Function Term:
Arts and culture
Function Number:
Function Description:
Non - Government Agencies - Collections in this category will include records of groups and individuals involved in areas such as Dance, Theatre, Opera, Music, History, Writing, Film, Photography, Education, Literature. Heritage, Horticulture, Peace movement, Multiculturalism
Government Agencies - For Government involvement in the management, operation and support for the arts and cultural organisations such as archives, museums, libraries and art galleries. Including community cultural and indigeneous events and programs - see CULTURAL AFFAIRS [1]
Agencies Performing Function:
Sir Charles D'oyly (NG2583) | 01 Jan 1781 | 31 Dec 1845 |
Henry James Emmett (NG1216) | 01 Jan 1783 | 31 Dec 1848 |
William Thomas Lyttleton (NG2774) | 01 Jan 1786 | 07 Jun 1839 |
Thomas Bock (NG3733) | 01 Jan 1790 | 19 Mar 1855 |
Alexander Laing (NG1116) | 01 Jan 1792 | 31 Dec 1868 |
David Burn (NG986) | 01 Jan 1799 | 14 Jun 1875 |
Abraham Harvey (NG816) | 01 Jan 1800 |
Reverend Robert Knopwood (NG12) | 07 Feb 1804 | 06 Jul 1838 |
James Erskine Calder (NG413) | 01 Jan 1808 | 31 Dec 1882 |
John West (NG1090) | 17 Jan 1809 | 31 Dec 1873 |
Lilius Cross Murray (NG3869) | 19 Apr 1816 | 14 Apr 1857 |
Joseph and Mary Morton Allport and Family (NG3658) | 01 Jun 1817 | 25 Apr 1960 |
Frederick Frith (Photographer) (NG2759) | 01 Jan 1819 | 31 Dec 1871 |
William Johnston and Family (NG2440) | 01 Jan 1821 |
James Mathieson Sharp (Photographer and Dentist) (NG3755) | 01 Jan 1823 | 12 Dec 1899 |
William Paul Dowling (NG3778) | 01 Jan 1824 | 03 Aug 1877 |
W E L H Crowther Collection (NG50) | 01 Jan 1825 | 31 Dec 1981 |
John William Hardwick (NG2760) | 01 Jan 1826 | 31 Dec 1891 |
Hobart Horticultural Society (NG711) | 01 Jan 1830 |
Francis J Young (NG1899) | 01 Jan 1830 | 06 Jul 1922 |
Peter Laurie Reid (NG1442) | 01 Dec 1833 | 18 Apr 1911 |
Bothwell Literary Society (NG429) | 26 Jun 1834 | 31 Dec 1985 |
Albert Cooke (NG2611) | 01 Jan 1836 | 31 Dec 1904 |
John Rait [Architect] (NG3911) | 12 Apr 1836 | 25 Jul 1896 |
Launceston Mechanics Institute and Public Library (NG2623) | 01 Jan 1837 |
Alfred Winter [Photographer] (NG2694) | 01 Jan 1837 | 31 Dec 1911 |
William Pousty (Artist and Photographer) (NG3729) | 01 Jan 1837 | 18 Mar 1897 |
Theatre Royal (NG699) | 06 Mar 1837 |
Alfred Abbott (NG3623) | 01 Jan 1838 | 03 Sep 1872 |
Ann Burton (NG1259) | 01 Jan 1839 |
Frederick Augustus Gow Packer (NG3170) | 01 Jan 1839 | 01 Aug 1902 |
Charles H. Grant (Engineer) (NG3149) | 01 Jan 1840 | 01 Jan 1910 |
Mary Ann Teresa (Marion) Thrower (NG2727) | 29 Aug 1841 | 23 Sep 1901 |
Robert Rollings (NG548) | 21 Feb 1842 | 09 Dec 1921 |
Rosa Wultmann and Cornelia Innes (NG2812) | 30 Dec 1846 | 01 Jan 1938 |
Stephen Spurling II (Photographer) (NG2767) | 01 Jan 1847 | 31 Dec 1924 |
Union (Hobart : 1850) (NG512) | 01 Jan 1850 | 31 Dec 1850 |
Ebenezer Cumings (NG2809) | 01 Jan 1850 | 05 Apr 1914 |
Frank Arnold Coxhead [Photographer] (NG3906) | 01 Jan 1850 | 01 Jan 1900 |
Alexander Finlay (NG56) | 01 Jan 1852 |
Elizabeth Jameson (Dickson) (NG3783) | 07 Jan 1853 | 22 Nov 1903 |
Thomas Claude Wade Midwood (NG3795) | 22 Sep 1854 | 11 Sep 1912 |
Frances Lillias (Amy) Sherwin [Singer] (NG3976) | 03 Mar 1855 | 20 Sep 1935 |
Albert Sargeant [Photographer] (NG4013) | 04 Mar 1856 | 27 Aug 1913 |
Launceston Harmonic Society (NG2626) | 19 Mar 1856 | 11 Dec 1860 |
Richard Hilder (NG560) | 24 Jul 1856 | 31 Dec 1938 |
Longford Subscription Library (NG189) | 01 Oct 1857 | 20 Jun 1951 |
J.W. Beattie (Photographer) (NG2) | 01 Jan 1859 | 31 Dec 1930 |
Alan Hamilton (NG723) | 01 Jan 1860 |
Joan Harvey and Family (NG741) | 01 Jan 1860 | 31 Dec 1965 |
Henry Hall Baily (H H Baily) (Photographer) (NG1878) | 01 Jan 1860 | 12 Jun 1897 |
Charlotte Fulton (NG2591) | 01 Jan 1860 |
Randolph Stuart Sanderson (NG3003) | 01 Jan 1860 | 31 Dec 1933 |
George Owen Taylor (NG2684) | 01 Dec 1860 | 26 Jun 1932 |
James Vincent Sullivan (NG3957) | 01 Jan 1861 | 15 May 1937 |
Mary and Alfred Henry Edward Bowden (Composers) (NG3903) | 01 Jan 1862 |
Ronald W. Giblin (NG1) | 01 Jan 1863 | 31 Dec 1936 |
Amelia Lucy Wayn (NG436) | 01 Jan 1863 | 31 Dec 1951 |
Herbert Charles Spotswood (NG3036) | 01 Jan 1863 | 09 Nov 1946 |
Percy William Steel (NG2800) | 01 Jan 1864 | 24 Jun 1948 |
Rev Captain Nathaniel Shawcross Robinson (NG3994) | 01 Jan 1864 | 31 Dec 1930 |
Albert Archer Rollings (Aa 'Arch' Rollings) [Photographer] (NG1553) | 24 Mar 1865 | 02 Mar 1947 |
Emil and Clara Radzio and Family (NG3408) | 01 Jan 1866 |
Florence M Greig (NG2592) | 14 Aug 1866 | 18 Apr 1937 |
Bellerive Social Institute (NG1782) | 11 Sep 1866 | 30 Jun 1952 |
Chester Melvin Vaniman [Photographer] (NG3974) | 30 Oct 1866 | 02 Jul 1912 |
Arthur Augustus Stephens (NG2683) | 21 Mar 1867 | 14 May 1914 |
Frederick James Bartlett and Family (NG1593) | 01 Jan 1868 | 31 Dec 1948 |
John Ernest Philp (NG21) | 01 Jan 1869 | 16 Jun 1937 |
James Lester Burke (NG62) | 01 Jan 1870 |
James Glanville Bishop (NG446) | 01 Jan 1870 | 31 Dec 1940 |
Alfred Percy Whitelaw (Photographer) (NG3953) | 01 Jan 1870 |
Jane Ada Fletcher (NG3706) | 18 Sep 1870 | 15 Apr 1956 |
Beverley Cameron (NG2888) | 12 Dec 1870 | 31 Dec 1945 |
Mabel Madeline Hookey (NG1197) | 29 Jan 1871 | 30 Jun 1953 |
Evelyn Temple Emmett (NG122) | 18 May 1871 | 09 Dec 1970 |
Bushy Park Club and Library (NG119) | 01 Jan 1872 | 20 Jun 1951 |
Monteville Smith (NG2794) | 12 Jun 1872 | 20 Feb 1961 |
Cecil Palmer Jessop (NG793) | 24 Feb 1874 | 01 Jan 1965 |
Joseph Thomas Vast Connor (Artist) (NG888) | 02 Mar 1874 | 12 May 1954 |
Wilfred Hugh Hudspeth (NG690) | 25 Jun 1874 | 01 Apr 1952 |
Eric Hortin (NG936) | 12 Jun 1875 | 25 Aug 1952 |
Rev William George Fitzgerald (NG2945) | 30 Jan 1876 | 30 May 1965 |
Leslie Norman and Family (NG653) | 05 Jul 1876 |
Stephen Spurling III (Photographer) (NG2825) | 28 Oct 1876 | 03 Oct 1962 |
Hobart Orpheus Club (NG1888) | 01 Jan 1877 |
Thomas R G Williams [Trg Williams] (Photographer) (NG786) | 01 Jan 1878 | 31 Dec 1968 |
Bertha Southey Brammall [Author] (NG3914) | 10 Dec 1878 | 10 Feb 1957 |
Arthur Owen Barker (NG306) | 01 Jan 1879 | 31 Dec 1978 |
Edmond Tudor Boddam (NG1576) | 01 Jan 1879 |
Arthur James William Burgess (NG3739) | 01 Jan 1879 | 31 Dec 1957 |
Anson Brothers, Photographers (NG143) | 01 Jan 1880 |
Bradshaw Major (NG665) | 01 Jan 1880 | 31 Dec 1935 |
Christopher St Baibe Shields (NG1122) | 01 Jan 1880 |
Hilda Bridges (NG1662) | 01 Jan 1880 | 31 Dec 1971 |
Meech Family (NG2453) | 01 Jan 1880 |
Bjelke-Petersen Family (NG2541) | 01 Jan 1880 | 31 Dec 1970 |
Mcguffies Studio, Hobart (NG3960) | 01 Jan 1880 |
Raleigh Adelbert Black (NG95) | 12 Mar 1880 | 02 Jul 1963 |
George Mackaness (NG3536) | 01 Jan 1882 | 01 Jan 1968 |
Joseph James Nathaniel Barnett (Jjn Barnett) [Photographer] (NG3781) | 14 Dec 1882 | 13 May 1977 |
Richard C Harvey (Photographer) (NG1029) | 01 Jan 1883 | 06 Jun 1965 |
B. Richardson Billings (NG1329) | 01 Jan 1883 | 01 Jan 1985 |
Albert Ernest James Westrope (NG2693) | 01 Jan 1883 | 30 Jun 1955 |
Olive Dorothea Graeme Wilton. O.B.E (NG3111) | 01 Jan 1883 | 08 Jun 1971 |
Arthur Craig Paton (NG605) | 31 Dec 1883 | 31 Dec 1977 |
Leonard Bowden Mcgowan (NG3645) | 01 Jan 1885 | 15 Jul 1913 |
Mary Lavinia Whitfeld (NG182) | 21 Jan 1885 | 31 Dec 1982 |
Royal Tasman (Roy) Bridges (NG3117) | 23 Mar 1885 | 14 Feb 1952 |
Brighta Rosina Taylor [Le Marchant] (NG3997) | 27 Apr 1885 | 31 Dec 1963 |
Andrew Dougald Watson (NG3728) | 27 Jun 1885 | 09 Jan 1962 |
Amy Rowntree (NG1014) | 13 Jul 1885 | 04 Mar 1962 |
Eleanor Linda Monks (NG179) | 01 Jan 1886 | 20 Oct 1970 |
Allen Broughton Sealy (NG1982) | 01 Jan 1886 | 21 Aug 1956 |
Stephenson Family, Photographers (Beattie's Studio) (NG1592) | 01 Jan 1887 |
Catherine Margaret Collier (Thompson) (NG3966) | 05 Jun 1887 | 16 Jul 1981 |
Carrel Inglis Clark (NG3538) | 01 Jan 1888 | 01 Jan 1953 |
Hamilton Literary Society (NG106) | 01 Jan 1889 |
Hobart Opera House Company (NG743) | 01 Mar 1889 |
Alan Percy Crisp (NG490) | 23 Dec 1889 | 05 Mar 1971 |
Reverend Frederick George Copeland (NG94) | 01 Jan 1890 | 01 Jan 1935 |
Lionel Rogers (NG221) | 01 Jan 1890 | 01 Jan 1970 |
Mary Gilmore (NG399) | 01 Jan 1890 |
Frank Clifton Green (NG792) | 01 Jan 1890 | 12 Sep 1974 |
John Betts (NG1101) | 01 Jan 1890 | 10 Nov 1918 |
John Lewis Hurse (NG2777) | 01 Jan 1890 | 31 Dec 1966 |
Marjorie Alice Lyne (NG913) | 09 Apr 1890 | 30 Nov 1980 |
Archibald Lawrence Meston (NG2877) | 05 Jun 1890 | 21 Dec 1951 |
Frederick Gordon Robinson (Photographer) (NG582) | 01 Jan 1891 |
Ross Public Library (NG775) | 01 Jan 1891 |
Charity Wynne (NG1996) | 01 Jan 1891 | 23 Oct 1982 |
Herbert John King (Hj King) (NG1560) | 01 Jan 1892 | 31 Dec 1973 |
Marion and Co. (NG2908) | 01 Jan 1892 | 31 Dec 1895 |
Latrobe Public Library (NG3103) | 01 Jan 1892 | 19 Sep 1976 |
James Bernard Millard Walch (NG3425) | 01 Jan 1892 | 25 Sep 1915 |
Fearn Rowntree (NG701) | 04 Feb 1892 | 16 Jun 1966 |
Pretyman Family (NG1012) | 17 Aug 1892 |
K. R. Von Stieglitz (NG141) | 01 Jan 1893 |
Ina Estelle Davidson (NG2732) | 06 Oct 1893 | 13 Jan 1949 |
Huon Mechanics Institute, Franklin (NG55) | 01 Jan 1894 | 31 Dec 1905 |
Waratah Public Library (NG455) | 01 Jan 1895 | 31 Jul 1950 |
Estelle Campbell and Russel Atkinson (NG1076) | 01 Jan 1895 |
Sir Wilmot Hudson Fysh (NG2580) | 07 Jan 1895 | 06 Apr 1974 |
Itinerants Literary Society, Hobart (NG331) | 01 Jan 1896 |
Ross Horticultural Society (NG2460) | 30 Apr 1896 |
Roy Frederick Leibig (NG3794) | 16 Jan 1897 | 06 Jul 1968 |
Beattie Jordan (NG648) | 06 May 1897 | 04 Feb 1988 |
Ida S. Mcaulay (NG374) | 01 Jan 1898 | 06 Jun 1989 |
Cecil Margaret Baillie (NG2538) | 01 Jan 1898 | 27 Nov 1980 |
Charles Bristow Burrows (NG2826) | 05 Oct 1898 | 01 Nov 1991 |
Arthur Powell (NG266) | 01 Jan 1899 | 01 Jan 1931 |
Edward Alexander Bell (NG463) | 01 Jan 1899 |
Alfred Stephen Bransgrove (Photographer) (NG872) | 01 Jan 1899 |
Michael Sharland and Family (NG1179) | 14 Jun 1899 | 31 Dec 1988 |
Rev C. W. Atkinson (NG124) | 01 Jan 1900 |
John Rowland Skemp (NG212) | 01 Jan 1900 | 31 Dec 1966 |
Charles Gruncell (NG225) | 01 Jan 1900 |
Charles Davis (Photographer) (NG290) | 01 Jan 1900 |
Joseph C Breaden (NG348) | 01 Jan 1900 | 31 Dec 1947 |
Canon Frederick Riley (NG355) | 01 Jan 1900 |
Cecil Percy Ray (Photographer) (NG392) | 01 Jan 1900 |
William James Little (W. J. Little) (Photographer) (NG526) | 01 Jan 1900 |
W. H. Dawson (NG607) | 01 Jan 1900 |
S Hooker (Photographer) (NG1192) | 01 Jan 1900 |
Anton and Nan Chauncy and Family (NG1270) | 01 Jan 1900 |
Montagu Ronald (Ron) Read (Photographer) (NG2008) | 01 Jan 1900 | 13 Jan 1982 |
H W Thomas [Photographer] (NG3807) | 01 Jan 1900 | 01 Jan 1950 |
Richard Murray Fowler (NG3097) | 19 Feb 1900 | 27 Apr 1969 |
George Benjamin Davies (NG3671) | 10 Apr 1900 | 31 Dec 1964 |
Eric Howroyd (NG3155) | 14 Apr 1900 | 13 Jun 1980 |
Muriel F Masters (NG368) | 15 Nov 1900 | 12 Oct 1979 |
John Reynolds (NG333) | 01 Jan 1901 | 31 Dec 1985 |
Jack Thwaites and Family (NG1155) | 01 Jan 1902 |
Ben Sheppard (Photographer) and Family (NG1298) | 01 Jan 1902 | 31 Dec 1987 |
Launceston Competitions Association Inc. (NG2637) | 01 Jan 1902 |
Hannah Amelia Holbrook (NG156) | 01 Jan 1904 | 11 Jul 1958 |
Stanley Martin (Photographer) (NG2239) | 01 Jan 1904 |
Launceston Railway Silver Band (NG2892) | 01 Mar 1904 |
Frank Thistleton Reay Dean (NG1950) | 12 Mar 1904 | 10 May 1978 |
Walter Stiasny (NG1779) | 01 Jan 1905 | 07 Oct 1991 |
Mary Walker (NG2841) | 01 Jan 1905 | 31 Dec 1998 |
Robert Thomas Norman (Bob) Mckenzie (NG2635) | 04 Jun 1905 | 20 Feb 1983 |
Roy Frederick and Mavis Isabel Fagan and Family (NG1157) | 28 Dec 1905 | 18 Jun 2010 |
Richard Henry Hooper (NG471) | 01 Jan 1906 | 31 Dec 1973 |
Longford (Brass/Silver) Band (NG1240) | 01 Jan 1906 | 08 May 1963 |
Harold Neil Smith (NG2787) | 21 Jan 1907 | 20 Jul 1996 |
Walter Sutherland and Family (NG2840) | 14 Jul 1907 | 06 Oct 1970 |
Allan Eden Wiggins (NG1909) | 01 Sep 1907 |
Maxwell Oldaker (NG2647) | 17 Dec 1907 | 01 Feb 1972 |
Ulverstone Band Committee (NG3093) | 24 Mar 1908 | 24 Feb 1921 |
Bischoff Brass Band (NG2229) | 01 Jun 1908 |
John Gordon (Jack) Branagan (NG3380) | 02 Nov 1908 | 01 Sep 1999 |
Kenneth Gethley Brooks (NG1747) | 01 Jan 1909 | 06 Dec 1994 |
Godfrey Swanton (NG1926) | 01 Jan 1909 | 31 Dec 1997 |
George Finkel (NG2807) | 01 Jan 1909 | 28 Feb 1975 |
David Hartley Wilson (Architect) (NG3821) | 11 Oct 1909 | 18 Aug 1990 |
Olive Burn (NG256) | 01 Jan 1910 | 31 Dec 1970 |
Frederick Smithies (NG573) | 01 Jan 1910 | 15 Jun 1977 |
James Chandler, Photographer (NG1231) | 01 Jan 1910 | 31 Dec 1935 |
Charles Dunn Hardie (NG1708) | 01 Jan 1910 | 09 Jun 2002 |
Clive Sansom (NG2089) | 01 Jan 1910 | 31 Dec 1981 |
Thomas Edgar Burns (NG2545) | 01 Jan 1910 | 11 Jun 1983 |
Jessie and Leo Luckman (NG2566) | 01 Jan 1910 |
Max Graver (NG3628) | 01 Jan 1910 | 19 Sep 1986 |
Dick and Joan Green (NG3961) | 01 Jan 1910 | 31 Dec 2022 |
Isabella Mead (NG2782) | 01 Feb 1911 | 21 Aug 1969 |
Lloyd Arthur Chappell (NG1659) | 01 Jan 1912 | 01 Aug 1998 |
Barbara Finch (NG2808) | 23 Feb 1912 | 23 Apr 2000 |
George Hunter Crawford (NG2766) | 12 Dec 1912 | 21 Oct 1993 |
Basil W Rait (NG344) | 01 Jan 1913 | 31 Dec 1993 |
Charles Victor Pattinson (NG1759) | 01 Jan 1913 | 13 Dec 2003 |
J. Moore-Robinson (NG134) | 01 Feb 1913 |
John Peter Derrick Bingham (NG2976) | 14 Sep 1913 | 24 Feb 1978 |
Claudio Alcorso and Family (NG2242) | 05 Oct 1913 | 04 Sep 2000 |
Ruby Lipscombe Taylor (Author) (NG513) | 01 Jan 1914 |
Elizabeth Godfrey (NG3662) | 10 Oct 1914 | 17 Dec 2002 |
George Hawley Stancombe (NG2801) | 18 Nov 1914 | 27 Oct 2002 |
Norman Laird (NG1143) | 01 Jan 1915 | 21 Jun 1978 |
Effie Sandiford (NG1379) | 01 Jan 1915 |
Kemp Family (NG1831) | 01 Jan 1915 |
Robert William Brookes (NG2617) | 01 Jan 1915 | 29 Mar 1999 |
Darrell James Miley (NG3557) | 30 Dec 1915 | 05 Jan 2005 |
Frederick John Gunn (NG2769) | 01 Jan 1916 | 31 Dec 2006 |
Lloyd George Webb (NG2692) | 02 Dec 1916 | 12 Jun 1999 |
Coultman Smith (Writer) (NG3524) | 01 Jan 1917 | 21 Sep 1978 |
Marjorie Bligh (NG1355) | 14 Apr 1917 |
Albert Mervyn (Mick) Olsen (NG1607) | 27 Nov 1917 | 20 Jun 2008 |
Rosa Masters (NG1547) | 01 Jan 1918 |
John Marshall (Jack) Millar (Writer) (NG1054) | 24 Apr 1918 | 13 Sep 1983 |
Jessie Rose Castle (Jess) (NG3861) | 10 Jun 1918 | 18 May 2020 |
Harold Bentley (Bill) Holmes (NG2779) | 13 Jul 1918 | 31 Dec 1998 |
Joan Roberts (NG3366) | 10 Nov 1918 | 03 May 2012 |
William Dominic Nolan (NG3029) | 18 Apr 1919 | 02 Dec 1998 |
Lois Nyman (NG1554) | 29 Apr 1919 |
Jane Emmely Mcelroy (NG243) | 01 Jan 1920 |
Mary Katharine Burcham (NG616) | 01 Jan 1920 | 05 Sep 1944 |
Reverend Pearce Beaton Barber (NG1384) | 01 Jan 1920 |
E. Charlson (NG1392) | 01 Jan 1920 |
Ken a. Hancock (NG1656) | 01 Jan 1920 |
Reginald Dalwood (NG1685) | 01 Jan 1920 |
Esca Charles Cramp (NG1823) | 01 Jan 1920 | 01 Jan 1964 |
Kevin Thornton (NG2079) | 01 Jan 1920 | 31 Dec 1986 |
Ruth Sansom (NG2090) | 01 Jan 1920 |
Don Cunningham (Film Maker) and Family (NG2786) | 01 Jan 1920 |
Norman Lee (NG2849) | 01 Jan 1920 |
John Tydde (NG3020) | 01 Jan 1920 |
J a Ingram (NG3990) | 01 Jan 1920 |
Elsie Margaret Stones (NG2667) | 28 Aug 1920 |
Burnie Public Library (NG198) | 01 Jan 1921 | 31 Dec 1938 |
William Fellowes (Photographer) (NG1418) | 01 Jan 1921 |
Devonport Eisteddfod Society (NG2383) | 01 Jan 1921 | 01 Jun 2007 |
Shirley Kingston Vickery (NG2993) | 04 Jun 1921 | 29 Feb 2004 |
Adrian Farnham Billing (Author) (NG2084) | 06 Jun 1921 | 03 Nov 1987 |
Rex Burgess Mclean [Radio Host] (NG3963) | 06 Jul 1921 | 07 Jul 2018 |
Jean Sarson (NG2618) | 23 Aug 1921 | 01 Jun 2004 |
Ric Throssell (NG2811) | 10 May 1922 | 20 Apr 1999 |
Merrill Alvin Lewis (Film Maker) (NG1882) | 06 Aug 1922 | 07 Dec 2012 |
Lindsay Whitham and Family (NG257) | 01 Jan 1923 | 30 May 2008 |
Hobart Orchestral Association (NG1471) | 01 Jan 1923 | 31 Dec 1990 |
Laurence (Laurie) and Nada Harvey (NG1606) | 01 Jan 1923 |
Diana Marguerite Large (NG2142) | 01 Jan 1923 | 29 Aug 1991 |
David Scholes (NG2823) | 29 Jan 1923 | 25 May 2005 |
Ivan Clifford Heazlewood (NG2716) | 01 Jan 1924 |
John Traynor (Artist) and Traynor Family (NG3140) | 01 Jan 1924 | 12 May 2011 |
John Loughlin (NG3627) | 25 Aug 1924 | 17 Jan 2002 |
Thomas D Sprod (Publisher) (NG896) | 31 Dec 1924 |
Ian Brand (NG1345) | 01 Jan 1925 | 29 Jul 1989 |
Barbara Cauvin (Claessens) (NG3870) | 01 Jan 1925 |
Eric Donald Millington (NG2924) | 30 Mar 1925 |
Dorothy Henry Greener (NG3962) | 14 Apr 1925 | 17 Oct 2020 |
Betty Beatrice Hooper (NG3991) | 27 Sep 1925 | 12 Jan 2021 |
Brian Everard Easterbrook (NG2943) | 23 Oct 1925 | 31 Aug 1985 |
Australasian Films (NG91) | 01 Jan 1926 |
Hobart Repertory Theatre Society Inc (NG1177) | 01 Jan 1926 |
Ron Graham (NG3042) | 01 Jan 1926 | 01 Sep 1993 |
Elspeth Vaughan (Artist and Educator) (NG3480) | 01 Jan 1926 |
Launceston Players' Society (NG2674) | 01 Sep 1926 |
Anthony John Humphrey Field (Artist and Architect) (NG3727) | 08 Nov 1926 | 17 Jul 2019 |
Rosemary Dance Club (NG1893) | 01 Jan 1927 |
Brian Mcpherson (NG2432) | 01 Jan 1927 | 21 Jul 2007 |
Pan Pacific and South East Asia Women's Association (NG1067) | 01 Jan 1928 |
Allan Wilkie (NG1319) | 01 Jan 1928 |
Albert Brandon-Cremer (Film Maker) (NG1634) | 01 Jan 1928 |
Marie Maumill (NG2848) | 01 Jan 1928 |
William Frank Ellis (NG2889) | 01 Jan 1928 |
Max Beaumont (NG3005) | 01 Jan 1928 | 07 May 2010 |
Walter [Wal] Eastman (NG3160) | 01 Jan 1928 |
Don Stephens [Photographer] (NG3379) | 01 Jan 1928 | 01 Apr 2013 |
John Frederick Thompson (NG3533) | 01 Jan 1928 | 14 Apr 2017 |
Allen Lloyd Briggs (NG1088) | 02 Feb 1928 | 15 Dec 2010 |
Margaret Giordano (Writer) (NG3362) | 19 Feb 1928 | 24 Apr 1997 |
Tasmanian Library Association (NG3507) | 01 May 1928 | 01 Jan 1950 |
Peter Sculthorpe (NG1239) | 01 Jan 1929 |
The Strand Picture Theatre, Hobart (NG2177) | 01 Jan 1929 |
Bernard Carr [Radio Presenter] (NG3995) | 01 Jan 1929 | 10 Feb 1996 |
Nairda Patricia Katherine Lyne (NG2636) | 24 Oct 1929 | 04 Nov 1984 |
Mortyn Family (NG347) | 01 Jan 1930 |
Cooper Family (NG420) | 01 Jan 1930 |
Betty Williamson (Author) (NG1073) | 01 Jan 1930 |
Cynthia Mitchell (NG1391) | 01 Jan 1930 |
Lester Family (NG1675) | 01 Jan 1930 |
Brian R. Broughton (NG1676) | 01 Jan 1930 |
A.G.Rowe (NG1771) | 01 Jan 1930 |
Peter and Ann Elias (NG2206) | 01 Jan 1930 | 06 Jul 2004 |
Brammall Family (NG2340) | 01 Jan 1930 | 31 Dec 1950 |
Pauline Buckby (NG2954) | 01 Jan 1930 |
Gary Ogle Cleveland Am (NG3357) | 01 Jan 1930 | 04 Apr 2020 |
Gwenda May & Peter Gerard Webb and Family (NG2850) | 23 Jan 1930 |
Fragments All Digger Entertainers (NG2578) | 16 Jul 1930 | 05 Jun 1950 |
7Ho Radio Station (NG3802) | 13 Aug 1930 |
Roger Llewellyn Wettenhall (NG289) | 01 Jan 1931 |
Brian Pirkis (NG2789) | 01 Jan 1931 | 26 Jan 1991 |
Irene Schaffer (NG3543) | 01 Jan 1931 |
Geoffrey Thomas Stilwell (NG1436) | 07 Jan 1931 | 11 Mar 2000 |
Dr Bruce Walker Davis (NG3918) | 30 Jan 1931 | 31 Oct 2017 |
David John Dilger [Educator] (NG3803) | 17 Feb 1931 | 02 Feb 2019 |
Brian Roy Chamberlain (NG3032) | 02 Oct 1931 |
Christobel Mattingley (NG3707) | 26 Oct 1931 | 01 Jun 2019 |
Dr. Jim Marwood (NG1461) | 01 Jan 1932 |
Captain Frederick Rhodes (NG2658) | 01 Jan 1932 |
Australian Broadcasting Commission, Hobart (NG475) | 17 May 1932 |
New Norfolk Public Library (NG361) | 01 Jan 1933 | 31 Dec 1956 |
Patricia Anne Cleveland (Handmark Gallery) (NG3486) | 01 Jan 1933 |
Lindsay Mccarthy (NG2181) | 25 Jul 1933 | 18 Sep 2018 |
John Albert Taylor (NG2898) | 17 Sep 1933 | 26 Aug 2007 |
Beryl Stevenson (NG2950) | 31 Dec 1933 |
Professor E Morris Miller (NG40) | 01 Jan 1934 |
John Moncrieff Bale (NG3329) | 02 Jul 1934 | 12 Nov 2015 |
Peter Richman (NG1530) | 01 Jan 1935 |
Gerald Waugh (Author) (NG2467) | 01 Jan 1935 |
Arne Brewster (NG2793) | 01 Jan 1935 |
Tasmanian Society (NG1021) | 03 Dec 1935 |
Amateur Horticultural Society (NG1222) | 01 Jan 1936 | 31 Dec 1959 |
Launceston General Hospital Ex-Trainees' Association (NG2616) | 01 Jan 1936 |
Eugenia Jenny Williams (NG2821) | 01 Jan 1936 |
Tasmanian Esperanto Association (NG2549) | 01 Jan 1937 |
7Ht Radio Station (NG3102) | 01 Jan 1937 | 31 Dec 1998 |
Dorothy Rosemann (NG3002) | 31 Aug 1937 |
Lyman Gladstone (Lionel) Jensen [Photographer and Film Maker] (NG3902) | 08 Oct 1937 |
Tasmanian Free Library Movement (NG147) | 01 Jan 1938 |
Father Terry Southerwood (NG262) | 01 Jan 1938 |
Peter Charles Sims (NG1864) | 01 Jan 1938 |
7La Women's Association (NG2891) | 01 Jan 1938 |
7Ex Radio Station (NG3793) | 05 Feb 1938 |
Bruce John Poulson (NG2866) | 09 Feb 1938 | 04 May 2007 |
Geoffrey Reading (Journalist) (NG45) | 18 Mar 1938 | 04 Oct 1938 |
Eric Vaughan Ralph Ratcliff (NG2987) | 08 Apr 1938 |
Musical Association of Tasmania (NG774) | 01 Jun 1938 | 31 Dec 1950 |
Dr Gwyneth Daniel Cheeseman (NG2771) | 05 Nov 1938 |
Graeme Sydney Jones (NG1890) | 01 Jan 1939 | 31 Dec 1995 |
Hobart State Schools Musical Association (NG3849) | 10 Mar 1939 |
Hobart Organ Society (NG3270) | 26 Sep 1939 | 01 Jun 2012 |
Robert Sticht Memorial Library, Queenstown (NG966) | 01 Jan 1940 |
T. S. Edgley (Author) (NG1209) | 01 Jan 1940 |
Edward (Ted) Pool (NG1309) | 01 Jan 1940 |
Richard John Craw (Film Maker) (NG1552) | 01 Jan 1940 |
Wilfred King and Family (NG1582) | 01 Jan 1940 |
Douglas V. Webster (Author) (NG1652) | 01 Jan 1940 |
Winston Henry and Family (NG1773) | 01 Jan 1940 |
Rachel Royle (NG1815) | 01 Jan 1940 |
Charles Wolnizer and Island Film Services (NG1839) | 01 Jan 1940 |
Audrey Hudspeth (NG1841) | 01 Jan 1940 |
Airlie Alam, Artist. (NG1987) | 01 Jan 1940 |
A. Holtham (Photographer) (NG2015) | 01 Jan 1940 |
Roderick Ward (Set Designer) (NG2424) | 01 Jan 1940 |
John Immig (NG2446) | 01 Jan 1940 |
Evandale Public Library (NG2558) | 01 Jan 1940 |
Crescent Choral Society (NG2731) | 01 Jan 1940 |
Elizabeth Britton (NG3618) | 01 Jan 1940 |
Cep Productions (NG3928) | 01 Jan 1940 |
Tasmanian Institute of Educational Research (NG1416) | 12 Jun 1940 | 25 Apr 1959 |
Maggie Weidenhofer (NG1294) | 01 Jan 1941 |
Peter Graham Smedley (NG2733) | 01 Jan 1941 | 25 Jan 2010 |
Ron (Ronald Charles) Robertson-Swann (NG3597) | 01 Jan 1941 |
Workers Educational Association - Hobart Branch (NG1502) | 01 Jan 1942 | 31 Dec 1957 |
Launceston Literary Society (NG2709) | 30 Jul 1942 | 06 Jun 1996 |
Bob Holderness-Roddam (NG1721) | 01 Jan 1943 |
Tasmanian Musical Festival Society (NG2775) | 01 Jan 1943 |
Peter Macfie (Historian) (NG3784) | 01 Jan 1943 |
Ivan John Badcock and Family (NG2843) | 19 May 1943 |
Nelle Ashdown (NG2199) | 01 Jan 1945 | 01 Jan 1990 |
Iris Annis Backcoller (NG3022) | 01 Jan 1945 |
Daryl Jones (Photographer) (NG3633) | 01 Jan 1945 |
Arts Council of Tasmania (NG839) | 01 Jan 1946 |
Jennifer Pringle - Jones (NG1669) | 01 Jan 1946 |
Tasmanian Artists' Trust Fund Society (NG1695) | 01 Jan 1946 |
Robert Vincent (Architect) (NG1915) | 23 Sep 1946 |
Children's Book Council of Australia (Tasmanian Branch) (NG571) | 01 Jan 1947 |
Cassandra Pybus (NG2470) | 01 Jan 1947 |
Peter Robert (Pete) Hay (Academic and Writer) (NG3730) | 01 Jan 1947 |
Stuart David Challender (Conductor) (NG3700) | 19 Feb 1947 | 13 Dec 1991 |
Dick Bett, Am. (NG3241) | 31 Jul 1947 | 28 Nov 2011 |
The Arts Club (NG2271) | 01 Jan 1948 |
Ron Nagorcka (NG3034) | 01 Jan 1948 |
Bellerive War Memorial Community Centre Association (NG3272) | 01 Jan 1948 |
Richard William Pattinson (NG2522) | 06 Jan 1948 | 11 Dec 2008 |
Alan Frost (NG3291) | 06 Nov 1948 | 01 Jul 1974 |
Hobart City Eisteddfod Society (NG836) | 18 Dec 1948 |
Thomas Rory Spence (Architect and Historian) (NG3421) | 01 Jan 1949 | 20 May 2004 |
Hardy Wilson Family (NG3496) | 01 Jan 1949 | 31 Dec 2002 |
Pauline Sharon Blyth (NG2845) | 19 Apr 1949 |
Lloyd Sokvitne (NG3975) | 01 Jun 1949 | 28 Sep 2020 |
Ron Clarke (NG389) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Jack Marsh (Composer) (NG535) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Nancie Grace Hewitt (NG584) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Jennifer Stops (NG694) | 01 Jan 1950 |
John Whinray (NG840) | 01 Jan 1950 |
George J Griffiths (NG1070) | 01 Jan 1950 |
K. Mccaughan (NG1308) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Pat M Brown (NG1434) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Andrew Gregson (NG1555) | 01 Jan 1950 |
John Reisz (Film Maker) (NG1658) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Leonard Rogers (Author) (NG1660) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Helene Chung Martin (NG2448) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Joan Hatton and Lionel Harrison (NG2574) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Peter R Dewitt (NG2585) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Trevor a Carroll (NG2765) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Jill Ferrall (NG2770) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Gill Vowles [Journalist] (NG2799) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Noreen Gwen Badcock (NG2831) | 01 Jan 1950 | 07 Dec 2010 |
Renzo and Luigina Guerzoni (NG2836) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Kenneth Rodney Bonney (NG2851) | 01 Jan 1950 |
D. Hunter (NG2862) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Allan Thomas Orr (NG2881) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Harold R. Thomas (NG2921) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Geoff Lennox (NG2941) | 01 Jan 1950 |
J C Harrison (NG3001) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Reginald Charles Robertson (NG3046) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Leila Mcintyre (NG3052) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Paul Arnott (NG3510) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Helen Tyzack (NG3840) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Barbara Campbell (NG3916) | 01 Jan 1950 |
David Young (Playwright / Director) (NG3932) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Carmel Johnson [Photographer] (NG3944) | 01 Jan 1950 |
Ian Wright (Photographer) (NG4009) | 04 Jan 1950 |
Tasmanian Historical Research Association (NG478) | 01 Jan 1951 |
Launceston Repertory Society (NG2906) | 01 Jan 1951 |
Michael Denholm (NG580) | 11 Jan 1951 |
John Henry Bussey (NG3908) | 25 Sep 1951 | 27 Oct 2007 |
Peter Richardson (NG3074) | 01 Jan 1952 |
Heather Nimmo (NG3862) | 01 Jan 1952 |
Teresa Jordan (NG3033) | 16 Jun 1953 |
H. S. Scott (NG116) | 01 Jan 1955 | 31 Dec 1956 |
Dr H. J. W. Stokes (NG1448) | 01 Jan 1955 |
Tasmanian Council for Children's Film and Television (NG2028) | 27 Apr 1955 | 30 Nov 1990 |
Stephen Pigram (NG3780) | 06 Jul 1955 | 13 Feb 2019 |
Australian Society for Education in Film and Television (NG1026) | 01 Jan 1956 | 22 Feb 1981 |
Friends of Music (NG461) | 01 Jan 1957 | 31 Dec 1974 |
Shakespeare Society of Tasmania (NG702) | 01 Jan 1957 |
Tasmanian Institute for Education Research (NG1356) | 01 Jan 1957 | 01 Jan 1973 |
Musica Viva, Tasmania Inc (NG1788) | 01 Jan 1957 |
Tasmanian Amateur Cine Society (NG1952) | 01 Jan 1957 |
Joint Committee of the Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust, the Australian Broadcasting Commission and the Council of the National Theatre and Fine Arts Society of Tasmania (NG1107) | 01 Mar 1957 |
Burnie Advisory Committee on Education (NG1454) | 30 Apr 1957 |
Launceston Fiesta Committee (NG2982) | 11 Feb 1958 |
Maydena Players (NG3927) | 31 Jul 1958 | 31 Dec 1979 |
Hillcrest Literary Society (NG630) | 01 Aug 1958 |
Launceston Film Society (NG2614) | 08 Aug 1958 |
Fellowship of Australian Writers, Tasmanian Branch (NG43) | 01 Jan 1959 |
Guy Featherstone (NG476) | 01 Jan 1960 |
Chris Long (NG1375) | 01 Jan 1960 |
Anthony N. H. Cope (NG1623) | 01 Jan 1960 |
Tim Jetson (NG1719) | 01 Jan 1960 |
John Green (Film Maker) (NG1946) | 01 Jan 1960 |
Tasmanian Youth Orchestra Council Inc (NG1998) | 01 Jan 1960 |
Lindsay Arnold (NG2087) | 01 Jan 1960 |
Angela Olding (NG2133) | 01 Jan 1960 |
Nigel Bills (NG2270) | 01 Jan 1960 | 31 Dec 1993 |
Karen Dedenczuk (NG2319) | 01 Jan 1960 |
A.J. Neyland (NG2715) | 01 Jan 1960 |
Stephen Barnes (NG2736) | 01 Jan 1960 |
Deborah Jowett (NG2745) | 01 Jan 1960 |
Cheryl Hampton (NG2751) | 01 Jan 1960 |
Jean Greatbatch (NG2778) | 01 Jan 1960 |
John C Thorp (Photographer) (NG2814) | 01 Jan 1960 |
Ralph James (NG2860) | 01 Jan 1960 |
National Trust of Australia (Tasmania) (NG2865) | 01 Jan 1960 |
Helen Davies (NG2901) | 01 Jan 1960 |
Wendy Lucylle Cruse (NG3401) | 01 Jan 1960 |
Leonard Standish Shirley (NG3411) | 01 Jan 1960 |
Michael Connor (NG3677) | 01 Jan 1960 |
Anglesea Theatre Club (NG1412) | 11 Oct 1960 |
P R Lawrence (Author) (NG2196) | 01 Jan 1962 |
Rolf Hennequel (Henkl) (NG3100) | 14 Feb 1962 | 30 Mar 1962 |
Launceston Chamber Music Society (NG2978) | 01 Jan 1963 |
D H Borchardt (NG138) | 01 Jan 1965 |
National Trust Preservation Fund (NG2096) | 01 Jan 1966 | 31 Dec 1999 |
Belvedere Dancers' Association (NG3922) | 01 Jan 1966 |
National Trust of Australia (Tasmania) Southern Womens' Group (NG2000) | 01 Jan 1967 | 31 Dec 1999 |
The Colour Circle Inc (NG3285) | 01 Jan 1967 |
Tasmanian Art Fund (NG2198) | 02 Mar 1967 |
Hobart Choral and Philharmonic Society (NG1299) | 07 Mar 1967 |
Susan Kemp (NG242) | 01 Jan 1969 |
Richmond Centre for the Arts (NG621) | 01 Jan 1970 | 01 Jan 1975 |
See Ng3085 - Channel Historical and Folk Museum Association (NG706) | 01 Jan 1970 |
Tim Hume (NG776) | 01 Jan 1970 |
David Edward Dove (NG847) | 01 Jan 1970 |
Miss Harrison (NG1151) | 01 Jan 1970 |
Colleen Dibley (NG1688) | 01 Jan 1970 |
Phillip Christian Lohrey [Producer] (NG2168) | 01 Jan 1970 |
Jenny Gill (NG2576) | 01 Jan 1970 |
Marione Baan (NG2735) | 01 Jan 1970 |
Joan Matilda Buchanan (NG2742) | 01 Jan 1970 |
St Stephen's Youth Choir (NG2795) | 01 Jan 1970 |
Verna E. Henderson (NG2802) | 01 Jan 1970 |
Gwendoline J Armitage (Gwen) (NG2934) | 01 Jan 1970 |
Channel Historical and Folk Museum Association (NG3085) | 01 Jan 1970 |
Andrew L Mather (NG3088) | 01 Jan 1970 |
Kim Pen Pang (NG3678) | 01 Jan 1970 |
Samantha Jane Hignett (Artist) (NG3723) | 01 Jan 1970 | 31 May 2009 |
Tasmanian Opera Company Inc (NG629) | 01 Jan 1971 |
Hobart Boys Choir Incorporated (NG974) | 01 Jan 1971 | 31 Dec 1980 |
Rosny Children's Choir (NG2210) | 01 Jan 1971 |
Is Theatre Ltd (Salamanca Theatre Company) (NG2411) | 01 Jan 1972 |
Salamanca Place Gallery (NG3240) | 12 Jul 1972 | 08 Mar 1986 |
Dr P. R. Patrick (NG346) | 23 Aug 1972 |
Cat and Fiddle Press (NG821) | 01 Jan 1973 |
Tasmanian Theatre Company (1) (NG1232) | 01 Mar 1973 |
Fiona Macfarlane (NG3578) | 24 Jul 1973 |
Jazz Action Society (NG1523) | 01 Jan 1974 |
Tasmanian Puppet Theatre Ltd (NG1354) | 01 Jan 1975 |
Salamanca Arts Centre Inc (NG1883) | 01 Jan 1975 |
Bellerive Community Arts Centre (NG2045) | 01 Jan 1975 |
Bothwell Historical Society (NG2218) | 01 Jan 1975 |
The Eastern Shore Association for Development of the Arts (NG3196) | 01 Oct 1975 | 31 Dec 2004 |
West Coast Miner (NG1027) | 01 Dec 1975 | 28 Feb 1978 |
Polygon Theatre Company (NG1894) | 01 Jan 1976 |
Community and Art Centre Foundation (NG1189) | 17 Feb 1976 |
Allan Betteridge (NG620) | 01 Jan 1977 |
Centre for Hellenic Cultural Studies (NG996) | 01 Jan 1977 | 31 Dec 1984 |
Secheron Textile Centre Association Incorporated (NG2332) | 01 Jan 1977 | 31 Dec 1983 |
Hobart Fm Radio Station (NG3283) | 01 Jan 1977 |
Australian Professional Porcelain Decorators' Association, Tasmanian Branch (NG3945) | 01 Jan 1977 |
West Tamar Historical Committee. (NG961) | 01 Jan 1978 |
Gary White (NG1105) | 01 Jan 1978 |
Trevor Cowell (NG3595) | 01 Jan 1978 |
Tasmanian Archaeological Society (NG1608) | 01 Jan 1979 | 01 Jan 1992 |
T C a E Department Environmental Design - Student Report (NG845) | 01 Jan 1980 |
Independent Studios (Stan Draper) (NG1911) | 01 Jan 1980 | 31 Dec 1990 |
Rachel Biven (NG2126) | 01 Jan 1980 |
Burnie Arts Council (NG1106) | 01 Jan 1981 |
Chameleon Incorporated (NG1820) | 01 Jan 1981 | 31 Aug 1992 |
Terrapin Puppet Theatre (NG2686) | 01 Jan 1981 |
B.F. Dobson (NG2994) | 01 Jan 1982 |
National Book Council (Tasmanian Branch) (NG2682) | 06 May 1982 | 31 Oct 2001 |
Illusion Circus Theatre Company (NG980) | 01 Jan 1983 |
Community Arts Network (Tas) (NG1889) | 01 Jan 1984 | 31 Dec 1987 |
Community Arts Committee Tamar Inc (Cacti) (NG2915) | 18 Sep 1984 | 22 Jun 1994 |
Sound Preservation Association of Tasmania Inc [Spat] (NG1968) | 01 Jan 1985 |
North West Tasmanian Community Arts Association Inc (NG2382) | 01 Jan 1985 | 01 Jan 1997 |
Luke Tscharke (Photographer) (NG3657) | 01 Jan 1985 |
Zootango Theatre Company (NG1884) | 01 Oct 1985 |
Taroona Historical Group (NG1358) | 01 Jan 1986 | 31 Dec 1989 |
National Exhibitions Touring Scheme, Tasmania (NG2872) | 01 Jan 1986 | 31 Aug 1992 |
Tasman Peninsula Historical Society (NG3933) | 01 Mar 1986 |
Tasmanian Storytellers Guild (NG3809) | 14 Jun 1986 | 31 Oct 1993 |
Central Plateau Oral History Project Committee (NG1498) | 01 Jan 1989 | 31 Dec 1991 |
Tasmanian Song Company (NG1845) | 01 Jan 1989 |
Eric Hayes (NG2163) | 01 Jan 1990 |
Arts Industry Council of Australia (Tasmania) (NG2397) | 01 Jan 1990 | 31 Dec 1994 |
Community Arts Committee Tamar Incorporated (NG3035) | 01 Jan 1990 |
Mathew Sharp [Photographer] (NG3988) | 01 Jan 1990 |
Old Nick Theatre Company (NG3395) | 22 Sep 1990 |
Contemporary Art Services, Tasmania (Cast) (NG2871) | 01 Aug 1992 |
Siglo Inc. (NG2582) | 01 Jan 1993 | 31 Dec 2000 |
Clark Family History Committee (NG2294) | 01 Jan 1994 | 31 Dec 1995 |
West Coast Heritage Limited (NG2609) | 01 Jan 1994 |
Ian Terry (NG3574) | 01 Jan 1994 |
Westbury Historical Society (NG2815) | 01 Jan 1995 |
Austral Archaeology [Austral Tasmania] (NG3836) | 01 Jan 1996 |
Hobart Fringe Festival (NG2379) | 01 Jan 1999 | 01 Jan 2000 |
Tasmanian Regional Arts (NG3571) | 20 May 1999 | 01 Apr 2017 |
Clarence Plains Historical Society (NG3540) | 01 Feb 2001 | 31 Dec 2016 |
Blackmans Bay Historical Exhibitions (NG2515) | 01 Jan 2004 | 31 Dec 2004 |
Rock and Folk Music Memorabilia Project (NG3126) | 01 Jan 2007 | 31 Dec 2007 |
Tasmanian Theatre Company (2) (NG2876) | 01 May 2008 |
Darren Clark (Photographer) (NG3341) | 01 Jan 2014 |
Phillip Hoysted (NG3514) | 01 Jan 2017 |
Five Bob Farm (NG4010) | 01 Jan 2017 |