Tasmania's Heritage

Series Details

Series Number: AA59
Title: MIGRANT FILES
Start Date: 18 Jul 1945
End Date: 30 Jun 1982
Contents Start Date:
Contents End Date:
Date Range of Holdings:
Access: C50 Years
Creating Agency:
TA168 STATE IMMIGRATION OFFICE 01 Jan 1946 31 Dec 1982
Description (Content/Function):

This series comprises files of nominated migrants, their nominators, general enquiries from prospective settlers and occasional subject files. The series has been culled. Files containing letters of enquiry only with no further action other that notification of the despatch of standard literature on Tasmania, or referral to the Commonwealth, have been destroyed.

Despite its 'case file' appearance, the series illustrates the administrative processes of the agency and provides an insight into the state of land settlement, housing, employment and general living standards from the 1940s to the 1970s. For this reason some prospective settler files have been retained, even if there is no evidence of the person or family having arrived in the state. Some nominations may have been cancelled, deferred or unsuccessful.

The files indicate the government's policy and preference for various 'qualities' in settlers and settler families. As well as individual files, there are group nominations, e.g. Department of Education recruitment of teachers. In this case individual migrant names are not listed in the file title and the controlling series of cards (AA60) should be consulted.

How to Use Series:

System of Arrangement:

By 'M' number

Information Sources:

Controlling Series:
AA60  INDEX TO PERSONAL NOMINATIONS (M; TF; TA OR TG NUMBERS). 01 Jan 1946 31 Dec 1981
AA62  INDEX OF SPONSORS. 01 Jan 1946 31 Dec 1981
AA61  INDEX TO TG 200 NOMINATIONS. 01 Jan 1965 31 Dec 1978
AA78  INDEX TO SWISS MIGRANTS. 01 Jan 1965 31 Dec 1966
Items in Series:
AA59/1/1 M1 Miss P Levett Scrivener, England [prospective settler enquiry] 21 Mar 1946 26 Apr 1946
AA59/1/2 M2 Kurt Schechner, Hotel Astor, Macquarie Street, Hobart [prospective settler enquiry] 23 May 1946 23 May 1946
AA59/1/3 M3 R D Turner, South Africa [prospective settler enquiry] 21 Dec 1945 25 Jul 1949
AA59/1/4 M5 Mr H J Edwards, England [prospective settler enquiry] 25 Jan 1946 25 Jul 1949
AA59/1/5 M6 Ralph Wesley, New South Wales [prospective settler enquiry] 27 May 1946 23 Jun 1946
AA59/1/6 M7 Sub.Lieut G Matthews, London [prospective settler enquiry] 10 Apr 1946 27 May 1946
AA59/1/7 M8 H M Liversey, England [prospective settler enquiry - 10/12/1945 - 27/5/1946 ] and Application for Watchmakers from the United Kingdom [30/4/1965 - 28/6/1965] 10 Dec 1945 28 Jun 1965
AA59/1/8 M9 D C Meston, South Africa [re sponsorship of George and Isabella Bell] 16 Sep 1945 04 Mar 1948
AA59/1/9 M10 Bernard F Commin, Isle of Wight 01 Nov 1945 12 Sep 1955
AA59/1/10 M11 Cornelius Brouder, Trowutta [nominator] and Michael and Margaret Brouder and family [nominees] 16 Jan 1946 03 Jan 1948
AA59/1/11 M15 Mrs Marion L Mitchell, Ulverstone, Tas [nominator] and Clarence and Edith Smith and family [nominees] 06 Sep 1945 09 Feb 1953
AA59/1/12 M18 Lieut Col D C E Tozer, Punjab [prospective settler enquiry] 22 Feb 1946 19 Nov 1951
AA59/1/13 M21 Leslie J Tarlton, Kenya, [prospective settler enquiry] 26 Apr 1946 05 Aug 1948
AA59/1/14 M28 Ray William O'Brien [nominator] and Hilda Edison [nominee] 09 Apr 1946 20 Jun 1946
AA59/1/15 M29 Capt. S.V. Schie, Indonesia, [enquiry re secondary education for children] 11 Apr 1946 25 Sep 1952
AA59/1/16 M30 Mr & Mrs Garrick & Miss.D. Foster, & Dr.R.T. Wether [nominator] Mrs Hedwig Petschig & family [nominee] [19/5/1946-26/5/1946] 27 May 1946 07 Sep 1948
AA59/1/17 M32 S.F.W. Robinson, Columbia [prospective settler enquiry] 15 May 1946 31 May 1946
AA59/1/18 M33 B.Schick. Elliott Tas [nominator], Mr & Mrs Eric Schick [nominee] 15 Jan 1946 20 Feb 1951
AA59/1/19 M35 Chichester Immigration Plan 25 Jul 1945 25 Jul 1945
AA59/1/20 M36 Capt. G.T. Stafford, Rhodesia [prospective settler enquiry] 16 Aug 1945 20 Aug 1946
AA59/1/21 M38 C.W. Welman, Switzerland, [prospective settler enquiry] 24 Dec 1945 08 Jun 1946
AA59/1/22 M39 Col. M. Owen Culshaw, Salvation Army Nominations 01 Feb 1946 19 Sep 1968
AA59/1/23 M40 G.H. Stockdale, N.S.W 16 Nov 1945 10 Jan 1946
AA59/1/24 M41 Miss M.L. Rooney Broadland House School, Tas, & Various schools [nominations re staff] 24 May 1946 30 Jul 1964
AA59/1/25 M42 Capt. H.W.B. Fisher, India, [prospective settler enquiry], Miss.V.A.Dickson, London [1967] 08 Mar 1946 22 Jun 1967
AA59/1/26 M43 Maj. A.R. Sharp, India [prospective settler enquiry] 19 Mar 1946 05 Jun 1946
AA59/1/27 M44 Miss D.O. Bell, India [prospective settler enquiry] 21 May 1946 05 Jun 1946
AA59/1/28 M45 C.G. Wragge, London [prospective settler enquiry] 30 Aug 1945 05 Sep 1945
AA59/1/29 M46 Alf. Lawson, Launceston, [Adoption of War Orphans] 03 Jan 1946 08 Jan 1946
AA59/1/30 M47 Capt. W.H. Hodkinson, India [prospective settler enquiry] 03 May 1946 04 Jun 1946
AA59/1/31 M48 H.W. Bailey, British East Africa [prospective settler enquiry] 15 Mar 1946 09 Jul 1946
AA59/1/32 M49 Miss Judith Porter, Tas, [Nominator], Willem Hup [nominee] 09 Apr 1946 18 Apr 1946
AA59/1/33 M50 Dr.W. Strauss-Reich, Palestine [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Sep 1945 23 May 1946
AA59/1/34 M51 L.R. Powis [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 Jan 1951 16 Mar 1951
AA59/1/35 M52 Mrs Margery Sinclair, London [nominator], Minck family [nominee] 11 Apr 1946 28 Jul 1948
AA59/1/36 M53 Colin.W. Taylor, Rhodesia [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Dec 1945 27 Jun 1946
AA59/1/37 M54 Edward.T. Fall, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 03 Apr 1946 20 Aug 1946
AA59/1/38 M55 Arnold Roydon Burk, Tas [nominator], Gosling Family & Miss Peggy Neal [nominee] 28 May 1946 26 Mar 1954
AA59/1/39 M56 Henry William Hastwell, Tas [nominator], Mrs Jessie Higgins & child [nominee] & Mrs.J.Higgins [nominator], Kendall family [nominee] 02 Mar 1948 22 Jan 1959
AA59/1/40 M57 Mrs.I. Banfield, Tas [nominator], Miss Doreen Clay [nominee] 27 Mar 1946 02 Dec 1946
AA59/1/41 M59 Capt. H. Petherbridge, India [prospective settlement enquiry] 22 Feb 1946 18 Jun 1946
AA59/1/42 M60 B.E. Chambers, South Wales [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Jun 1946 05 Jul 1946
AA59/1/43 M61 Miss G.E.M. Taylor, Colonial Missionary Society Nominations 19 Jun 1946 09 Aug 1962
AA59/1/44 M62 Mrs Catherine Bell [nominator], Page family [nominees] 19 Jun 1946 14 Jan 1948
AA59/1/45 M64 Mrs Gladys Myrtle King [nominator] , Wood family [nominees] 26 Apr 1946 26 Jan 1948
AA59/1/46 M65 Manfred Fabian & family, Czechoslovakia 18 Jul 1945 28 Jun 1946
AA59/1/47 M68 Ferdinand & Mrs.H. Fixel, India & others [nominee], Sergt. Eric Bak [nominator] 28 Aug 1945 27 Jan 1966
AA59/1/48 M69 Mrs Nanceen Chauncy, Tas [nominator], Miss Gundrun B.Jensen [nominee] & Christopher Shane Ralph-Smith [nominee] 15 Dec 1945 30 Mar 1966
AA59/1/49 M70 Mrs.K.M. Garner, Tas [info. Re writing of article for discussion group] & G.R.W. Garner [nominator] Mrs Grace Knight-Adkin [nominee] 04 Sep 1945 21 Dec 1950
AA59/1/50 M71 Maj. J.N. Stark, India 17 May 1946 05 Nov 1947
AA59/1/51 M72, P Hydro Electric Commission Personal & Nominations 14 Sep 1949 26 Apr 1951
AA59/1/52 M72, P2 Hydro Electric Commission Personal & Nominations 16 Feb 1950 07 Feb 1952
AA59/1/53 M72, P3 Hydro Electric Commission Personal & Nominations 26 Feb 1952 17 Nov 1959
AA59/1/54 M72, A Hydro Electric Commission Personal & Nominations 23 Jun 1960 27 May 1966
AA59/1/55 M72, 3A Hydro Electric Commission Personal & Nominations 19 Sep 1968 11 Jan 1972
AA59/1/56 M72, 1 Hydro Electric Commission Personal & Nominations [Labour Requirements] 20 Jun 1946 10 Oct 1950
AA59/1/57 M72, 2 Hydro Electric Commission Personal & Nominations 09 Sep 1949 02 Sep 1953
AA59/1/58 M72, 5 Hydro Electric Commission Personal & Nominations 26 Apr 1966 17 Jun 1968
AA59/1/59 M73 Employment Statements 13 Dec 1955 29 Sep 1964
AA59/1/60 M74 Labour Requirements - Industries 31 Jul 1947 29 Mar 1968
AA59/1/61 M75 J.F. Rocca [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Apr 1946 11 Jan 1947
AA59/1/62 M76 Mr.H.R. Krygier, Polish Rep. In Aust 11 Jun 1946 27 Jun 1946
AA59/1/63 M77 Mrs.E. Butters [nominator], Seel Family [nominee] 26 Jun 1946 25 Oct 1956
AA59/1/64 M78 G.L. Bayliss, Malaya [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Feb 1946 01 Jul 1946
AA59/1/65 M79 Mrs Rosa Renate Hahn, China [prospective settlement enquiry] 22 Jun 1946 12 Jul 1946
AA59/1/66 M80 T.A. Farnell, India [prospective settlement enquiry] 22 Jun 1946 06 Nov 1946
AA59/1/67 M81 Fifty Thousand League, Tas 02 Jul 1946 05 Sep 1947
AA59/1/68 M82 Mr.J.S. Maslin, Hagley Area School 03 Jul 1946 24 May 1957
AA59/1/69 M83 Lt.Col. W.R. Crocker, India [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Jun 1946 03 Sep 1946
AA59/1/70 M84 Public Works Department Nominations 15 Jul 1948 28 Dec 1967
AA59/1/71 M84, 2A, 1 Public Works Department Nominations 08 Jan 1968 26 Jul 1971
AA59/1/72 M84, 2A, 2 Public Works Department Nominations 18 Oct 1971 06 Jan 1975
AA59/1/73 M86 Frans Van-Leer, Holland [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Jan 1946 02 Jun 1946
AA59/1/74 M88 Ferd.L. Kleemann, Austria [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Jul 1946 19 Jul 1946
AA59/1/75 M89 H.E. Howell, Malaya [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Jul 1946 19 Mar 1947
AA59/1/76 M90 Mr.J. Leary, enquiry re immigration for Rotary debate 15 Jul 1946 26 Jul 1946
AA59/1/77 M91 Francis Wolfler [nominator], Mrs Hedwig Schmitt-Laszlo [nominee] 15 Jul 1946 30 Jul 1947
AA59/1/78 M92 Lieut. Col. L.S. Davis, India [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Jul 1946 24 Oct 1946
AA59/1/79 M94 James Edward Ormerod, NSW 23 Jul 1946 23 Aug 1946
AA59/1/80 M95 Victoria Immigration Department 26 Jun 1946 18 Jun 1957
AA59/1/81 M97Mrs A.C. Colville-Reeves, South Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Oct 1950 14 Nov 1950
AA59/1/82 M98 Maj. D.H. Discoe, India [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Jun 1946 20 Sep 1946
AA59/1/83 M99 Mrs S.H. Jeffryes, South Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Jun 1946 09 Oct 1946
AA59/1/84 M100 Department of Information Canberra 15 May 1946 06 Mar 1952
AA59/1/85 M102 Mrs.M. Cocker [Donald Cocker - overseas child] 26 Jul 1946 09 Jun 1947
AA59/1/86 M103 Col. C.H.C. Gore [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Jul 1946 23 Aug 1946
AA59/1/87 M104 Samuel Lamont & Family, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Aug 1946 13 Jun 1947
AA59/1/88 M105 G.E. Shaw, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Jun 1946 27 Nov 1946
AA59/1/89 M106 P.F.S. Fife, England [nominator], Mr & Mrs John Gordon & Family [nominee] 13 Jul 1946 26 May 1965
AA59/1/90 M107 J.M. Hogarth, Tas [nominator] Mr & Mrs Thomas Keddie [nominee] 09 Aug 1946 27 Apr 1960
AA59/1/91 M108 P.S. Willis, India [prospective settlement enquiry] 23 Jul 1946 02 Oct 1946
AA59/1/92 M109 B.P. Lenaerts, Belgium [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Jun 1946 09 Dec 1946
AA59/1/93 M111 M. Worth, India 12 Aug 1946 26 Sep 1947
AA59/1/94 M112 Mrs J.A. Phillips, South Africa 14 Aug 1946 18 Feb 1951
AA59/1/95 M114 Cottages New Town Park - Builders from United Kingdom, Master Builders 27 Aug 1946 03 Sep 1959
AA59/1/96 M116 John & Dorothy Fuller & Family, London 19 Sep 1946 19 Sep 1946
AA59/1/97 M118 Donald.C. Walch [nominator], Miss Sylvia Meeks, Peter Furness & W.H. Furness, & Miss Katherine Milne Paul [nominee] 21 Jul 1946 22 Aug 1961
AA59/1/98 M119 W. Ronayne, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Jun 1946 04 Sep 1946
AA59/1/99 M122 Mr.R.B. Black [nominator] T.B.Johnston & Family [nominee] 13 Aug 1946 05 Oct 1953
AA59/1/100 M123 Bernard Ludeke [nominator], Mrs Gesine Ludeke, Mr & Mrs Trude & Family [nominee] 09 Sep 1946 24 Nov 1953
AA59/1/101 M124 Leonard Ralph Hawkins [nominator] Reading Family & Naomi Adella Brown [nominee] 10 Sep 1946 14 May 1959
AA59/1/102 M125 H. Adam, Scotland [prospective settlement enquiry] 16 Jul 1946 10 Sep 1946
AA59/1/103 M126 Mrs L.M. Edwards, India 16 Aug 1946 16 Aug 1946
AA59/1/104 M127 Mr G.P. Day, Victoria 09 Sep 1946 11 Sep 1946
AA59/1/105 M128 Derek Van Abbe 30 Aug 1946 22 Mar 1948
AA59/1/106 M129 J.A. Connolly, India [prospective settlement enquiry] 30 Aug 1946 16 Sep 1946
AA59/1/107 M130 Travellers Aid Society Tasmania 30 Jul 1946 11 Mar 1949
AA59/1/108 M133 Legal Guardianship Migrant Children 19 Aug 1945 11 Sep 1951
AA59/1/109 M135 Hagley Area Farm School 24 Jul 1946 13 Mar 1962
AA59/1/110 5M136 Luigo Pezzotti [Italian Prisoner of War] 18 Sep 1946 25 Sep 1946
AA59/1/111 M137 British Ex-Servicemen & Women Merchant Navy 04 Jul 1946 13 Jan 1948
AA59/1/112 M139 P. Costigan, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Sep 1946 24 Sep 1946
AA59/1/113 M139a B. Woods [recruitment of skilled labour] 10 Jun 1976 28 Nov 1977
AA59/1/114 M140 L&J. Luckman [nominator], W.J. Monaghan [nominee] 08 Dec 1976 09 Apr 1979
AA59/1/115 M141 H.M. Bailey, East Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Sep 1946 28 Jul 1949
AA59/1/116 M142 Lt. Col. L.L. Alexander, India [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Sep 1946 30 Sep 1946
AA59/1/117 M143 K.A. Clark, Scotland, [prospective settlement enquiry] 13 Jul 1946 27 Sep 1946
AA59/1/118 M144 B. Cumming, India [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 Aug 1946 01 Oct 1946
AA59/1/119 M148 J.E. Richards, England 23 Sep 1946 21 Jan 1947
AA59/1/120 M149 Fred.J. Wigg [enquiry re person to look after children] 26 Jan 1951 02 Feb 1951
AA59/1/121 M150 Douglas Forsyth [nominator] William Douglas & Veronica Forsyth, Albert Grant & Family [nominee] 03 Oct 1946 13 Jun 1952
AA59/1/122 M151 Miss Ariel Constance Elliott [nominator], Jack.S. Jackson [nominee] 26 Sep 1946 12 May 1948
AA59/1/123 M153 Thomas.W. Simpson Pty Ltd Estate Agents [re-temporary accommodation of migrants] 25 Sep 1946 08 Oct 1946
AA59/1/124 M154 C.E. Dickens, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 23 Oct 1952 07 Nov 1952
AA59/1/125 M155 Miss Margaret Tracey, N.S.W 02 Oct 1946 11 Oct 1946
AA59/1/126 M157 A.T.T. Shanley, India 10 Oct 1946 05 Mar 1947
AA59/1/127 M158 Mrs E.V.S. Conan-Davies, Tas [nominator] Miss A.I. Leighton [nominee] 13 Aug 1946 15 Apr 1953
AA59/1/128 M159 Mrs Francis David, India 14 Oct 1946 12 Jan 1948
AA59/1/129 M160 J.H. Storr Pty ltd [nominator] 16 Oct 1946 19 Jul 1966
AA59/1/130 M163 E.J. Pittard - Secretary Children's Welfare Department 16 Oct 1946 21 Oct 1946
AA59/1/131 M164 Miss Betty Jack [nominator] Sydney Albert Hickman [nominee] 20 Oct 1946 05 Jun 1947
AA59/1/132 M165 J.M. Graham, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Sep 1946 24 Oct 1946
AA59/1/133 M166 J.G. Frost [introduction letter] 08 Sep 1946 08 Sep 1946
AA59/1/134 M168 Maj. Frederick William Harding, India 22 Oct 1946 02 Nov 1948
AA59/1/135 M169 J. McGuinty [enquiry re migrant experienced in Clydesdale stud stock] 25 Oct 1946 07 Oct 1947
AA59/1/136 M170 F.M. Austin, South Africa 12 Jul 1946 15 Dec 1950
AA59/1/137 M172 John Miller & Family, Scotland [nominee], Mrs.W. Hughes [nominator] 07 Nov 1946 22 Nov 1946
AA59/1/138 M173 Miss Clara Watts [nominator] Fry Family [nominee] 07 Nov 1946 04 Jan 1948
AA59/1/139 M176 William Hutchinson, India 29 Oct 1946 08 Nov 1946
AA59/1/140 M177 Mrs Agnes Butters [nominator] Mrs.Ethel Day, Mildred & Diana Marshall [nominee] 30 Sep 1946 19 Nov 1948
AA59/1/141 M178 Constantine.A. Serentzolou, Egypt [proposed settlement enquiry] 28 Oct 1946 11 Nov 1946
AA59/1/142 M180 Mrs.Selina Florence Wicks [nominator] Purchase Family [nominee] 04 Sep 1947 23 May 1950
AA59/1/143 M183 Mrs Charlotte Kube [nominator] Fisher Family [nominee] 07 Nov 1946 05 Nov 1947
AA59/1/144 M186 Mrs Agnes Atkinson [nominator] Elizabeth Healy, Moneey family [nominees] 19 Nov 1946 23 May 1955
AA59/1/145 M187 W.M.T. Walker, U.S.A [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Nov 1946 20 Feb 1947
AA59/1/146 M188 The Consul for Denmark 18 Nov 1946 12 Dec 1946
AA59/1/147 M190 Richard Harold Scull [nominator] Robson family [nominee] 13 Nov 1946 11 Jul 1962
AA59/1/148 M191 Mrs J.W. Green [possibility of turning home into hostel ] 30 May 1946 21 Jun 1949
AA59/1/149 M192 H.J. Moran [nominator] Miss Schofield [nominee] 13 Nov 1946 13 Jan 1947
AA59/1/150 M193 William Field [nominator] 13 Nov 1946 17 Jan 1969
AA59/1/151 M194 A.W. Drew [nominator] 13 Nov 1946 08 May 1969
AA59/1/152 M195 Robert Sydney Batey [nominator] Latimer Family, Robson Family [nominee] 13 Nov 1946 31 Aug 1951
AA59/1/153 M196 A. Shepherd [nominator] Shepherd family, Sheehan family [nominee] 13 Nov 1946 02 Aug 1950
AA59/1/154 M197 G.L.F. Chapman [nominator] Fancourt Family [nominee] 13 Nov 1946 21 Jul 1947
AA59/1/155 M198 E. Warrington [nominator] Race Family, Edwin Race [nominator] McIntyre family [nominee] 13 Nov 1946 16 Jan 1958
AA59/1/156 M199 P. Butler, England [re Jewellery & Electric Apparatus Manufacturer] 18 Jan 1946 22 Nov 1946
AA59/1/157 M200 C.A.M. Andrews, South Africa 07 Oct 1946 18 Aug 1947
AA59/1/158 M201 R.A. Brown, West Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Nov 1946 26 Jul 1948
AA59/1/159 M202 Mrs.Thomas John Simmons [nominator] Ralph family [nominee] 23 Nov 1946 27 Feb 1958
AA59/1/160 M204 Edward James Starrs [nominator] Starrs family [nominee] 25 Nov 1946 14 Jan 1948
AA59/1/161 M206 Mrs Mary-ann Brown [nominator] Watkinson family [nominee] 26 Nov 1946 13 Jun 1962
AA59/1/162 M207 Henry Edmund Anderson [nominator] O'Doherty family [nominee] 26 Nov 1946 10 Feb 1947
AA59/1/163 M208 Miss Margaret.A. Shoobridge [nominator] Miss Mary W. Clemes [nominee]
AA59/1/164 M210 Mrs Margery L Butterworth [nominator] Mary Hopewell [nominee] 26 Nov 1946 13 Jan 1948
AA59/1/165 M211 Maj. J. Charnley, India [prospective settlement enquiry] 30 Oct 1946 24 May 1947
AA59/1/166 M212 E.G. Kube [nominator] 26 Nov 1946 05 Dec 1946
AA59/1/167 M213 Frederick Arthur Burrage [nominator] Patricia Mary Cawley [nominee] 03 Dec 1946 04 Apr 1950
AA59/1/168 M214 Lieut. H.D. Lees, India [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Nov 1946 21 Jul 1947
AA59/1/169 M216 Chris Bertrand Evans [nominator] Mrs.M. Brooks [nominee] 01 Dec 1946 14 Mar 1947
AA59/1/170 M217 Miss Marion Johnson [nominator] Arthur Hamilton [nominee] 03 Dec 1946 06 Sep 1948
AA59/1/171 M218 J. Timperon [nominator] John.A. Ashbridge & family [nominee] 02 Dec 1946 07 Aug 1951
AA59/1/172 M219 E.R. Hadland, England [enquiry re land-settlement] 13 Oct 1946 09 Nov 1951
AA59/1/173 M221 Hugh Price [prospective settlement enquiry] 19 Nov 1946 05 Dec 1946
AA59/1/174 M222 Mrs Edith Caroline Emmett [nominator] Christopher William Horton [nominee] 06 Dec 1946 18 Aug 1947
AA59/1/175 M223 Mrs Mary.A. Young [nominator] Peter Geoffrey Murrell [nominee] 06 Dec 1946 27 Sep 1957
AA59/1/176 M224 Max Whiley [entry permits for 2 Italian Prisoners of War] 06 Dec 1946 12 Dec 1946
AA59/1/177 M225 Mrs Eva Chandler [nominator] Nunn family [nominee] 03 Dec 1946 20 Jul 1948
AA59/1/178 M226 Mrs Jean Hughes [nominator] Stabler family [nominee] 05 Dec 1946 12 Feb 1948
AA59/1/179 M227 Hans Audexer, Germany [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Oct 1946 16 Dec 1946
AA59/1/180 M228 D.R. Carr, India [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Dec 1946 03 Apr 1947
AA59/1/181 M229 Col. F.B. Taylor, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Dec 1946 12 Dec 1946
AA59/1/182 M230 Mrs H. Murray, India [prospective settlement enquiry] 23 Nov 1946 12 Dec 1946
AA59/1/183 M231 Lindsay Gordon Crawford [nominator] Gentile Family [nominee] 06 Jan 1947 11 Dec 1947
AA59/1/184 M232 Gordon.D. Bird [nominator] Skerratt family [nominee] 14 Feb 1951 17 Feb 1951
AA59/1/185 M233 Richard Diprose Heazlewood [nominator] Rosling family [nominee] 06 Jan 1947 15 Aug 1949
AA59/1/186 M234 Frederick William Orme [nominator] Miss Eileen Colley [nominee] 06 Jan 1947 06 Aug 1947
AA59/1/187 M235 Allan R Beecroft [nominator] Annie McLelland [nominee] 11 Dec 1946 26 Aug 1949
AA59/1/188 M236 E. Lipscombe [query re free passage for family members] 11 Dec 1946 13 Dec 1946
AA59/1/189 M237 Angus MacDonald, Scotland [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Nov 1946 17 Aug 1949
AA59/1/190 M238 Frank Blake Harris [nominator] Rae Family [nominee] 07 Jan 1947 03 Aug 1949
AA59/1/191 M241 Mrs.Hazel Sylvia Oliver [nominator] Curwood family [nominee] 17 Dec 1946 02 Jun 1947
AA59/1/192 M242 J.G. Huculak, Canada [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Oct 1946 07 Jan 1947
AA59/1/193 M243 Colin Sutherland [nominator] Sutherland family [nominee] 16 Jan 1953 07 Jun 1957
AA59/1/194 M246 Alfred Quiad Berry [nominator] Miss Margaret Ann Fos [nominee] 21 Nov 1946 01 Feb 1952
AA59/1/195 M247 John Edward Smith [nominator] Smith family [nominee] 02 Jan 1947 30 Apr 1948
AA59/1/196 M248 George Hepburn [nominator] Hepburn family [nominee] 02 Jan 1947 13 Feb 1947
AA59/1/197 M249 Mines Department 25 Feb 1977 30 Jun 1978
AA59/1/198 M249 Mrs Daisy Irene Irvine [nominator] Smith family [nominee] 18 Dec 1946 26 Aug 1949
AA59/1/199 M250 R.T & D. Brown [nominator] Miss Patricia walker [nominee] 24 Dec 1946 24 Feb 1965
AA59/1/200 M251 W.J. Batten [nominator] D.P. Batten & family [nominee 10 Dec 1946 19 Jan 1947
AA59/1/201 M252 Evan Williams [nominator] Leonard Ernest Buckle [nominee] 03 Jan 1947 03 Oct 1952
AA59/1/202 M253 Harry Withington [nominator] Flaxman family [nominee] 03 May 1946 05 Jan 1948
AA59/1/203 M254 Bernard Paul [nominator] Alfred Kolloff [nominee] 10 Dec 1946 19 Apr 1948
AA59/1/204 M255 Miss.D. Livingstone [nominator] J. Lythgoe [nominee] 03 Jan 1946 02 Jan 1947
AA59/1/205 M256 William Douglas MacMillan [nominator] Robert Douglas MacMillan [nominee] 10 Dec 1946 16 Feb 1948
AA59/1/206 M257 Archibald William Bird [nominator] Michael Tutte [nominee] 10 Dec 1946 09 Aug 1950
AA59/1/207 M258 Louis Henry Williams [nominator] Bert Vincent [nominee] 10 Dec 1946 15 Jul 1948
AA59/1/208 M259 Mrs Lesley Elizabeth Murdock [nominator] Ellen Jane Wagstaff [nominee] 02 Jan 1947 10 Jul 1947
AA59/1/209 M260 John Gibb Glennie {nominator] Macdonald family [nominee] 02 Jan 1947 10 Jan 1948
AA59/1/210 M262 Mrs & Mrs J Lowe 03 Jan 1947 03 Jan 1947
AA59/1/211 M263 Miss Marion Hutchinson Scott [nominator] Scott family [nominee] 08 Jan 1947 21 Nov 1947
AA59/1/212 M264 George.T. Yule, Scotland [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Dec 1946 14 Feb 1947
AA59/1/213 M265 Arthur Fisher [nominator] Smith family [nominee] 07 Jan 1947 14 Jul 1948
AA59/1/214 M267 Professional Employment [Foresters & Nursing Trainees] 15 Aug 1946 09 Oct 1946
AA59/1/215 M268 Mrs K. Hales [nominator] Billy Jones [nominee] 09 Jan 1947 09 Jan 1947
AA59/1/216 M271 E.L. Leembruggen, New Hebrides [prospective settlement enquiry] 25 Nov 1946 14 Jan 1947
AA59/1/217 M272 Minister for State Immigration 22 Nov 1946 18 Sep 1953
AA59/1/218 M273 James Fowler, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 Jan 1951 12 Apr 1951
AA59/1/219 M275 Lt. Col. G.L.S. Vaughan, India [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Jan 1947 29 Jul 1947
AA59/1/220 M278 David Charles Darling [nominator] Albert Henry Grose [nominee] 10 Jan 1947 11 May 1948
AA59/1/221 M279 T.F. Firmstone, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 20 Jan 1947 20 Jan 1947
AA59/1/222 M280 "Eskleigh" Memorial Home 21 Feb 1951 14 May 1955
AA59/1/223 M281 Arthur Peter Jensen [nominator] Dickson family [nominee] 18 Jan 1947 06 Sep 1965
AA59/1/224 M283 Miss Doreen Essie Fenton [nominator] John Christie [nominee] 22 Jan 1947 28 Jan 1948
AA59/1/225 M284 George Kenneth John Doughty [nominator] Doughty & Mansbridge families [nominee] 04 May 1953 06 Dec 1957
AA59/1/226 M285 David Alfred Absolom [nominator] Harris family [nominee] 31 Dec 1946 19 Apr 1951
AA59/1/227 M286 Ivor.S. Smeeton, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Jan 1947 23 Jan 1947
AA59/1/228 M287 J.L. Drew [nominator] 24 Jan 1947 24 Jan 1947
AA59/1/229 M288 Miss Violet Esther Johanesen [nominator] Miss Daisy Grace Johanesen [nominee] 24 Jan 1947 05 Mar 1947
AA59/1/230 M289 James Heverin, Dublin [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Jan 1947 05 Feb 1947
AA59/1/231 M290 Mrs Irene Lowe [enquiry re Nationality] 23 Jan 1947 24 Mar 1947
AA59/1/232 M291 Mrs Frances Maud Owen [nominator] Hendy family [nominee] 30 Jan 1947 10 Feb 1948
AA59/1/233 M293 Leslie.W. Maxwell [nominator] McHardy family [nominee] 27 Jan 1947 07 Jan 1948
AA59/1/234 M294 Reginald.J. Walton [nominator] Evans family [nominee] 21 Feb 1951 24 Aug 1951
AA59/1/235 M295 S. Chapman [nominator] Alfred Duncan [nominee] 03 Feb 1947 18 Aug 1947
AA59/1/236 M296 Post War Reconstruction & Commonwealth Absorbitive Capacity 15 Apr 1947 18 May 1948
AA59/1/237 M298 J.H. Williams, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 26 Jan 1947 14 May 1947
AA59/1/238 M299 Eric Stanley Seddon [nominator] Mr & Mrs Lockie [nominee] 10 Feb 1947 03 Apr 1947
AA59/1/239 M300 Walter Ernest Foster [nominator] Allison family [nominee] 12 Feb 1947 04 Jun 1968
AA59/1/240 M301 Ernest.H. Bennett [nominator] Trevor Burrell & Price family [nominee] 12 Feb 1947 20 Feb 1952
AA59/1/241 M303 Mrs Madge Guy [nominator] Guy family [nominee] 13 Feb 1947 05 Aug 1969
AA59/1/242 M304 Mr & Mrs S.A. Barlow 12 Feb 1947 12 Feb 1947
AA59/1/243 M306 A.T. Van Der Hurt, Holland [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 May 1946 17 Feb 1947
AA59/1/244 M307 W. Reynolds, South Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 22 Jan 1947 17 Feb 1947
AA59/1/245 M308 H.A. Ross Dewey, India [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Feb 1947 15 May 1947
AA59/1/246 M309 E.W. Fitzpatrick, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Feb 1947 18 Feb 1947
AA59/1/247 M310 Mrs M.E. Atherton, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Dec 1946 18 Feb 1947
AA59/1/248 M311 Rev. M.A.F. Downie [nominator] 13 Feb 1947 15 Feb 1947
AA59/1/249 M312 Mrs E. Pythian [nominator] Alsop & Bloor families [nominee] 18 Feb 1947 18 Feb 1947
AA59/1/250 M315 Mrs Gladys.M. Thompson [nominator] Harry Joseph Harris [nominee] 17 Feb 1947 22 Nov 1956
AA59/1/251 M316 E.H. Benhan [info re visiting New Zealand] 18 Feb 1947 21 Feb 1947
AA59/1/252 M317 Mrs.A. Higginbotham [nominator] John Greegson [nominee]
AA59/1/253 M318 Charles Kellett, India 06 Jan 1947 15 Jul 1947
AA59/1/254 M321 J. Platt, India [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Feb 1947 24 Feb 1947
AA59/1/255 M322 The Victoria League 29 Nov 1946 23 Jun 1952
AA59/1/256 M323 Electrolytic Zinc Co of Aust Ltd 02 Aug 1946 01 Aug 1968
AA59/1/257 M324 H.R. Delaney [nominator] Mrs Sandra & Family [nominee] 25 Feb 1947 25 Feb 1947
AA59/1/258 M325 H.G. Salier [nominator] Cross family [nominee] 28 Feb 1947 26 Feb 1948
AA59/1/259 M327 Mrs. Lyale George Vertigan [nominator] Alexander Rimmer [nominee] 15 Jul 1948 05 Sep 1952
AA59/1/260 M328 Mrs M. Crabtree [nominator] Miss Rachel Patterson [nominee] 28 Feb 1947 02 Jan 1948
AA59/1/261 M329 Mrs Mary Elizabeth Medcraft [nominator] Joseph Stocker & family [nominee] 17 Feb 1947 16 Mar 1949
AA59/1/262 M331 Mr & Mrs H.S. Hodges [Prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Mar 1947 05 Mar 1947
AA59/1/263 M332 Mr & Mrs F.J. Williams & Daughter [teacher from England] 05 Mar 1947 22 Jul 1949
AA59/1/264 M333 Thomas Hart [nominator] Mrs Eugenie Austrey & family [nominee] 06 Mar 1947 03 Mar 1955
AA59/1/265 M334 Commonwealth Immigration Office 07 Mar 1947 04 Nov 1969
AA59/1/266 M335 G.G. Evans, Iran [Prospective settlement enquiry] 03 Mar 1947 11 Mar 1947
AA59/1/267 M336 Mrs M.A. Wilson [nominator] Riley & Arnold families [nominee] 17 Apr 1947 11 Oct 1960
AA59/1/268 M337 Mrs Anne Harvey [nominator] Catherine McKenna [nominee] 31 Mar 1947 16 Aug 1949
AA59/1/269 M338 Miss.J. Jager [nominator] R. McLaughlin [nominee] 11 Mar 1947 14 Jan 1948
AA59/1/270 M339 J. Lowe [manager Neptune Oil Co] [nominator] 11 Mar 1947 11 Mar 1947
AA59/1/271 M340 R. McCrorie [nominator] J. Shields [nominee] 14 Mar 1947 17 Mar 1947
AA59/1/272 M341 Mrs K.W. Stephens [nominator] Dalton family [nominee] 13 Mar 1947 24 Dec 1947
AA59/1/273 M342 Mrs Gladys Price [nominator] Price family [nominee] 27 Mar 1947 08 Oct 1947
AA59/1/274 M343 W.J. Low [nominator] Capt. H.A. Calasca & family [nominee] 23 Jun 1947 16 Feb 1966
AA59/1/275 M344 L.J. Morley [Chemist, British Medical Store-Hong Kong] [Prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Mar 1947 15 Sep 1947
AA59/1/276 M345 Mrs Wainwright [nominator] James Braybrooks [nominee] 18 Mar 1947 18 Mar 1947
AA59/1/277 M346 A.G. Collins, India [Prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Mar 1947 19 May 1947
AA59/1/278 M347 R.A. Larner [nominator] Cocks family [nominee] 17 Mar 1947 19 Sep 1956
AA59/1/279 M348 Sidney Brown [nominator] 28 Mar 1947 24 Sep 1968
AA59/1/280 M350 Mrs Nora M. Ray [nominator] Walter Warman & Family [nominee] 20 Mar 1947 18 Mar 1948
AA59/1/281 M352 Maj. M.W. Hares, India [Prospective settlement enquiry] 20 Mar 1947 17 Mar 1948
AA59/1/282 M354 Horace Matthew Keetley [nominator] Porter Family [nominee] 10 Mar 1947 17 Jan 1948
AA59/1/283 M355 G. Arthur [nominator - Alien Immigration] 21 Mar 1947 24 Mar 1947
AA59/1/284 M356 C. Day [Prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Jan 1947 03 Apr 1947
AA59/1/285 M357 A.H. Nelson, England 26 Jun 1951 04 Dec 1951
AA59/1/286 M358 Mrs.H.S. Nicholas [re Hilary Watt] 18 Mar 1947 28 Mar 1947
AA59/1/287 M359 Mrs Mabel May Munro [nominator] Kidd Family [nominee] 24 Mar 1947 27 Apr 1948
AA59/1/288 M360 Mrs Hore-Lacy [nominator] Dover family [nominee] 25 Mar 1947 05 Oct 1960
AA59/1/289 M361 Immigration Department 24 Mar 1947 16 Dec 1965
AA59/1/290 M362 Otto Pechacek, Cairo [Prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Oct 1946 26 Aug 1947
AA59/1/291 M363 George Burt Scott [nominator] Freer family [nominee] 27 Mar 1947 02 Aug 1949
AA59/1/292 M364 Mrs Ada Donald [nominator] Jeffrey [nominee] 25 Mar 1947 07 May 1948
AA59/1/293 M365 British Evacuee Children Nominated to Australia - Overseas League 19 Jan 1950 20 Nov 1952
AA59/1/294 M366 Eric Wolfe [nominator] 26 Mar 1947 23 Sep 1947
AA59/1/295 M367 T.P. Jenkins [nominator] 25 Mar 1947 28 Mar 1947
AA59/1/296 M368 William Henry Mills [nominator] Wilkinson-Reed family 02 Mar 1947 19 Nov 1948
AA59/1/297 M369 Mrs Janet Elizabeth Anderson [nominator] Watt family [nominee] 01 Apr 1947 31 Dec 1947
AA59/1/298 M370 David Annear [nominator] George Pearson & John Rayner [nominee] 22 Mar 1947 15 May 1954
AA59/1/299 M371 Matron.V. Lee {enquiry re domestic servant] 22 Mar 1946 31 Mar 1947
AA59/1/300 M372 Mrs M.E. Giblin [nominator] Charles Ross [nominee] 03 Mar 1947 08 Jul 1953
AA59/1/301 M373 Nurses from United Kingdom 24 Mar 1947 17 Apr 1947
AA59/1/302 M374 Mervyn Alexander Rankin [nominator] Stimpson family [nominee] 31 Mar 1947 01 Apr 1947
AA59/1/303 M375 A.R. Haywood [nominator] Jean Dobson [nominee] 31 Mar 1947 31 Mar 1947
AA59/1/304 M376 Mrs Gladys Garrett [nominator] Kenneth Pocock [nominee] 02 Apr 1946 08 Aug 1951
AA59/1/305 M378 C.C. MacBride [Prospective settlement enquiry for William George Humphrey and wife and son] 17 Feb 1947 02 Sep 1953
AA59/1/306 M379 J.W. Galloway, Rhodesia [Prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Apr 1947 02 Apr 1947
AA59/1/307 M380 The Town Clerk F.C. Crawford [nominator] 01 Apr 1947 29 Mar 1952
AA59/1/308 M381 Matron Mrs Faith Mortimer Brownhill [nominator] Vera.G. Seager [nominee] 02 Apr 1947 10 Jul 1947
AA59/1/309 M383 Liet. Col. G.P. Courtlandt-Anderson, India 25 Mar 1947 13 Mar 1948
AA59/1/310 M384 A.G. Ambrose [nominator] Eastall Family [nominee] 03 Apr 1947 09 Aug 1972
AA59/1/311 M385 Mrs.V. Chugg [nominator] Cowley family [nominee] 10 Apr 1947 24 Nov 1948
AA59/1/312 M386 D.C. Bridges [Bridges Bros] [nominator] 10 Apr 1947 18 Nov 1958
AA59/1/313 M387 Thomas Tales [nominator] Miss Susan Tales [nominee] 10 Apr 1947 10 Apr 1947
AA59/1/314 M3388 George Norton 09 Apr 1947 03 Jun 1947
AA59/1/315 M389 The Secretary L.W.Smith Pty Ltd [nominator] 10 Apr 1947 08 Jan 1953
AA59/1/316 M390 Ronald Cameron Smith [nominator] Chalmers Family [nominees] 09 Apr 1947 12 Jun 1968
AA59/1/317 M391 Mrs E. Lloyd Webb [nominator] 09 Apr 1947 17 Nov 1953
AA59/1/318 M392 Thomas Macdonald [nominator] Macdonald family [nominee] 10 Apr 1947 21 Aug 1962
AA59/1/319 M394 A.H. Brown 18 Mar 1947 11 Apr 1947
AA59/1/320 M395 Miss Patricia Porter [nominator] Cyril Clark [nominee]
AA59/1/321 M396 F. Caley, N.S.W. [enquiry re Tasmania place of retirement] 02 Apr 1947 15 Apr 1947
AA59/1/322 M397 Victor Moore, N.S.W. 02 Apr 1947 21 Jul 1958
AA59/1/323 M398 Hugh.A. Curran, England [Prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Apr 1947 17 Aug 1949
AA59/1/324 M399 George Herbert Gray [nominator] John Lewis Prouse [nominee] 16 Apr 1947 24 Dec 1947
AA59/1/325 M400 Edward Marney, England [Prospective settlement enquiry] 16 Apr 1947 16 Apr 1947
AA59/1/326 M401 Mrs.V.H. Jago [nominator] Greenwood Family [nominee] 13 Apr 1947 21 May 1948
AA59/1/327 M403 Mrs.A. McClay [nominator] Harold Ashwood & family [nominee] 18 Apr 1947 18 Apr 1947
AA59/1/328 M404 Francis Henry Keats [nominator] Halmkin family [nominee] 17 Apr 1947 26 Jul 1949
AA59/1/329 M405 William Stein Hughes [nominator] Miller family [nominee] 10 Apr 1947 23 Apr 1951
AA59/1/330 M406 S. Grove, England 09 Apr 1947 06 Oct 1949
AA59/1/331 M407 Liet.Col. L.M. Gibson, India [Prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Apr 1947 02 May 1947
AA59/1/332 M409 R. Relwof, South Africa [Prospective settlement enquiry] 26 Mar 1947 22 Apr 1947
AA59/1/333 M410 Smith & Dunn Pty Ltd[nominator] Dryne family [nominee] 17 Apr 1947 07 Jan 1948
AA59/1/334 M411 A. Nicol [nominator] 23 Apr 1947 14 Jun 1950
AA59/1/335 M412 British Ex-service Legion Hobart 24 Mar 1947 18 Sep 1964
AA59/1/336 M413 Miss J Graham [nominator] Sutherland family [nominee] 22 Apr 1947 19 Aug 1948
AA59/1/337 M414 Mrs Sharman [Prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Apr 1947 28 Apr 1947
AA59/1/338 M416 Misses A.M.& M. Robinson, India [Prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Apr 1947 12 May 1947
AA59/1/339 M417 A. Cairns [nominator] S.Snadden [nominee] 30 Apr 1947 23 Jan 1948
AA59/1/340 M418 Mrs.E.A. Simmonds [nominator] Morris family [nominee] 28 Apr 1947 28 Apr 1947
AA59/1/341 M419 Messrs Newat, Bridson & Newby, Egypt [Prospective settlement enquiry] 29 Apr 1947 14 Jun 1947
AA59/1/342 M420[1] Health Department Recruitment - Physiotherapist, Nurses 03 Sep 1959 24 Jan 1969
AA59/1/343 M420[2] Health Department Recruitment - Doctor's, Diagnostic Radiographer, School Dental officer, Nurses 20 Dec 1967 13 Apr 1972
AA59/1/344 M420[3] Health Department Recruitment - Doctor's, School Dental officer, Nurses, Matron 22 Dec 1971 17 Sep 1973
AA59/1/345 M420[4] Health Department Recruitment - Public Health Tutor, Nurses, Psychiatrist etc 19 Jun 1973 01 Aug 1974
AA59/1/346 M420[5] Health Department Recruitment - Doctor's, School Dental officer, Nurses etc 01 Aug 1974 06 Aug 1975
AA59/1/347 M420[6] Health Department Recruitment - Doctor's, Dental Officers, Radiographer, Nurses etc 01 Jun 1975 09 Dec 1977
AA59/1/348 M420 [220/2, 3, 4, 5, 6] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Psychiatric Nurse, Radiographers etc 15 Jun 1976 17 Mar 1978
AA59/1/349 M420 [220/8, 9, 10, 11, 12] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Nurses, Doctors, General cond. of District Medical Service 11 Mar 1977 17 Mar 1978
AA59/1/350 M420 [220/13, 14, 15, 16, 17] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Occupational Therapists, Social Workers etc 07 Apr 1977 28 Apr 1978
AA59/1/351 M420 [220/18, 19, 20, 21, 22] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Specialist in Opthamology, Nurses, Radiographer 31 Mar 1977 03 Aug 1978
AA59/1/352 M420 [220/23, 24, 26, 27, 28] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Nurses, Speech Therapist, Drs 13 Sep 1976 19 Nov 1979
AA59/1/353 M420 [220/29, 30, 31, 32, 33] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Nurses, Medical & Para-medical Staff etc 11 Feb 1977 06 Apr 1978
AA59/1/354 M420 [220/34, 35, 36, 37, 38] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Lab. Technologist, Paediatrician, School Dental officer 24 Nov 1976 26 Apr 1978
AA59/1/355 M420 [220/39, 40, 42, 43, 44] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - DRs, Physiotherapists 02 Feb 1977 07 Oct 1977
AA59/1/356 M420 [220/45, 46, 47, 49, 50, 51] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Drs, Specialist Medical Officer 21 Jun 1977 08 Dec 1977
AA59/1/357 M420 [220/52, 53, 54, 55, 56] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Student Nurses, Psychiatric Nurses 21 Jul 1977 10 Aug 1978
AA59/1/358 M420 [220/57, 58, 59, 60, 61] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Psychiatric Nurses 21 Jul 1977 24 May 1978
AA59/1/359 M420 [220/62, 63, 64, 65, 66] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Psychiatrist, Physiotherapist, Psychiatric Nurses 31 May 1977 16 Jul 1979
AA59/1/360 M420 [220/67, 68, 69, 70, 71] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Psychiatric Nurses, Podiatrist, Radiographer 05 Aug 1977 14 Jun 1979
AA59/1/361 M420 [220/72, 73, 75, 76, 77] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Drs, Radiographer, Speech Therapist, Nurses 15 Jul 1977 06 Jul 1978
AA59/1/362 M420 [220/79, 80, 81, 82, 83] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Nurses 03 Nov 1976 10 Aug 1978
AA59/1/363 M420 [220/84, 85, 86, 88, 90] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Nurses, School Dental info. Sheet, Surgeon 16 Sep 1977 29 Jun 1978
AA59/1/364 M420 [220/91, 92, 93, 95, 96A, 96] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Nurses, Psychologist 30 May 1977 05 Oct 1978
AA59/1/365 M420 [220/97, 98, 99, 100, 101] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Nurses, District Medical officer 26 May 1977 18 Aug 1978
AA59/1/366 M420 [220/103, 104, 105, 106, 107] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Tutor Radiographer, Physio's, Pharmacists 01 Sep 1977 03 Feb 1978
AA59/1/367 M420 [220/108, 109, 110, 111, 112] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Physio's, Psychiatric Nurse, Drs 30 Sep 1977 12 Oct 1978
AA59/1/368 M420 [220/113, 114, 115, 116, 117] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Psychiatric Nurses, Mental Retardation Nurses etc 05 Sep 1977 06 Dec 1978
AA59/1/369 M420 [220/118, 119, 120, 121, 122] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Staff Physician, Nurses, Dentists, Diagnostic Radiologist 02 Sep 1977 27 Apr 1979
AA59/1/370 M420 [220/123, 124, 125, 126, 127] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Nurse Educator, Dental Tech.Deputy Director Nursing, Drs 17 Feb 1976 15 May 1978
AA59/1/371 M420 [220/128, 129, 130, 131, 132] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Physio, School Dental Officer, Nurses, Locum Radiologist 21 Jul 1977 09 Aug 1978
AA59/1/372 M420 [220/133, 134, 135, 136, 138] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Requirements of registration for Nurses, Medical lab. Technicians 07 Dec 1977 17 Aug 1978
AA59/1/373 M420 [220/139, 140, 141, 142, 143] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Superintendent of Nursing 26 Sep 1977 11 Jan 1979
AA59/1/374 M420 [220/144, 145, 146, 147, 148] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Psychiatric Nurse, Drs, Medical Technologist 09 Nov 1977 25 Aug 1978
AA59/1/375 M420 [220/149, 151, 151B, 152, 154, 155] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Drs, Training Officer, Psychologist, Locum Anaesthetist 06 Jan 1978 01 Mar 1979
AA59/1/376 M420 [220/156, 157, 158, 159, 160] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Dr's, Occupational Therapist, Psychiatric Nurses 16 Jan 1978 25 Jul 1978
AA59/1/377 M420 [220/161, 162, 163, 164, 165] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Doctor's 31 Jan 1978 31 Mar 1978
AA59/1/378 M420 [220/166, 167, 168, 169, 170] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Ad. For Occupational Therapists, Psychologist, Chemical Pathologist, Haematologist 27 Feb 1978 11 Dec 1978
AA59/1/379 M420 [220/171, 172, 173, 174, 175] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - School Dental Officer, Haematologist, Chemical Pathologist, Psychiatrists 09 Mar 1978 02 Jun 1978
AA59/1/380 M420 [220/176, 177, 178, 179, 180] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Occupational Therapists, Nurses 28 Mar 1978 09 May 1979
AA59/1/381 M420 [220/181, 182, 183, 184, 185] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Nurses, Speech Therapist 10 Apr 1978 28 Sep 1978
AA59/1/382 M420 [220/186, 187, 188, 189, 190] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Occupational Therapists, Psychiatrists, Alcohol & Drug Dependency Officers, Locum General Surgeon 13 Apr 1978 21 Aug 1978
AA59/1/383 M420 [220/191, 192, 193, 194, 195] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Electroencephalography Technician, Medical Scientists, Nursing Aides etc 05 May 1978 05 Jan 1979
AA59/1/384 M420 [220/196, 197, 200, 202, 204] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Dental Surgeon, Drs, Circular misuse of Drugs in U.K. 19 Dec 1977 13 Jun 1979
AA59/1/385 M420 [220/205, 206, 207, 208, 209] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Entry of Medical Practitioners, Psychiatrists, Nurses, Podiatrists 01 Jun 1978 24 May 1979
AA59/1/386 M420 [220/210, 211, 212, 213, 214] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Medical Scientist, Paediatrician, Dental Technician 11 Jul 1978 23 Sep 1980
AA59/1/387 M420 [220/215, 216, 217, 219, 222] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Nurses, Med. Officer, Social Workers, Psychiatric Social Workers, Paediatric Registrar 14 Aug 1978 07 Aug 1979
AA59/1/388 M420 [220/222, 223, 224, 225, 226] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Radiotherapist, District officer King Island, Dr's, Chemical Pathologist, Pharmacist 02 Jan 1978 11 Dec 1979
AA59/1/389 M420 [220/227, 228, 229, 230, 231] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Diagnostic Radiologist, Nurses, Nurse Educator 15 Jan 1979 12 Jun 1980
AA59/1/390 M420 [220/232, 333, 334, 335, 336] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Locum, Nurses, General Surgeon, Rheumatologist 03 Feb 1979 24 Apr 1979
AA59/1/391 M420 [220/337, 338, 339, 340, 341] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Pharmacists, Psychiatrists, Anaesthetists, Medical Diagnostic Radiographers 27 Feb 1979 30 May 1979
AA59/1/392 M420 [220/342, 343, 344, 345, 346] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Corresp. Re pictures of R.H.H. Lab's, General Medical Superintendent, Med. Scientist, Dr's 12 Mar 1979 24 Aug 1979
AA59/1/393 M420 [220/347, 348, 349, 350, 351] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Rheumatologists 28 Mar 1979 30 May 1979
AA59/1/394 M420 [220/352, 354, 355, 356, 358] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Matron, Nurse Educators, Podiatrists, Occupational Therapists 27 Mar 1979 10 Dec 1979
AA59/1/395 M420 [220/359, 360, 361, 362, 363] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Radiologist, Physio, Nurses, Dental Technician, General Physician 19 Apr 1979 28 Jan 1981
AA59/1/396 M420 [220/364, 365, 366, 367, 368] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Nurse Educator, Nurse, Endocrinologist 05 May 1979 28 Aug 1979
AA59/1/397 M420 [220/369, 370, 371, 372, 373] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Dr's 04 Jul 1979 22 Jan 1980
AA59/1/398 M420 [220/374, 375, 376, 377, 378] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Locum Radiologist, Specialists, Radiologists 24 Jul 1979 23 May 1980
AA59/1/399 M420 [220/379, 380, 381, 382, 383] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Catering Manager, Nurse Educator, Diagnostic Radiologist, Electroencephalography Technician, Endocrinologist 18 Apr 1979 25 Feb 1980
AA59/1/400 M420 [220/384, 385, 386, 387, 388] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Psychiatric Nurses, Specialist Radiologist 12 Feb 1979 02 Dec 1980
AA59/1/401 M420 [220/389, 390, 391, 393, 394] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Nurses, Pharmacists, Nurse Educators 31 Oct 1979 22 Apr 1981
AA59/1/402 M420 [220/395, 396, 397, 399, 400] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Matron, Dr's, Psychiatric Nurses 13 Feb 1980 22 Dec 1980
AA59/1/403 M420 [220/401, 402, 403, 404, 406] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Nurses, Physiotherapist 10 Apr 1980 23 Jun 1981
AA59/1/404 M420 [220/407, 408, 409, 410, 411] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Psychiatric Nurses, Medical Scientists, Instructor of Mentally Handicapped Adults 14 May 1980 12 Aug 1981
AA59/1/405 M420 [220/412, 413, 414, 415, 416] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Psychiatric Nurses/Nurses 02 Jul 1980 12 Oct 1981
AA59/1/406 M420 [220/418, 419, 420, 421, 422] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Nurses, Physiotherapist 21 Aug 1980 22 May 1981
AA59/1/407 M420 [220/424, 425, 426, 427] [list in front of box] Health Department Recruitment - Dr's, Electroencephalographic, Medical Lab. Technician, Psychiatrist 19 Feb 1981 01 Jul 1981
AA59/1/408 M421 Harry White [nominator], Sydney Maddocks & Family [nominee] 01 May 1947 10 Jul 1947
AA59/1/409 M422 Mrs.G.J. Frame [nominator] Miss J.B. Clark & B.B. Johnson [nominees] 20 Apr 1947 05 Nov 1963
AA59/1/410 M423 Messrs. K.L & M.W. Young [nominators] John Henry Coleman [nominee] 30 Apr 1947 20 Oct 1947
AA59/1/411 M424 Sister D.M. Grenet, England - Application for Bush Nursing position 14 Apr 1947 05 May 1947
AA59/1/412 M425 Brigadier F.L. Inglis [Salvation Army] [nominator] 05 May 1947 24 Dec 1947
AA59/1/413 M427 Mrs M.B. Little-John [nominator] James Mack [nominee] 05 May 1947 05 Oct 1959
AA59/1/414 M429 A. Tucker [nominator] Lucas Family [nominee] 12 May 1947 26 Oct 1956
AA59/1/415 M430 Daniel Moore [nominator] Edwards Family [nominee] 02 May 1947 23 May 1958
AA59/1/416 M431 Mrs S.A. Higgs [nominator] Young family [nominee] 09 May 1947 26 Apr 1948
AA59/1/417 M432 R. Dean [nominator] Ernest Fozard [nominee] 10 May 1947 08 Apr 1948
AA59/1/418 M433 A.R. Billings [nominator] Miss V.R. Royston [nominee] 20 May 1947 28 Feb 1964
AA59/1/419 M434 Mrs.A.C. Whatley [nominator] Meale family [nominee] 13 May 1947 21 Oct 1947
AA59/1/420 M435 Robert.J. Searson [nominator] wife & 2 children [nominees] 23 May 1947 01 Jul 1948
AA59/1/421 M436 Mrs S.D.L. Bowditch [nominator] Miss Eileen Doris Darling [nominee] 22 May 1947 20 Nov 1947
AA59/1/422 M437 Lt. Com. D.J.S.W. George [nominator] Miss Annie May George [nominee] 15 May 1947 20 Jan 1948
AA59/1/423 M438 Mrs. Jean Mary Connor [nominator] Miss M.M.Y. Priest [nominee] 23 May 1947 28 Oct 1952
AA59/1/424 M439 Aliens Application for Admission to Australia 23 Jan 1948 02 Jan 1952
AA59/1/425 M439/2 Aliens - General Enquiries etc 16 Feb 1951 07 Jul 1954
AA59/1/426 M439/D.P Displaced Persons 19 Sep 1947 14 Dec 1951
AA59/1/427 M440 Young Men's Christian association - Youth Migration Scheme 24 Apr 1947 11 Jul 1950
AA59/1/428 M442 Dutch Migration 20 Mar 1947 25 Sep 1957
AA59/1/429 M443 Hugh McTaminey [nominator] McTaminey Family [nominee] 23 May 1947 09 Apr 1948
AA59/1/430 M444 M Tinney [nominator] 22 May 1947 28 Mar 1951
AA59/1/431 M445 Allan Kershaw [Prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Mar 1947 07 Jun 1947
AA59/1/432 M446 Mrs Annie Coombe [nominator] Cyril James Tanner [nominee] 21 Apr 1947 15 Jan 1948
AA59/1/433 M447 Kevin Cherry [nominator] Stevens Family [nominee] 29 May 1947 31 Aug 1951
AA59/1/434 M448 Norman.A. Nicholson - question of securing domestics from U.K 14 May 1947 06 Aug 1956
AA59/1/435 M450 Canadian High Commissioner - Canberra, Reception of Migrants 31 Mar 1947 07 May 1947
AA59/1/436 M451 Air Transport for Migrants 28 Jan 1947 29 May 1947
AA59/1/437 M452 Miss Peggy Roden re Girl Guides Association 21 May 1947 16 Aug 1949
AA59/1/438 M453 Mrs M Bunstead [nominator] 21 May 1947 18 Feb 1949
AA59/1/439 M458 M.J. Lunnon 02 Jun 1947 02 Jun 1947
AA59/1/440 M460 D. McDougall [nominator] A.Rooke [nominee] 26 Mar 1947 17 May 1949
AA59/1/441 M462 Sutex Ltd [nominator] 30 Jul 1946 17 Nov 1955
AA59/1/442 M463 Messrs Kelsall & Kemp (Tas) Ltd - questions re nominations for skilled employees 30 May 1947 11 Jun 1948
AA59/1/443 M464 A. Taylor [Prospective settlement enquiry] 08 May 1947 10 Feb 1956
AA59/1/444 M465 W. Mitcham - Social Service Benefits 29 May 1947 03 Jun 1947
AA59/1/445 M468 Frederick George Childs [nominator] Childs Family [nominee] 11 Jun 1947 11 Oct 1950
AA59/1/446 M469 Charles William Beresford Martin [nominator] Davidson Family [nominee] 03 Jun 1947 16 Mar 1948
AA59/1/447 M470 K.G. Austin [Prospective settlement enquiry] 29 May 1947 15 Dec 1968
AA59/1/448 M472 Lindsay Aylett [nominator] Aylett & Lussey Families [nominees] 06 Jun 1947 17 Jul 1952
AA59/1/449 M473 Mrs Florence Collins [nominator] 05 Jun 1947 13 Feb 1967
AA59/1/450 M475 L.G. Hearson [Prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Jan 1947 07 Feb 1949
AA59/1/451 M477 Stanley Lloyd [Prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Mar 1947 16 Aug 1947
AA59/1/452 M478 Miss Doris Kathleen Noller [nominator] Mrs Doris Martha MacKenzie [nominee] 23 Jul 1947 23 Jan 1948
AA59/1/453 M480 Dryden.H. Thomas [nominator] J.W. Heanes [nominee] 18 Jun 1947 11 Feb 1960
AA59/1/454 M481 Maj.C.H. Gray [Prospective settlement enquiry] 03 Jun 1947 21 Jun 1948
AA59/1/455 M482 Education Department [nominator] Cecil George Harris [post war trainee teacher] [nominee] 13 Jun 1947 23 Jan 1948
AA59/1/456 M483 Trevor Rex Dickenson [nominator] Todd Family [nominee] 02 Jan 1948 03 Sep 1953
AA59/1/457 M484 E.G. Chilvers - letting of cottage to newcomers 19 Jun 1947 13 Mar 1956
AA59/1/458 M485 Gerald Lofting 23 Jun 1947 23 Jun 1947
AA59/1/459 M486 A.E. Atwell [Prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Apr 1947 30 Oct 1947
AA59/1/460 M487 W.R. Rolph & Sons [nominator] 13 Jun 1947 15 Jan 1965
AA59/1/461 M488 W.J. Hall [Prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Apr 1947 06 Jan 1958
AA59/1/462 M489 Newcombe Roebuck - employment of workers for Dairy Farm 23 Jun 1947 20 May 1954
AA59/1/463 M491 R.J. Johnston [nominator] 26 Jun 1947 26 Jun 1947
AA59/1/464 M493 R.F. Ballard 10 Jun 1947 05 Jul 1947
AA59/1/465 M494 J. Rowland 15 Mar 1947 26 Jun 1947
AA59/1/466 M496 Mrs.A. Gearing - Query re home for English Child 27 Jun 1947 30 Nov 1949
AA59/1/467 M497 G.A. Moreea Parcel of Tasmanian Literature 27 Jun 1947 01 Jul 1947
AA59/1/468 M498 Capt. E. Marriott[ Prospective settlement enquiry] 26 Jun 1947 06 Oct 1947
AA59/1/469 500 H.V. Warner [Prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Jun 1947 17 Jun 1947
AA59/1/470 M501 Mabel Lillian Pardon-Brown [nominator] Miss Margaret Powers [nominee] 30 Jun 1947 24 Dec 1947
AA59/1/471 M502 Capt. A.S. Pollard - booking of accommodation for visit 15 May 1947 03 Oct 1956
AA59/1/472 M503 Mrs Alma Haworth - application for Birth certificate & [Prospective settlement enquiry] 22 Jun 1947 04 Jul 1947
AA59/1/473 M504 William Colin Doyle [nominator] Miss Jennie Wakefield [nominee] 26 Jun 1947 18 Jul 1947
AA59/1/474 M505 Mrs.C.L. Parsons [Prospective settlement enquiry] 25 Jun 1947 21 Apr 1948
AA59/1/475 M508Lieut. Col. J.R.H. Orr [Prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Jun 1947 07 Jul 1947
AA59/1/476 M509 Dennis.L. Lee [Prospective settlement enquiry] 25 May 1947 30 Sep 1947
AA59/1/477 M510 C.W.J. Turnbull 24 Jun 1947 12 Oct 1948
AA59/1/478 M511 [1] Education Department Recruitment 17 Mar 1960 08 Aug 1968
AA59/1/479 M511 [2] Education Department Recruitment 31 Jul 1968 14 Oct 1971
AA59/1/480 M511 [3] Education Department Recruitment 15 Nov 1971 27 Apr 1973
AA59/1/481 M511 [4] Education Department Recruitment 30 Apr 1973 27 Mar 1974
AA59/1/482 M511 [5] Education Department Recruitment 14 Jan 1974 23 Feb 1977
AA59/1/483 M511 [6] Education Department Recruitment 15 Dec 1976 11 Oct 1977
AA59/1/484 M511 [file No. 205] Education Department Recruitment 06 Sep 1977 07 Oct 1980
AA59/1/485 M512Robert Clements 08 Jul 1947 09 Jul 1947
AA59/1/486 M513 R.A. Bowstead [nominator] Miss Geraldine Garrard [nominee] 07 Jul 1947 17 Jul 1952
AA59/1/487 M514 G.L. Grubb [nominator] George.F. Firth & Senior Family [nominee] 07 Jul 1947 23 Feb 1953
AA59/1/488 M515 R.M.Rickardo [nominator] F.Baggot & Family [nominee] 02 Jul 1947 08 Aug 1947
AA59/1/489 M517 Colin Geoffrey Brooker [nominator] Nugent Family [nominee] 10 Jul 1947 06 Oct 1959
AA59/1/490 M519 William Gillespie 10 Jul 1947 15 Jul 1947
AA59/1/491 M520 Reginald John Holmes [nominator] Geoffrey Farrington [nominee] 14 Jul 1947 21 Mar 1966
AA59/1/492 M521 J. Nicol [Prospective settlement enquiry] 23 Jun 1947 15 Jul 1947
AA59/1/493 M522 Mrs Hilda Cowan [Prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Jun 1947 10 Jul 1947
AA59/1/494 M523 Mrs.L.R. Wagner query re adoption of Orphan 13 Jul 1947 15 Jul 1947
AA59/1/495 M524 James Finnegan [nominator] Miss Catherine Smith [nominee] 15 Jul 1947 27 Jul 1950
AA59/1/496 M525 Orlando Joseph Patterson [nominator] Brown Family [nominee] 22 Jul 1947 30 Jul 1948
AA59/1/497 M526 Harold Hornby [Prospective settlement enquiry] 07 May 1947 18 Jul 1947
AA59/1/498 M527 Ian William Rennie [nominator] Jones Family [nominee] 20 Nov 1947 20 Nov 1947
AA59/1/499 M528 Jonathon Cartlett [nominator] John.A.J. Thomas [nominee] 15 Jul 1947 24 Apr 1953
AA59/1/500 M529 Henry.G. Hinds [nominator] Sidney James Metcalfe [nominee] 15 Jul 1947 07 Feb 1950
AA59/1/501 M530 E.O. Hawker [nominator] Lorne Campbell & Family [nominee] 15 Jul 1947 04 Oct 1949
AA59/1/502 M531 Mrs M Kennedy [nominator] James C Kennedy & Eugine Fitter [nominee] 15 Jul 1947 01 Aug 1949
AA59/1/503 M532 Frederick William Fone [nominator] Fone Family [nominee] 15 Jul 1947 26 Mar 1963
AA59/1/504 M533 Edward Robins [nominator] Mrs.S.Smith & G.O. Capon [nominee] 16 Jul 1947 20 Dec 1966
AA59/1/505 M534 Roger Eugene Palmer [nominator] Oswald Tilbrook & Family [nominee] 11 Jul 1947 24 Dec 1947
AA59/1/506 M537 Albert Victor Newton [nominator] Newland Family [nominee] 16 Jul 1947 06 Dec 1957
AA59/1/507 M539 F.C. Stevens 24 Jul 1947 10 Nov 1947
AA59/1/508 M540 Mrs R.P. Upcher M531 [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Jul 1947 29 Jun 1965
AA59/1/509 M541 Mrs A.C. O'Neal [nominator] John Cruddas [nominee] 21 Jul 1947 21 Jul 1947
AA59/1/510 M544 Mr Cameron 23 Jul 1947 23 Jul 1947
AA59/1/511 M545 Wyndham Charles Doyle Hamilton [nominator] Foster Family [nominee] 24 Jul 1947 27 Jul 1949
AA59/1/512 M546 James.W. Henty [nomination of Domestics from U.K] 24 Apr 1947 04 Nov 1947
AA59/1/513 M547 Mrs M.J. Manley [nominator] Ray Smyth [nominee] 24 Jul 1947 28 Mar 1951
AA59/1/514 M548 K.L. Fry [query re services of British migrant] 05 Jul 1947 24 Jul 1947
AA59/1/515 M549 R.M.A. Maycock [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Jul 1947 07 Aug 1947
AA59/1/516 M550 Thomas Hanley 22 Jul 1947 25 Jul 1947
AA59/1/517 M551 C.K. Olney [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Jul 1947 27 Jan 1948
AA59/1/518 M552 Mrs.I.Alomes [query re adoption of refugee child] 23 Jul 1947 28 Jul 1947
AA59/1/519 M553 A.R.G.Rawlings [nominator] Baines Family [nominee] 27 Aug 1947 24 Mar 1961
AA59/1/520 M554 Samuel Semple [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Jul 1947 30 Jul 1947
AA59/1/521 M555 Emu Bay Railway Co. [shortage of labour] 30 Jul 1946 05 Jul 1967
AA59/1/522 M556 Rev. John Mackie [nominator] 13 Sep 1948 12 Jan 1956
AA59/1/523 M557 Thomas.C. Bush [nominator] Paterson & Appeal Families [nominee] 24 Feb 1953 02 Aug 1954
AA59/1/524 M558 J.W. Morris [nominator] 30 Jul 1947 18 Aug 1947
AA59/1/525 M559 D.F. Calvert [nominator] G.R. Sperrin & Family [nominee] 31 Jul 1947 21 Jul 1957
AA59/1/526 M560 G. Gage [nominator] 30 Jul 1947 19 Dec 1956
AA59/1/527 M561 C.J. Farrington [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Jul 1947 06 Aug 1947
AA59/1/528 M562 A.S Wiebker [prospective settlement enquiry] 21 Jun 1947 06 Aug 1947
AA59/1/529 M563 W.W. Grooms [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Jun 1947 05 Aug 1947
AA59/1/530 M564 Mrs F.V. Skinner [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Jul 1947 28 Aug 1947
AA59/1/531 M566 Mrs O.E. Firkins [nominator] Firkins Family [nominee] 02 Aug 1947 01 Sep 1954
AA59/1/532 M567 Colin.M. McRae [query re jobs in Tasmania] 01 Aug 1947 06 Aug 1947
AA59/1/533 M569 Mrs E.H. Bunton [nominator] Stanley Family [nominee] 05 Aug 1947 16 Sep 1947
AA59/1/534 M570 Robert George Will [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Jul 1947 08 Aug 1947
AA59/1/535 M572 E. Timmermans [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Aug 1947 11 Aug 1947
AA59/1/536 M573 J.F. Jackson [nominator] 07 Jul 1947 21 Jan 1952
AA59/1/537 M574 P.R. D'Abbs [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Jul 1947 12 Aug 1947
AA59/1/538 M575 Frederick Ludford [nominator] Bolton Family [nominee] 11 Aug 1947 24 Aug 1955
AA59/1/539 M576 C.H. Eusley [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Jun 1947 04 Nov 1947
AA59/1/540 M577 C.G. Woodford [query re savings bank book] 06 Aug 1947 11 Aug 1947
AA59/1/541 M578 D.L. Wise [nominator] 08 Aug 1947 11 Aug 1947
AA59/1/542 M579 Doctor. E. Murphy [nominator] John.D. Murphy [nominee] 08 Aug 1947 14 Nov 1952
AA59/1/543 M580 K.W.W. Duncan [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Aug 1947 21 Aug 1947
AA59/1/544 M581 Maj. L.D.B. Frost [Indian Medical Service] [prospective settlement enquiry] 29 Jul 1947 11 Sep 1947
AA59/1/545 M582 Felix William Wallace [nominator] Lumon Family [nominee 15 Aug 1947 11 Jan 1966
AA59/1/546 M583 Francis Wynne Hall [nominator] Miss Queenie Brury [nominee] 15 Aug 1947 04 Dec 1959
AA59/1/547 M584 H.E. Petty [nominator] Julian Family [nominee] 12 Aug 1947 15 Jan 1948
AA59/1/548 M586 James Gillan [query re bank book] 08 Aug 1947 18 Aug 1947
AA59/1/549 M587 Ernest Pretty [query re bank book] 18 Aug 1947 18 Aug 1947
AA59/1/550 M588 Mrs.E. Stevens [nominator] Jean Hastie [nominee] 14 Aug 1947 16 Jul 1948
AA59/1/551 M589 Bank of New South Wales Hobart 15 Aug 1947 18 Aug 1947
AA59/1/552 M590 Kenneth Williamson [nominator] Raymond Leslie Jackson [nominee] 18 Aug 1947 02 Mar 1948
AA59/1/553 M591 Rev. George Vivian Syer [nominator] Oakes family [nominee] 18 Aug 1947 21 May 1948
AA59/1/554 M592 P.L. McShane [query re bank book] 19 Aug 1947 20 Aug 1947
AA59/1/555 M593 L.C. Venn [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Aug 1947 20 Aug 1947
AA59/1/556 M594 Mrs Stubbings [nominator] 20 Aug 1947 29 Aug 1955
AA59/1/557 M595 R.S. Herring [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Aug 1947 28 Oct 1947
AA59/1/558 M596 Catholic Archbishop, Federal Catholic Migration 23 Jul 1947 27 Oct 1952
AA59/1/559 M597 John Bradley [nominator] 22 Aug 1947 22 Aug 1947
AA59/1/560 M598 D.H. Overton [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Jul 1947 26 Aug 1947
AA59/1/561 M599 Pte. A.E. Stokes [re Tasmanian firms conducting trading with Japan 26 Aug 1947 26 Aug 1947
AA59/1/562 M601 Richard Polegase [query re bank book] 26 Aug 1947 26 Aug 1947
AA59/1/563 M602 Robert Moon [query re bank book] 26 Aug 1947 26 Aug 1947
AA59/1/564 M603 T. Glancy [query re bank book] 24 Aug 1947 26 Aug 1947
AA59/1/565 M604 W.K. Wyles [queries re references] 26 Aug 1947 26 Aug 1947
AA59/1/566 M606 Jas.E. Gibson [query re nominations under migrant scheme] 23 Aug 1947 27 Aug 1947
AA59/1/567 M607 Albert.C. O'Neal [nominator] John Alexander Cruddas [nominee] 26 Aug 1947 23 Jan 1948
AA59/1/568 M608 Mrs Lillian Isabel Joseph [nominator] John Muir Kirk Durie [nominee] 27 Aug 1947 27 Aug 1947
AA59/1/569 M609 D.Gordon Jones [prospective settlement enquiry] 20 Aug 1947 08 Sep 1947
AA59/1/570 M610 F. Reaney [nominator] Mrs Daisy Provins & Daughter [nominee] 27 Aug 1947 06 May 1949
AA59/1/571 M611 B.W. Rickwood [nominator] 27 Aug 1947 16 Sep 1949
AA59/1/572 M612 Jack Yearsley [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Jul 1947 09 Sep 1952
AA59/1/573 M614 Albert Victor Wallace [query re baggage] 25 Aug 1947 08 Sep 1947
AA59/1/574 M615 M. Weiner [prospective settlement enquiry] 16 Jun 1947 01 Sep 1947
AA59/1/575 M616 T. Kennedy [prospective settlement enquiry] 21 Aug 1947 31 Oct 1947
AA59/1/576 M617 Frank.R. Bristol [prospective settlement enquiry] 16 Aug 1947 11 Aug 1948
AA59/1/577 M618 Mrs G.M.E. Davies [nominator] 15 Sep 1947 29 Oct 1964
AA59/1/578 M619 William.G. Robertson [nominator] Robertson & Lee Families [nominee] 05 Sep 1947 13 Feb 1948
AA59/1/579 M620 Mrs.M.A. Salt [nominator] Albert Thomas Maahin [nominee] 02 Sep 1947 13 Mar 1969
AA59/1/580 M621 H.J. Davey [nominator] 25 Aug 1947 09 Jan 1951
AA59/1/581 M622 National Fitness Council [Max Moore] [nominator] 04 Sep 1947 23 Dec 1952
AA59/1/582 M632 Ernest Edgar Whatley [nominator] Iris May Good [nominee] 01 Oct 1947 27 Jan 1948
AA59/1/583 M624 O & F. Company Pty Ltd [nominator] Pagni family [nominee] 19 Jun 1947 28 Jan 1964
AA59/1/584 M626 John Salisbury 02 Sep 1947 01 Nov 1966
AA59/1/585 M627 Maj. A.H. Macgregor [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Sep 1947 21 Dec 1949
AA59/1/586 M631 P. Connolly [re mail query] 08 Sep 1947 09 Sep 1947
AA59/1/587 M632 Capt. W.H. Gregson [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Sep 1947 05 Apr 1951
AA59/1/588 M633 Wallace Fraser Easton [nominator] Fraser-Easton Family [nominee] 21 Apr 1948 21 Apr 1948
AA59/1/589 M634 R.B. Emery [prospective settlement enquiry] 25 Aug 1947 11 Sep 1947
AA59/1/590 M635 F.B. Shearn [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Sep 1947 12 Sep 1947
AA59/1/591 M636 Miss E.M. West [query re adoption of children] 06 Sep 1947 11 Sep 1947
AA59/1/592 M637 Country Women's Association [migration of Single Women] 07 Aug 1947 29 Aug 1949
AA59/1/593 M638 Reception of Convent Girls 11 Sep 1947 03 Oct 1947
AA59/1/594 M641[1] William.G. Webb [nominator] Miss Pamela Simpson [nominee] 20 Oct 1952 01 Nov 1952
AA59/1/595 641[2] Tasmanian Government Tourist & Immigration Information 07 Dec 1962 11 Jan 1963
AA59/1/596 M642 George Dalzell [nominator] 09 Sep 1947 19 May 1948
AA59/1/597 M644Alexander Anderson [nominator] Anderson Family [nominee] 16 Sep 1947 07 Aug 1950
AA59/1/598 M645 John Thompson [nominator] 04 Aug 1947 22 Dec 1959
AA59/1/599 M647 B. Packard [nominator] Miss Nora Chick [nominee] 16 Sep 1947 09 Jul 1951
AA59/1/600 M648 P.F. Holmes [nominator] Charles Percy Roots & George Evans & Family [nominee] 23 Aug 1947 08 Dec 1954
AA59/1/601 M649 Jacob Nagel - Displaced Person
AA59/1/602 M651 Harold Press [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Jul 1947 22 Sep 1947
AA59/1/603 M652 Joseph Henry Peevor [nominator] Christopher John Peevor [nominee] 19 Sep 1947 26 Jul 1949
AA59/1/604 M653 William Murray [nominator] 16 Sep 1947 29 Sep 1947
AA59/1/605 M655 Mrs.D. Westlake [prospective settlement enquiry] 31 Mar 1947 22 Sep 1947
AA59/1/606 M656 H.E. Hay [nominator] Hay Family [nominee] 22 Sep 1947 09 Oct 1947
AA59/1/607 M657 F.G. Blackie [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Sep 1947 27 Oct 1947
AA59/1/608 M658 Miss.C. Daly [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Sep 1947 21 Nov 1947
AA59/1/609 M659 Mrs E.A. Jones [nominator] 19 Sep 1947 30 Sep 1947
AA59/1/610 M661 Samuel Murphy [nominator] Murphy Family [nominee] 24 Sep 1947 23 Mar 1948
AA59/1/611 M662 John Fisher [prospective settlement enquiry] 20 Aug 1951
AA59/1/612 M663 R. Thompson [nominator] 24 Sep 1947 14 Jul 1949
AA59/1/613 M664 Mrs Nora Wolfe [nominator] Thomas William Roberts [nominee] 22 Sep 1947 28 Jan 1948
AA59/1/614 M665 B. Kirby [query re mail & change of address] 22 Sep 1947 29 Sep 1947
AA59/1/615 M666 C.J. Wheeler [nominator] David Ham & Wife [nominee] 29 Sep 1947 28 Dec 1966
AA59/1/616 M667 Silk & Textile Printers Ltd - migrants for workers 16 Sep 1947 08 Mar 1968
AA59/1/617 M669 Athol George Bryan [nominator] Maxwell Family [nominee] 02 Oct 1947 20 May 1948
AA59/1/618 M670 John Teesdale {nominator] Kenneth John Teesdale [nominee] 26 Sep 1947 27 Sep 1948
AA59/1/619 M671 Capt. W.D. Muller [prospective settlement enquiry] 30 Sep 1947 21 Jun 1949
AA59/1/620 M672 Mrs Clarice Isobel Clare [nominator] Castledine Family [nominee] 01 Oct 1947 05 Nov 1947
AA59/1/621 M673 John Arthur Price [nominator] Shelia Price [nominee] 01 Oct 1947 04 Oct 1950
AA59/1/622 M674 Mrs Edith Ceilia Terry [nominator] Hilary Watts [nominee] 01 Oct 1947 23 Dec 1947
AA59/1/623 M675 Lt. Col. N.V. Dorofeeff [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Aug 1947 31 Jan 1951
AA59/1/624 M676 J. Soundy [nominator] Powell Family [nominee] 25 Sep 1947 12 Feb 1948
AA59/1/625 M677 Mrs Mary Earle [nominator] Haswell Family [nominee] 03 Oct 1947 11 Oct 1947
AA59/1/626 M678 Mrs S. Dunn [nominator] 06 Oct 1947 06 Oct 1947
AA59/1/627 M679 Mrs.H. Chugg [nominator] 02 Oct 1947 29 Oct 1947
AA59/1/628 M680 "Mauritius " Labour 06 Oct 1947 06 Oct 1947
AA59/1/629 M681 Capt. N.H. Turner [prospective settlement enquiry] 25 Sep 1947 22 Oct 1947
AA59/1/630 M682 M.H. BardenHagen [nominator] Miss. Margaret Innes [nominee] 04 Oct 1947 17 Jul 1952
AA59/1/631 M684 Eric William Little [nominator] Ingram Family [nominee] 08 Oct 1947 22 Apr 1949
AA59/1/632 M685 John Farrow Quipp [nominator] Holland Family [nominee] 20 Feb 1948 12 May 1948
AA59/1/633 M686 Lyle Jenkins [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Oct 1947 09 Oct 1947
AA59/1/634 M687 Maj. T. Hickinbotham [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Oct 1947 01 Nov 1947
AA59/1/635 M688 Maj. H.Cameron Hayes [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Sep 1947 13 Oct 1947
AA59/1/636 M689 Mrs.A.T. Oates [nominator] 13 Oct 1947 06 Nov 1953
AA59/1/637 M690 I.K.. Robinson [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Sep 1947 13 Oct 1947
AA59/1/638 516/691 A.A. Davies [nominator] 21 Dec 1952 19 Jan 1953
AA59/1/639 516/693 Neville Cook
AA59/1/640 M964 John Boyd Nesbit [nominator] Ewart Family [nominee] 14 Oct 1947 09 Dec 1955
AA59/1/641 M695 James Forbes [nominator] McLean Family [nominee] 14 Oct 1947 14 Oct 1947
AA59/1/642 M696 G.W. Aldridge [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 Sep 1946 13 Nov 1947
AA59/1/643 M697 Mrs Doris Harper [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Oct 1947 21 Mar 1949
AA59/1/644 M698 F.M. Still [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Oct 1947 19 Jan 1948
AA59/1/645 M699 Mrs R.G. Trebiles [nominator] Mathew Woodman [nominee] 14 Oct 1947 20 Aug 1948
AA59/1/646 M700 Doctor F.T. Shadforth [prospective settlement enquiry] 30 Sep 1947 21 Oct 1947
AA59/1/647 M701 R. Dunning [nominator] Carter Family [nominee] 19 Oct 1947 10 Nov 1947
AA59/1/648 M703 Frederick Nicholl [nominator] Clifford Nicholl & Family [nominee] 17 Oct 1947 28 Mar 1951
AA59/1/649 M704 S.H. Hodgson & Family 21 Oct 1947 10 Dec 1947
AA59/1/650 M705 L.E. Barrow [nominator] 27 Oct 1947 06 Nov 1947
AA59/1/651 M706 F.P. Poltock [nominator] Mrs Gladys Poltock & Family [nominee] 22 Oct 1947 10 Jun 1957
AA59/1/652 M707 R.G. Gillespie [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Oct 1947 10 Feb 1950
AA59/1/653 M709 Mrs Annie Baker [nominator] Misses Agnes & Margaret McNulty 04 Nov 1947 29 May 1950
AA59/1/654 M710 John.L. Murrison [nominator] George Tennant & family [nominee] 04 Nov 1947 04 Nov 1947
AA59/1/655 M711 S. Deuchar [nominator] 31 Oct 1947 28 Apr 1959
AA59/1/656 M712 L.A. Logan Richardson [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Oct 1947 03 Feb 1948
AA59/1/657 M713 Mrs Irene Scott [nominator] Coates Family [nominee[ 23 Feb 1948 09 Jan 1951
AA59/1/658 M714 Mrs.E. Webb [nominator] Lawrence Family [nominee] 07 Nov 1947 24 Jan 1952
AA59/1/659 M715 Miss.M. Shoobridge [nominator] Miss Charmain McKerrel-Brown [nominee] 07 Nov 1947 07 Jun 1950
AA59/1/660 M716 James Mason [nominator] Tony Brown [nominee] 07 Nov 1947 19 Oct 1948
AA59/1/661 M719 Allen Palmer [nominator] 15 Oct 1947 29 Oct 1948
AA59/1/662 M723 F. West [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Oct 1947 15 May 1948
AA59/1/663 M724 W.M. Halls [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 Oct 1947 20 Sep 1966
AA59/1/664 M725 J.W. Elliott [nominator] Sharp Family [nominee] 12 Nov 1947 22 Dec 1947
AA59/1/665 M726 Harold James Boyton Home [nominator] Curran family [nominee] 08 Mar 1949 10 Mar 1964
AA59/1/666 M727 James Stuart Leslie [nominator]Thomas.A. Pugh & Margaret Lorna Leslie [nominee] 01 Nov 1947 18 Nov 1947
AA59/1/667 M728 Albert Ashcroft [nominator] George.A. Mitchell & H. Dodson [nominee & Importing of Woodworking machinery] 28 Jan 1949 24 Nov 1964
AA59/1/668 M729 Andrew Henderson [nominator] Eric Owen [nominee] 14 Nov 1947 17 Nov 1947
AA59/1/669 M730 Lionel Ward [nominator] Ward Family [nominee] 14 Nov 1947 31 Dec 1947
AA59/1/670 M731 Frederick Andrew Shoots [nominator] Smith Family [nominee] 14 Nov 1947 26 Apr 1954
AA59/1/671 M733 Harold.E. Fisher [prospective settlement enquiry] 03 Oct 1947 15 Dec 1947
AA59/1/672 M735 Mrs.M.C. Peacock [nominator] 11 Nov 1947 17 Nov 1947
AA59/1/673 M738 Miss D.W. Skipton 21 Nov 1947 21 Nov 1947
AA59/1/674 M741 Mrs Mary Jessica Swan [nominator] 19 Nov 1947 18 Oct 1951
AA59/1/675 M742 Toepfer Family
AA59/1/676 M743 Capt. J.S. Scott 27 Oct 1947 03 Feb 1948
AA59/1/677 M744 Mrs Maude.E. Morgan [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Oct 1947 02 May 1966
AA59/1/678 M745 Robert James Rishbridger [nominator] Baker Family [nominee] 20 Oct 1952 14 Feb 1969
AA59/1/679 M747 Miss Alice Mylie Peppin [nominator] Miss Molly.H. Hayward & Miss Gwendoline Lee [nominee] 05 Nov 1947 31 Jan 1951
AA59/1/680 M748 Maj. L.H. Brooks 24 Nov 1947 18 Nov 1949
AA59/1/681 M749 Miss.S. Ishkanian [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Oct 1947 04 Dec 1947
AA59/1/682 M750 Mrs.A. Thorne [nominator] 28 Nov 1947 09 Mar 1956
AA59/1/683 M751 Robert Gilbert Lathey [nominator] Rogers Family [nominee] 28 Nov 1947 06 Jan 1953
AA59/1/684 M752 Mrs.W.M. Tyson [nominator] 17 Nov 1947 27 Nov 1947
AA59/1/685 M753 R. Webster [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Nov 1947 10 Feb 1965
AA59/1/686 M755 William. A. Howard [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Nov 1947 04 Dec 1947
AA59/1/687 M757 J.Firth Fletcher [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Nov 1947 28 Nov 1947
AA59/1/688 M758 Alexander Benbow 21 Nov 1947 29 Nov 1947
AA59/1/689 M759 Miss Ivy Griffiths [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Nov 1947 01 Dec 1947
AA59/1/690 M760 A.R. Prowse [nominator] Ward Family [nominee] 28 Nov 1947 29 Apr 1948
AA59/1/691 M761 Mrs.M.E. Hanson [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Nov 1947 13 Jan 1948
AA59/1/692 M762 Ronald James Payne 01 Dec 1947 12 Dec 1947
AA59/1/693 M764 C.H. Brown [nominator] Noel Dominio Brown [nominee] 03 Dec 1947 09 Nov 1948
AA59/1/694 M765 F.L. Critchley [nominator] Chadwick Family [nominee] 04 Dec 1947 30 Jul 1948
AA59/1/695 M766 G.E. Gabriel [nominator] Young Family [nominee] 04 Dec 1947 04 Dec 1947
AA59/1/696 M767 Maj. T. Battersby 20 Nov 1947 04 Mar 1948
AA59/1/697 M768 W.F. Jones 02 Dec 1946 15 Jun 1949
AA59/1/698 M769 Rationing Commissioner 05 Dec 1947 29 Jan 1948
AA59/1/699 M770 Mrs.M.L. Brown [nominator] 03 Dec 1947 02 Jul 1953
AA59/1/700 M771 Mrs V.P. Northam 06 Dec 1947 18 May 1948
AA59/1/701 M772 D.E. Smith [nominator] John Smith [nominee] 09 Dec 1947 18 Feb 1949
AA59/1/702 M773 G.R. Burn [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Dec 1947 09 Dec 1947
AA59/1/703 M774 J. Drake 08 Dec 1947 07 Sep 1967
AA59/1/704 M775 C.Aubrey Hall [prospective settlement enquiry] 20 Oct 1947 23 Dec 1947
AA59/1/705 M776 E.A. Boon [nominator] Frank Nutter [nominee] 15 Dec 1947 08 Jun 1948
AA59/1/706 M777 Kenneth McKenzie Dallas [nominator] Knight Family [nominee] 17 Dec 1947 06 Feb 1958
AA59/1/707 M778 Capt. G.W. Handley 26 Nov 1947 27 Jul 1950
AA59/1/708 M779 George Frappell 18 Dec 1947 11 Apr 1961
AA59/1/709 M780 Kenneth Roberts [nominator] Douglas Roberts [nominee] 18 Dec 1947 28 Jul 1948
AA59/1/710 M781 Eric Heyward [nominator] William Brook [nominee] 09 Oct 1947 30 Jun 1948
AA59/1/711 M782 Accommodation Reservations 17 Dec 1947 17 Dec 1947
AA59/1/712 M783 C. Bloomfield [nominator] Joyce Braithwaite [nominee] 22 Dec 1947 02 Jun 1948
AA59/1/713 M785 V.J. Matthews [prospective settlement enquiry] 13 Dec 1947 05 Jan 1948
AA59/1/714 M786 Mrs.C. Read [re accommodation]
AA59/1/715 M787 H. Lord [nominator] 23 Dec 1947 23 Dec 1947
AA59/1/716 M788 D. Griffiths [re-employment] 30 Dec 1947 30 Dec 1947
AA59/1/717 M789 D.A. Richardson 16 Dec 1947 26 Dec 1947
AA59/1/718 M790 John William Anderson [nominator] James.F. Farrell [nominee] 29 Dec 1947 20 Aug 1948
AA59/1/719 M792 Polish Migrants 11 Jun 1947 16 Dec 1948
AA59/1/720 M793 A.F. Damon [nominator] 30 Dec 1947 20 Sep 1963
AA59/1/721 M794 E.J. Roberts [nominator] 01 Jan 1948 30 Mar 1952
AA59/1/722 M795 Commonwealth Migration Officer [re letters] 07 Jan 1948 07 Jan 1948
AA59/1/723 M796 Thomas John Marshall [nominator] Marshall Family [nominee] 08 Jan 1948 08 Jan 1948
AA59/1/724 M797 F. Ronson 11 Dec 1947 26 Feb 1948
AA59/1/725 M799 George Sorell [nominator] Bishop Family [nominee] 12 Jan 1948 14 Jan 1948
AA59/1/726 M801 Muriel.O. French [nominator] Iris Rosalie Cooper [nominee] 16 Jan 1948 22 Jan 1948
AA59/1/727 M802 Norman.J. Holland 08 Jan 1948 22 Jan 1948
AA59/1/728 M803 Mrs.Leittia Welch [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Dec 1947 30 Nov 1948
AA59/1/729 M804 James Bulman & Sons {re employment for migrant] 16 Jan 1948 17 Nov 1961
AA59/1/730 M805 M.H. Boyd [re adoption of child] 12 Jan 1948 04 Feb 1948
AA59/1/731 M806 J. Casey [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Apr 1950 10 May 1950
AA59/1/732 M807 H. D'Cunha 24 Dec 1947 23 Sep 1949
AA59/1/733 M808 E. Stanley 09 Jan 1948 31 Mar 1950
AA59/1/734 M809 T. Collingwood 09 Jan 1948 05 Feb 1951
AA59/1/735 M810 Gertrude Little [nominator] David Ralph Little [nominee] 19 Jan 1948 09 Aug 1951
AA59/1/736 M811 Mrs.H. Everett [re adoption] 12 Jan 1948 20 Jan 1948
AA59/1/737 M812 Jack.S. Cox [nominator] Miss Margaret.P. Wilson [nominee] 20 Jan 1948 17 May 1948
AA59/1/738 M813 O. Jago [nominator] 06 Jun 1948 25 Jul 1958
AA59/1/739 M814 G.E. Keeling [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Dec 1947 20 Jan 1948
AA59/1/740 M815 W.P. Batty [nominator] Gill Family [nominee] 20 Jan 1948 23 Apr 1952
AA59/1/741 M816 U.D. Bainhart [prospective settlement enquiry] 23 Jan 1948 20 Feb 1948
AA59/1/742 M817 Charles Sienisi [nominator] Olive Winifred Walsh [nominee] 21 Jan 1948 19 May 1953
AA59/1/743 M818 Alexander Sim [prospective settlement enquiry] 03 Sep 1952
AA59/1/744 M819 H.E. May [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Dec 1947 06 Mar 1950
AA59/1/745 M821 Transport Commission (Railway Branch) 06 Dec 1948 15 Oct 1968
AA59/1/746 M822 Mrs.E.M. Cuthbert [proposal for committee to welcome migrants] 01 Dec 1947 02 Jun 1955
AA59/1/747 M823 Albert Andrew Farlie [request for accommodation] 17 Jan 1948 20 Jan 1948
AA59/1/748 M824 Col. Urquhart [request for accommodation] 20 Jan 1948 20 Jan 1948
AA59/1/749 M825 H.T. Cairns [request for info. Regarding services of displaced persons] 20 Jan 1948 23 Jan 1948
AA59/1/750 M826 John McKechnie [nominator] Elizabeth McKechnie [nominee] 12 Feb 1953 20 Feb 1953
AA59/1/751 M827 A.H. Dunne [nominator] Kidd Family [nominee] 25 Jan 1948 26 Jan 1948
AA59/1/752 M828 Maj. L.C. Mein 17 Dec 1947 19 Nov 1948
AA59/1/753 M829 J.B. Foster [nominator] 09 Jan 1948 07 Dec 1965
AA59/1/754 M830 J.H. Jeffrey [request for immigrant for farm work] 12 Jan 1948 26 Jan 1948
AA59/1/755 M831 A.V. Cross [re available accommodation & employment on property] 21 Jan 1948 28 Jan 1948
AA59/1/756 M832 Cecil James Hales [nominator] 27 Jan 1948 16 Nov 1965
AA59/1/757 M833 Mrs Hilda Abbott [nominator] Harry Goodman [nominee] 27 Jan 1948 05 Oct 1949
AA59/1/758 M834 F.G. Black [nominator] 24 Jan 1948 22 Nov 1948
AA59/1/759 M835 J.M. Roberts [supply of accommodation & work] 22 Jan 1948 09 Jun 1948
AA59/1/760 M836 Blind, Deaf & Dumb Institute [nominator] 27 Jan 1948 16 May 1952
AA59/1/761 M837 Alexander Walter [nominator] Shepherd Family [nominee] 28 Jan 1948 19 Aug 1949
AA59/1/762 M838 Albert.W. Pryer [nominator] Jones Family [nominee] 27 Jan 1948 16 Jul 1948
AA59/1/763 M839 A.G. Webster [request for workers for harvesting] 23 Jan 1948 01 Dec 1965
AA59/1/764 M840 Eric & Elsie Smith [nominator] Cunliffe Family [nominee] 29 Jan 1948 31 Mar 1965
AA59/1/765 M841 Andrew Smallbon [nominator] 27 Jan 1948 09 Aug 1950
AA59/1/766 M842 W. Stephens [query re overdue luggage] 29 Jan 1948 29 Jan 1948
AA59/1/767 M844 Miss.M. Vaughan 10 Sep 1952 30 Sep 1952
AA59/1/768 M845 A.M. Graves [employment available] 02 Feb 1947 29 Jan 1948
AA59/1/769 M846 W. Foster [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 Jan 1948 30 Jan 1948
AA59/1/770 M847 Albert George & Mabel Jackson 18 Nov 1947 17 May 1951
AA59/1/771 M848 McConnon & Sons [re employment] 29 Jan 1948 15 Dec 1949
AA59/1/772 M849 Mrs A.E. Brodribb [re available employment ] 02 Jan 1948 16 Mar 1949
AA59/1/773 M850 Mrs N.J. Lockett 25 Jan 1948 16 Jul 1948
AA59/1/774 M851 Henry Graf [nominator] Geoff Martin & Cyril Sergeant [nominee] 05 Feb 1948 19 Nov 1948
AA59/1/775 M852 Jack & Millie Cairns [nominator] 06 Jan 1947 08 Feb 1961
AA59/1/776 M853 Marine Board [nominator] Dryne Family [nominee] 11 Feb 1948 21 Mar 1969
AA59/1/777 M854 Robert Biggar [nominator] Helen Biggar [nominee] 05 Feb 1948 23 Sep 1960
AA59/1/778 M855 J.E. Archbold 01 Feb 1948 11 Feb 1948
AA59/1/779 M856 Leonard.J. Scott [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 Aug 1951 13 Sep 1951
AA59/1/780 M858 A.E. Hosking [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Jan 1948 05 Oct 1950
AA59/1/781 M857 Ernest James Blaber [nominator] Peters Family [nominee] 06 Feb 1948 29 Jul 1975
AA59/1/782 M861 Capt. W.J. Banham 11 Apr 1950 19 Oct 1951
AA59/1/783 M863 R. Clarkson [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Sep 1947 25 Feb 1948
AA59/1/784 M864 Joan Margaret Price [nominator] 31 Jan 1948 04 Sep 1953
AA59/1/785 M865 Dr.W. Winterstein [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Jan 1948 03 Mar 1948
AA59/1/786 M866 F.G. Larkin [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Feb 1947 05 Feb 1948
AA59/1/787 M867 Maurice Hargreaves [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Feb 1948 10 Mar 1948
AA59/1/788 M868 W.J. Smith [nominator] Smith Family [nominee] 12 Feb 1948 03 Jul 1957
AA59/1/789 M869 Claude.J. Becher 12 Feb 1948 13 Feb 1948
AA59/1/790 M871 Vera Lord 16 Feb 1948 14 Nov 1950
AA59/1/791 M872 Mary Wilkins [nominator] Taylor Family [nominee] 02 Mar 1948 10 Mar 1948
AA59/1/792 M873 Jess Taylor [nominator] Johnston Family [nominee]
AA59/1/793 M874 Mrs Woodhouse 18 Feb 1948 18 Feb 1948
AA59/1/794 M875 Capt. J. Shiel [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Feb 1948 23 Dec 1949
AA59/1/795 M876 W.J. Lee 13 Feb 1948 18 Mar 1948
AA59/1/796 M877 R.G. Sperrin [nominator] Curtis Family [nominee] 19 Feb 1948 27 Jul 1951
AA59/1/797 M878 Capt. A. Felce 19 Feb 1948 20 Dec 1948
AA59/1/798 M879 Joan.M. Shegog [nominator] Duffy Family [nominee] 23 Feb 1948 07 Jun 1948
AA59/1/799 M881 Keith Alex Marshall [nominator] Fletcher [nominee] 19 Nov 1954 26 Mar 1962
AA59/1/800 M882 A.A. Robertson [requires farm labourer] 17 Feb 1948 16 Mar 1948
AA59/1/801 M883 Ellen. Rycroft [nominator] Ivor Hale [nominee] 23 Feb 1948 15 Mar 1948
AA59/1/802 M884 Conscription for Military Service - United Kingdom 27 Mar 1947 08 Sep 1947
AA59/1/803 M885 W.G. Bettany [prospective settlement enquiry] 03 Feb 1948 11 Mar 1948
AA59/1/804 M886 Gordon Lawson [nominator] Bailey & Pointing Families [nominee] 24 Feb 1948 22 May 1950
AA59/1/805 M887 Madelene.P. Burnett [nominator] William Rankin [nominee] 24 Feb 1948 13 Sep 1948
AA59/1/806 M888 V.A. Medwin [query re nomination of female domestic] 16 Feb 1948 12 Mar 1948
AA59/1/807 M889 Martin Johnson [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Feb 1953 25 Feb 1953
AA59/1/808 M890 Mabel Florence Bradford [nominator] Mrs Marie Carreras [nominee] 26 Feb 1948 27 Feb 1948
AA59/1/809 M892 Edwin.L. Brown [prospective settlement enquiry] 23 Feb 1948 27 Apr 1948
AA59/1/810 M893 Mrs.T.H. Rowe 26 Feb 1948 22 Nov 1951
AA59/1/811 M894 Mrs.M. Marshall 25 Feb 1948 13 Sep 1948
AA59/1/812 M895 Government House Sir Hugh Binney [nominator] William Murdoch [nominee] 19 Mar 1948 07 Nov 1960
AA59/1/813 M896 Frank Hudson [nominator] George Early & wife [nominee] 03 Mar 1948 08 Jan 1952
AA59/1/814 M897 Theodore Dunn [nominator] Walker Family [nominee] 03 Mar 1948 12 Nov 1948
AA59/1/815 M898 Samuel Linton [nominator] Barras Family [nominee] 03 Mar 1948 16 Aug 1949
AA59/1/816 M899 A.A.K. Gifford [nominator] 25 Feb 1948 28 Jun 1948
AA59/1/817 M900 Messrs G.J. Lethborg Pty Ltd [query re qualified joiners & carpenters] 27 Feb 1948 03 Mar 1948
AA59/1/818 M901 R. Watson 06 Feb 1948 07 Oct 1948
AA59/1/819 M902 Carl Larsson [prospective settlement enquiry] 30 Sep 1947 16 Mar 1948
AA59/1/820 M903 [1] Big Brother Movement of Tasmania 25 Sep 1947 13 Oct 1971
AA59/1/821 M903 [2] Big Brother Movement of Tasmania 18 Feb 1952 27 Jul 1960
AA59/1/822 M903 [3] Big Brother Movement of Tasmania 01 Sep 1955 10 Apr 1969
AA59/1/823 M904 L.E. Brakspear 01 Mar 1948 04 Mar 1948
AA59/1/824 M906 William.R. Holland 23 Feb 1948 23 Aug 1948
AA59/1/825 M907 L.H. Conway M903 [] Big Brother Movement of Tasmania 30 Jul 1945 07 Jan 1949
AA59/1/826 M908 Hugh Nicol 01 Feb 1951 23 Jun 1960
AA59/1/827 M909 Leonard Moon & Fuller 05 Mar 1948 22 Mar 1948
AA59/1/828 M910 G.A. Tucker [nominator] john Martin [nominee] 08 Mar 1948 08 Apr 1948
AA59/1/829 M911 M. Mills [nominator] Ella Stephen [nominee] 02 Mar 1948 24 Mar 1948
AA59/1/830 M915 R. Pedler 20 Feb 1948 28 Oct 1952
AA59/1/831 M917 R. Stiling 06 Mar 1948 20 Oct 1948
AA59/1/832 M919 E.J. Chapman 10 Mar 1948 10 Mar 1948
AA59/1/833 M920 G.D. Prendergast 06 Mar 1948 26 Apr 1948
AA59/1/834 M922 Joseph Hartl 30 Oct 1947 04 Nov 1947
AA59/1/835 M923 Mrs.N.J. Jordan [nominator] Elanor Howard [nominee] 12 Mar 1948 16 Mar 1948
AA59/1/836 M924 J.T. Baker 02 Dec 1947 12 Mar 1948
AA59/1/837 M925 Miss Helen Bradley 08 Mar 1948 02 Nov 1948
AA59/1/838 M926 Mrs Dorothy. Owens [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Feb 1948 15 Mar 1948
AA59/1/839 M928 T.G. David [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Sep 1947 16 Mar 1948
AA59/1/840 M929 Aubrey John McNear [nominator] 15 Mar 1948 28 Oct 1958
AA59/1/841 M930 Mrs Mary Lee 16 Mar 1948 17 May 1949
AA59/1/842 M931 Charles.W. Fewkes [nominator] Irene Young [nominee] 18 Mar 1948 22 Mar 1948
AA59/1/843 M932 Rev. E. Roberts-Thomson [nominator] Marlow Family [nominee] 19 Nov 1948 01 Jul 1949
AA59/1/844 M933 John Price [nominator] Price & Lewis Families [nominee] 19 Mar 1948 31 Dec 1965
AA59/1/845 M934 D.W. Spiers [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Mar 1948 17 Mar 1948
AA59/1/846 M935 C.J. Turpin 12 Mar 1948 24 Apr 1951
AA59/1/847 M936 John.E. Paine [builder] 24 May 1949 05 Mar 1952
AA59/1/848 M938 G.R. Redman [nominator] James Girvan [nominee] 22 Mar 1948 24 Mar 1948
AA59/1/849 M939 A.E. Gidman [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Mar 1948 01 Apr 1949
AA59/1/850 M940 John.S.Buchanan 11 Mar 1948 12 Aug 1957
AA59/1/851 M941 H. Jones & Co.Pty.Ltd [nominator] Jack Family [nominee] 22 Mar 1948 17 Jun 1955
AA59/1/852 M942 Mrs Jean Jones [nominator] Cook Family [nominee] 24 Mar 1948 21 Dec 1950
AA59/1/853 M943 Keith Davis White [nominator] Botting Family [nominee] 13 Sep 1948 13 Sep 1948
AA59/1/854 M944 George Brown [re deceased estate] 26 Jan 1948 25 Mar 1948
AA59/1/855 M946 A.R. Mitchell 17 Feb 1948 27 Jun 1949
AA59/1/856 M947 W.J. Witt [nominator] Walker Family [nominee] 02 Apr 1948 16 Nov 1948
AA59/1/857 M948 Roland Camp [nominator] Rackley Family [nominee] 01 Apr 1948 11 Apr 1950
AA59/1/858 M949 H.A. Fox [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Mar 1948 27 Aug 1951
AA59/1/859 M950 Mrs.B. Brightwell [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Mar 1948 12 Jun 1952
AA59/1/860 M951 Louis.G. Ledingham 31 Mar 1948 20 Aug 1953
AA59/1/861 M952 Dorothy.M. Banham [nominator] John Banham [nominee] 02 Apr 1948 09 Dec 1955
AA59/1/862 M953 G.O. Clements [nominator] Clements Family [nominee] 02 Apr 1948 05 Apr 1948
AA59/1/863 M954 W.G. McBryde [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Apr 1948 10 Jun 1948
AA59/1/864 M955 Mrs Bertha Stabler [nominator] Edmund Holt [nominee] 02 Apr 1948 10 Nov 1950
AA59/1/865 M956 Sydney Mullen [nominator] Francis Mullen & Edward Barrell & Family [nominee] 29 Mar 1948 25 Oct 1951
AA59/1/866 M957 F. Bishop [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Apr 1948 27 Oct 1948
AA59/1/867 M958 H. Robinson [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Mar 1948 01 Apr 1948
AA59/1/868 M959 D.W. Taylor [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Feb 1947 01 Apr 1948
AA59/1/869 M960 Maj. H.S.Lawes 19 Mar 1948 20 Nov 1952
AA59/1/870 M961 Hugh McWilliam 21 Jan 1953 23 Mar 1953
AA59/1/871 M962 Robert.B. Kerr [nominator] Milne Family [nominee] 05 Apr 1948 23 Aug 1954
AA59/1/872 M963 J.L. McNeill [nominator] J.C. McCreadie [nominee] 09 Apr 1948 09 Mar 1963
AA59/1/873 M964 Sidney.P. Chesman 01 Apr 1948 10 Jun 1948
AA59/1/874 M965 J.M. Tabor [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Mar 1948 06 Apr 1948
AA59/1/875 M966 C.B. Lohrer [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Mar 1948 06 Apr 1948
AA59/1/876 M967 C.A.K. Morman [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Apr 1948 12 Apr 1949
AA59/1/877 M971 J.A. Middleton [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Mar 1948 23 Apr 1948
AA59/1/878 M972 Australian Commonwealth Carbide Co.Ltd [Labour Required] 06 Mar 1948 05 Apr 1948
AA59/1/879 M973 Australian Aluminium Producers Co. 30 Mar 1948 19 Nov 1965
AA59/1/880 M974 H.J. Skinner [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Aug 1952 17 Aug 1952
AA59/1/881 M975 Edward.R. Davis [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Jan 1948 08 Apr 1948
AA59/1/882 M976 Aust. Legion of Ex-Service Men & Women 31 Mar 1948 08 Apr 1948
AA59/1/883 M977 Barclay Gray 08 Apr 1948 08 Apr 1948
AA59/1/884 M978 F.H. Haines 08 Apr 1948 24 Oct 1955
AA59/1/885 M979 G.A. Young [prospective settlement enquiry] 22 Mar 1948 08 Apr 1948
AA59/1/886 M980 Dr.E. Warren Knight 30 Mar 1948 11 Oct 1948
AA59/1/887 M981 G. Charlton Rudge 09 Apr 1948 12 Apr 1948
AA59/1/888 A.F. Fox [need of Bread maker] 09 Apr 1948 12 Apr 1948
AA59/1/889 M984 Charles Duncan Robertson 06 Apr 1948 17 Jun 1948
AA59/1/890 M986 Arthur.E. Bull [nominator] Miss.F.E. Bull [nominee] 13 Apr 1948 16 Dec 1950
AA59/1/891 M987 Gordon.J. Darling [nominator] Furminger Family [nominee] 23 Mar 1948 12 Aug 1963
AA59/1/892 M988 Aubrey.C. Squibb 18 Apr 1948 20 May 1948
AA59/1/893 M991 C.A. Bradshaw [query re bush/timber workers] 29 Mar 1948 19 Apr 1948
AA59/1/894 M992 G. Ward [query re bush/timber workers] 18 Mar 1948 19 Apr 1948
AA59/1/895 M995J.G. Egginton [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Mar 1948 20 Apr 1948
AA59/1/896 M996 R. Saunders [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Mar 1948 28 Sep 1950
AA59/1/897 M997 H.E. Saunders [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 05 Apr 1948
AA59/1/898 M998 Gordon.C. Pritchard 03 Apr 1948 07 May 1948
AA59/1/899 M1002 Mrs Christina.R. Hargreaves [prospective settlement enquiry] 20 Mar 1948 12 May 1950
AA59/1/900 M1003 H. Galloway [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 10 Jun 1948
AA59/1/901 M1004 Mrs Winifred Walker [query re establishing Small Business] 18 Jun 1952 02 Sep 1952
AA59/1/902 M1005 L. Schadel 06 Apr 1948 28 May 1948
AA59/1/903 M1006 R.G. Parr 03 Apr 1948 12 Apr 1948
AA59/1/904 M1007 J.L. Walton [prospective settlement enquiry] 22 Mar 1948 16 Apr 1948
AA59/1/905 M1008 G.W. Heath [prospective settlement enquiry] 23 Mar 1948 15 Apr 1948
AA59/1/906 M1009 Mrs.P.A. Henderson 18 Mar 1948 16 Apr 1948
AA59/1/907 M1010 R.D. Upson 17 Mar 1948 21 Mar 1955
AA59/1/908 M1011 T.P. Hepper [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Mar 1948 15 Apr 1948
AA59/1/909 M1012 H.W. Kitchener [prospective settlement enquiry] 25 Apr 1947 15 Apr 1948
AA59/1/910 M1013 A.V. Weatherhead 27 Mar 1948 15 Apr 1948
AA59/1/911 M1014 M.S. Livings [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Mar 1948 08 Jun 1948
AA59/1/912 M1015 P.M.C. Peyton [prospective settlement enquiry] 31 Mar 1948 16 Apr 1948
AA59/1/913 M1016 O.K. Corlett [nominator] John McFadgen [nominee] 16 Apr 1948 16 Apr 1948
AA59/1/914 M1017 W.S. Maguire [nominator] Hardman Family [nominee] 16 Apr 1948 05 Oct 1955
AA59/1/915 M1018 Mrs Joan Harrison [nominator] Ashton Family [nominee] 16 Apr 1948 16 Jul 1957
AA59/1/916 M1019 George Britain [nominator] Ogden Family [nominee] 16 Apr 1948 09 Jun 1948
AA59/1/917 M1020 Bertram Archibald Munro 19 Apr 1948 20 May 1948
AA59/1/918 M1021 F.W. Ryley [prospective settlement enquiry] 19 Apr 1948 19 Apr 1948
AA59/1/919 M1022 R. Cowling [prospective settlement enquiry] 22 Mar 1948 26 May 1948
AA59/1/920 M1023 Albert Thompson 19 Mar 1948 19 Apr 1948
AA59/1/921 M1024 Australian Pulp & Paper Mills 09 Apr 1948 02 Nov 1966
AA59/1/922 M1025 P.W.R. Homfray 21 Apr 1948 13 Jul 1948
AA59/1/923 M1026 Charles.T. Fidler [nominator] Sharman Family [nominee] 21 Apr 1948 30 Jun 1948
AA59/1/924 M1027 Raymond Hancock [nominator] Kenneth Mullen & Robert Stacey [nominee] 20 Apr 1948 21 Apr 1948
AA59/1/925 M1028 J. Jack [nominator] 13 Apr 1948 30 Apr 1948
AA59/1/926 M1032 K.H. Armstrong [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Apr 1948 15 Nov 1949
AA59/1/927 M1033 A.C. Green 16 Apr 1948 16 Apr 1948
AA59/1/928 M1034 T.D. Martin [prospective settlement enquiry] 31 Mar 1948 23 Apr 1948
AA59/1/929 M1035 R. Adams [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Mar 1948 27 Apr 1948
AA59/1/930 M1036 Mrs Kathleen Collins [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Mar 1948 21 Apr 1948
AA59/1/931 M1038 A.F. Love 06 Oct 1947 16 Dec 1948
AA59/1/932 M1040 Stanley Darby 16 Apr 1948 21 Apr 1948
AA59/1/933 M1041 G.P. Price [prospective settlement enquiry] 21 Apr 1948 21 Apr 1948
AA59/1/934 M1042 Frank Green [prospective settlement enquiry] 31 Mar 1948 24 Feb 1949
AA59/1/935 M1043 Graff & Irwin [nominator] Mr & Mrs Gates [nominee] 06 Mar 1948 22 Jul 1949
AA59/1/936 M1044 William.C. Daniels [nominator] Miss Kathleen McGovern [nominee] 29 Oct 1952 08 Jan 1953
AA59/1/937 M1045 G.H. Green [nominator] Ratcliff Family [nominee] 22 Sep 1948 10 Apr 1963
AA59/1/938 M1047 J. Noble [prospective settlement enquiry] 30 Mar 1948 26 Apr 1948
AA59/1/939 M1048 Wallace.H. Moreton [prospective settlement enquiry] 26 Apr 1948 26 Apr 1948
AA59/1/940 M1049 Brigadier.R.S. Steed 14 Apr 1948 15 May 1948
AA59/1/941 M1050 Ethel.M. Baillie [nominator] Darby Family [nominee] 26 Apr 1948 02 Sep 1954
AA59/1/942 M1051 Sydney & Amelia Daw [nominator] Vincent Joseph Ryan [nominee] 09 Feb 1953 15 May 1953
AA59/1/943 M1052 Mount Lyell Mining & Railway Co. 20 Apr 1948 07 Feb 1969
AA59/1/944 M1054 Ernest Park 08 Apr 1948 07 Mar 1952
AA59/1/945 M1055 H.E. Fortnum [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Apr 1948 22 Sep 1949
AA59/1/946 M1056 J.H. Bartlett [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Apr 1948 03 Sep 1948
AA59/1/947 M1058 H.C. Millard [prospective settlement enquiry] 03 Apr 1948 06 Jul 1948
AA59/1/948 M1059 W.H. Dickenson [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Apr 1948 26 Apr 1948
AA59/1/949 M1061 J.M. Inglis 10 Mar 1948 25 Oct 1948
AA59/1/950 M1062 Alex McKillop [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Mar 1948 23 May 1948
AA59/1/951 M1063 Dr.J.A. Scharenguivel [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Mar 1948 20 Sep 1951
AA59/1/952 M1067 David.G. Thomas 27 Apr 1948 11 Nov 1952
AA59/1/953 M1069 W.H. Rowley [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Apr 1948 20 Jun 1948
AA59/1/954 M1070 A.W. Thompson 28 Apr 1948 07 Dec 1949
AA59/1/955 M1071 Thomas.W. Rock [prospective settlement enquiry] 23 Apr 1948 29 Apr 1948
AA59/1/956 M1072 H.Joseph Hopwood [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Mar 1948 29 Apr 1948
AA59/1/957 M1073 A.H. Jarmon [prospective settlement enquiry] 19 Apr 1948 29 Apr 1948
AA59/1/958 M1074 T.M. Lipscombe & Co. 08 Jul 1948 08 Jul 1959
AA59/1/959 M1075 Helen.M. Short [nominator] Shenton Family [nominee] 29 Apr 1948 29 Apr 1948
AA59/1/960 M1076 J.A. Birchall [nominator] Bowers Family [nominee] 29 Apr 1948 26 Mar 1964
AA59/1/961 M1077 J.E. Dovey [nominator] G.Smith [nominee] 29 Apr 1948 09 Mar 1954
AA59/1/962 M1078 C.W. Vaughan [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Mar 1948 29 Apr 1948
AA59/1/963 M1079 Lady Leveson Gower [prospective settlement enquiry] 25 Apr 1948 18 Jun 1948
AA59/1/964 M1081 Michael Higgins [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Mar 1948 30 Apr 1948
AA59/1/965 M1082 William.G. James 26 Jan 1948 07 Sep 1959
AA59/1/966 M1083 R. Olding [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Mar 1948 03 May 1948
AA59/1/967 M1084 John Hollis [prospective settlement enquiry] 13 Apr 1948 12 Oct 1948
AA59/1/968 M1087 K.D. Haworth [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Apr 1948 12 May 1948
AA59/1/969 M1088 R.S. Bastard [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Mar 1948 03 May 1948
AA59/1/970 M1089 Capt. F. Keates [prospective settlement enquiry] 29 Feb 1948 28 Jul 1948
AA59/1/971 M1092 C. Barker [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Mar 1948 04 May 1948
AA59/1/972 M1093 A. Miller [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Mar 1948 04 May 1948
AA59/1/973 M1094 L.J. Sanders [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 29 Sep 1949
AA59/1/974 M1096 Mrs Beatrice Harvey [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 04 May 1948
AA59/1/975 M1098 William Burgess [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Mar 1948 04 May 1948
AA59/1/976 M1099 Mrs Joan Ashburne [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 06 May 1948
AA59/1/977 M1101 Mrs Minnie.J. Lee [nominator] George frappell & Family [nominee] 06 May 1948 17 Mar 1949
AA59/1/978 M1102 Reg. Wilson [prospective settlement enquiry] 20 Apr 1948 31 May 1948
AA59/1/979 M1103 A.M. Lowes [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Mar 1948 06 May 1948
AA59/1/980 M1104 C. Merricks [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Mar 1948 06 May 1948
AA59/1/981 M1105 G.F. Fisher 06 May 1948 18 May 1950
AA59/1/982 M1106 Mrs.S.W.T. Blythe [nominator] Byatt Family [nominee] 24 Apr 1948 02 Jun 1948
AA59/1/983 M1108m Mrs Alexina Barry [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Mar 1948 07 May 1948
AA59/1/984 M1109 F.L. Knight [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Mar 1948 07 May 1948
AA59/1/985 M1110 Leslie Symes [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Mar 1948 07 May 1948
AA59/1/986 M1111 C.W. Bebbington [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 30 Sep 1949
AA59/1/987 M1112 W.H. Phillpot [prospective settlement enquiry] 25 Oct 1951 15 Nov 1951
AA59/1/988 M1113 Frederick Burgess [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Mar 1948 07 Jun 1948
AA59/1/989 M1115 Mrs.M.L. Wainwright [nominator] Gillham Family [nominee] 10 May 1948 03 Apr 1958
AA59/1/990 M1116 Patrick Fitzgerald [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Apr 1948 15 Jul 1949
AA59/1/991 M1117 L.G. Peckham [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Apr 1948 18 Jan 1949
AA59/1/992 M1118 W.T.B. MacOwen [nominator] 04 May 1949 18 Aug 1949
AA59/1/993 M1119 L.J. Hinds [nominator] J.H.Armstrong [nominee] 10 May 1948 15 May 1948
AA59/1/994 M1120 G.K. MacKrill [nominator] 03 Mar 1948 23 Apr 1969
AA59/1/995 M1122 D.E. Davies, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Apr 1948 21 Jul 1948
AA59/1/996 M1123 Miss.F.R. Mead, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 Apr 1948 13 May 1948
AA59/1/997 M1124 J.V. Boothby, Singapore [prospective settlement enquiry] 22 Apr 1948 27 May 1948
AA59/1/998 M1126 Hugh Devenish, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Mar 1948 28 Sep 1950
AA59/1/999 M1127 J. Buckland, Nthn Rhodesia [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Mar 1948 01 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1000 M1128 J.E. Silverwood, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Jun 1948 08 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1001 M1129 Walter.S. Sprunt [nominator] Margaret Haslewood [nominee] 28 Apr 1948 06 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1002 M1130 H.E. Winter [nominator] Tatt Family & Cassidy Family [nominee] 12 May 1948 01 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1003 M1131 R.R. Harcourt [nominator] Wilson Family [nominee] 17 May 1948 03 Mar 1964
AA59/1/1004 M1132 A.G. Standerwick, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 15 Jun 1948
AA59/1/1005 M1133 J.M.P. Hall, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 20 May 1948 20 May 1948
AA59/1/1006 M1134 James McLeod, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Mar 1948 15 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1007 M1135 Mrs Pauline Dalziel, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Mar 1948 08 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1008 M1137 B.C. Hall, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Mar 1948 20 May 1948
AA59/1/1009 M1139 E.B.L. Dawson Pty Ltd [nominator] 27 Apr 1948 20 Sep 1954
AA59/1/1010 M1140 Maurice.C. Clark, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Mar 1948 09 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1011 M1141 Frederick. Setterington, Burma [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Apr 1948 13 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1012 M1142 John.W. Berrido, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Apr 1948 29 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1013 M1144 B. Ladioin, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 May 1948 17 May 1948
AA59/1/1014 M1145 T.D. Harvey, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Mar 1948 13 May 1948
AA59/1/1015 M1147 C.E. Cattell 16 Jul 1948 13 Mar 1957
AA59/1/1016 M1149 H.W. Brittain, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Mar 1948 03 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1017 M1150 Ken Duncan 14 May 1948 20 Aug 1948
AA59/1/1018 M1151 Mrs.C. Lockhart, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 22 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1019 M1152 E.W. Lacy [nominator] Timbs Family [nominee] 19 Nov 1948 29 Oct 1952
AA59/1/1020 M1153 Miss.D. Dickinson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 20 May 1948
AA59/1/1021 M1154 Harry Hill [nominator] Greenhaigh Family [nominee] 13 May 1948 03 Oct 1952
AA59/1/1022 M1155 E.C.Smith [nominator] 26 Apr 1948 22 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1023 M1156 C. Freeman, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 14 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1024 M1157 R.P Thurstan, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 27 May 1948
AA59/1/1025 M1158 W. Fleming, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 May 1948 04 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1026 M1159 W. Lyons, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 18 May 1948
AA59/1/1027 M1160 C.T. Harding, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Mar 1948 29 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1028 M1162 H.F. Moat, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 May 1948 17 May 1948
AA59/1/1029 M1163 A. Ellis, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Mar 1948 17 May 1948
AA59/1/1030 M1164 W.F. Hoyle, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 May 1948 17 May 1948
AA59/1/1031 M1165 William Ernest Gutteridge [nominator] Gutteridge Family [nominee] 18 May 1948 25 May 1948
AA59/1/1032 M1166 F.A. Goodwin, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 May 1948 18 May 1948
AA59/1/1033 M1167 G.J.Bowron [nominator] 14 May 1948 27 Feb 1958
AA59/1/1034 M1168 Australian Titan Products [nominator] 23 Mar 1948 26 Nov 1968
AA59/1/1035 M1169 Shields, Heritage, Stackhouse & Martin 07 May 1948 20 Jul 1959
AA59/1/1036 M1170 Matron. B Campbell 11 May 1948 25 May 1948
AA59/1/1037 M1172 W.G. Richards, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 15 Jun 1948
AA59/1/1038 M1173 E. Powell, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 19 May 1948
AA59/1/1039 M1174 A.E. Bowson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Mar 1948 19 May 1948
AA59/1/1040 M1175 Mrs Bertha Southey, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Apr 1948 17 Jun 1948
AA59/1/1041 M1176 S.C. Kent [nominator] Elsie White [nominee] 18 May 1948 25 May 1948
AA59/1/1042 M1177 L.Barratt, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 19 May 1948
AA59/1/1043 M1178 J.H. Taylor 19 May 1948 06 Aug 1948
AA59/1/1044 M1179 Robert Jones, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 May 1948 12 Jul 1951
AA59/1/1045 M1180 F. Grogan, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 31 Mar 1948 15 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1046 M1181 J.E. Harman, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Mar 1948 16 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1047 M1183 Mrs.W. Roby Senior, South India [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 May 1948 21 May 1948
AA59/1/1048 M1184 David Harvey, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 07 Jun 1948
AA59/1/1049 M1185 John.T. White, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Mar 1948 10 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1050 M1186 Christian Churches Migrant House, Rev.J. Churchward Kelly 19 Apr 1948 05 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1051 M1187 John S. Brennan 17 Apr 1948 24 Aug 1948
AA59/1/1052 M1188 V.G.H.Edwards, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 19 May 1948 27 Apr 1965
AA59/1/1053 M1194 I.Irving, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 May 1948 24 May 1948
AA59/1/1054 M1195 A. Ramage, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 25 May 1948 25 May 1948
AA59/1/1055 M1196 V.C.Ireland, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Mar 1948 25 May 1948
AA59/1/1056 M1197 Department of Labour & Industry 19 Apr 1948 12 Nov 1952
AA59/1/1057 M1198 E.L. Cairns [nominator] Robert Wagstaff [nominee] 25 May 1948 05 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1058 M1199 Capt. R. Cheras [re permit for Tobacco ration] 24 May 1947 01 Jun 1948
AA59/1/1059 M1200 Mrs M.A. Murgatroyd [nominator] Harry Gordon Jones [nominee] 31 May 1948 21 Feb 1967
AA59/1/1060 M1201 H.Saunders, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 31 May 1948 31 May 1948
AA59/1/1061 M1202 Haydn Thomas-Maggs, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Mar 1948 16 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1062 M1203 H.W. Barber, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Mar 1948 08 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1063 M1204 A.E. Langley, South Wales [prospective settlement enquiry] 13 Mar 1948 18 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1064 M1205 W.J. Belbin [nominator] Fry Family [nominee] 21 Oct 1947 01 Dec 1960
AA59/1/1065 M1206 H. Brown 28 May 1948 14 Jan 1958
AA59/1/1066 M1207 J. Forman 22 Nov 1952 15 Apr 1953
AA59/1/1067 M1208 A.E.Marriott [nominator] G.L.Marriott [nominee] 31 May 1948 09 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1068 M1209 J.T. Langford [nominator] Lynch Family [nominee] 31 May 1948 09 Feb 1953
AA59/1/1069 M1210 C.V. Wesley [nominator] Gwendoline Cornford [nominee] 01 Jun 1948 25 Jul 1952
AA59/1/1070 M1211 Mrs Mary de Brotherton, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Jun 1948 07 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1071 M1212 R.C. Macleary 29 May 1948 15 Jun 1948
AA59/1/1072 M1213 C.A.Sharman 30 May 1948 18 Sep 1953
AA59/1/1073 M1214 Mrs M.E. Chambers [nominator] Michael Robinson & Family [nominee] 01 Jun 1948 16 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1074 M1215 J.J. Harvey 23 May 1948 16 Nov 1959
AA59/1/1075 M1216 J.E. Matthew 31 May 1948 26 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1076 M1217 Frank.G.S. Lyall, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 May 1948 25 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1077 M1218 Maj. H. Silberbug, South Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 13 May 1948 16 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1078 M1221 H. Moon, U.K, [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 May 1948 02 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1079 M1223 William Guild 12 Apr 1948 13 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1080 M1224 Lieut. Col. C.A.I. Suther, Singapore [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Sep 1948 13 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1081 M1225 George Allison Brown [nominator] Lambert Family [nominee] 06 Dec 1948 09 Aug 1954
AA59/1/1082 M1226 Dorothy Gover 29 May 1948 03 Jan 1951
AA59/1/1083 M1227 Mrs A.G. Stearnes [offer of accommodation for migrants] 07 Jun 1948 13 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1084 M1228 Claire.I. Pasmore [nominator] J. Keating [nominee] 07 Jun 1948 20 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1085 M1229 F.S. Holmes [nominator] 31 May 1948 04 Apr 1952
AA59/1/1086 M1230 H.H. Morton [nominator] Ray Davidson [nominee] 01 Jun 1948 30 Jun 1948
AA59/1/1087 M1231 Miss Grace.A. Boyes [nominator] Mrs Violet Lavinia Lashbrook [nominee] 30 May 1948 24 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1088 M1232 Frederick Bartle [nominator] Ellen Arnott [nominee] 04 Jun 1948 31 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1089 M1233 W.N. Oats [nominator] 04 May 1949 15 Feb 1965
AA59/1/1090 M1234 Mrs Cecily Travers [nominator] Miss Betty Lawler [nominee] 09 Jun 1948 08 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1091 M1235 A.R. Park [employees for his property] 09 Jun 1948 22 Apr 1955
AA59/1/1092 M1238 Leonard Bayes 08 Jun 1948 11 Jun 1948
AA59/1/1093 M1239 F.J. Burrows, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Jun 1948 15 Jun 1948
AA59/1/1094 M1240 Mrs Emily Button [nominator] Barron Family [nominee] 11 Jun 1948 24 May 1951
AA59/1/1095 M1241 Royal Empire Society - Hobart 11 Jun 1948 11 Jun 1948
AA59/1/1096 M1242 C.G.Thiessen 07 Feb 1948 22 Mar 1965
AA59/1/1097 M1243 M. Kennedy [nominator] George Kennedy [nominee] 15 Jun 1948 19 Feb 1951
AA59/1/1098 M1244 Mrs P.L. Watt, Sthn Rhodesia [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Nov 1951 29 Jan 1952
AA59/1/1099 M1245 G.T. Hayes [nominator] M.E. Haynes & Family [nominee] 15 Jun 1948 26 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1100 M1246 Aberfoyle Tin No Liability [immigration of Cornish Miners] 04 Jun 1948 27 Sep 1951
AA59/1/1101 M1247 Joseph Ricketts [nominator] Leslie Gray & Family [nominee] 21 Jun 1948 29 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1102 M1248 J. Rowley [nominator] Emms Family [nominee] 11 Jun 1948 12 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1103 M1249 G.M.Jarratt, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Mar 1948 24 Jun 1948
AA59/1/1104 M1250 Richard Hickman [nominator] Richard Barley [nominee] 05 Jan 1953 17 May 1954
AA59/1/1105 M1251 Mrs Mary Ann Powell [Children's Nursing] 06 Jun 1948 15 Sep 1952
AA59/1/1106 M1252 W. Meikle, Persian Gulf [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Dec 1951 20 Feb 1952
AA59/1/1107 M1253 Felix Alexander Fawns [nominator] Henry.M.Hunwick & Family [nominee] 23 Jun 1948 06 Mar 1964
AA59/1/1108 M1254 H.S. Hickling, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Mar 1948 12 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1109 M1255 R.H.Page [nominator] Pugsley Family [nominee] 13 Jul 1948 06 May 1953
AA59/1/1110 M1257 John.H. Gay 22 Apr 1948 12 Nov 1952
AA59/1/1111 M1258 K.R. Fletcher, Czechoslovakia [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Apr 1948 29 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1112 M1264 Donald.O. Tolmie, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Mar 1948 03 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1113 M1265 J.H. Robinson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Mar 1948 25 Aug 1948
AA59/1/1114 M1266 A.E. Batey, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 May 1948 01 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1115 M1270 F.C. Wren, Sthn Rhodesia [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Nov 1951 05 Jan 1953
AA59/1/1116 M1273 A.M. Contini, Malta [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Jun 1948 02 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1117 M1274 A.H. Marriage, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 29 May 1948 14 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1118 M1275 Neville.F.Morse 25 Jun 1948 28 Jun 1948
AA59/1/1119 M1276 Miss J.P. Cooke [need of British immigrant Baker] 25 Jun 1948 20 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1120 M1277 W.N.G. Day 23 Jun 1948 25 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1121 M1278 Edward.C. Shaw [nominator] Miss E.K. Hedges [nominee] 05 Nov 1952 20 Feb 1956
AA59/1/1122 M1279 David Dougan [nominator] Miss.M. Rankin [nominee] 16 Nov 1948 16 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1123 M1280 Mrs Helen.P. Ellis 15 May 1952 20 May 1953
AA59/1/1124 M1281 Hugh Price [nominator] Victor Price & Family [nominee] 27 Jun 1948 19 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1125 M1282 E.C. Polley [migrant family to work on farm] 25 May 1948 28 May 1948
AA59/1/1126 M1283 [1] St John Bosco Boys Town 24 Feb 1953 13 Mar 1962
AA59/1/1127 M1283 [2] St John Bosco Boys Town 28 Jun 1948 22 Sep 1958
AA59/1/1128 M1284 L.A.C. Watts 16 Mar 1948 24 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1129 M1285 Edward Marshall Sokes [nominator] Serjeantson Family [nominee] 29 Jun 1948 28 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1130 M1286 G. Gilbert, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 13 Apr 1948 20 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1131 M1287 Fred Woodhead, Hong Kong [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Jun 1948 27 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1132 M1288 G.H. Dickens. England [prospective settlement enquiry] 29 Feb 1948 11 Jul 1951
AA59/1/1133 M1290 E.Faulkner, England [prospective settlement enquiry]
AA59/1/1134 M1291 J.A. Marley, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 23 Jan 1948 28 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1135 M1292 H.W.Smith [migrant couple to assist on farm] 18 May 1948 20 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1136 M1293 Frederick.S.Hiseman, Sthn Rhodesia [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Oct 1952 12 Nov 1952
AA59/1/1137 M1294 Henry Burrell Hooton [nominator] John Cooper [nominee] 30 Jun 1948 15 Jun 1951
AA59/1/1138 M1295 Ronald Clyde Ford [nominator] Mrs Violet M. Turton [nominee] 30 Jun 1948 16 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1139 M1296 Launceston City Council [nominator] 28 Jun 1948 03 Jun 1963
AA59/1/1140 M1299 Hugh Macgregor, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 23 Mar 1948 16 Jun 1948
AA59/1/1141 M1300 Romonia Rollings, North Wales [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 18 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1142 M1302 G.S. Spencer, South Wales [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Mar 1948 17 Jun 1948
AA59/1/1143 M1305 Robert Brown, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 27 Oct 1950
AA59/1/1144 M1306 Mrs S.G. Quinnell, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Mar 1948 16 Jun 1948
AA59/1/1145 M1307 William Thomas [interest in setting up as dental surgeon] 20 Jun 1948 18 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1146 M1308 J.A.Reeves
AA59/1/1147 M1309 Public Works Department 29 Jun 1948 30 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1148 M1311 F.O. Hersee [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Jul 1948 05 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1149 M1312 R.C. Townley 05 Jul 1948 15 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1150 M1314 Ian Harry Larner [nominator] Bernard Thomas Brown [nominee] 06 Jul 1948 04 Jun 1956
AA59/1/1151 M1315 James.A. Coote [nominator] 01 Jul 1948 14 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1152 M1316 Charles Ormiston Smith [nominator] Saunders Family [nominee] 08 Jul 1948 03 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1153 M1317 John.M. Todd, U.S.A. [prospective settlement enquiry] 26 Jun 1948 09 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1154 M1318 Violet.M. Donohue [nominator] Johnson Family [nominee] 06 Jul 1948 21 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1155 M1319 Lillian Jane King [nominator] Miss Alberta J.E. Adams [nominee] 12 Jul 1948 14 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1156 M1320 J.A. Watts & Family 13 Jul 1948 13 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1157 M1322 Donald MacDonald 10 Jul 1948 30 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1158 M1323 Francis.C. Ferguson [nominee] 14 Jul 1948 02 Jul 1953
AA59/1/1159 M1324 Mrs. M. Vivian, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Jun 1948 16 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1160 M1325 G.A.Rogers, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Mar 1948 16 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1161 M1326 Miss.M. Harrison-Thomas [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Jun 1948 08 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1162 M1327 Mrs Rosalind Clayton, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 31 Mar 1948 17 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1163 M1328 E.T.Blundell, Alaska [prospective settlement enquiry] 21 Jun 1948 08 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1164 M1329 Launceston Club [migrant workers for club] 15 Jul 1948 16 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1165 M1330 Miss. A.P. Rowie 12 Jul 1948 15 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1166 M1331 Alexander McIntyre Gore [nominator] Daniel Rae [nominee] 15 Jul 1948 21 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1167 M1332 Robert Chambers Moffitt [nominator] Cardoo & Family [nominee] 15 Jul 1948 22 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1168 M1333 Donald Macgillivary, Scotland [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 17 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1169 M1334 Alexander.S. Rattary, Scotland [prospective settlement enquiry] 16 Jul 1948 17 Oct 1967
AA59/1/1170 M1335 Donald Humphreys, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Aug 1950 30 May 1952
AA59/1/1171 M1337 John Thomas Mace [nominator] Mace Family [nominee] 15 Sep 1948 14 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1172 M1338 Mrs.F.M. Hancox [nominator] Reginald Hale & Family [nominee] 15 Jul 1948 22 Jun 1949
AA59/1/1173 M1339 Mrs Wladyslaw Frelek [nominator] Mrs.J. Irving [nominee] 05 Jan 1953 18 Mar 1954
AA59/1/1174 M1341 Mrs J. George, South Africa 21 May 1948 24 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1175 M1342 Lilian Langlough Dixon [nominator] Dixon Family [nominee] 20 Jul 1948 08 Jan 1956
AA59/1/1176 M1343 R.J. Pike, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Jul 1948 29 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1177 M1344 L.C.W. James, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Jun 1948 23 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1178 M1345 G.L. Blay, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Jun 1948 10 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1179 M1346 P.Coles, Hong Kong [prospective settlement enquiry] 30 Jun 1948 09 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1180 M1347 Don Palmer, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 Oct 1948 27 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1181 M1349 Harold Laker 09 Apr 1957 20 Sep 1967
AA59/1/1182 M1349 Agricultural Department 20 Jul 1948 10 Oct 1966
AA59/1/1183 M1350 Bay View Hotel, Burnie 28 Jun 1948 12 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1184 M1352 Ethel Mary Crompton [nominator] Edwards Family [nominee] 20 Jul 1948 11 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1185 M1353 Alexandra Rolanda Balon [nominator] 26 Jul 1948 11 Jul 1966
AA59/1/1186 M1354 Dr.J.B. Muir [nominator] Mrs & Miss Travers-Smith [nominee] 12 Jul 1948 14 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1187 M1355 Francis Burr Brown [nominator] Mr & Mrs Elliott [nominee] 28 Jul 1948 20 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1188 M1356 Margaret Violet Isabel McCausland [nominator] 28 Jul 1948 14 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1189 M1357 Evelyn Darby [nominator] 28 Jul 1948 14 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1190 M1358 Mrs G.A. Best 25 Jul 1948 25 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1191 M1360 Raymond.J. Sidwell, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Jun 1948 18 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1192 M1361 Russell.H. Holloway 14 Jun 1948 03 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1193 M1362 H.M.Tolbot, Canada 18 Jul 1948 12 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1194 M1363 E.N. Brohier 19 Jul 1948 29 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1195 M1364 Miss.C.Bourgaize, Channel Islands [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Sep 1948 10 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1196 M1367 A. Rutledge, East Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 30 Jul 1948 23 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1197 M1370 Herbert Lovig [nominator] Miss Agnes Shields [nominee] 30 Jul 1948 26 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1198 M1371 Alexander Gordon Miller [nominator] Woodhouse Family [nominee] 03 Aug 1948 06 Jan 1952
AA59/1/1199 M1372 Wilfred Morris [nominator] Mrs. Sarah J. Morris [nominee] 03 Aug 1948 09 Aug 1948
AA59/1/1200 M1374 R.C. Coutanche 30 Jun 1948 04 Sep 1950
AA59/1/1201 M1376 William.C. Cannon, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 22 May 1948 12 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1202 M1377 Oliver Pragnell, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 21 Apr 1948 22 Jan 1951
AA59/1/1203 M1379 Mrs.M. Burton W.A., [prospective settlement enquiry] 25 Jul 1948 28 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1204 M1380 Francis Albert Harris [nominator] Richard.H. Stables [nominee] 04 Aug 1948 01 Jun 1949
AA59/1/1205 M1382 Henry Abner Rhodes [nominator] Edwards Family [nominee] 09 Aug 1948 06 Jun 1952
AA59/1/1206 M1383 J.E. Wilson 26 Jul 1948 17 Aug 1948
AA59/1/1207 M1384 A.J. Bennett [nominator] Forden Family [nominee] 26 Jul 1951 12 Sep 1951
AA59/1/1208 M1386 Claude Neon Lights Vic Ltd [William Jack] 19 Jul 1948 30 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1209 M1387 Keith William Ramsay [nominator] 06 Aug 1948 21 Sep 1965
AA59/1/1210 M1388 D.D. Von Bibra 10 Aug 1948 12 Apr 1951
AA59/1/1211 M1389 T.A Winfield 04 Aug 1948 11 Aug 1948
AA59/1/1212 M1390 R. Emmett [nominator] Sarah Tyldesley [nominee] 08 Nov 1948 27 Oct 1965
AA59/1/1213 M1391 Miller & Muir Pty Ltd [need of migrant workers] 28 Apr 1948 07 Aug 1948
AA59/1/1214 M1392 West Australian State Immigration Authority 19 Jan 1951 05 Feb 1951
AA59/1/1215 M1395 Harold Clippingdale 12 Aug 1948 17 Jan 1963
AA59/1/1216 M1396 William Alexander Evans [nominator] Powell [nominee] 13 Aug 1948 09 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1217 M1397 G.J. Hunt 24 Jan 1953 28 Jan 1953
AA59/1/1218 M1398 Joseph Leid 09 Aug 1948 16 Aug 1948
AA59/1/1219 M1400 Wilfred H. King 17 Aug 1948 31 May 1951
AA59/1/1220 M1402 Clayton William Vandeven 18 Aug 1948 25 Aug 1948
AA59/1/1221 M1403 F.H. Vallance & Sons Pty Ltd [tradesmen migrants] 30 Jul 1948 14 May 1958
AA59/1/1222 M1404 Presbyterian Church Rev.A Christie-Johnston [nominator] 20 Aug 1948 30 May 1967
AA59/1/1223 M1406 W. Inchley, QLD [prospective settlement enquiry] 23 Nov 1952 04 Dec 1952
AA59/1/1224 M1408 Mrs H.E. Ross-Long 29 May 1948 20 Aug 1948
AA59/1/1225 M1409 A. King, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 22 Dec 1948 18 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1226 M1410 H.A. Chapman, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 30 Jun 1948 19 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1227 M1411 Mrs C.J. Barton, Malaya [prospective settlement enquiry] 16 Dec 1951 05 Jun 1952
AA59/1/1228 M1412 R. H Morris, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Aug 1948 10 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1229 M1413 Reuben Cleeton 17 Aug 1948 06 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1230 M1414 Mrs E.S. Clarke 22 Aug 1948 26 Oct 1953
AA59/1/1231 M1415 Capt. W.M. White, Rawalpindi [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Aug 1948 14 Aug 1948
AA59/1/1232 M1417 Mrs.E.Tennant 15 Aug 1948 13 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1233 M1418 J.F. Hennessy [nominator] Mary Majczyk [nominee] 25 Aug 1948 06 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1234 M1419 D. Lewis 24 Aug 1948 05 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1235 M1420 Mrs. M. Reynolds, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Jul 1948 12 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1236 M1421 V.J. Bartram, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Aug 1948 28 Sep 1950
AA59/1/1237 M1422 Denis.L. Jones [nominator] 24 Aug 1948 05 Oct 1964
AA59/1/1238 M1423 Thomas Dudley Room [nominator] 27 Aug 1948 25 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1239 M1425 K. Barber, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Aug 1948 28 Sep 1950
AA59/1/1240 M1426 C.L. Russell 29 Aug 1948 02 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1241 M1427 Miss.S.G. Sidley 18 Aug 1948 20 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1242 M1428 Corp. D.W. Cowan, Ceylon [prospective settlement enquiry] 19 Aug 1948 12 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1243 M1429 Grace.M. Bowerman 01 Sep 1948 03 Nov 1955
AA59/1/1244 M1430 Harold O'Locke 03 Sep 1948 19 Dec 1957
AA59/1/1245 M1431 Mrs H.G. Tarratt 08 Mar 1948 05 Feb 1964
AA59/1/1246 M1432 J.G. Andrews, Scotland [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 03 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1247 M1433 Robert Boyes, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Mar 1948 18 Oct 1950
AA59/1/1248 M1436 Robert.L. Allen 06 Sep 1948 02 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1249 M1437 Messrs Kemp & Denning 27 Aug 1948 31 Mar 1969
AA59/1/1250 M1438 Mrs.E. Barron-Toop, Malaya [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Sep 1948 08 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1251 M1439 Nellie Husband [nominator] Griffiths Family [nominee] 02 Sep 1953 14 Oct 1968
AA59/1/1252 M1440 Australian Newsprint Mills Ltd 06 Sep 1948 11 Apr 1968
AA59/1/1253 M1442 Steve Bresnehan 06 Sep 1948 31 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1254 M1444 R.E. Roden [nominator] 24 Jun 1948 29 Jan 1964
AA59/1/1255 M1445 Ray Robert Snare [nominator] Rees Family [nominee] 13 Sep 1948 31 Mar 1964
AA59/1/1256 M1447 Miss D. Fyle 07 Sep 1948 17 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1257 M1448 Joseph Galloway [nominator] Galloway Family [nominee] 13 Aug 1948 21 Dec 1955
AA59/1/1258 M1449 [1] New Settlers 13 Sep 1948 04 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1259 M1449 [2] Letters From W.R. Emmett 01 Aug 1949 22 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1260 M1451 Norman.P. Malcolm [nominator] Bailey Family [nominee] 28 Jun 1951 01 Jul 1951
AA59/1/1261 M1452 C.Hall. Jensen, Dutch East Indies [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Aug 1948 08 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1262 M1453 Reg Harris, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Jul 1948 08 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1263 M1454 Mrs.A Munro [nominator] Hardy Family [nominee] 01 Aug 1948 27 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1264 M1455 K.M. Campbell 26 Jun 1948 05 Feb 1965
AA59/1/1265 M1456 J.T. Bannatyne, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Jul 1948 29 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1266 M1458 K.E. Bendall, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 May 1948 22 Oct 1950
AA59/1/1267 M1460 W.E. Smith, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Sep 1948 16 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1268 M1461 Richard.W. Cox [nominator] 14 Sep 1948 02 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1269 M1462 Laurence.A Lovett [nominator] Hill Family [nominee] 17 Sep 1948 19 Jul 1968
AA59/1/1270 M1463 Leonard.A. Jehu [nominator] Ayres Family [nominee] 24 Jun 1948 05 Nov 1954
AA59/1/1271 M1464 Mrs.R.G. O'Connor [nominator] Hunter [nominee] 20 Sep 1948 10 Oct 1957
AA59/1/1272 M1465 Mrs.J. Bush [nominator] Evans Family [nominee] 16 Dec 1951 21 Dec 1951
AA59/1/1273 M1466 [1] R.S.L. - Ex-Service Personnel 01 Jun 1949 17 Sep 1969
AA59/1/1274 M1466 [2] D. Gorringe 04 Apr 1973 19 Sep 1973
AA59/1/1275 M1467 Church of England Men's Society 20 Sep 1948 05 Jul 1965
AA59/1/1276 M1470 S.C. Avery 16 Apr 1948 19 Nov 1969
AA59/1/1277 M1471 H.A. Young 22 Feb 1951 21 May 1952
AA59/1/1278 M1473 H.C. Gilligan [Derwent Electrical Services] 30 Sep 1948 06 Jul 1964
AA59/1/1279 M1474 J. Holcroft 04 Sep 1949 03 May 1965
AA59/1/1280 M1477 Mrs Diana Tomkin, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 26 Jul 1948 01 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1281 M1478 R.W. Chapman, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 31 Aug 1948 26 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1282 M1479 Charles.B. Wilcox, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 13 Sep 1948 28 Sep 1950
AA59/1/1283 M1482 John.A.R. Owens [nominator] woods Family [nominee] 24 Sep 1948 03 Dec 1957
AA59/1/1284 M1483 Clifford Charles Stagg [nominator] Donald Arthur Hammett [nominee] 27 Sep 1948 24 Jul 1958
AA59/1/1285 M1487 Mrs.M.N. Griffith, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 03 Feb 1947 29 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1286 M1488 Hobart City Council 27 Sep 1948 17 Dec 1964
AA59/1/1287 M1489 W. Byars, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Mar 1948 22 Sep 1948
AA59/1/1288 M1493 R.W.G. Chapman, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Sep 1948 11 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1289 M1494 A.F. Fathers, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Sep 1948 21 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1290 M1495 J.B. Hobson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Aug 1948 10 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1291 M1496 Mrs D.H. Hallett, Malaya [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Sep 1948 15 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1292 M1497 J. Peterson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Mar 1948 28 Sep 1950
AA59/1/1293 M1499 Miss Audrey Lee 29 Sep 1948 05 Apr 1950
AA59/1/1294 M1500 C.Menkens, Victoria [prospective settlement enquiry] 29 Sep 1948 04 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1295 M1501 Retreat Hotel [employ immigrant cook] 27 Sep 1948 06 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1296 M1502 Mary Frances Traynor [nominator] Patricia Foley [nominee] 04 Oct 1948 23 Jun 1959
AA59/1/1297 M1503 Henry James Cornwell 07 Sep 1948 28 Jun 1957
AA59/1/1298 M1504 Ken.L. George 01 Sep 1948 04 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1299 M1508 Paul Harper 30 Sep 1948 13 May 1949
AA59/1/1300 M1506 Marion Price [nominator] Elizabeth W. Lawson [nominee] 04 Oct 1948 06 Jan 1958
AA59/1/1301 M1507 Mrs Ruby Cranafield, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 21 Sep 1948 19 May 1949
AA59/1/1302 M1508 R.J.Wise [nominator] James Mair [nominee] 04 Sep 1948 22 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1303 M1509 Huon Municipality 22 Sep 1948 05 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1304 M1510 Delmer Nejedley, Canada [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Oct 1948 06 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1305 M1512 Dorothy.A.E. Oldbury [nominator] Derek.E. Oldbury [nominee] 06 Oct 1948 01 Aug 1956
AA59/1/1306 M1513 Mrs Mary Stephens [nominator] Walter.C.Newell [nominee] 06 Oct 1948 29 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1307 M1514 Geoff Bennett 07 Oct 1948 12 Nov 1952
AA59/1/1308 M1516 Mrs.I.Gibson [nominator] Mrs Du Cane [nominee] 06 Oct 1948 24 Jun 1958
AA59/1/1309 M1517 E.W.Pearce, West Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Oct 1948 10 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1310 M1518 [1] Earle. E. Richardson [nominator] 14 Sep 1948 04 Mar 1964
AA59/1/1311 M1518 [2] G. Johnston 09 Aug 1959 27 Jun 1963
AA59/1/1312 M1519 William Taylor [nominator] Bluff Family [nominee] 04 Oct 1948 07 Nov 1963
AA59/1/1313 M1520 Mrs Elizabeth Rumney [nominator] William Thomson [nominee] 07 Oct 1948 03 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1314 M1521 M.J.Wilkin, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 21 Aug 1948 22 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1315 M1522 Hotel Arthur Pty Ltd [need to employ immigrants] 06 Oct 1948 08 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1316 M1523 R. Newton, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 29 Sep 1948 29 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1317 M1524 Katherine.A.K. Butler [nominator] Miss Agnes Owen [nominee] 05 Oct 1948 06 Jun 1951
AA59/1/1318 M1526 S. Maiden, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Nov 1948 09 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1319 M1529 Norman Clowes [nominator] Clowes Family [nominee] 12 Oct 1948 24 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1320 M1530 James Smith, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 16 Jul 1948 24 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1321 M1531 L.A. & N.N. Mortyn [nominator] 04 Oct 1948 29 Apr 1953
AA59/1/1322 M1532 A. Wells, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Sep 1948 06 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1323 M1533 Frederick Henry Green [nominator] George.T Goldstone [nominee] 18 Oct 1948 19 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1324 M1534 R.C. Chisholm 14 Oct 1948 20 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1325 M1535 W.J. Bailey 14 Oct 1948 14 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1326 M1536 T.W. Voig, East Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Aug 1948 01 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1327 M1537 Arnold Clement North 07 Oct 1948 06 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1328 M1538 Australian Association of Social Workers 07 Oct 1948 07 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1329 M1539 C.F. Sullivan, Singapore [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Aug 1948 10 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1330 M1541 A. Moss, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 19 Nov 1948 17 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1331 M1542 C.F.S. Worswick, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Oct 1948 10 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1332 M1543 Mrs Betty Roebuck, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 20 Aug 1948 23 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1333 M1544 Kenneth.P. Rowe [nominator] R. Hithersay [nominee] 12 Oct 1948 10 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1334 M1545 Miss.E. Thelwell [nominator] Miss Ivy White [nominee 13 Oct 1948 28 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1335 M1546 J.G. Shepherd [nominator] 18 Oct 1948 20 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1336 M1547 T.S. Miller [nominator] Ashby Family [nominee] 20 Oct 1948 27 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1337 M1548 Earl Tregenna [nominator] 19 Sep 1948 10 Jan 1951
AA59/1/1338 M1550 A.V. Brown 20 Oct 1948 07 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1339 M1551 Roland Forge, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Oct 1948 02 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1340 M1552 Rev. M. James May [nominator] 19 Oct 1948 18 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1341 M1553 Ronald Norris [need of workers for farm] 08 Oct 1948 21 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1342 M1554 C.L. Bradshaw & Sons 22 Oct 1948 22 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1343 M1556 C.J. Ralph [re Tobacco supplies] 20 Oct 1948 22 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1344 M1557 Donald William Drummond [nominator] Constance Kathleen Sellings [nominee]
AA59/1/1345 M1558 Anthony J.C Bellis [nominator] Doreen Heaney [nominee] 25 Oct 1948 25 Feb 1964
AA59/1/1346 M1559 Miss Anna Beatrice Jordan [nominator] E.P.K. Potter [nominee] 25 Oct 1948 19 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1347 M1560 Russell Herbert Butler [nominator] Herbert Butler [nominee] 26 Oct 1948 22 Mar 1967
AA59/1/1348 M1562 E.F. Jeffrey, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 26 Sep 1948 27 Jun 1949
AA59/1/1349 M1563 Fry & Freeman [guest house Boat Harbour] 18 Oct 1948 26 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1350 M1564 J.P. Maguire, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Apr 1948 26 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1351 M1565 Ernest Emanuel Gallia 25 Oct 1948 20 Dec 1950
AA59/1/1352 M1566 Mrs.G. Walker 28 Oct 1948 28 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1353 M1567 Reconditioned Motors Pty Ltd [nominator] 25 Oct 1948 16 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1354 M1568 Edward John Golsby, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Oct 1948 08 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1355 M1569 Robert George Boys [nominator] 26 Oct 1948 30 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1356 M1571 W.D. Dickenson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Apr 1948 19 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1357 M1572 L.D. Chilcott [nominator] W.J. Parker & Family [nominee] 29 Oct 1948 23 Aug 1960
AA59/1/1358 M1574 F.W. Richardson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Oct 1948 22 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1359 M1576 Miss M.R. Miles, Southern Rhodesia 10 Oct 1948 15 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1360 M1577 Stanley Jack Lester [nominator] Tytler Family [nominee] 02 Nov 1948 11 Dec 1962
AA59/1/1361 M1578 John Mackinson Taylor [nominator] Neal Family [nominee] 02 Nov 1948 14 Apr 1958
AA59/1/1362 M1579 C.W. Dean, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Oct 1948 24 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1363 M1580 Frank Fisher [nominator] Harry Barber [nominee] 03 Nov 1948 28 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1364 M1581 J.E. Rogers [nominator] Rogers Family [nominee] 17 Sep 1948 29 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1365 M1582 Clifford.C. Riddell [nominator] Davies Family [nominee] 03 Nov 1948 24 Mar 1954
AA59/1/1366 M1583 Francis J.J. Cotton [nominator] Miss Nors Buchan-Sydserff [nominee] 04 Nov 1948 16 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1367 M1584 Mervyn Luck 22 Oct 1948 07 Jan 1965
AA59/1/1368 M1586 A.E.T. Furze, China [prospective settlement enquiry] 21 Oct 1948 06 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1369 M1587 Leonard Lee [nominator] Lee Family [nominee] 16 Jul 1953 22 Oct 1953
AA59/1/1370 M1588 William Atherton, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Oct 1948 12 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1371 M1589 J.E. Hailstone, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 22 Oct 1948 03 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1372 M1591 Phyllis Mary Lloyd [nominator] Mrs Jane Dawson & Family [nominee] 08 Nov 1948 27 Oct 1956
AA59/1/1373 M1594 William Arrend [nominator] Arrend & Peacham Families [nominee] 04 Nov 1948 02 Apr 1958
AA59/1/1374 M1595 John.F. Peacham [nominator] Peacham family [nominee] 09 Nov 1948 15 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1375 M1596 Frank Henry Oakman 09 Nov 1948 29 Nov 1951
AA59/1/1376 M1597 Mrs.M.H. Lewis, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Sep 1948 19 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1377 M1598 J.E.Barker, East Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 20 Oct 1948 24 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1378 M1599 Tayclox Industries Pty Ltd 10 Nov 1948 10 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1379 M1600 Diocesan Immigration Advisory Council 12 Jul 1948 12 Jul 1948
AA59/1/1380 M1602 Messrs. H.C. Dawborn Pty Ltd 11 Nov 1948 11 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1381 M1603 H.J. Ballantyne, W.A. [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Nov 1948 01 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1382 M1605 Ronald Charles Brazier [nominator] Henry.A. Burridge 12 Nov 1948 29 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1383 M1606 Mrs Evelyn Haigh [nominator] Lock family [nominee] 28 Oct 1948 01 Mar 1962
AA59/1/1384 M1608 W.A. Lefevre 09 Aug 1948 25 Oct 1948
AA59/1/1385 M1609 B.P. O'Dwyer, N.S.W. [prospective settlement enquiry] 26 Oct 1948 26 May 1949
AA59/1/1386 M1610 Reginald George Kempton [nominator] Mrs E.E. Dearsley & Family [nominee] 16 Nov 1948 26 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1387 M1612 J.E. Crimmins, W.A. 11 Nov 1948 23 May 1967
AA59/1/1388 M1613 Corpl. D, G. Kestinge, Germany [prospective settlement enquiry] 03 Nov 1948 04 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1389 M1614 Leslie J. Marsh 06 Nov 1948 12 Oct 1954
AA59/1/1390 M1615 A.E. Bennett, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 03 May 1948 06 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1391 M1616 Fred Newton, England 06 Mar 1948 18 May 1949
AA59/1/1392 M1617 Mrs S.R. Newton, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1948 03 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1393 M1618 Edgar James Saggers [nominator] Bean Family [nominee] 22 Nov 1948 23 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1394 M1619 Mrs Jean Armatys [nominator] Crawford Family [nominee] 16 Nov 1948 01 May 1952
AA59/1/1395 M1621 Richard. J. Hempenstall 20 Oct 1948 04 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1396 M1622 Walsh & Sons 16 Nov 1948 06 Aug 1969
AA59/1/1397 M1623 Richard F. Gee 20 Nov 1948 30 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1398 M1624 Mrs E.J. Hodson 15 Nov 1948 14 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1399 M1625 Reg Smith 14 Oct 1948 14 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1400 M1626 Mrs.J.B. Barnett 11 Oct 1948 22 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1401 M1627 Mrs May Dorothy Smith [nominator] Schenholm Family [nominee] 25 Nov 1948 15 Feb 1951
AA59/1/1402 M1628 C.W. Browne, Hong Kong [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Nov 1948 01 May 1949
AA59/1/1403 M1629 Mrs N. Ralph 10 Nov 1948 03 Mar 1961
AA59/1/1404 M1630 Margaret Tennant Newett [nominator] Hewett Family [nominee] 26 Nov 1948 23 Jun 1949
AA59/1/1405 M1632 W. Matus, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 13 Nov 1948 10 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1406 M1633 Frank Robinson [nominator] 28 Dec 1947 24 Oct 1950
AA59/1/1407 M1634 Antoni Lekstan [nominator] Miss Clara Addy [nominee] 30 Nov 1948 14 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1408 M1635 Apex Clubs 27 Sep 1948 12 May 1958
AA59/1/1409 M1636 Mrs C. McDonald 15 Nov 1948 30 Nov 1948
AA59/1/1410 M1637 Edric S. Beer 01 Dec 1948 09 Nov 1964
AA59/1/1411 M1638 Kenneth Wyver [nominator] 01 Dec 1948 20 Sep 1966
AA59/1/1412 M1639 Mrs S. Purves 27 Nov 1948 17 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1413 M1641 Roy Southwood [nominator] 02 Dec 1948 12 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1414 M1643 Keith H. Davies, S.A. [prospective settlement enquiry] 30 Nov 1948 07 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1415 M1644 Vivian.N. Bartle [nominator] Yarwood Family [nominee] 07 Dec 1948 05 Feb 1952
AA59/1/1416 M1645 David.D. Willis [secretary St. John's Hospital] 28 Feb 1950 10 Jun 1954
AA59/1/1417 M1646 Cecil Cooper, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 Nov 1948 14 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1418 M1649 John McMeekin, N.S.W. [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Jan 1952 21 Feb 1952
AA59/1/1419 M1651 F. Smith, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Dec 1948 01 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1420 M1652 Mrs W. Imlach [nominator] 08 Aug 1949 11 Apr 1958
AA59/1/1421 M1654 E.S. Livock, East Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 29 Nov 1948 05 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1422 M1655 B.C.A. Lawther, N.S.W [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Dec 1948 06 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1423 M1656 Fay.I. Doyle [nominator] Miss Joan Rossborough [nominee] 09 Dec 1948 14 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1424 M1658 G.W. Brown, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Sep 1948 17 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1425 M1659 C.H. Smith & Co. Pty Ltd 07 Dec 1948 19 Jun 1957
AA59/1/1426 M1660 Island Stores Pty Ltd 07 Dec 1948 13 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1427 M1662 T.E. Haworth, South Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 25 Nov 1948 16 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1428 M1664 L.B. Holmes 01 Dec 1948 25 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1429 M1665 F.W. Relat [employment on property] 14 Dec 1948 14 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1430 M1667 E.J. Prevost 14 Nov 1948 01 Sep 1951
AA59/1/1431 M1668 S. Hewson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Nov 1948 21 Feb 1967
AA59/1/1432 M1669 Mrs. W. Griffin 13 Dec 1948 15 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1433 M1670 Harold.W.G. Lowe [nominator] 14 Dec 1948 24 Nov 1964
AA59/1/1434 M1671 B.E. Haw, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 30 Nov 1948 25 Jul 1964
AA59/1/1435 M1672 Mrs. J.F. Johnson 12 Dec 1948 06 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1436 M1673 Leonard Wynwood [nominator] Miss Margaret Henderson [nominee] 15 Dec 1948 17 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1437 M1674 W.M. Williams 12 Oct 1948 26 Apr 1955
AA59/1/1438 M1675 Reginald.J. Bond, England 11 Mar 1948 06 Sep 1951
AA59/1/1439 M1676 Joseph.C. Knight [nominator] Baxter Family [nominee] 22 Oct 1948 30 May 1949
AA59/1/1440 M1677 Charles Huddleson, California [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Oct 1948 07 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1441 M1678 Brigadier W.G. Smith 16 Nov 1948 07 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1442 M1679 W.W. Drake [nominator] 15 Dec 1948 24 Jul 1952
AA59/1/1443 M16/80 Mrs Dorothy W. Fuller 17 Dec 1948 07 Jan 1966
AA59/1/1444 M1682 E. Clarke, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 29 Oct 1948 25 May 1949
AA59/1/1445 M1686 Hugh Duncan [nominator] 08 Oct 1951 07 Aug 1968
AA59/1/1446 M1687 Mrs Wendy Morris [nominator] Honor Wells [nominee]
AA59/1/1447 M1688 Frank. J. Naden, England 10 Sep 1948 25 Sep 1950
AA59/1/1448 M1690 J.C. Measham, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Sep 1948 13 Apr 1950
AA59/1/1449 M1691 E.C. Davey, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Sep 1948 28 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1450 M1692 C.G. Bale, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Nov 1948 26 May 1949
AA59/1/1451 M1694 Mrs Daisy.C. Bradford [nominator] 21 Dec 1948 13 May 1952
AA59/1/1452 M1696 Frank S. Treaner [nominator] C.E. Cattell [nominee] 23 Nov 1948 20 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1453 M1697 R. Fieldhouse 15 Dec 1948 18 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1454 M21698 Charles R. Shoobridge [nominator] Rogers [nominee] 17 Dec 1948 24 Jul 1952
AA59/1/1455 M1699 Doctor Russell Cole 15 Dec 1948 20 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1456 M1701 Wesley John 25 Nov 1948 06 Nov 1956
AA59/1/1457 M1702 E. Bailey 06 Dec 1948 15 Oct 1951
AA59/1/1458 M1703 Cyril G. Taylor 17 Dec 1948 30 Apr 1969
AA59/1/1459 M1704 Launceston Silica Brick Products Pty Ltd [nominator] 20 Dec 1948 21 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1460 M1705 Doctor Peter W.J. Seale, Fiji [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Dec 1948 08 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1461 M1707 Mrs Joyce Cane [nominator] Donald.R. Loveday [nominee] 22 Dec 1948 16 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1462 M1708 R. Murcutt 08 Dec 1948 23 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1463 M1709 Miss Carr Lord [nominator] 22 Dec 1948 08 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1464 M1710 Queenstown Hotel [displaced persons employment] 17 Dec 1948 22 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1465 M1711 W. Webster 23 Nov 1948 28 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1466 M1712 Tas. H. Headlam [nominator] 22 Dec 1948 27 Jun 1956
AA59/1/1467 M1713 J.P. Dupont 23 Aug 1948 18 Jun 1957
AA59/1/1468 M1714 F. X. De Bavay 23 Dec 1948 23 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1469 M1715 E.A.D. Young, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Oct 1948 01 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1470 M1716 Federal Hotel 13 Dec 1948 23 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1471 M1717 Jan De Vries, Holland 31 Dec 1948 06 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1472 M1718 R.M. Blair 30 Dec 1948 22 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1473 M1720 Lionel. E. Brooks, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Dec 1948 01 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1474 M1721 W. D. Parsons 23 Dec 1948 14 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1475 M1723 G.H.Birt 25 Dec 1948 03 Sep 1952
AA59/1/1476 M1724 Patrick N. Triffett [nominator] 24 Dec 1948 28 Apr 1959
AA59/1/1477 M1725 Capt. F.J. Reading [nominator] Dr. Hugh Craig-Houston & Family [nominee] 29 Dec 1948 11 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1478 M1726 Reginald Stewart Montgomery [nominator] Roland Victor Hill & Family [nominee] 04 Jan 1948 18 Jul 1951
AA59/1/1479 M1727 F.C. Youl [nominator] Douglas Family [nominee] 05 Jan 1949 07 Nov 1952
AA59/1/1480 M1728 L.F.N. Stutterd, Sthn Rhodesia 04 Jan 1949 11 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1481 M1730 M.W.A. Stead, West Africa 04 Jan 1949 07 Aug 1964
AA59/1/1482 M1731 John G. Verey, New Zealand [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Jan 1949 17 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1483 M1732 Ronald F. Littler [nominator] John Ross Nicholson [nominee] 07 Jan 1949 14 May 1957
AA59/1/1484 M1733 John L Martin, Scotland [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Apr 1950 11 Jul 1950
AA59/1/1485 M1734 A.C. Quinn 14 Dec 1948 29 Dec 1948
AA59/1/1486 M1735 Mrs H Athreton, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Jan 1949 09 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1487 M1738 Britton Brothers [Saw Millers & Timber Merchants] 08 Nov 1948 05 Oct 1964
AA59/1/1488 M1739 A.E. Cartwright, Victoria [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Jan 1949 24 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1489 M1741 Gordon Wood [nominator] Douglas Wood [nominee] 30 Sep 1952 03 Feb 1955
AA59/1/1490 M1742 Charles Archer 11 Jan 1949 03 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1491 M1743 George Andrew Godwin [nominator] Mrs Jessie Murray & Family [nominee] 14 Jan 1949 11 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1492 M1744 John S Cleall [nominator] 10 Jan 1949 21 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1493 M1745 C. Johnson [nominator] Mrs C Falkingham [nominee] 12 Jan 1949 12 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1494 M1746 The Agricultural Bank of Tasmania [nominator] 14 Jan 1949 29 Nov 1951
AA59/1/1495 M1747 R.W. Arnold, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Jan 1949 17 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1496 M1749 Mrs N.C. Salmon 18 Jan 1949 20 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1497 M1751 A.B. Taylor, Singapore [prospective settlement enquiry] 29 Dec 1948 25 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1498 M1752 C.A. Edgar 09 Jan 1949 03 Sep 1951
AA59/1/1499 M1753 R Walker 08 Jan 1949 07 Feb 1957
AA59/1/1500 M1755 G.C. Mason, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Jan 1949 30 Mar 1950
AA59/1/1501 M1756 W.H. Holloway 17 Jan 1949 21 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1502 M1757 Clyde Smith 28 Mar 1949 28 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1503 M1758 L.G. Minchin, W.A. [prospective settlement enquiry] 19 Jan 1949 24 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1504 M1759 J.D. Ireland, Nthn Ireland [prospective settlement enquiry] 19 Jan 1949 24 Jan 1949
AA59/1/1505 M1760 Cecil. G. Miller, England 12 Sep 1947 06 Nov 1953
AA59/1/1506 M1762 A. Barrett [nominator] Miss E. Benert [nominee] 26 Jan 1949 02 Dec 1953
AA59/1/1507 M1763 J.F. Kay 22 Jan 1949 28 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1508 M1764 P.M. Horne 25 Jan 1949 23 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1509 M1765 Caroline H. Sweet 27 Jan 1949 07 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1510 M1766 Vincent Thomas Appleby [nominator] 31 Jan 1949 25 Feb 1958
AA59/1/1511 M1767 J.A. Winskill, N.S.W [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Jan 1949 30 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1512 M1771 Albert Victor Pinnell [nominator] Elliott Family [nominee] 31 Jan 1949 27 Jul 1964
AA59/1/1513 M1772 R.W. Treasure 05 Feb 1953 17 Apr 1953
AA59/1/1514 M1773 Banas Boguslaw [nominator] Ada Liddicoat [nominee] 01 Aug 1948 01 Aug 1948
AA59/1/1515 M1774 B.K. Bonner, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 25 Jan 1949 05 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1516 M1776 British Settlers Association 27 Jan 1949 28 Jun 1951
AA59/1/1517 M1777 Elizabeth Rudland, England 13 Jan 1949 11 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1518 M1778 George Inman [nominator] Dykes Family [nominee] 03 Feb 1949 31 Jul 1952
AA59/1/1519 M1779 J. Scott 02 Dec 1948 04 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1520 M1780 John Jarvis [nominator] Payne Family 0nominee] 07 Feb 1949 16 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1521 M1781 A.H. Parsons, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 13 Dec 1948 17 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1522 M1782 Emil Matkowski [query re plane reservations] 02 Feb 1949 07 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1523 M1783 J. Pedley, Pedley's Motor Service [nominator] 04 Feb 1949 25 Jul 1952
AA59/1/1524 M1785 Mrs E. Lander 08 Feb 1949 08 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1525 M1784 J. Butterworth, Sthn Rhodesia [prospective settlement enquiry] 20 Jan 1949 10 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1526 M1786 Mrs Virginia McKendrick [nominator] Maud Johnston [nominee] 09 Feb 1949 31 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1527 M1787 G.M. Lloyds, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Feb 1949 09 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1528 M1788 Charles Evans & Sons 09 Feb 1949 19 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1529 M1789 Cartledge's Newsagency & Stationers 02 Feb 1949 04 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1530 M1790 John W. Pepper [nominator] 09 Feb 1949 10 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1531 M1791 William A. Wood [nominator] 17 Mar 1949 19 Oct 1965
AA59/1/1532 M1793 A. R. Giles 02 Feb 1949 31 Jan 1961
AA59/1/1533 M1794 Dr. M.A. Walker [nominator] Hilson family [nominee] 10 Feb 1949 24 May 1951
AA59/1/1534 M1795 Messrs Foot & Playstead [Printers & Book Binders] 09 Feb 1949 21 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1535 M1796 Garrett & Co Pty Ltd 11 Feb 1949 25 Aug 1964
AA59/1/1536 M1797 Ray Zahra, Egypt [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Feb 1949 11 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1537 M1799 George Knowles [nominator] 20 Dec 1952 06 Jan 1959
AA59/1/1538 M1800 Messrs G.M. Dinham & Co Pty Ltd 10 Jan 1949 14 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1539 M1801 P.E. France, Colombo [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Feb 1949 13 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1540 M1802 Ethel Stuart 18 Feb 1949 18 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1541 M1803 J. Dziendziel 13 Feb 1949 17 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1542 M1805 L.B. Heathorn 01 Feb 1949 02 May 1949
AA59/1/1543 M1806 Mrs C.V. Betts [nominator] Miss Pat M Cowley [nominee] 14 Feb 1949 16 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1544 M1807 G.A.V. Curtis 05 Feb 1949 30 Jun 1949
AA59/1/1545 M1809 Mrs R.O. Wilkins 25 Feb 1949 25 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1546 M1810 F.H. Lamprey 25 Feb 1949 28 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1547 M1811 J.M. Hughes, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Feb 1949 23 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1548 M1812 J.W. Pratt, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Nov 1948 11 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1549 M1814 Mrs C. Champness, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Feb 1949 21 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1550 M1815 D. Spiers, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Feb 1949 02 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1551 M1817 Mrs M. Mason, N.S.W. [prospective settlement enquiry] 16 Feb 1949 29 May 1949
AA59/1/1552 M1815 H. Wright 02 Feb 1949 21 Mar 1950
AA59/1/1553 M1820 Oerlikon Manufacturers Ltd [nominator] Mr & Mrs Walter Spraggon [nominee] 16 Feb 1949 05 Jan 1967
AA59/1/1554 M1821 H.W. Bailey 18 Feb 1949 23 Sep 1969
AA59/1/1555 M1822 Gordon A. Trafford [nominator] Lowthian Family [nominee] 21 Feb 1949 01 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1556 M1823 H.K. Gerrard 19 Feb 1949 29 Nov 1954
AA59/1/1557 M1824 W. Herron 09 Feb 1949 16 Jun 1950
AA59/1/1558 M1825 C.A.W. Ford [nominator] 12 Feb 1949 23 Apr 1958
AA59/1/1559 M1826 D.N.H. Self, India [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Feb 1949 03 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1560 M1827 W. Cunningham, South India [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Feb 1949 05 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1561 M1828 Goliath Portland Cement co ltd 18 Feb 1949 15 Oct 1969
AA59/1/1562 M1829 Mrs V.K. Horton 14 Feb 1949 25 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1563 M1830 W. Bradford 24 Mar 1948 08 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1564 M1831 H.R. Thomas 19 Feb 1949 16 Jan 1951
AA59/1/1565 M1832 W. Spence, Channel Islands [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Jan 1949 04 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1566 M1833 Rudolph Chase [nominator] 24 Feb 1949 10 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1567 M1834 A.V.Jennings Construction Co Pty Ltd [nominator] 21 Feb 1949 18 Dec 1963
AA59/1/1568 M1835 Davies Bros. Ltd 24 Feb 1949 07 Jun 1971
AA59/1/1569 M1836 George H. Thompson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Feb 1949 28 Feb 1949
AA59/1/1570 M1837 G.D.F. Luttrell 25 Feb 1949 15 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1571 M1838 J.D. Fock, India [prospective settlement enquiry] 20 Feb 1949 18 Feb 1952
AA59/1/1572 M1839 Benjamin A. Watson [nominator] Mole Family [nominee] 18 Feb 1949 22 Mar 1954
AA59/1/1573 M1840 R.H. Gamble 14 Feb 1949 13 Jun 1951
AA59/1/1574 M1842 Norman Noble 26 Mar 1953 30 Mar 1953
AA59/1/1575 M1843 Mrs Jean Bonney [nominator] Coleman Family [nominee] 03 Mar 1949 23 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1576 M1844 F. E. Morley [nominator] Mrs Ruth Chadwick [nominee] 07 Jul 1949 10 Jan 1951
AA59/1/1577 M1845 E.R Seger 03 Mar 1949 04 Feb 1952
AA59/1/1578 M1850 Leonard R.A. Voss [nominator] Green Family [nominee] 09 Mar 1949 20 May 1949
AA59/1/1579 M1851 S.A. Kitson, Canada [prospective settlement enquiry] 03 Mar 1949 30 Jun 1949
AA59/1/1580 M1852 T. Quinsee 05 Mar 1949 10 May 1949
AA59/1/1581 M1853 Mrs Patricia Pickup, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Feb 1949 19 May 1949
AA59/1/1582 M1854 Mrs W.. Rose [nominator] Victor J. Capps [nominee] 27 Feb 1949 11 Dec 1950
AA59/1/1583 M1856 Mrs E. Lovell 02 Mar 1949 14 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1584 M1859 J.T.Bloomer 11 Jan 1949 06 Nov 1956
AA59/1/1585 M1860 Albert G. Mart 14 Mar 1949 18 Mar 1952
AA59/1/1586 M1861 Leonard J Staples 08 Mar 1949 06 Jun 1949
AA59/1/1587 M1863 R. Trouillet, Belgium 05 Mar 1949 20 Mar 1951
AA59/1/1588 M1865 F.M. Atkinson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Jan 1949 24 Jun 1949
AA59/1/1589 M1866 G.H. Rose, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Feb 1949 01 May 1949
AA59/1/1590 M1869 Ivor Roberts 16 Mar 1949 16 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1591 M1870 John W Gillie [nominator] Miss Hannah Dunderdale [nominee] 17 Mar 1949 17 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1592 M1871 M. S Barton, England 27 Feb 1949 11 May 1955
AA59/1/1593 M1873 Ruth F. Bowen [nominator] Betty Hocking [nominee] 21 Mar 1949 17 Jul 1952
AA59/1/1594 M1874 Mrs Patricia Bailey, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Feb 1949 23 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1595 M1875 James J O'Reilly 10 Oct 1948 18 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1596 M18746 Jack Burrage, England 01 Mar 1949 04 May 1949
AA59/1/1597 M1877 Mrs G McMahon 21 Mar 1949 07 Aug 1951
AA59/1/1598 M1878 Lyle F Cameron 08 Mar 1949 21 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1599 M1879 F.L. Langford 14 Jan 1949 06 Jun 1950
AA59/1/1600 M1892 Derek T Williams [nominator] Eliza Williams & Family [nominee] 23 Mar 1949 31 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1601 M1893 W.R. Cornah 03 Mar 1949 22 May 1950
AA59/1/1602 M1894 Florence A Street [nominator] Langlois Family [nominee] 23 Mar 1949 09 Sep 1957
AA59/1/1603 M1895 T.G. Hesketh, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 19 Feb 1949 23 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1604 M1896 Ernest Smith 21 Mar 1949 21 Apr 1950
AA59/1/1605 M1899 Mrs Austin Charming [nominator] 20 Mar 1949 14 Jul 1955
AA59/1/1606 M1900 Kenneth Stirrup 16 Mar 1949 23 Oct 1952
AA59/1/1607 M1902 Mrs Iris Ratcliffe 23 Mar 1949 08 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1608 M1903 Maj. M.J. Gorman, South India 18 Mar 1949 27 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1609 M1904 Miss Amy Lee 22 Mar 1949 04 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1610 M1905 Harold M Hale 25 Mar 1949 22 Jun 1949
AA59/1/1611 M1906 E.M. Blundell 29 Mar 1949 20 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1612 M1907 John Hodgson 15 Mar 1949 03 Aug 1966
AA59/1/1613 M1908 M J O Browne, West Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Mar 1949 13 Jul 1950
AA59/1/1614 M1911 K. Wiszniowski 28 Mar 1949 01 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1615 M1912 Forestry Commission 17 Mar 1949 24 Jul 1969
AA59/1/1616 M1913 Workers' Educational Association of Tasmania 11 Mar 1949 24 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1617 M1914 T.J.Harris 28 Mar 1949 11 Nov 1959
AA59/1/1618 M1915 Lindsay S Whitham [nominator] E.R. England & Family [nominee] 29 Jun 1954 26 Jul 1954
AA59/1/1619 M1916 H.R. Metcalfe, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 23 Mar 1949 24 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1620 M1918 Kingborough Municipality Council Chambers 25 Mar 1949 29 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1621 M1920 Corprl. C.F. Brown, Malaya [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Nov 1952 06 Dec 1966
AA59/1/1622 M1921 Hugh Cartwright, Iran [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Apr 1949 11 Jul 1950
AA59/1/1623 M1922 Messrs Cox & Webb 31 Mar 1949 31 Mar 1949
AA59/1/1624 M1923 George Dick 01 Apr 1949 11 Jun 1949
AA59/1/1625 M1925 Eric N Waterworth [nominator] 15 Sep 1949 19 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1626 M1926 Corp. D.R. Haigh, Singapore [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Apr 1949 08 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1627 M1927 John F Wincott, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Apr 1949 20 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1628 M1929 Maxwell Daly 06 Apr 1949 16 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1629 M1930 K.J. McCrea, Iran [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Mar 1949 07 Feb 1951
AA59/1/1630 M1931 J. Halliwell, U.K. [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Apr 1949 13 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1631 M1934 Cecil J Parsons 21 Apr 1949 22 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1632 M1939 John J Lupton 22 Apr 1949 06 Aug 1951
AA59/1/1633 M1940 John S Miller, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Apr 1949 28 Sep 1950
AA59/1/1634 M1941 Herbert G.L. Milles 27 Apr 1949 10 Oct 1952
AA59/1/1635 M1942 H.D. Merry, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Feb 1949 28 Sep 1950
AA59/1/1636 M1943 E.W. Knight 20 Apr 1949 20 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1637 M1945 Ainsley S Hume, England 13 Apr 1949 25 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1638 M1946 H.J. Neill, Canada [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Mar 1949 25 Sep 1951
AA59/1/1639 M1947 Albert W Raithel [nominator] Charles Lorn [nominee] 27 Apr 1949 18 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1640 M1949 Mrs Sydney H Wall 20 Apr 1949 25 Mar 1952
AA59/1/1641 M1951 Michael A Morgan [Nominator] Mary A Butler [nominee] 27 Apr 1949 24 Jul 1951
AA59/1/1642 M1952 Andrew Withington [nominator] John Grafton [nominee] 27 Apr 1949 19 Jul 1950
AA59/1/1643 M1953 Douglas R Parsons 29 Apr 1949 11 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1644 M1954 Allenby M Stratton 29 Apr 1949 02 May 1949
AA59/1/1645 M1955 Col. K.M. Travis 09 Jan 1948 28 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1646 M1956 R.J. Wadley 07 Mar 1949 28 Apr 1949
AA59/1/1647 M1957 Richard Geoffrey New 28 Oct 1952 04 Feb 1957
AA59/1/1648 M1958 James Drinkwater 05 May 1949 27 Mar 1950
AA59/1/1649 M1959 Mrs Mavis K Waterworth 04 May 1949 22 Dec 1967
AA59/1/1650 M1964 Archibald McL Millar [nominator] Abbott Family [nominee] 09 May 1949 24 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1651 M1965 Ernest J H Phillips 09 May 1949 03 Jul 1953
AA59/1/1652 M1967 H.J. Read 04 Apr 1949 08 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1653 M1968 E.W.L. Simmonds, Hong Kong 13 Dec 1948 25 May 1949
AA59/1/1654 M1969 Miss Gladys May Martin, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Sep 1952 04 Nov 1952
AA59/1/1655 M1970 A. Markham 13 May 1949 13 May 1949
AA59/1/1656 M1972 Robert Carter, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 13 May 1949 17 May 1949
AA59/1/1657 M1974 R.J. Greaves, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Feb 1949 07 Oct 1950
AA59/1/1658 M1975 Thomas Foster, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Mar 1949 28 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1659 M1976 Mrs Jean G Lewis 18 May 1949 19 May 1949
AA59/1/1660 M1977 John E Mart [nominator] Vera, Diane & Gail Mart [nominee] 28 Feb 1954 03 Nov 1955
AA59/1/1661 M1978 Charles Hughes & Family, England 16 May 1949 05 Jan 1951
AA59/1/1662 M1980 Miss Nellie M Biddis 18 May 1949 05 Oct 1964
AA59/1/1663 M1981 Robert D O'May 20 May 1949 17 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1664 M1982 Ivy Mconnon 20 May 1949 01 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1665 M1983 Red Cross Society Tasmania 20 Jun 1949 08 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1666 M1984 Paul A Hound [Hamid], England [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 May 1949 01 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1667 M1985 C. Rippon, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 May 1949 26 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1668 M1986 Mrs Lucy Williams, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 May 1949 16 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1669 M1989 Harold Charles Waterer 16 Sep 1949 16 Oct 1951
AA59/1/1670 M1990 Alexandra Anne Moody 26 May 1949 20 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1671 M1992 Harold W R Whyte 02 May 1949 16 Sep 1954
AA59/1/1672 M1993 W.J. Allen, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Apr 1949 25 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1673 M1994 Thomas Grenfell, England[prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Jul 1949 14 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1674 M1995 Ronald Nice, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 May 1949 08 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1675 M1996 Frederick Haworth 25 May 1949 19 May 1966
AA59/1/1676 M1997 Mrs Doris Hanna 23 May 1949 01 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1677 M1998 L Bishop, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 26 May 1949 21 Jun 1949
AA59/1/1678 M2001 Miss Faye Simpson 27 May 1949 04 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1679 M2003 A. Wallace 23 May 1949 25 May 1949
AA59/1/1680 M2004 John L Strickland 19 May 1949 12 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1681 M2005 Miss Patricia M Seymour 02 Jun 1949 16 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1682 M2006 John Jurton, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Apr 1949 07 Jun 1949
AA59/1/1683 M2007 W. H. Crispin, New Zealand [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Jun 1949 10 Jun 1949
AA59/1/1684 M2008 T.A Pugh 01 Jun 1949 03 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1685 M2010 Messrs J.N Nicholls & Sons 02 Jun 1949 10 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1686 M2012 F.A. Warrender 01 Jun 1949 15 Jun 1949
AA59/1/1687 M2014 Thomas Graham [nominator] Richard McCoustrs [nominee] 07 Jun 1949 18 Jun 1949
AA59/1/1688 M2015 Rosina Wood [nominator] Roffe Family [nominee] 10 Jun 1949 08 Aug 1950
AA59/1/1689 M2017 H.O. Fitzgerald 25 May 1949 26 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1690 M2019 Miss Mary E Mason
AA59/1/1691 M2020 Doris P Alexander [nominator] Miss Georgina F Cooper [nominee] 09 Jun 1949 17 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1692 M2023 Edgar W Bannister [nominator] William E M Smith [nominee] 15 Jun 1949 16 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1693 M2024 Hannah J Clark 16 Jun 1949 12 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1694 M2025 Elsie G J Lomasney [nominator] Miss Shelia Power [nominee] 16 Jun 1949 17 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1695 M2026 Alfred Holt 16 Jun 1949 17 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1696 M2027 Clement Percy [nominator] Ronald Always [nominee] 09 Jun 1949 20 Jun 1949
AA59/1/1697 M2028 Mrs Mary Skiggs, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 22 Jun 1949 02 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1698 M2030 H.N. Swinnerton 26 Apr 1949 05 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1699 M2031 Francis McLaughlan 08 Jun 1949 15 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1700 M2032 William Robertson [nominator] 15 Jun 1949 13 Oct 1950
AA59/1/1701 M2033 Winifred E Harris [nominator] Mrs Harriet Alexander [nominee] 15 Jun 1949 10 Oct 1950
AA59/1/1702 M2034 F Sherrington, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Jun 1949 21 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1703 M2035 D.F. Cole 18 Jun 1949 27 Jun 1949
AA59/1/1704 M2036 Miss Gwendeline E Madder [nominator] Miss E Muir Wilson [nominee] 29 Jun 1949 19 Jul 1951
AA59/1/1705 M2037 William W Gallagher, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Jun 1949 21 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1706 M2038 Norman R Pierce 23 Jun 1949 23 Jun 1949
AA59/1/1707 M2040 Mrs William Bissett 18 Jun 1949 23 Jun 1949
AA59/1/1708 M2041 E J Asbourne 20 Jun 1949 04 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1709 M2042 K G Heres 20 Jun 1949 02 May 1957
AA59/1/1710 M2043 Mrs Georgina Brown [nominator] Henry Walder [nominee] 28 Jun 1949 20 May 1952
AA59/1/1711 M2044 Mrs Charles Radford Jnr 18 Jun 1949 29 May 1950
AA59/1/1712 M2045 Kennetth W H Taylor [nominator] M. Ebdon [nominee] 30 Jun 1949 15 Sep 1952
AA59/1/1713 M2046 Elizabeth C Griggs [nominator] Rains Family [nominee] 20 Jun 1949 23 Jul 1952
AA59/1/1714 M2047 W N Beveridge 15 Jun 1949 16 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1715 M2048 A J Pedder 17 Jun 1949 01 Mar 1950
AA59/1/1716 M2049 Miss Valma M Inches 30 Jun 1949 17 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1717 M2050 James W Fitzgerald [nominator] Kathleen E Fitzgerald [nominee] 04 Jul 1949 19 Jul 1950
AA59/1/1718 M2051 R Dowsett, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 16 May 1949 22 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1719 M2052 M J Woollard 02 Jul 1949 17 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1720 M2053 J W Claypole 04 Jan 1953 26 Oct 1954
AA59/1/1721 M2054 Miss M B Sanders, South Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Jul 1949 23 May 1951
AA59/1/1722 M2056 Claude E Brown 27 May 1949 30 Jun 1949
AA59/1/1723 M2057 Edna M McCarthy 29 Jun 1949 13 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1724 M2058 State Library of Tasmania [nominator] 11 Jul 1949 21 Jul 1959
AA59/1/1725 M2059 Clifford Wheatley [nominator] P C Jefferies [nominee] 06 Jul 1949 23 May 1959
AA59/1/1726 M2060 Messrs Lockett & Sons 03 Jul 1949 28 Mar 1955
AA59/1/1727 M2061 Miss E Hawkins 01 Jul 1949 12 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1728 M2063 F Sharples, Scotland [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Jul 1949 07 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1729 M2064 The Cornwall Coal Co [nominator] 04 Jul 1949 28 Aug 1951
AA59/1/1730 M2065 Mrs Trevor Calvert 13 Jun 1949 15 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1731 M2066 Mrs W S Farr 13 Jul 1949 08 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1732 M2067 Sam Denison 11 Jul 1949 25 Jul 1958
AA59/1/1733 M2068 R S White 07 Jul 1949 04 Dec 1950
AA59/1/1734 M2069 Martin H McGarry 09 Jul 1949 17 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1735 M2070 J R Charles, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Jul 1949 28 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1736 M2072 Leo A S Brandon 15 Jul 1949 30 Mar 1950
AA59/1/1737 M2073 S Zurkiewicz 12 Jul 1949 12 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1738 M2074 George J Turner 15 Jul 1949 24 May 1951
AA59/1/1739 M2076 Bryan H M Maxwell 21 Jul 1949 13 Apr 1950
AA59/1/1740 M2078 R A Cohen 15 Jul 1949 20 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1741 M2080 Miss Joan Bergin, Dublin [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Jul 1949 21 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1742 M2081 Mrs E Pettit 19 Jun 1949 09 May 1950
AA59/1/1743 M2083 Mrs Joy Young 20 Jul 1949 26 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1744 M2084 Geoffrey B Packham 25 Jul 1949 28 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1745 M2085 Reuben J Palmer 25 Jul 1949 17 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1746 M2086 Roy W Pearce 19 Jul 1949 11 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1747 M2088 Ronald F Harris 08 Jul 1949 28 Jul 1949
AA59/1/1748 M2089 Mrs Marjorie Hill 23 Jul 1949 13 Aug 1951
AA59/1/1749 M2090 Miss I L P Jones 22 Jul 1949 30 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1750 M2091 R C Rawlings, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Jul 1949 01 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1751 M2092 Leslie B Wilke 29 Jul 1949 24 Dec 1963
AA59/1/1752 M2093 Frank William Goodwin 02 Aug 1949 20 Jun 1952
AA59/1/1753 M2095 A Williams 27 Jul 1949 02 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1754 M2096 W J Denham, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 23 Jul 1949 05 Oct 1953
AA59/1/1755 M2097 John Hosey, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 26 Jul 1949 15 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1756 M2100 Francis X Heerey 01 Aug 1949 31 Oct 1950
AA59/1/1757 M2101 Herbert Bleasdale, Germany [prospective settlement enquiry] 19 Jul 1949 01 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1758 M2102 Bertram J Whitton 06 Oct 1949 12 Apr 1950
AA59/1/1759 M2103 F A Billett [nominator] Walker Family [nominee] 27 Jul 1949 12 Feb 1951
AA59/1/1760 M2104 H P Keach [nominator] 03 Aug 1949 15 Mar 1966
AA59/1/1761 M2105 Eric R Hunt [nominator] Gay Family [nominee] 03 Aug 1949 06 Mar 1964
AA59/1/1762 M2106 Gordon Cashmore [nominator] Thomas Family [nominee] 03 Aug 1949 23 Apr 1953
AA59/1/1763 M2107 Jasper J Barugh 01 Aug 1949 23 Apr 1952
AA59/1/1764 M2109 3 Transport Workers Recommended by Agent-General 16 May 1949 10 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1765 M2110 Edward de Jong, Indonesia [prospective settlement enquiry] 03 Aug 1949 18 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1766 M2111 Scottsdale Co-Operative Dairy Co. 08 Aug 1949 08 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1767 M2112 William Livingston 03 Aug 1949 16 Oct 1964
AA59/1/1768 M2113 Methodist Church of Australia 04 Aug 1949 24 Jul 1964
AA59/1/1769 M2114 Alfred Chapman 11 Aug 1949 06 Oct 1952
AA59/1/1770 M2115 Catholic Migration Committee 03 Jun 1949 07 Dec 1964
AA59/1/1771 M2116 William W Wilson 15 Aug 1949 08 Sep 1952
AA59/1/1772 M2117 Marjorie L Phelps 16 Aug 1949 27 Mar 1951
AA59/1/1773 M2118 G E Kirk 14 Aug 1949 16 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1774 M2119 John H Imlack 15 Aug 1949 25 Jul 1951
AA59/1/1775 M2121 T O Penno 15 Aug 1949 19 Feb 1953
AA59/1/1776 M2122 Harold John Bower 18 Aug 1949 15 Apr 1958
AA59/1/1777 M2123 Edward H Holmes 11 Aug 1949 29 Mar 1950
AA59/1/1778 M2124 Miss M Frampton, South Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Aug 1949 04 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1779 M2125 E.V.A. Peers (O.B.E.), Singapore [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Jul 1949 02 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1780 M2127 J C Rollins, Parkistan [prospective settlement enquiry] 13 Aug 1949 23 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1781 M2128 Thomas B Moses 23 Aug 1949 06 Jan 1955
AA59/1/1782 M2129 W.J. Read 25 Aug 1949 05 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1783 M2130 E Bold, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Aug 1949 13 Sep 1951
AA59/1/1784 M2131 W D Webb [nominator] Rhodes Family [nominee] 26 Aug 1949 17 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1785 M2132 Edward J Kennedy 26 Aug 1949 31 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1786 M2133 Henry Tatton 30 Aug 1949 06 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1787 M2134 Richard Perkin [nominator] Charles Harker & Family [nominee] 14 May 1949 29 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1788 M2135 Robert W Speirs [Speers], England [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Aug 1949 24 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1789 M2136 Maj. I G Macpherson, Mauritius [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Jul 1949 13 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1790 M2137 Miss Reta Gardiner 26 Aug 1949 04 Oct 1955
AA59/1/1791 M2138 John Turner, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Aug 1949 05 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1792 M2139 Sidwell & Townley 19 Aug 1949 07 Dec 1965
AA59/1/1793 M2140 J W Geeves 05 Aug 1949 01 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1794 M2141 James Hoyland [nominator] Stanley Barrett [nominee] 16 Aug 1949 03 Aug 1954
AA59/1/1795 M2142 Mrs Martha M Dewsbery 01 Sep 1949 28 Apr 1950
AA59/1/1796 M2143 Thomas Hobden [nominator] Wilks Family [nominee] 24 Jun 1949 09 Jan 1951
AA59/1/1797 M2144 John T Ritchie 05 Sep 1949 21 Mar 1950
AA59/1/1798 M2147 Hobart Savings Bank 01 Sep 1949 13 Oct 1965
AA59/1/1799 M2148 Edwin Noel Cooper [nominator] Clark Family [nominee] 07 Sep 1949 31 Jan 1951
AA59/1/1800 M2149 Mrs R Timberlake, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 31 Aug 1949 17 May 1950
AA59/1/1801 M2152 E S Gibson 02 Aug 1949 21 Jun 1955
AA59/1/1802 M2153 C E Parsons, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Mar 1948 08 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1803 M2154 Cyril A Greep 08 Sep 1949 17 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1804 M2157 Ralph A Littleton, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Apr 1949 30 May 1950
AA59/1/1805 M2158 Sidney G Crook, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 16 Aug 1948 30 Oct 1959
AA59/1/1806 M2159 Mrs Evenlyn Nettlefold 06 Sep 1949 17 Jul 1952
AA59/1/1807 M2161 Phyllis Baker 13 Sep 1949 20 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1808 M2163 Kentish Municipality Council Chambers 31 Aug 1949 27 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1809 M2164 T J Taylor 05 Sep 1949 14 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1810 M2167 Jack Quarrell, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Sep 1948 16 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1811 M2168 Robert J Lewis, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 03 May 1949 28 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1812 M2169 A Rowlerson 02 Apr 1949 04 Dec 1951
AA59/1/1813 M2170 F H McDonald, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Sep 1949 25 Mar 1952
AA59/1/1814 M2172 G W Hall, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Sep 1949 11 Jan 1955
AA59/1/1815 M2173 G A Witham 12 Sep 1949 23 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1816 M2175 R Green, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 25 Aug 1949 29 Aug 1951
AA59/1/1817 M2176 W D McCulloch 12 Sep 1949 09 Dec 1955
AA59/1/1818 M2177 Queensland State Immigration Office 05 Sep 1949 24 Sep 1958
AA59/1/1819 M2179 Dorothy Simpson [nominator] 15 Sep 1949 16 Mar 1953
AA59/1/1820 M2181 St Joseph's Orphanage 12 Sep 1949 30 Nov 1954
AA59/1/1821 M2185 Autocar Garage Co Pty Ltd [nominator] 21 Sep 1949 21 Apr 1959
AA59/1/1822 M2188 Albert Collicutt, England 06 Oct 1949 10 Feb 1965
AA59/1/1823 M2189 Helena C Mills 23 Sep 1949 12 May 1958
AA59/1/1824 M2190 Mrs Ann Bateson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 21 Jul 1949 15 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1825 M2192 Colin Squires, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 19 Jul 1949 10 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1826 M2193 J F Mayer 23 Sep 1949 01 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1827 M2194 Percival A Hill, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 13 May 1949 30 May 1950
AA59/1/1828 M2195 R M Hall, Ceylon [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Sep 1949 31 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1829 M2196 Capt C Leagh-Murray 16 Sep 1949 26 Feb 1969
AA59/1/1830 M2199 G H Light, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Jul 1949 27 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1831 M2200 Dorothy K Gridley 16 Dec 1949 15 Jun 1950
AA59/1/1832 M2201 Charles E G Harmer 20 Dec 1949 15 Jun 1951
AA59/1/1833 M2202 A J Edwards 11 Dec 1949 16 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1834 M2205 Tasmanian Farmers Federation 21 Dec 1949 18 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1835 M2207 Kenneth Heaton, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Dec 1949 22 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1836 M2209 Mrs R E Emmett 21 Dec 1949 29 Nov 1950
AA59/1/1837 M2210 Walter S Taylor, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 16 Nov 1949 05 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1838 M2211 D R Chesterman 04 Jan 1950 01 May 1951
AA59/1/1839 M2215 Maj. A P A Robertson, British West Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Dec 1949 13 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1840 M2216 Mrs B M Davis 24 Feb 1949 04 Nov 1958
AA59/1/1841 M2217 Henry Arthur Hurst 18 Jan 1950 12 Jun 1957
AA59/1/1842 B2218 V Richardson 18 Jan 1949 13 Jul 1956
AA59/1/1843 M2219 Mrs E P Stewart 14 Dec 1949 10 Oct 1950
AA59/1/1844 M2220 J M V Hayton, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Aug 1949 28 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1845 M2222 Mrs N Freemantle, N.S.W [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Aug 1949 18 Aug 1949
AA59/1/1846 M2223 A C Smith, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Aug 1949 20 Apr 1950
AA59/1/1847 M2224 Albert L Syx 12 Sep 1949 15 Oct 1958
AA59/1/1848 M2225 Joseph L Centelles, France [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Jun 1949 28 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1849 M2227 Eric E Osborn, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 20 Sep 1949 29 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1850 M2228 Mrs Barbara Hutton, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 16 Sep 1949 05 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1851 M2229 Joseph Crudgington 30 Sep 1949 01 Apr 1964
AA59/1/1852 M2230 Arthur Chappell [nominator] Page & Fennelly Families [nominee] 08 Aug 1949 31 Jul 1968
AA59/1/1853 M2231 Mrs M Griffiths, Canada [prospective settlement enquiry] 23 Sep 1949 01 Jun 1950
AA59/1/1854 M2233 Barkes Family 30 Sep 1949 12 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1855 M2234 James W Butler [nominator] Brett Family [nominee] 16 Feb 1950 23 May 1966
AA59/1/1856 M2235 P B Taylor, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Sep 1949 04 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1857 M2237 G E Stone, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Apr 1949 15 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1858 M2238 Air Force Association 20 Feb 1950 01 Aug 1950
AA59/1/1859 M2239 Renfric O'Kelly [nominator] Anthony Bowen [nominee] 05 Oct 1949 14 Mar 1960
AA59/1/1860 M2241 Patons Baldwin 29 Dec 1970 26 Jul 1974
AA59/1/1861 M2242 Kesell & Kemp Ltd 29 Jul 1946 18 Feb 1974
AA59/1/1862 M2243 Commonwealth Employment Service 13 Apr 1948 09 May 1950
AA59/1/1863 M2244 R Leach, England [re employment] 23 Dec 1969 02 Jan 1970
AA59/1/1864 M2245 Associated Pulp & Paper Mills Ltd 07 Aug 1946 23 May 1951
AA59/1/1865 M2246 J H McMullen 15 Sep 1949 06 Nov 1951
AA59/1/1866 M2247 William Smith, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Apr 1949 10 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1867 M2248 Barnet Delroy, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 19 Apr 1949 10 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1868 M2252 Brig. J T Godfrey, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 29 Sep 1949 11 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1869 M2254 D J Burbury 26 Jun 1948 04 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1870 M2255 G A Farmer 30 Sep 1949 02 Nov 1950
AA59/1/1871 M2256 Mrs A M Burnie 07 Oct 1949 18 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1872 M2257 Rotary Clab 18 Oct 1949 01 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1873 M2259 D R Powell, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 30 Sep 1949 24 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1874 M2260 Ernest Holland 15 Oct 1949 15 Jan 1971
AA59/1/1875 M2261 A W Fyffe 08 Oct 1949 28 Feb 1958
AA59/1/1876 M2262 Mrs W J Thompson 25 Oct 1949 22 Sep 1950
AA59/1/1877 M2263 A J McKenzie 29 Nov 1949 15 Mar 1971
AA59/1/1878 M2264 Gordon H Elliot 13 Oct 1949 17 Feb 1953
AA59/1/1879 M2265 Lee C Murray 01 Sep 1948 29 Jun 1953
AA59/1/1880 M2268 Gilbert E Horne, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 03 Nov 1949 14 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1881 M2270 J C Doyle 25 Oct 1949 23 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1882 M2272 Newspapers - Migrants 05 Aug 1949 21 Feb 1956
AA59/1/1883 M2273 Le Vesconte Family 26 Oct 1949 26 Oct 1949
AA59/1/1884 M2274 Millicent Morgan 31 Oct 1949 07 Dec 1950
AA59/1/1885 M2277 Donald McF Hamilton 03 Nov 1949 18 Sep 1950
AA59/1/1886 M2279 Robert Easterbrook [nominator] 02 Nov 1949 19 May 1964
AA59/1/1887 M2280 Violet Knight 04 Nov 1949 15 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1888 M2284 Allan McLean MacKinnon 14 Nov 1949 06 Mar 1974
AA59/1/1889 M2286 F J Cullen 05 Nov 1949 29 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1890 M2288 Henry A Southern 11 Nov 1949 09 Mar 1951
AA59/1/1891 M2290 Burleigh P Pitt 11 Nov 1949 26 Apr 1950
AA59/1/1892 M2292 Claude R Winduss 16 Nov 1949 02 Nov 1950
AA59/1/1893 M2293 A Boyd, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Nov 1949 20 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1894 M2294 Jack Burgess, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Nov 1949 06 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1895 M2295 C F Beech, South Africa 16 Nov 1949 16 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1896 M2296 Lumer Uldrich 13 Nov 1949 22 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1897 M2297 Thomas Frederick Moore 16 Nov 1949 11 Jan 1952
AA59/1/1898 M2298 Albert Royden Byrne 10 Nov 1949 16 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1899 M2299 A B Bailey 09 Nov 1949 14 Jan 1953
AA59/1/1900 M2301 Miss Isobel D Travers 18 Nov 1949 21 Mar 1950
AA59/1/1901 M2302 Mrs Violet J Beverton, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Nov 1949 05 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1902 M2304 G B Johnston, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Nov 1949 27 Jun 1951
AA59/1/1903 M2305 S J Somers 16 Nov 1949 23 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1904 M2306 Mrs Jessie E Simons 21 Nov 1949 21 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1905 M2308 Doris Hall, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Sep 1949 09 Sep 1949
AA59/1/1906 M2311 R L Wigg 18 Nov 1949 30 Jul 1953
AA59/1/1907 M2312 Mrs Leila Brown 21 Nov 1949 24 Nov 1949
AA59/1/1908 M2313 Thomas W Whetstone 28 Nov 1949 02 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1909 M2315 Mrs C H Hand 01 Dec 1949 09 Dec 1963
AA59/1/1910 M2317 Ernest J Castley 06 Dec 1949 02 Apr 1951
AA59/1/1911 M2318 L Meads 25 Nov 1949 06 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1912 M2319 Messrs E Duniam & Son Estate Agents 23 Nov 1949 05 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1913 M2320 Allen M Sharp 29 Nov 1949 01 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1914 M2321 Launceston Girls Home 02 Dec 1949 05 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1915 M2323 David W A Horne, South Persia [prospective settlement enquiry] 22 Nov 1949 07 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1916 M2324 W R Davies, Southern Rhodesia [prospective settlement enquiry] 22 Nov 1949 23 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1917 M2325 Port Arthur Scenic Reserves Board Lands & Surveys Dept. 05 Dec 1949 22 Feb 1951
AA59/1/1918 M2326 H H Pimblett 16 Jan 1950 28 Aug 1968
AA59/1/1919 M2327 Gerald C W Green 08 Dec 1949 24 May 1951
AA59/1/1920 M2328 Murdoch, Cuthbert & Clarke Barrister & Solicitors 24 Nov 1949 12 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1921 M2330 Mrs Lilian M Johnson, S.A> [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Dec 1949 14 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1922 M2332 Matthew Taylor 14 Dec 1949 15 Dec 1949
AA59/1/1923 M2333 J A L Drysdale, South Africa 05 Dec 1949 13 Jun 1951
AA59/1/1924 M2334 Mrs D Kemble, England 05 Dec 1949 19 Feb 1960
AA59/1/1925 M2335 Sarah Davidson 19 Jan 1950 04 Dec 1952
AA59/1/1926 M2337 Mrs J F Loft, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 21 Nov 1949 20 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1927 M2338 J Parkinson 25 Jan 1953 16 Feb 1953
AA59/1/1928 M2340 Norman McNeil 24 Jan 1950 02 May 1950
AA59/1/1929 M2341 S H Moss 14 Jan 1950 07 Mar 1950
AA59/1/1930 M2342 G E John, S.A. [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Jan 1950 27 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1931 M2344 Mrs E J Morley 25 Jan 1950 21 Dec 1965
AA59/1/1932 M2345 Mrs W M Adams 16 Jan 1950 30 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1933 M2346 L G Irby 12 Oct 1950 01 Apr 1952
AA59/1/1934 M2347 W G Menzies, Malaya [prospective settlement enquiry] 25 Jan 1950 31 Jan 1950
AA59/1/1935 M2348 T M Ferguson, Burma 14 Dec 1949 21 Mar 1950
AA59/1/1936 M2353 Thomas W Campbell [nominator] 26 Jan 1950 27 Oct 1964
AA59/1/1937 M2354 G J Maddox, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Jan 1950 10 May 1950
AA59/1/1938 M2355 M Woollcombe, New Zealand [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Jan 1950 24 Jul 1952
AA59/1/1939 M2356 Thomas C Storey 07 Feb 1950 10 Sep 1959
AA59/1/1940 M2357 J P Seaward, W.A. [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 Jan 1950 06 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1941 M2360 A.M. Lawrence, Malaya [prospective settlement enquiry] 30 Jan 1950 16 Mar 1951
AA59/1/1942 M2361 William J Butcher 03 Feb 1950 08 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1943 M2362 Valentine Swann 16 Jan 1950 19 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1944 M2365 Mrs Ida Beasley 03 Feb 1950 20 Apr 1965
AA59/1/1945 M2366 Richard Jackson 06 Dec 1949 07 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1946 M2367 H Coventry 02 Feb 1950 21 Apr 1950
AA59/1/1947 M2368 Mrs Ruth Courtage 16 Feb 1950 02 May 1950
AA59/1/1948 M2369 Michael Quinn, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Feb 1950 30 Apr 1950
AA59/1/1949 M2371 T Terry, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Feb 1950 09 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1950 M2372 Mr & Mrs R T Blaxhall 16 Feb 1950 23 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1951 M2373 J J Morgan, South Wales [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Feb 1950 28 Sep 1950
AA59/1/1952 M2374 Mrs M R James [nominator] 03 Feb 1953 06 Jul 1953
AA59/1/1953 M2375 Henry Howlett 22 Feb 1950 23 Jul 1958
AA59/1/1954 M2376 John J W Parkinson 22 Feb 1950 29 Nov 1951
AA59/1/1955 M2377 Colin D H Harrison 23 Feb 1950 28 Sep 1950
AA59/1/1956 M2378 Norman Fraser 22 Feb 1950 27 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1957 M2379 Arthur J Lockwood 24 Feb 1950 05 May 1955
AA59/1/1958 M238/0 Francis C Type 24 Feb 1950 20 Mar 1951
AA59/1/1959 M2381 Robert A Edwards, South Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Jan 1950 27 Mar 1950
AA59/1/1960 M2382 Christine Ruth Sagan, Germany [prospective settlement enquiry] 22 Feb 1950 20 Apr 1950
AA59/1/1961 M2384 G H Goodson 10 Feb 1950 05 May 1950
AA59/1/1962 M2385 Cmdr. C E Eckersley - Maslin, Singapore [prospective settlement enquiry] 19 Feb 1950 13 Jun 1950
AA59/1/1963 M2386 F J Harris 27 Feb 1950 01 Mar 1950
AA59/1/1964 M2387 Lawrence A Nix, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 Feb 1950 31 Mar 1950
AA59/1/1965 M2388 Gordon H Cooper 21 Feb 1950 27 Apr 1950
AA59/1/1966 M2389 Dr Holland-Griffith, London 22 Feb 1950 01 Jun 1950
AA59/1/1967 M2390 Thomas Small, England 12 Feb 1950 03 Mar 1950
AA59/1/1968 M2391 Jack Grunwell, England 16 Feb 1950 09 Mar 1950
AA59/1/1969 M2392 Jamina Piowawar, England 10 Nov 1949 28 Feb 1950
AA59/1/1970 M2393 A Kershaw 28 Feb 1950 03 Mar 1950
AA59/1/1971 M2395 Wilfred J Macey 22 Mar 1950 27 Jul 1956
AA59/1/1972 M2397 Eugene V Jaeger 07 Mar 1950 04 Dec 1950
AA59/1/1973 M2399 H J Mullins 01 Mar 1950 01 Jun 1950
AA59/1/1974 M2401 J Giertych, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 26 Feb 1950 12 Apr 1950
AA59/1/1975 M2403 John W Hull 10 Mar 1950 14 Mar 1950
AA59/1/1976 M2404 Stanley G Kitchen [nominator] Miss Mary O'Hara [nominee] 09 Mar 1950 17 Oct 1957
AA59/1/1977 M2405 Percy G Hickman 13 Mar 1950 06 Oct 1954
AA59/1/1978 M2407 Charles E Hierons
AA59/1/1979 M2409 Frank Chelmick 07 Mar 1950 18 Apr 1968
AA59/1/1980 M2410 Mrs Grace Parkhouse, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 13 Mar 1950 23 Feb 1951
AA59/1/1981 M2412 P S Nicholson 16 Mar 1950 20 Oct 1953
AA59/1/1982 M2413 Miss A Toal 13 Mar 1950 25 Jul 1952
AA59/1/1983 M2414 Mrs L G Jordan 13 Mar 1950 17 Mar 1950
AA59/1/1984 M2415 J Ivatts 06 Feb 1950 12 Mar 1953
AA59/1/1985 M2416 H E Penny 07 Mar 1950 03 Apr 1957
AA59/1/1986 M2419 Richard S Wildash, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 Feb 1950 11 Jul 1950
AA59/1/1987 M2422 Mrs A Humphrey 17 Mar 1950 21 Mar 1950
AA59/1/1988 M2423 H Bailey, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 21 Mar 1950 21 Mar 1950
AA59/1/1989 M2426 William B Beattie [nominator] 22 Mar 1950 10 Mar 1953
AA59/1/1990 M2428 F Marshall 20 Mar 1950 06 Apr 1950
AA59/1/1991 M2429 D Bowman 24 Mar 1950 22 Dec 1953
AA59/1/1992 M2430 Thomas H Roper [nominator] 24 Mar 1950 29 Sep 1964
AA59/1/1993 M2432 John L Broadby 28 Mar 1950 31 Jan 1951
AA59/1/1994 M2434 Dorothy M Stevens 31 Mar 1950 29 Nov 1967
AA59/1/1995 M2435 Thomas W Pearson [nominator] 05 Apr 1950 10 Jan 1951
AA59/1/1996 M2436 Brian Thornley [nominator] Miss Patricia McHugh [nominee] 11 Mar 1950 03 Apr 1950
AA59/1/1997 M2437 W M Jefferson, South America [prospective settlement enquiry] 21 Mar 1950 20 Feb 1951
AA59/1/1998 M2438 Frederick W Ruthven 04 Apr 1950 12 Apr 1950
AA59/1/1999 M2439 Edmund W H Bur, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Apr 1950 30 May 1950
AA59/1/2000 M2440 C G Salmond, Scotland 19 Mar 1950 27 Jun 1950
AA59/1/2001 M2442 Rosalie J Adams 11 Jan 1950 24 May 1950
AA59/1/2002 M2444Mrs Gladys Sealy [nominator] 05 Apr 1950 17 Feb 1958
AA59/1/2003 M2445 Margaret R Lawson, Scotland 27 Mar 1950 12 Apr 1950
AA59/1/2004 M2446 Edmund F K Denny 06 Apr 1950 13 Jun 1950
AA59/1/2005 M2447 Council Clerks Municipalities Tasmania 10 Jun 1949 23 May 1951
AA59/1/2006 M2448 T O Brown, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Apr 1950 29 May 1950
AA59/1/2007 M2449 B K Gouldham, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 23 Mar 1950 08 Aug 1950
AA59/1/2008 M2451 Norman W Fell, England 27 Mar 1950 31 Mar 1969
AA59/1/2009 M2452 B J Cleaver [see also M3044] 10 Apr 1950 14 Oct 1969
AA59/1/2010 M2454 Mrs Dorothy Griffiths 18 Apr 1950 21 Dec 1950
AA59/1/2011 M2456 Mrs Tew, England 03 Apr 1950 09 May 1950
AA59/1/2012 M2455 W Joyce, South Africa 15 Jul 1950 19 Dec 1950
AA59/1/2013 M2457 Thomas Smith 23 Feb 1950 25 Nov 1952
AA59/1/2014 M2461 John W White, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Apr 1950 23 May 1950
AA59/1/2015 M2462 Harry P J Whitely 20 Apr 1950 09 Nov 1961
AA59/1/2016 M2463 John R & Cecil L A Lowe 17 Apr 1950 27 Jan 1967
AA59/1/2017 M2466 W M Allison, South Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Apr 1950 05 May 1950
AA59/1/2018 M2467 Louis T Stubbs 26 Apr 1950 02 Feb 1968
AA59/1/2019 M2470 J S Wotherspoon 22 Apr 1950 21 Jun 1961
AA59/1/2020 M2471 G Evans [nominator] Albert William Waters [nominee] 16 Oct 1949 24 May 1950
AA59/1/2021 M2473 Robert J Fisher [nominator] Duff Family [nominee] 25 May 1950 25 Mar 1957
AA59/1/2022 M2474 Alf Creswell 19 Apr 1950 11 May 1950
AA59/1/2023 M2476 George Jennings 09 May 1950 06 May 1965
AA59/1/2024 M2477 Harold E Whittington, Canada [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Mar 1950 14 Nov 1950
AA59/1/2025 M2479 A E Morris, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 May 1950 31 May 1950
AA59/1/2026 M2480 Robert Bell, Ceylon [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 May 1950 31 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2027 M2481 Mrs E Gray 29 Jan 1951 07 Feb 1951
AA59/1/2028 M2482 Jocelyn E Parsons 15 May 1950 27 Aug 1952
AA59/1/2029 M2483 Frederick M Palotta 09 May 1950 03 Sep 1964
AA59/1/2030 M2484 F Porter 06 Oct 1950 15 Apr 1966
AA59/1/2031 M2485 Van Dieman's Land Company 01 Nov 1950 23 Aug 1960
AA59/1/2032 M2486 Dr W B Raymond, East Africa, [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Apr 1950 27 Jun 1950
AA59/1/2033 M2487 J E Hinch 15 May 1950 15 May 1950
AA59/1/2034 M2488 The Jubilee Coal Mining Co. 16 May 1950 10 Jul 1958
AA59/1/2035 M2489 Wilfred G Rawberry 05 Jan 1953 18 Aug 1953
AA59/1/2036 M2490 Mrs Florence Nesham 22 May 1950 22 May 1952
AA59/1/2037 M2492 T E Sefton - Bowers 08 May 1950 01 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2038 M2493 H J Gilham 18 May 1950 29 May 1950
AA59/1/2039 M2494 N P O Stevens, Denmark 17 Mar 1948 13 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2040 M2495 W Hedley, Canada [prospective settlement enquiry] 19 May 1950 27 Jun 1950
AA59/1/2041 M2496 Edward L Le Rossignol 23 May 1950 07 Jun 1954
AA59/1/2042 M2497 Dr John Gaha 16 May 1950 23 May 1950
AA59/1/2043 M2498 John R F Wilson 23 May 1950 14 Jun 1950
AA59/1/2044 M2499 Mrs Mabel Varty, New Zealand [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 May 1950 06 Jun 1950
AA59/1/2045 M2501 William John Curtis-Hayward 18 May 1950 15 Jun 1950
AA59/1/2046 M2502 Thomas H Butler 25 May 1950 05 Mar 1958
AA59/1/2047 M2503 Harold Leslie Vagg 02 Jun 1950 18 Oct 1950
AA59/1/2048 M2504 Mary Lavinia White 05 Jun 1950 03 Jun 1957
AA59/1/2049 M2505 Leedham Charles Walker 31 May 1950 04 Feb 1957
AA59/1/2050 M2509 Mary Baillie, Scotland [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Mar 1950 07 Jul 1950
AA59/1/2051 M2511 A Tebbitt, Canada [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Jun 1950 11 Jul 1950
AA59/1/2052 M2512 A Westwood 12 Jun 1950 23 Jan 1956
AA59/1/2053 M2514 Duncan Grant, Scotland [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 May 1950 14 May 1958
AA59/1/2054 M2516 Francis Joseph Bailey 14 Jun 1950 09 Jan 1951
AA59/1/2055 M2517 Mrs I M Miller, New Zealand [prospective settlement enquiry] 31 May 1950 28 Sep 1950
AA59/1/2056 M2519 Mrs T Moneey 06 Jun 1950 20 Jun 1950
AA59/1/2057 M2520 James McConnell, Scotland [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Jun 1950 31 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2058 M2523 Richard L Penwright 22 Jun 1950 22 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2059 M2524 William W Petrie 30 Jun 1950 28 Nov 1950
AA59/1/2060 M2527 J Nocton, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 May 1950 05 Jul 1950
AA59/1/2061 M2528 Jeff E Walker 20 Jun 1950 15 Sep 1952
AA59/1/2062 M2529 Thomas Catterall 22 Jun 1950 21 Oct 1958
AA59/1/2063 M2530 E Ringrow 09 Jun 1950 16 Jan 1951
AA59/1/2064 M2531 W H Witcomb, S.A [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 May 1950 29 Jun 1950
AA59/1/2065 M2532 Frank Winters 22 Jun 1950 11 Jul 1950
AA59/1/2066 M2533 A W Campbell 29 Jun 1950 20 Dec 1950
AA59/1/2067 M2534 William G Kemp 29 Jun 1950 13 Jan 1960
AA59/1/2068 M2536 H G Bonner 03 Jun 1950 25 Mar 1959
AA59/1/2069 M2537 C H Applebee 05 Apr 1950 19 Nov 1965
AA59/1/2070 M2538 Keith Kay 23 Jun 1950 13 May 1958
AA59/1/2071 M2539 Alex S Edwards 27 Jun 1950 01 Jul 1950
AA59/1/2072 M2541 R A Stern, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 23 Jun 1950 11 Jul 1950
AA59/1/2073 M2542 Rev. J J Griffin 26 Jun 1950 26 Jun 1950
AA59/1/2074 M2544 Mary L Thomas 28 Jun 1950 19 Jan 1954
AA59/1/2075 M2545 W E Gebbie Pty Ltd 27 Jun 1950 23 Jul 1958
AA59/1/2076 M2546 E Westerman, N.S.W 28 Jun 1950 19 Jul 1950
AA59/1/2077 M2548 P E Tewson 12 Jul 1950 23 Jun 1960
AA59/1/2078 M2549 Miss Mai Kelly, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Jun 1950 09 Aug 1950
AA59/1/2079 M2550 Cecil & Ada Wellstead, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 29 Jun 1950 11 Jul 1950
AA59/1/2080 M2552 Keith M Lester 06 Jul 1950 11 Jul 1950
AA59/1/2081 M2553 B D Lacey 05 Jul 1950 14 Aug 1950
AA59/1/2082 M2554 St Joseph's - Waterton Hall 10 Jan 1951 05 Jul 1960
AA59/1/2083 M2556 Charles V Pattinson 10 Jul 1950 27 Apr 1960
AA59/1/2084 M2557 W F Birchenough 07 Jul 1950 30 May 1951
AA59/1/2085 M2558 J F Maunsell, Ireland [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Jul 1950 17 Jul 1950
AA59/1/2086 M2560 Ernest A Opie 13 Jul 1950 04 Dec 1951
AA59/1/2087 M2561 Miss Jan H Gilchrist 13 Jul 1950 11 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2088 M2562 Thomas R Lamb 12 Jul 1950 12 Sep 1950
AA59/1/2089 M2563 Miss Jean B Smith 11 Jul 1950 13 Jul 1950
AA59/1/2090 M2565 Miss Fitzpatrick 26 Jun 1950 17 Jul 1950
AA59/1/2091 M2566 A L Graeme-Evans 17 Jul 1950 17 Jul 1950
AA59/1/2092 M2568 James B O'Shea, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Jul 1950 27 Jul 1950
AA59/1/2093 M2571 Mrs C Chatwin 17 Jul 1950 24 Jul 1950
AA59/1/2094 M2573 Cyril C Vincent 20 Jul 1950 27 Mar 1968
AA59/1/2095 M2574 E G Rotherham, N.S.W 17 Jul 1950 13 Sep 1950
AA59/1/2096 M2575 Mrs Violet J Aiken 21 Jul 1950 21 Jul 1950
AA59/1/2097 M2576 Aubrey G Nicholls 24 Jul 1950 14 Feb 1955
AA59/1/2098 M2577 Esther Morley 25 Jul 1950 04 Jul 1952
AA59/1/2099 M2579 R J Elderfield, New Guinea [prospective settlement enquiry] 20 Jul 1950 17 Nov 1964
AA59/1/2100 M2580 Luck Brothers Pty Ltd 20 Jul 1950 04 Nov 1955
AA59/1/2101 M2581 C B F Saunders 24 Jun 1950 31 Jan 1969
AA59/1/2102 M2582 W H Norman, Canada [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Jun 1950 17 Jan 1951
AA59/1/2103 M2585 William K Sharp 27 Jul 1950 04 Dec 1950
AA59/1/2104 M2586 N Williams 17 Jul 1950 26 Jul 1950
AA59/1/2105 M2587 Mrs Phyllis Powell 31 Jul 1950 18 Aug 1950
AA59/1/2106 M2588 Chartres Pty Ltd 27 Jul 1950 01 Dec 1954
AA59/1/2107 M2589 Cape Portland Pty Ltd 07 Aug 1950 12 Aug 1964
AA59/1/2108 M2590 Frederick J Piper 02 Aug 1950 23 Dec 1953
AA59/1/2109 M2591 Geoff Sorell 03 Aug 1950 23 Dec 1952
AA59/1/2110 M2592 O Garrett, India [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 Jul 1950 10 Aug 1950
AA59/1/2111 M2593 Mrs W Casey 20 Jul 1950 18 Oct 1951
AA59/1/2112 M2594 Alexander Hall 01 Aug 1950 05 Jun 1953
AA59/1/2113 M2595 Mrs Molly Hesketh, England 03 Jul 1950 22 May 1953
AA59/1/2114 M2597 New Tasmanians' Club 01 Aug 1950 16 Nov 1965
AA59/1/2115 M2599 John A Dunn 11 Aug 1950 27 Sep 1957
AA59/1/2116 M2600 King Island Municipality 02 Aug 1950 27 Oct 1964
AA59/1/2117 M2601 J O Bushby 11 Aug 1950 26 Sep 1950
AA59/1/2118 M2602 Walter & Bertha Rolls 04 Aug 1950 22 Sep 1950
AA59/1/2119 M2603 H R McHenry 11 Aug 1950 11 Aug 1950
AA59/1/2120 M2606 John J Trendell, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 03 Aug 1950 17 Aug 1950
AA59/1/2121 M2608 Mrs Laura Sealy 17 Aug 1950 21 Mar 1951
AA59/1/2122 M2609 Frederick J Ellis 13 Jun 1950 13 Jun 1950
AA59/1/2123 M2610 Joseph G Cooper 14 Aug 1950 15 Jan 1965
AA59/1/2124 M2611 Harry B Goss 22 Aug 1950 22 Jul 1964
AA59/1/2125 M2612 Queenstown Medical Union 23 Aug 1950 20 Aug 1957
AA59/1/2126 M2613 J R Wood 19 Aug 1950 25 Aug 1950
AA59/1/2127 M2615 W H C Klein, Holland [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Aug 1950 22 Jan 1951
AA59/1/2128 M2617 Miss Mary Berry, Victoria 23 Aug 1950 28 Aug 1950
AA59/1/2129 M2618 George Mann 25 Aug 1950 25 Aug 1950
AA59/1/2130 M2620/A William Riding 08 Dec 1955 26 Nov 1958
AA59/1/2131 M2620/B Nelson Ltd 21 Aug 1950 10 Nov 1969
AA59/1/2132 M2621 Mrs C B Davies 30 Aug 1950 04 Sep 1950
AA59/1/2133 M2622 B R Vertannes, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Jul 1950 06 Sep 1950
AA59/1/2134 M2623 J N Barkes 29 Aug 1950 29 Aug 1950
AA59/1/2135 M2624 W R J Rainbird 28 Aug 1950 11 Sep 1950
AA59/1/2136 M2625 Alec & Irene Brown 21 Aug 1950 11 Jun 1962
AA59/1/2137 M2626 Jack Beresford 28 Aug 1950 06 Sep 1950
AA59/1/2138 M2627 [various nominees - Hughes, Maclean, Hazelgrove, Taylor, Macfarlane, Smith, King, James, Adye] 08 Sep 1950 09 Aug 1965
AA59/1/2139 M2628 Mrs Diana Alcorso 05 Sep 1950 21 Dec 1950
AA59/1/2140 M2629 Miss I M C Giles 31 Aug 1950 09 Oct 1963
AA59/1/2141 M2630 Colin H Perkins 04 Sep 1950 04 Sep 1950
AA59/1/2142 M2631 J A Dryne 28 Apr 1950 06 Sep 1950
AA59/1/2143 M2632 Ethel De M Willborne 05 Sep 1950 05 Sep 1950
AA59/1/2144 M2633 Reginald Fulcher, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 23 Jul 1950 11 Sep 1950
AA59/1/2145 M2634 Kelvin Plunkett 13 Sep 1950 23 Oct 1953
AA59/1/2146 M2636 Edward Burton Loveluck 24 Aug 1950 16 Mar 1959
AA59/1/2147 M2637 South Australian Immigration Publicity & Tourist Bureau 05 Sep 1950 20 Oct 1950
AA59/1/2148 M2638 J C Gamble 28 Sep 1952 26 Aug 1963
AA59/1/2149 M2639 Mrs Florence Crookall 15 Sep 1950 26 Oct 1956
AA59/1/2150 M2640 Mrs Muriel Selinger, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 22 Aug 1950 22 Sep 1950
AA59/1/2151 M2642 Mrs Ella Willis 18 Sep 1950 17 May 1965
AA59/1/2152 M2643 Henry William Bennett 18 Sep 1950 05 Sep 1957
AA59/1/2153 M2644 Archibald Way 18 Sep 1950 28 Jul 1959
AA59/1/2154 M2646 J Walpole 19 Sep 1950 19 Sep 1950
AA59/1/2155 M2647 Maurice W Helliwell 10 Sep 1950 25 Sep 1950
AA59/1/2156 M2648 Imperial Ex Servicemen's Association 28 Aug 1950 28 Aug 1950
AA59/1/2157 M2649 H E Christian, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 13 Sep 1950 09 Oct 1950
AA59/1/2158 M2650 T C Loosmore 04 Sep 1950 04 Nov 1952
AA59/1/2159 M2652 H V Stirk 15 Sep 1950 25 Sep 1950
AA59/1/2160 M2653 E C A Eversham 23 Sep 1950 11 Feb 1963
AA59/1/2161 M2655 Mrs Ellen Faxackerley 26 Sep 1950 13 Jun 1952
AA59/1/2162 M2656 P Hoare, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Sep 1950 13 May 1957
AA59/1/2163 M2657 Welsh English Irish Scottish & Australian (W.E.I.S.A)Club 17 Sep 1950 01 May 1952
AA59/1/2164 M2659 Australian Textile Workers Union 28 Sep 1950 28 Feb 1955
AA59/1/2165 M2660 Brig. Hugh Courtenay, British West Indies, [prospective settlement enquiry] 21 Sep 1950 06 Oct 1950
AA59/1/2166 M2661 St Helens Hotel 03 Oct 1950 10 Oct 1950
AA59/1/2167 M2664 Ernest Martin 29 Jan 1951 26 Nov 1952
AA59/1/2168 M2665 Miss Lois Walter 13 Oct 1950 11 Sep 1951
AA59/1/2169 M2666 Russ Ley 24 May 1950 08 Jun 1950
AA59/1/2170 M2667 S J Quinton 09 Oct 1950 22 Mar 1954
AA59/1/2171 M2668 R H Chalmers 09 Oct 1950 12 Oct 1950
AA59/1/2172 M2669 L Adams 17 Oct 1950 23 Oct 1950
AA59/1/2173 M2670 Mrs Thompson 19 Oct 1950 19 Oct 1950
AA59/1/2174 M2671 R L Ives 02 Oct 1950 13 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2175 M2672 Mrs Norah Achroyd 19 Oct 1950 21 Dec 1950
AA59/1/2176 M2673 D S T Saint, Fiji Island 16 Oct 1950 21 Dec 1950
AA59/1/2177 M2674 T Burnaby 23 Oct 1950 17 May 1951
AA59/1/2178 M2675 Miss Erica Wolff 24 Oct 1950 25 Oct 1950
AA59/1/2179 M2676 Anne & Kenneth Brooke 06 Sep 1950 13 Oct 1961
AA59/1/2180 M2677 G W Purse, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Oct 1950 25 May 1954
AA59/1/2181 M2678 Robert C Tolley 04 Sep 1950 02 Nov 1950
AA59/1/2182 M2683 A G Richards 30 Oct 1950 03 Nov 1950
AA59/1/2183 M2684 Miss M A Lee 21 Oct 1950 13 Nov 1950
AA59/1/2184 M2685 W Cutland, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 29 Oct 1950 13 Jan 1951
AA59/1/2185 M2686 R Brodie, Parkistan [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Oct 1950 08 Dec 1950
AA59/1/2186 M2687 John G Baldwin 06 Feb 1951 22 Oct 1957
AA59/1/2187 M2688 Mrs Millgate, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 03 Nov 1950 16 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2188 M2689 A M Maculay, Hong Kong [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Nov 1950 01 Mar 1951
AA59/1/2189 M2690 Mrs J Greg 13 Nov 1950 09 Jan 1951
AA59/1/2190 M2691 Colin D Calvert 09 Nov 1950 13 May 1954
AA59/1/2191 M2692 Edward W Peters 20 Nov 1950 25 May 1953
AA59/1/2192 M2693 W H M Veldhuis, Holland 13 Nov 1950 13 Nov 1950
AA59/1/2193 M2694 Tootal Bradhurst Lee Limited 14 Mar 1951 16 May 1968
AA59/1/2194 M2695 Rev. Alfred Barnett 23 Nov 1950 03 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2195 M2697 Mrs P Yabsley, Papua 17 Nov 1950 15 Jan 1951
AA59/1/2196 M2698 Louis F McLagan 26 Nov 1950 15 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2197 M2699 E G Howard, England 07 Nov 1950 30 Jul 1952
AA59/1/2198 M2700 Charles T Nolder 24 Nov 1950 25 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2199 M2701 Rev. J D Lutge 20 Nov 1950 16 Feb 1951
AA59/1/2200 M2702 D E Campbell, England 21 Sep 1950 31 Jan 1951
AA59/1/2201 M2703 John D Carroll 30 Nov 1950 17 Oct 1966
AA59/1/2202 M2704 William G Dalton 25 Sep 1952 08 Apr 1964
AA59/1/2203 M2705 Mrs Isabella Campbell, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Dec 1950 15 Mar 1951
AA59/1/2204 M2706 Jan W Buykes, Vancouver 25 Nov 1950 09 Jan 1951
AA59/1/2205 M2707 A Richardson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Nov 1950 07 Dec 1950
AA59/1/2206 M2708 Ian Rees, Victoria 01 Dec 1950 07 Dec 1950
AA59/1/2207 M2709 Lt. Col. H W Houghton 09 Dec 1950 21 Dec 1950
AA59/1/2208 M2712 George A Jackson 15 Dec 1950 19 Dec 1950
AA59/1/2209 M2714 Mrs D Sherwell 14 Dec 1950 02 Feb 1951
AA59/1/2210 M2715 Hobart Fire Brigade 21 Dec 1950 01 Sep 1951
AA59/1/2211 M2716 Mrs M Bailey 14 Dec 1950 22 Jun 1954
AA59/1/2212 M2717 Ernest Langdon 09 Apr 1953 09 Apr 1953
AA59/1/2213 M2719 T K Wilson 20 Dec 1950 29 May 1951
AA59/1/2214 M2722 J F Beekmeyer, Netherlands [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Dec 1950 22 Jun 1951
AA59/1/2215 M2724 Stanley G Adams, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Dec 1950 19 Jan 1951
AA59/1/2216 M2725 Mrs Ida M Morrell, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Aug 1950 06 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2217 M2726 Roland Boys Home - Sheffield 22 Dec 1950 15 Feb 1951
AA59/1/2218 M2727 Mrs M C Hussey 29 Dec 1950 20 Jun 1951
AA59/1/2219 M2728 [also see M6255] C Beddard 28 Dec 1950 10 Jan 1964
AA59/1/2220 M2729 Miss Beatrice J Huggett 04 Jan 1951 21 Jan 1953
AA59/1/2221 M2730 Ernest Reynolds 05 Jan 1951 06 Feb 1964
AA59/1/2222 M2732 V l Gunn 27 Dec 1950 09 Nov 1951
AA59/1/2223 M2733 William Scot 09 Jan 1951 04 Nov 1964
AA59/1/2224 M2736 A L Breward 10 Jan 1951 13 Mar 1951
AA59/1/2225 M2737 F W Moon, Hong Kong [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Jan 1951 12 Jan 1951
AA59/1/2226 M2738 Mrs V M Lyons 12 Jan 1951 12 Jan 1951
AA59/1/2227 M2739 James H Bilyard 15 Feb 1951 23 Feb 1951
AA59/1/2228 M2740 Andrew Hamilton 10 Jan 1951 15 Jan 1951
AA59/1/2229 M2741 Rev. Dr G J Morgans [Morgans Services Pty Ltd] 04 Dec 1950 09 Jan 1951
AA59/1/2230 M2744 Masters Herbert 12 Jan 1951 19 May 1952
AA59/1/2231 M2745 Fly Wings Travel Agents, India 14 Nov 1950 16 Jan 1951
AA59/1/2232 M2746 Mrs P E Dixon, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Dec 1950 06 Jun 1951
AA59/1/2233 M2747 John Burleigh 16 Jan 1951 17 Jan 1951
AA59/1/2234 M2750 Mrs V M Butt, Malaya 16 Dec 1950 08 Jun 1951
AA59/1/2235 M2752 T B Low, Hong Kong [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Jan 1951 10 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2236 M2754 J S Denson, Malaya [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Jun 1948 18 Sep 1951
AA59/1/2237 M2755 Ejvind Dyrberg, Denmark [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Jan 1951 23 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2238 M2756 G F Newman, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Nov 1950 11 Dec 1950
AA59/1/2239 M2759 R E Marshall 17 Jan 1951 25 Jan 1951
AA59/1/2240 M2761 J H Chamberlain 06 Nov 1950 14 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2241 M2763 Alex W Angus, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 16 Mar 1951 12 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2242 M2765 G D D Jones 17 Nov 1950 04 Dec 1950
AA59/1/2243 M2767 Mrs Majory Foster 22 Jan 1951 29 Jun 1951
AA59/1/2244 M2768 Stanley J Smith 22 Jan 1951 25 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2245 M2770 Mrs L Moses 24 Jan 1951 15 Feb 1966
AA59/1/2246 M2771 G J Miller 29 Jan 1951 20 Feb 1951
AA59/1/2247 M2772 Stanley Hedge 22 Aug 1950 03 May 1960
AA59/1/2248 M2774 Joseph Dobson 06 Feb 1951 09 Feb 1951
AA59/1/2249 M2775 Charles B Galligan 03 Feb 1951 26 Aug 1955
AA59/1/2250 M2776 John G Carter 30 Jan 1951 11 Jun 1952
AA59/1/2251 M2778 Judith & L K Roberts 06 Feb 1951 16 Feb 1951
AA59/1/2252 M2779 A W Eisen-Earde, Hawaii [prospective settlement enquiry] 29 Jan 1951 03 May 1960
AA59/1/2253 M2780 K E Tomkinson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Feb 1951 20 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2254 M2781 W Smith, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 29 Dec 1950 23 Feb 1951
AA59/1/2255 M2782 Eric Mulligan 16 Feb 1951 20 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2256 M2783 Adoption of British Children 16 Feb 1951 20 Feb 1951
AA59/1/2257 M2785 Thomas Thomas 19 Feb 1951 23 Apr 1969
AA59/1/2258 M2786 Lewis Saunders, Wales 09 Feb 1951 22 Nov 1951
AA59/1/2259 M2787 Maj. P M Mayne, England 19 Feb 1951 04 Oct 1954
AA59/1/2260 M2790 Albert E Cowie 22 Feb 1951 13 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2261 M2791 Edward J Igglesdon 23 Jan 1951 21 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2262 M2793 C Johnson 22 Feb 1951 19 Mar 1951
AA59/1/2263 M2794 Margaret Gardner 22 Feb 1951 12 Mar 1951
AA59/1/2264 M2795 K Walker, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 16 Feb 1951 30 Apr 1957
AA59/1/2265 M2796 Richard J Parry 27 Feb 1951 26 Aug 1952
AA59/1/2266 M2797 Mrs Gladys E Brearley 26 Feb 1951 13 Apr 1953
AA59/1/2267 M2798 E W Smith, England, [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Feb 1951 11 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2268 M2799 John T Shields 19 Feb 1951 01 Mar 1951
AA59/1/2269 M2803C H Birnie 27 Feb 1951 18 May 1951
AA59/1/2270 M2805 John C C Brotchie, Scotland [prospective settlement enquiry] 21 Feb 1951 12 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2271 M2808 Thomas Bennett, N.S.W. [prospective settlement enquiry] 26 Feb 1951 31 Mar 1951
AA59/1/2272 M2809 J E Howarth 24 Feb 1951 14 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2273 M2810 Cyril C C Sleeman, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 21 Feb 1951 18 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2274 M2811 J A Stoney 06 Mar 1951 15 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2275 M2814 Raymond G Barlow, W.A [prospective settlement enquiry] 26 Feb 1951 08 Mar 1951
AA59/1/2276 M2815 H l Newbold 07 Mar 1951 12 Mar 1951
AA59/1/2277 M2817 H R Turner, Singapore [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Mar 1951 16 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2278 M2818 Frederick William James, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Mar 1951 13 Mar 1951
AA59/1/2279 M2819 Bob Kenyon 03 Apr 1950 13 Mar 1951
AA59/1/2280 M2820 Richmond N S Brewing Company 09 Mar 1951 29 Mar 1951
AA59/1/2281 M2821 G Westlake, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Mar 1951 13 May 1951
AA59/1/2282 M2822 Henry McGiveron 15 Mar 1951 06 Sep 1957
AA59/1/2283 M2823 P D Parker, South Iran [prospective settlement enquiry] 23 Feb 1951 11 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2284 M2824 R Dowsett 11 Mar 1951 28 May 1951
AA59/1/2285 M2825 H C Sawbridge 15 Mar 1951 09 Jun 1951
AA59/1/2286 M2826 Lt. Col. G D Upson 09 Mar 1951 13 Mar 1968
AA59/1/2287 M2827 Charles E Falkinder 06 Feb 1951 06 Feb 1951
AA59/1/2288 M2828 P R Adams 14 Mar 1951 02 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2289 M2829 George C O'Farrell, Singapore [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Mar 1951 16 Oct 1951
AA59/1/2290 M2830 Mrs Mary Langham 29 Mar 1951 19 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2291 M2831 Mrs Elizabeth Hood 29 Mar 1951 25 Feb 1955
AA59/1/2292 M2832 G A Churcher, Southern Rhodesia [prospective settlement enquiry] 21 Mar 1951 04 May 1951
AA59/1/2293 M2833 Thomas E Rogers, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Mar 1951 01 Jun 1954
AA59/1/2294 M2834 Mrs M G Watkins, QLD [prospective settlement enquiry] 16 Mar 1951 04 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2295 M2835 D Cuthbertson 27 Sep 1951 09 May 1963
AA59/1/2296 M2837 James Reid 30 Mar 1951 04 Dec 1951
AA59/1/2297 M2840 H Lough, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 13 Mar 1951 19 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2298 M2842 Malcolm Shanks 21 Mar 1951 12 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2299 M2843 Mrs Evelyn Harvey-Brain, Seychelles Indian Ocean [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Mar 1951 31 Oct 1951
AA59/1/2300 M2844 Mrs W Currie 26 Mar 1951 16 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2301 M2845 John Davies 29 Mar 1951 03 Jul 1953
AA59/1/2302 M2846 John A Crawford 13 Apr 1951 01 Sep 1953
AA59/1/2303 M2847 D Henshaw, England 15 Feb 1951 18 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2304 M2848 M J Randall, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Feb 1951 18 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2305 M2849 Hugh Boyd 30 Mar 1951 14 May 1951
AA59/1/2306 M2850 Gertrude Morely 30 Mar 1951 02 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2307 M2851 Dr G A Bell, India [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Mar 1951 16 May 1951
AA59/1/2308 M2852 Mrs J Langstone, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 22 Mar 1951 06 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2309 M2855 George J Stilgoe 16 Mar 1951 10 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2310 M2857 J H Brown, Scotland [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Mar 1951 20 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2311 M2858 Allan J Swinton 26 Mar 1951 06 May 1952
AA59/1/2312 M2861 B Homes, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Apr 1951 22 Oct 1951
AA59/1/2313 M2863 Angus Rodgers 30 Apr 1953 20 Jan 1964
AA59/1/2314 M2864 Garnet C Geeves 12 Apr 1951 01 Jun 1959
AA59/1/2315 M2866 Dora Chatburn 12 Apr 1951 27 Nov 1952
AA59/1/2316 M2867 R G Staniford, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 26 Feb 1951 08 May 1951
AA59/1/2317 M2868 Maurice W Jones 16 Apr 1951 24 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2318 M2869 Ronald W H Collier 16 Apr 1951 03 Jul 1952
AA59/1/2319 M2870 Edward R Stewart 16 Apr 1951 21 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2320 M2871 Bethel - Peniel Mission 03 Apr 1951 17 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2321 M2872 Cyril H England 16 Apr 1951 13 Apr 1959
AA59/1/2322 M2875 G B Suttle, Ceylon 08 Apr 1951 15 Sep 1965
AA59/1/2323 M2876 B A Lansdell 05 Apr 1951 09 Sep 1953
AA59/1/2324 M2877 P Buller, South America [prospective settlement enquiry] 30 Mar 1951 30 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2325 M2879 E J Davies, Wales [prospective settlement enquiry] 26 Mar 1951 10 May 1951
AA59/1/2326 M2880 Herbert H Smith 14 Apr 1951 10 Jun 1951
AA59/1/2327 M2881 G J Walker , England [prospective settlement enquiry] 13 Apr 1951 27 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2328 M2882 David Wilkes 23 Apr 1951 09 Oct 1953
AA59/1/2329 M2883 Arthur R Biles 14 Apr 1951 04 Nov 1964
AA59/1/2330 M2884 Miss Marjorie E Plowman 21 Apr 1951 06 Sep 1951
AA59/1/2331 M2885 George A Woodruff 24 Apr 1951 27 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2332 M2888 D F Hale, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Apr 1951 07 Jun 1951
AA59/1/2333 M2889 B A Taylor, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Feb 1951 15 Sep 1952
AA59/1/2334 M2890 Public Service Commissioner 24 Apr 1951 26 Jun 1967
AA59/1/2335 M2891 George W Thacker, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 16 Apr 1951 07 May 1951
AA59/1/2336 M2892 P G Crisp 16 Apr 1951 27 Apr 1951
AA59/1/2337 M2893 H G Snow 27 Mar 1951 21 May 1951
AA59/1/2338 M2894 Reginald George Barnett 01 May 1951 05 May 1952
AA59/1/2339 M2895 Richard H Crossman, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 Apr 1951 17 May 1951
AA59/1/2340 M2899 Eric Hall
AA59/1/2341 M2900 Douglas O Berry 04 May 1951 17 Oct 1958
AA59/1/2342 M2901 Clyde Westbrook 01 May 1951 17 Apr 1967
AA59/1/2343 M2902 Peters Ice Cream (Vic) Ltd 08 May 1951 21 Jan 1966
AA59/1/2344 M2904 Robert Jas Morris 06 May 1952 14 May 1952
AA59/1/2345 M2905 H E Taylor, England 01 May 1951 23 May 1951
AA59/1/2346 M2906 Anthony P Horne 05 May 1951 01 Feb 1956
AA59/1/2347 M2907 F W Tomlinson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Apr 1951 14 Nov 1951
AA59/1/2348 M2908 Miss Lilian A Richards 16 May 1951 11 Sep 1951
AA59/1/2349 M2909 Roger I Burbury 10 May 1951 29 May 1951
AA59/1/2350 M2910 Edward J King, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 May 1951 06 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2351 M2911 William A Marshall 16 May 1951 12 Oct 1952
AA59/1/2352 M2912 Mrs Eileen E Short 15 May 1951 21 Jan 1958
AA59/1/2353 M2913 Henry Oldaker 12 May 1951 11 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2354 M2914 R G Dewar 16 May 1951 15 May 1953
AA59/1/2355 M2915 Mary E Winson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Mar 1951 22 May 1951
AA59/1/2356 M2916 Edwin J Gregg 22 May 1951 15 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2357 M2918 Alfred H Toogood 22 May 1951 08 Mar 1962
AA59/1/2358 M2919 John S G Williams 20 May 1951 25 Jul 1952
AA59/1/2359 M2921 E E Blackler 22 May 1951 01 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2360 M2922 P W Ohliger, U.S.A. [prospective settlement enquiry] 21 May 1951 11 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2361 M2924 Clifford H Pitt 22 May 1951 23 Apr 1952
AA59/1/2362 M2925 Mrs Kathleen Palmer 25 May 1951 26 Apr 1956
AA59/1/2363 M2926 R J Tuffs, Channel Islands [prospective settlement enquiry] 30 Apr 1951 28 May 1951
AA59/1/2364 M2927 Eric G Kitchener, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Mar 1951 24 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2365 M2928 Clifford D Harwood 23 May 1951 09 Feb 1953
AA59/1/2366 M2929 Edwin Kerruish 29 May 1951 31 Jan 1968
AA59/1/2367 M2931 Herbert A Hutchinson 25 Mar 1949 08 Jun 1951
AA59/1/2368 M2933Miss Beryl M Bennett 25 May 1951 08 Jun 1951
AA59/1/2369 M2934 W C & George E Nightingale 26 May 1951 06 Dec 1957
AA59/1/2370 M2935 Stewarts Agencies Pty Ltd 01 Jun 1951 31 Oct 1963
AA59/1/2371 M2936 Miss Daphne H Upson 01 Jun 1951 10 Jun 1955
AA59/1/2372 M2938 L W Howard, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 23 May 1951 20 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2373 M2940 G S Kenneth, Scotland [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Apr 1951 07 Jun 1951
AA59/1/2374 M2941 Royce H Lee 01 Jun 1951 04 Jun 1951
AA59/1/2375 M2942 J H Leake, Qld 30 May 1951 25 Jun 1951
AA59/1/2376 M2943 E La V Parisot, W.A. [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Jun 1951 12 Jun 1951
AA59/1/2377 M2944 Mrs A O Barkley 31 May 1951 05 Jun 1951
AA59/1/2378 M2945 Donald Ferguson 03 Jun 1951 04 Dec 1951
AA59/1/2379 M2944 David G Lovegrove 01 Jun 1951 15 Jun 1951
AA59/1/2380 M2948 A Melville, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 25 May 1951 17 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2381 M2951 J Scully, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Jun 1951 08 Oct 1952
AA59/1/2382 M2952 Mrs D Wilmot 04 Jun 1951 04 Jun 1951
AA59/1/2383 M2953 Miss Ida I Buckley, France [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 May 1951 19 Jun 1951
AA59/1/2384 M2954 Russell W Robinson 12 Jun 1951 17 Apr 1956
AA59/1/2385 M2957 G H Stancombe 06 Jun 1951 13 Jun 1951
AA59/1/2386 M2958 J Haworth, S.A 02 Jun 1951 15 Oct 1951
AA59/1/2387 M2959 C O Adams, Sarawak, Indonesia [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Jun 1951 15 Jun 1951
AA59/1/2388 M2962 J Yardley, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Jun 1951 13 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2389 M2965 Mrs D F Cornwell, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Jun 1951 07 Nov 1956
AA59/1/2390 M2967 Alfred V Godfrey 21 Jun 1951 10 Dec 1956
AA59/1/2391 M2968 Mrs K Shotton 05 Jul 1951 10 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2392 M2969 Dudley W S Peake 18 Jun 1951 23 Apr 1952
AA59/1/2393 M2970 Carl H Daw 18 Jun 1951 03 Sep 1951
AA59/1/2394 M2971 H Price-Sinclair, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 19 Jun 1951 13 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2395 M2974 E Keating, Singapore [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Jun 1951 30 Nov 1951
AA59/1/2396 M2975 Douglas L Hollis 22 Jun 1951 28 Jul 1958
AA59/1/2397 M2976 Thomas Rose 26 Jun 1951 20 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2398 M2977 Alexander J Best 18 Jun 1951 16 Jan 1957
AA59/1/2399 M2978 R Bryce-Watson 22 May 1951 22 Mar 1961
AA59/1/2400 M2979 Onslow Kirkman, Nthn Rhodesia 12 Jun 1951 03 Sep 1953
AA59/1/2401 M2980 Ralph Scarfe 27 Jun 1951 19 Dec 1961
AA59/1/2402 M2981 Alfred R Stone 12 Jun 1951 08 Sep 1952
AA59/1/2403 M2982 Mrs Anne Fitzmaurice 28 Jun 1951 22 Sep 1953
AA59/1/2404 M2983 William Elder 29 Jun 1951 13 Sep 1951
AA59/1/2405 M2984 Michael P Karmy 03 Jul 1951 09 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2406 M2985 Miss Betty J Scott 05 Jul 1951 24 Apr 1952
AA59/1/2407 M2986 B H Wheeler, Kenya [prospective settlement enquiry] 22 Jun 1951 14 Nov 1951
AA59/1/2408 M2987 H C Johnson 27 Jun 1951 04 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2409 M2988 Cyril W R Wandless 07 Jun 1951 23 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2410 M2991 Ronald Baker, New Hebrides [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 May 1951 31 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2411 M2992 Peter D Sanders 06 Jul 1951 19 Mar 1954
AA59/1/2412 M2994 Lunnicke (Aust) Ltd=\ 03 Jul 1951 26 Sep 1968
AA59/1/2413 M2995 Leslie Muir Wilson 09 Jul 1951 09 Apr 1954
AA59/1/2414 M2996 Mrs Doris U Shrimplin 09 Jul 1951 17 Jul 1968
AA59/1/2415 M2997 Mrs Edna Scarfe 02 Jul 1951 10 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2416 M2998 Mrs Thelma Deacon, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 Apr 1951 10 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2417 M2999 A Hunt, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Jul 1951 03 Dec 1951
AA59/1/2418 M3000 J Hope, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Feb 1951 09 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2419 M3001 Harold L Smith 20 Jul 1951 13 Sep 1951
AA59/1/2420 M3002 R Rodway, S.A. [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Jul 1951 12 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2421 M3003 Papermakers Ltd (formerly Thomas Owen & Co) 10 Jul 1951 13 Nov 1969
AA59/1/2422 M3004 Stanley Barfield, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Jun 1951 17 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2423 M3005 Mrs Ellen G Brooks 04 Jun 1951 31 Oct 1951
AA59/1/2424 M3006 Frederick W Edginton 10 Jul 1951 10 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2425 M3007 Mrs Rosina Hopwood 17 Jul 1951 29 Jul 1955
AA59/1/2426 M3010 A G Costelloe 11 Jul 1951 27 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2427 M3011 V Perkins 13 Jul 1951 04 Aug 1958
AA59/1/2428 M3012 Harold G Hayward 01 Jun 1951 21 Sep 1953
AA59/1/2429 M3014 E B Serjeant, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Jul 1951 15 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2430 M3015 D Davies 30 Jun 1951 19 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2431 M3017 Henry James Castledine, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 30 May 1951 19 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2432 M3018 T H Bing, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 16 Mar 1951 19 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2433 M3019 O le Seelleur, QLD [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Jan 1952 07 Jan 1953
AA59/1/2434 M3020 T J B Lang, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Apr 1951 12 Jun 1953
AA59/1/2435 M3021 James B Farley 17 Jul 1951 05 Sep 1952
AA59/1/2436 M3022 Mrs Gladys L W Prentice 23 Jul 1951 04 Dec 1951
AA59/1/2437 M3023 Archie A McVilly 23 Jul 1951 02 Jun 1954
AA59/1/2438 M3025 G Somers & G Leglise, N.S.W [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Jul 1951 07 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2439 M3026 Athol R Innes 24 Jul 1951 03 Nov 1964
AA59/1/2440 M3027 R D Dewich 18 Jul 1951 04 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2441 M3028 John Donnachy 17 Jul 1951 14 May 1954
AA59/1/2442 M3031 Ronald W Jones 27 Jul 1951 16 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2443 M3032 Mrs Liiley L Maxfield 27 Jul 1951 02 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2444 M3033 R W J Ward, W.A 24 Jul 1951 25 Jun 1953
AA59/1/2445 M3034 G E Goodard 26 Jul 1951 31 Jul 1951
AA59/1/2446 M3035 William R Hutchins 31 Jul 1951 09 Feb 1953
AA59/1/2447 M3036 Aubrey Bowman 31 Jul 1951 18 Feb 1954
AA59/1/2448 M3037 H Leadbeater, East Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Jul 1951 06 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2449 M3038 H C Phillips 02 Aug 1951 06 May 1952
AA59/1/2450 M3039 Mrs Alice G Plumb 07 Aug 1951 04 Feb 1957
AA59/1/2451 M3040 W R H Forbes, East Africa 02 Jul 1951 21 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2452 M3041 Mrs T T Jones 19 Nov 1951 22 Nov 1951
AA59/1/2453 M3042 Garnet Short 24 Jun 1951 14 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2454 M3043 Mrs Connie Williams 30 Jun 1952 16 Jul 1953
AA59/1/2455 M3044 Mrs D G Astley 07 Aug 1951 03 Nov 1958
AA59/1/2456 M3046 John H Stephens 07 Aug 1951 05 Nov 1953
AA59/1/2457 M3047 Mrs Dorothy Round 09 Aug 1951 15 Sep 1952
AA59/1/2458 M3048 Harry Turner 15 Aug 1951 17 Jan 1967
AA59/1/2459 M3049 C Cawson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Aug 1951 27 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2460 M3050 F L Brown, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Aug 1951 03 Oct 1951
AA59/1/2461 M3051 Percy J Payton 26 Apr 1951 16 Apr 1958
AA59/1/2462 M3052 Thomas R Morrison 22 Aug 1951 14 Aug 1952
AA59/1/2463 M3053 W S Turner 19 May 1952 20 Jul 1953
AA59/1/2464 M3054 George H Horton, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 16 Aug 1951 27 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2465 M3055 John H Southorn 02 Aug 1951 24 Dec 1960
AA59/1/2466 M3056 Mrs Joyce M Hext 24 Aug 1951 13 Jul 1959
AA59/1/2467 M3057 S A Pearce 23 Aug 1951 14 Apr 1953
AA59/1/2468 M3058 Mrs Jean Cawthorn 28 Aug 1951 25 Jul 1952
AA59/1/2469 M3059 Sheffield Area School 29 Aug 1951 29 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2470 M3060 Leslie J Conley 12 Sep 1951 01 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2471 M3061 Alfred C Allen 03 Sep 1951 23 Jul 1958
AA59/1/2472 M3062 J H Thom 08 Sep 1951 21 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2473 M3063 Dr W C Flach, East Africa 11 Sep 1951 18 Sep 1951
AA59/1/2474 M3064 William J Forbes 11 Sep 1951 09 Dec 1958
AA59/1/2475 M3065 Thomas J Price 13 Sep 1951 14 Sep 1951
AA59/1/2476 M3066 Mrs Lillian Bright, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Sep 1951 16 Oct 1951
AA59/1/2477 M3067 Frank Petty 18 Sep 1951 29 Oct 1959
AA59/1/2478 M3068 Walter J Melrose 26 Apr 1951 06 Dec 1951
AA59/1/2479 M3069 Francis H Foster 26 Apr 1951 20 Mar 1957
AA59/1/2480 M3070 McHugh Bros 17 Sep 1951 21 Nov 1968
AA59/1/2481 M3071 Horne Bros Pty Ltd 13 Sep 1951 19 Sep 1951
AA59/1/2482 M3072 Mrs Pamela McGrievy, Nth QLD [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Sep 1951 14 Sep 1951
AA59/1/2483 M3074 Mrs Eve Merchant, England 18 Sep 1951 06 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2484 M3076 M Fotheringham 19 Sep 1951 15 Jul 1952
AA59/1/2485 M3077 Dr R Walkingshaw, Malaya [prospective settlement enquiry] 21 Sep 1951 05 Oct 1951
AA59/1/2486 M3078 Cedric J Jackson 27 Sep 1951 12 Oct 1951
AA59/1/2487 M3079 Leopold Victor William Cox 24 Sep 1951 08 Jun 1960
AA59/1/2488 M3080 Henry Gledhill, British East Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Sep 1951 03 Oct 1951
AA59/1/2489 M3082 James W Smith 18 Sep 1952 18 Sep 1952
AA59/1/2490 M3083 Albert E Coombe 08 Oct 1951 11 Oct 1951
AA59/1/2491 M3085 Jackson Knowles 03 Oct 1951 22 Aug 1952
AA59/1/2492 M3086 Thomas A Waller, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 30 Aug 1951 25 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2493 M3087 Messrs G & A Girdlestone 04 Oct 1951 22 Jan 1959
AA59/1/2494 M3088 Mrs Corrine Shoobridge 09 Oct 1951 16 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2495 M3089 Richard H Lane 09 Oct 1951 03 Jun 1952
AA59/1/2496 M3090 E T Vertigan 07 Oct 1951 18 Oct 1963
AA59/1/2497 M3091 Thomas D Wivell 15 Oct 1951 23 Dec 1968
AA59/1/2498 M3092 Peter Maltman 16 Aug 1951 05 Jul 1955
AA59/1/2499 M3093 William Pearson 15 Oct 1951 10 Sep 1952
AA59/1/2500 M3095 Rev. James A Cloudsdale 10 Oct 1951 15 Oct 1951
AA59/1/2501 M3096 Winnifred M Grubb 17 Oct 1951 14 Nov 1951
AA59/1/2502 M3097 Henry William Price, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Oct 1951 17 Oct 1951
AA59/1/2503 M3100 D J Swann 07 Oct 1951 02 Jul 1952
AA59/1/2504 M3101 John R Orchard 18 Oct 1951 22 Oct 1951
AA59/1/2505 M3102 Mrs R Duckett-Harris, Sthn Rhodesia [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Oct 1951 25 Oct 1951
AA59/1/2506 M3104 Ronald Strugnell 22 Oct 1951 05 Nov 1953
AA59/1/2507 M3105 Trevor F Palmer, England 12 Oct 1951 19 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2508 M3108 Robert H Marshall, QLD [prospective settlement enquiry] 22 Oct 1952 10 Nov 1952
AA59/1/2509 M3109 Mrs Gertrude Partington [nominator] Miss Gertrude Mason [nominee] 26 Oct 1951 26 Oct 1951
AA59/1/2510 M3110 Mrs Margaret Y U Charlton 24 Oct 1951 27 Nov 1952
AA59/1/2511 M3111 Kenneth H Reece 24 Oct 1951 18 Aug 1953
AA59/1/2512 M3112 Dr Mary Young 30 Oct 1951 31 Oct 1951
AA59/1/2513 M3113 Launceston General Hospital 30 Oct 1951 13 Apr 1964
AA59/1/2514 M3114 Clyde E Smith 30 Oct 1951 27 Nov 1951
AA59/1/2515 M3117 R W Pearce 30 Oct 1951 10 Nov 1952
AA59/1/2516 M3118 Mrs Ivy F Wallace 09 Nov 1951 15 Nov 1951
AA59/1/2517 M3119 Aidan O'Toole 29 Oct 1951 15 Nov 1951
AA59/1/2518 M3120 Thomas J Killian 01 Nov 1951 21 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2519 M3122 James W Clayton, Scotland [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Oct 1951 15 Nov 1951
AA59/1/2520 M3124 R G Owens, VIC [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Nov 1951 01 Jul 1960
AA59/1/2521 M3126 Edward A Kesson 12 Nov 1951 10 Aug 1963
AA59/1/2522 M3127 John A Nutley 03 Nov 1951 04 Jul 1952
AA59/1/2523 M3128 Albert E Young [nominator] James Todd [nominee]
AA59/1/2524 M3129 Alexander F Young 19 Nov 1951 21 Nov 1967
AA59/1/2525 M3130 J Porter, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Nov 1951 20 Sep 1967
AA59/1/2526 M3131 Leonard E Couchman 23 Nov 1951 26 Nov 1951
AA59/1/2527 M3132 John R McGhee 21 Nov 1951 15 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2528 M3133 Toc H (Women's Section) 23 Aug 1951 20 Nov 1951
AA59/1/2529 M3134 Samuel Brown 19 Nov 1951 07 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2530 M3136 Thomas Jackson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Nov 1951 20 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2531 M3137 C E Kelly 19 Nov 1951 30 Sep 1958
AA59/1/2532 M3139 Dr Frank Fay 20 Nov 1951 14 Jan 1954
AA59/1/2533 M3140 James A More
AA59/1/2534 M3142 R McEwing 23 Nov 1951 27 Jul 1964
AA59/1/2535 M3143 S S A P Boreham 23 Nov 1951 05 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2536 M3144 David C Oxley 26 Mar 1952 06 Oct 1954
AA59/1/2537 M3145 Alfred R Wherelock 22 Nov 1951 26 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2538 M3146 J Denton, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 16 Nov 1951 22 Apr 1958
AA59/1/2539 M3148 Cyril A Beacon, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Nov 1951 25 Sep 1952
AA59/1/2540 M3149 Walter M Johnstone 27 Nov 1951 20 Jun 1952
AA59/1/2541 M3151 Allan A G Oldfield, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Nov 1951 19 Oct 1961
AA59/1/2542 M3153 Glyndwr Watkins [nominator] John Edward Watkins [nominee] 01 Apr 1952 24 Nov 1954
AA59/1/2543 M3154 Rupert S & Marjorie D Clemons [nominator] Michael J Tarrant [nominee] 26 Nov 1951 22 May 1952
AA59/1/2544 M3157 John Moss (Child Welfare Expert of U.K) 13 Feb 1951 17 Nov 1952
AA59/1/2545 M3158 North Western Co-Op Freezing & Canning Co Ltd 23 Nov 1951 27 Apr 1953
AA59/1/2546 M3160 Ronald Bullock 03 Dec 1951 30 Jul 1952
AA59/1/2547 M3161 Ina B Tolman [nominator] Samuel McCartney [nominee]
AA59/1/2548 M3162 Cmdr J M Alliston 20 Nov 1951 24 Sep 1952
AA59/1/2549 M3163 Future Emigrants to Aust. Society 05 Dec 1951 04 Jun 1952
AA59/1/2550 M3164 A W Bury, England 24 Nov 1951 31 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2551 M3165 J D Griggs, England 24 Nov 1951 07 Sep 1964
AA59/1/2552 M3167 Joseph F C Rodrigues 07 Dec 1951 11 Dec 1951
AA59/1/2553 M3168 M Kitchener 06 Dec 1951 07 Dec 1951
AA59/1/2554 M3169 Ralph Harkness, Scotland [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Dec 1951 11 Dec 1951
AA59/1/2555 M3170 Kenneth R Blackwell 08 Nov 1951 15 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2556 M3173 A Darby, QLD [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Dec 1951 17 Dec 1951
AA59/1/2557 M3174 M A Thompson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Dec 1951 23 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2558 M3175 Leonard J Mitchell 12 Dec 1951 07 Feb 1969
AA59/1/2559 M3176 Mrs H I Jones 12 Dec 1951 24 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2560 M3177 Mrs D Lucas 13 Dec 1951 08 May 1952
AA59/1/2561 M3178 R F E Radford 21 Nov 1951 02 Apr 1957
AA59/1/2562 M3179 George Pearce 28 Nov 1951 08 Aug 1952
AA59/1/2563 M3180 Rex C Potter 21 Dec 1951 09 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2564 M3181 George Johnston 20 Dec 1951 20 Dec 1951
AA59/1/2565 M3184 F J Skyrme, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Dec 1951 13 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2566 M3185 Mrs H Jones 17 Dec 1951 03 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2567 M3186 William Harvey, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 03 Nov 1951 14 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2568 M3187 Mrs C P Killick 03 Jan 1952 22 Oct 1968
AA59/1/2569 M3189 W L Knowles, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 26 Dec 1951 13 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2570 M3190 Kenneth Ayling, N.S.W. [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Jan 1952 09 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2571 M3191 William Hood 17 Dec 1951 08 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2572 M3192 L J Bradley 29 Dec 1951 06 Sep 1955
AA59/1/2573 M3193 Mrs Violet Jackson 08 Jan 1952 29 Aug 1956
AA59/1/2574 M3194 Mrs E Griffiths 07 Jan 1952 06 Jun 1952
AA59/1/2575 M3195 Ephraim A Newitt 08 Jan 1952 18 Jun 1952
AA59/1/2576 M3198 George E Vevers 11 Jan 1952 15 Sep 1952
AA59/1/2577 M3201 Rev Guy N B Lennard, N.S.W [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Jan 1952 15 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2578 M3204 H Roberts, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Dec 1951 29 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2579 M3206 H J Pilgrim 04 Jan 1952 11 Nov 1968
AA59/1/2580 M3209 Walter J Sims 21 Jan 1952 10 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2581 M3210 Emily W Montgomery 21 Jan 1952 22 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2582 M3211 Alexander Reid McPhail Maxwell 06 Feb 1951 15 Jan 1952
AA59/1/2583 M3212 Donald C Hellis 20 Jan 1952 28 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2584 M3213 Sydney Badkin 22 Jan 1952 17 Oct 1961
AA59/1/2585 M3216 Maurice L Allen 15 Jan 1952 28 Sep 1959
AA59/1/2586 M3217 Sidney G Allison 06 Mar 1952 07 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2587 M3218 Ernest G Pomeroy 24 Jan 1952 25 Jul 1952
AA59/1/2588 M3219 Mrs Jean O Tompkins 22 Jan 1952 28 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2589 M3220Denis A G Phillips, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Jan 1952 29 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2590 M3222 W D Menzies 23 Aug 1951 23 May 1955
AA59/1/2591 M3223 P R Norman Wright 31 Jan 1952 03 Apr 1952
AA59/1/2592 M3224 H G Tinkler, England 19 Jan 1952 16 Nov 1960
AA59/1/2593 M3226 Geoffrey E Lister 06 Feb 1952 07 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2594 M3227 H G Tinkler 17 Mar 1971 19 Mar 1971
AA59/1/2595 M3228 J Cole, England 29 Jan 1952 28 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2596 M3230 Arthur E Plumridge 11 Feb 1952 25 Jul 1952
AA59/1/2597 M3231 A P Lower 04 Feb 1952 11 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2598 M3233 Ian G McCulloch 11 Feb 1952 07 Jan 1953
AA59/1/2599 M3234 F J French, England 04 Feb 1952 29 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2600 M3239 F J Potter 11 Feb 1952 18 Apr 1952
AA59/1/2601 M3241 Hugo Christ 13 Feb 1952 07 May 1952
AA59/1/2602 M3243 Miss Janet Hume 19 Feb 1952 13 Nov 1952
AA59/1/2603 M3244 R Cretney 19 Feb 1952 19 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2604 M3245 Ellis W Waters 14 Feb 1952 29 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2605 M3248 J W Ray, South America [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Feb 1952 27 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2606 M3250 Ernest Bolton 28 Feb 1952 24 Oct 1952
AA59/1/2607 M3251 G Sadesky 27 Feb 1952 04 Oct 1956
AA59/1/2608 M3252 L B Dunn 19 Feb 1952 12 Aug 1952
AA59/1/2609 M3254 Mrs R L Reynolds 19 Feb 1952 16 Apr 1952
AA59/1/2610 M3255 Ernest J May 25 Feb 1952 22 Sep 1961
AA59/1/2611 M3256 Oliver Henry 23 Jun 1951 23 Aug 1962
AA59/1/2612 M3259 James Trousdale 27 Feb 1952 03 Nov 1955
AA59/1/2613 M3260 G P Manning, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Feb 1952 06 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2614 M3261 William Bullman 24 Feb 1952 28 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2615 M3262 H Bowman, Scotland [prospective settlement enquiry] 20 Feb 1952 18 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2616 M3263 R J Dodd, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Feb 1952 18 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2617 M3264 Robert S Charlton 28 Feb 1952 07 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2618 M3265 Oliver Purvis [nominator] Miss Mary Moriarty [nominee] 15 Aug 1951 15 Aug 1951
AA59/1/2619 M3266 W J R Shaw, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Mar 1952 24 Oct 1952
AA59/1/2620 M3268 Ronald F G Clark 02 Oct 1951 13 Feb 1956
AA59/1/2621 M3269 Richard G Lee 07 Mar 1952 05 Jan 1953
AA59/1/2622 M3270 Mrs M H Deyers, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Feb 1952 25 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2623 M3273 Richard Seymour 07 Mar 1952 11 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2624 M3277 M S Davies 02 Mar 1952 07 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2625 M3280 F Dowson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 25 Feb 1952 25 Feb 1952
AA59/1/2626 M3281 F Campbell 18 May 1950 17 Apr 1952
AA59/1/2627 M3282 George A Johnston 17 Mar 1952 15 Nov 1968
AA59/1/2628 M3283 JohnTrueman 01 Mar 1952 05 May 1953
AA59/1/2629 M3284 V J Phillips 08 Mar 1952 20 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2630 M3285 M E McLennan 10 Mar 1952 01 Apr 1952
AA59/1/2631 M3289 Terence Kinney, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 19 Feb 1952 20 Jun 1952
AA59/1/2632 M3291 Mrs Kathleen Cloutt, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Mar 1952 11 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2633 M3292 Mrs Margaret E Clark 11 Mar 1952 02 Dec 1960
AA59/1/2634 M3293 Tom Fitzgerald 07 Mar 1952 26 Nov 1952
AA59/1/2635 M3294 Charles Ballard 15 Jul 1952 08 Aug 1952
AA59/1/2636 M3297 Raymond & Gladys Tempest 13 Mar 1952 28 Jul 1954
AA59/1/2637 M3298 George Nicholls 19 Mar 1952 07 Sep 1953
AA59/1/2638 M3299 Mrs Elizabeth Riley [nominator] William Withers [nominee] 13 Mar 1952 13 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2639 M3303 Bernard G Dillon 18 Mar 1952 24 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2640 M3304 Mrs R H Gray, VIC [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Mar 1952 20 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2641 M3307 R W Richards, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 15 Mar 1952 23 Apr 1952
AA59/1/2642 M3308 Stanley V Plummer, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Mar 1952 31 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2643 M3311 Mrs Delamere 21 Mar 1952 21 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2644 M3312 Mrs Emily L Willey 25 Mar 1952 27 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2645 M3314 Raymond Collier, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Mar 1952 26 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2646 M3315 Ronald Foster & Miss Margaret Anne Barsby, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 17 Mar 1952 28 Feb 1964
AA59/1/2647 M3316 A L Ridett 24 Mar 1952 03 Aug 1954
AA59/1/2648 M3317 Hurst G Bertram 12 Feb 1953 02 Sep 1953
AA59/1/2649 M3318 Mrs Mary F Bradley 28 Mar 1952 23 Feb 1953
AA59/1/2650 M3320 N J Coulter, N.S.W. 27 Mar 1952 13 May 1952
AA59/1/2651 M3321 Miss Mary A Turner 01 Apr 1952 03 Apr 1952
AA59/1/2652 M3322 Mrs Elfrida Phillips [nominator] Miss Barbara Crump [nominee] 01 Apr 1952 25 Jul 1952
AA59/1/2653 M3324 J Tremlin, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 26 Mar 1952 07 Apr 1952
AA59/1/2654 M3325 J H Jordan 27 Mar 1952 04 Apr 1952
AA59/1/2655 M3326 Dorothy S Mitchell, England 02 Apr 1952 04 May 1961
AA59/1/2656 M3327 Frances S Lynn, W.A. [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Mar 1952 21 Apr 1952
AA59/1/2657 M3329 A J Jeffery, Ceylon [prospective settlement enquiry] 25 Mar 1952 14 Apr 1953
AA59/1/2658 M3330 L H Howroyd & Ron Catling, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 10 Sep 1952 10 Sep 1952
AA59/1/2659 M3332 Norman Cope, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 26 Mar 1952 07 Mar 1962
AA59/1/2660 M3333 Keith M Brumby 05 Mar 1952 30 May 1956
AA59/1/2661 M3334 C H Bennett 12 Mar 1952 03 Sep 1958
AA59/1/2662 M3337 G E Sampson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 30 Mar 1952 28 May 1952
AA59/1/2663 M3341 a R Smith, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Apr 1952 29 May 1952
AA59/1/2664 M3345 Mrs Mary Coyle 14 Apr 1952 23 Feb 1962
AA59/1/2665 M3346 John F Tunnah, Scotland [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Apr 1952 23 May 1952
AA59/1/2666 M3347 H J Saul, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Apr 1952 22 May 1952
AA59/1/2667 M3348 Eugeniusz Szomanski 21 Mar 1951 16 Jun 1955
AA59/1/2668 M3349 John Fox 27 Oct 1952 17 Feb 1967
AA59/1/2669 M3350 Joseph Seaman, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Apr 1952 22 May 1952
AA59/1/2670 M3351 C Tee, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 08 Mar 1952 03 Dec 1969
AA59/1/2671 M3352 H Silsby, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 29 Feb 1952 09 Jun 1957
AA59/1/2672 M3354 M R Hullett, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 19 Apr 1952 05 Oct 1965
AA59/1/2673 M3356 E R Martell 22 Apr 1952 27 Feb 1969
AA59/1/2674 M3357[1] Phoenix Foudry 23 Apr 1952 09 Jun 1969
AA59/1/2675 M3357[2] Phoenix Foudry 07 Jan 1970 04 Aug 1971
AA59/1/2676 M3357[3] Phoenix Foudry 27 Feb 1974 11 Sep 1975
AA59/1/2677 M3358 Mrs Mary Scanlon, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 21 Mar 1952 16 Apr 1952
AA59/1/2678 M3362 J S Howarth 28 Apr 1952 30 Apr 1952
AA59/1/2679 M3366 Jane I Atkinson 01 May 1952 01 Oct 1953
AA59/1/2680 M3368 Charles H Hobbs, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 20 Apr 1952 10 Jun 1952
AA59/1/2681 M3369 Gwendoline R Baxter 25 Apr 1952 30 Jun 1953
AA59/1/2682 M3370 Brian H Burkett, England 22 Apr 1952 21 May 1952
AA59/1/2683 M3371 J F Macbrayne, East Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Apr 1952 06 Dec 1956
AA59/1/2684 M3372 Earnest Hatto 01 May 1952 09 Feb 1954
AA59/1/2685 M3373 Mrs L M Wallace 25 Apr 1952 07 Jul 1953
AA59/1/2686 M3374 Thomas E Bingham 22 Aug 1952 11 Nov 1962
AA59/1/2687 M3375 G A Cotton, England 20 Apr 1952 02 May 1952
AA59/1/2688 M3376 O Doherty 02 May 1952 06 May 1953
AA59/1/2689 M3377 Jack Allen 21 Oct 1952 08 Mar 1955
AA59/1/2690 M3380 P K Cooke 06 May 1952 06 May 1952
AA59/1/2691 M3381 Leonard T Ashdown 07 May 1952 08 May 1952
AA59/1/2692 M3382 Mrs Monica A Healey 22 Apr 1952 05 Jan 1953
AA59/1/2693 M3383 Eric Landon 12 May 1952 09 Feb 1953
AA59/1/2694 M3384 Sun Insurance Co 09 May 1952 27 May 1955
AA59/1/2695 M3385 Roy Lewis 13 May 1952 03 Jul 1953
AA59/1/2696 M3386 Rosa Sutherland, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 29 Apr 1952 14 Mar 1957
AA59/1/2697 M3387 T J Jewett 15 May 1952 20 May 1952
AA59/1/2698 M3390 Miss Mary E B Carpenter, England 18 Dec 1952 16 Feb 1953
AA59/1/2699 M3391 M Goldstein, England 13 Feb 1952 20 May 1952
AA59/1/2700 M3392 Cyril E Cooke, Kenya 06 May 1952 06 Nov 1952
AA59/1/2701 M3393 G J Omant 16 May 1952 17 Jul 1953
AA59/1/2702 M3394 Mrs Nellie K Taylor 15 May 1952 31 Oct 1952
AA59/1/2703 M3395 John Chambers 19 May 1952 27 Oct 1952
AA59/1/2704 M3396 Norman Wrigglesworth 17 May 1952 20 May 1954
AA59/1/2705 M3397 Thomas R Harding 26 May 1952 06 Oct 1954
AA59/1/2706 M3398 W J Wilson, England 12 May 1952 15 Sep 1952
AA59/1/2707 M3400 S Cannon, VIC [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 May 1952 21 May 1952
AA59/1/2708 M3402 Wallace H Hutton 27 May 1952 08 Jan 1953
AA59/1/2709 M3404 R Z Jansen, N.S.W [prospective settlement enquiry] 20 May 1952 03 Jun 1952
AA59/1/2710 M3407 Jack Macintosh, Canada [prospective settlement enquiry] 16 Apr 1952 02 Jun 1952
AA59/1/2711 M3408 John Carlton, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 25 Jan 1952 03 Jun 1952
AA59/1/2712 M3409 John C Mcwhirter 03 Jun 1952 08 Aug 1960
AA59/1/2713 M3412 Harold V McKay 06 Jun 1952 05 Mar 1958
AA59/1/2714 M3413 Harold C Mauger, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 25 Jan 1952 21 May 1954
AA59/1/2715 M3414 Patrick Hendrick (deceased) 11 Mar 1952 03 Jun 1952
AA59/1/2716 M3417 Mrs E Wright, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 25 Jan 1952 04 Jun 1952
AA59/1/2717 M3420 Donald Vicary 03 Jun 1952 02 Dec 1952
AA59/1/2718 M3421 Arthur Proctor 06 Jun 1952 22 Nov 1968
AA59/1/2719 M3422 Percy Reid 05 Jun 1952 05 Jun 1952
AA59/1/2720 M3423 Mrs M L Batt 10 Jun 1952 10 Jul 1952
AA59/1/2721 M3424 Eric Bushell 12 Jun 1952 10 Mar 1953
AA59/1/2722 M3427 Mrs Rose G Vince 12 Jun 1952 14 Jun 1952
AA59/1/2723 M3429 Stephen J Masey, England 04 Jun 1952 16 Jun 1952
AA59/1/2724 M3435 Mrs Lilian D Omant 17 Jun 1952 27 Apr 1953
AA59/1/2725 M3437 Kenneth V Harris 19 Jun 1952 19 Jun 1952
AA59/1/2726 M3439 Edward A Jeffreys 02 Jun 1952 09 Jul 1953
AA59/1/2727 M3440 Mrs Dorothy I Adams, Malaya 14 Jun 1952 26 Mar 1959
AA59/1/2728 M3444 Mrs Esther McVicar, Scotland [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Jun 1952 18 Aug 1953
AA59/1/2729 M3445 Olaf DeManbey, South Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 Jun 1952 29 Jul 1953
AA59/1/2730 M3446 William D Kinnear 22 May 1952 22 May 1952
AA59/1/2731 M3447 Mrs Grace E Davidson 02 Jul 1952 02 Dec 1953
AA59/1/2732 M3448 Vivian A Long 29 Jun 1952 16 Jul 1953
AA59/1/2733 M3449 Leslie E Panton 04 Jul 1952 12 Nov 1963
AA59/1/2734 M3450 Mrs Elsie S Hatchett 04 Jul 1952 25 Jul 1955
AA59/1/2735 M3451 Kajetan Wierzejski 11 Jul 1952 24 Jul 1952
AA59/1/2736 M3452 Mrs K Murphy, VIC [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Jul 1952 07 Jul 1952
AA59/1/2737 M3455 Mrs Doreen J M Lavery, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 25 Jul 1952 28 Jul 1952
AA59/1/2738 M3456 L Fairthorne & Son Pty Ltd 07 Jul 1952 17 Apr 1953
AA59/1/2739 M3458 Ian P Bookless, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Jun 1952 14 Aug 1952
AA59/1/2740 M3459 R J Cole, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 06 Jul 1952 28 Jul 1952
AA59/1/2741 M3460 Terence Murray 16 Jul 1952 12 Aug 1952
AA59/1/2742 M3461 Albert J Irving 17 Jul 1952 16 Jul 1953
AA59/1/2743 M3462 Mrs Louise E Munro 21 Jul 1952 24 Dec 1952
AA59/1/2744 M3463 Mrs T Derrig, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 28 Jul 1952 29 Jul 1952
AA59/1/2745 M3464 John P Powell, North Wales [prospective settlement enquiry] 19 Jul 1952 14 Aug 1952
AA59/1/2746 M3465 Claude H Stubbings 07 Aug 1951 24 Dec 1952
AA59/1/2747 M3466 Mrs Janet S Long 11 Aug 1952 12 Feb 1953
AA59/1/2748 M3467 Arthur W & Pauline Franks, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 Aug 1952 14 Jul 1953
AA59/1/2749 M3468 William Fyley 18 Aug 1952 08 Apr 1953
AA59/1/2750 M3469 Arthur L Hall 23 Aug 1952 05 Dec 1952
AA59/1/2751 M3470 Laurence Pendrigh 21 Aug 1952 18 Jun 1956
AA59/1/2752 M3471 William John Lever 28 Aug 1952 30 May 1966
AA59/1/2753 M3472 Miss Catherine S Purcell 03 Sep 1952 05 Sep 1952
AA59/1/2754 M3473 Simon P McQuillan 01 Sep 1952 21 Dec 1956
AA59/1/2755 M3474 B Rudans 05 Sep 1952 15 Sep 1952
AA59/1/2756 M3475 Eric & Irene Fuller 09 Sep 1952 31 Jul 1967
AA59/1/2757 M3476 Hugh Smith 10 Sep 1952 21 Jun 1960
AA59/1/2758 M3477 Lt Col. K W Brand, South Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 01 Sep 1952 25 Sep 1952
AA59/1/2759 M3478 J C McPhee Pty Ltd 17 Sep 1952 29 Oct 1952
AA59/1/2760 M3479 Donald Taylor 12 Sep 1952 08 Dec 1952
AA59/1/2761 M3480 H E Spencer 03 Oct 1952 17 Feb 1953
AA59/1/2762 M3481 Mrs Dorothy K Bassett 07 Oct 1952 16 Mar 1953
AA59/1/2763 M3484 J T Murphy, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Aug 1952 13 Oct 1952
AA59/1/2764 M3485 L F Paxton, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 22 Sep 1952 23 Sep 1953
AA59/1/2765 M3488 Ernest Lacey Waller 24 Oct 1952 16 Mar 1953
AA59/1/2766 M3491 Francis Henry Hey 11 Oct 1952 17 Nov 1952
AA59/1/2767 M3492 Mrs Winifred & Victor Clinch, VIC 01 May 1952 12 Aug 1953
AA59/1/2768 M3494 John Arnott 10 Nov 1952 29 Nov 1955
AA59/1/2769 M3495 John P Watson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 07 Nov 1952 10 Nov 1952
AA59/1/2770 M3496 A Hubbard, England 07 Jun 1952 31 Oct 1956
AA59/1/2771 M3497 Thomas M Webber, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 Sep 1952 23 Dec 1952
AA59/1/2772 M3498 R W McCreath, Singapore [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Nov 1952 27 Feb 1953
AA59/1/2773 M3499 David & Mary Macmillian 19 Feb 1952 18 Feb 1953
AA59/1/2774 M3500 P R A Welsh 12 Nov 1952 20 Apr 1955
AA59/1/2775 M3502 John B Watters 24 Nov 1952 25 Nov 1952
AA59/1/2776 M3503 Gordon D Mackey [nominator] Bertram Burnett & Family [nominee]
AA59/1/2777 M3504 Percy H Holmes 20 Jan 1953 17 Jul 1953
AA59/1/2778 M3505 P M Louden 20 Jan 1953 04 Feb 1953
AA59/1/2779 M3506 Herbert S Barnett 23 Jan 1953 12 Jun 1953
AA59/1/2780 M3507 John McMeekin 05 Feb 1953 05 Mar 1953
AA59/1/2781 M3508 Murray A White 05 Feb 1953 29 Jun 1954
AA59/1/2782 M3509 J T Scott 12 Feb 1953 14 Sep 1953
AA59/1/2783 M3512 Ted Bath 19 Feb 1953 07 Jun 1956
AA59/1/2784 M3513 A Sinclair 14 Feb 1953 13 May 1953
AA59/1/2785 M3514 Mrs Ruth Enever 13 Mar 1953 13 Mar 1953
AA59/1/2786 M3515 John Harrison, Canada [prospective settlement enquiry] 18 Feb 1953 28 May 1969
AA59/1/2787 M3516 John S Smith, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 09 Mar 1952 18 Mar 1952
AA59/1/2788 M3519 W Chapman 16 Mar 1953 02 Apr 1953
AA59/1/2789 M3520 K W M Bourn 18 Mar 1953 01 Dec 1953
AA59/1/2790 M3521 A R Fraser 25 Mar 1953 12 Jun 1953
AA59/1/2791 M3522 Allan J Osborne 27 Mar 1953 31 Mar 1953
AA59/1/2792 M3523 C D Robertson 26 Mar 1953 04 May 1960
AA59/1/2793 M3525 F F Beaumont, South Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 23 Feb 1953 20 Aug 1953
AA59/1/2794 M3528 Richard A Jackson 26 Apr 1953 09 Dec 1953
AA59/1/2795 M3529 John Frame 29 Apr 1953 03 Dec 1953
AA59/1/2796 M3531 L A Dawson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Feb 1953 06 May 1953
AA59/1/2797 M3532 K G Brooks 30 Apr 1953 04 Jun 1953
AA59/1/2798 M3534 Mrs Lilian Violet Davies 14 May 1953 22 Jun 1953
AA59/1/2799 M3536 A Johnson, Southern Rhodesia [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Apr 1953 22 Sep 1953
AA59/1/2800 M3538 Mrs M Carr, South Africa [prospective settlement enquiry] 05 May 1953 26 May 1953
AA59/1/2801 M3539 Mrs E J Mossop 29 May 1953 29 Apr 1960
AA59/1/2802 M3541 Mrs W B Allen 28 Nov 1952 15 Jul 1953
AA59/1/2803 M3542 Leslie Charles Tighe 16 Jun 1953 23 Sep 1953
AA59/1/2804 M3543 Reginald H Wood 17 Jun 1953 27 Jul 1954
AA59/1/2805 M3544 Alexander Herd 04 Jun 1953 12 Aug 1953
AA59/1/2806 M3545 Leslie F Kaye 25 Jun 1953 12 Apr 1955
AA59/1/2807 M3546 Joseph O'Sullivan 24 Jun 1953 29 Sep 1954
AA59/1/2808 M3549 Douglas A Job 01 Jul 1953 03 Dec 1953
AA59/1/2809 M3550 Mrs Jessie J West 26 Jun 1953 12 May 1954
AA59/1/2810 M3552 Stanley B Biernacki 15 Jun 1953 28 Jul 1953
AA59/1/2811 M3553 Allan F Jeanneret 20 Jul 1953 29 Jul 1963
AA59/1/2812 M3554 William T Case 17 Jul 1953 20 Jan 1969
AA59/1/2813 M3555 R H Younghusband, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 11 Jun 1953 05 Nov 1953
AA59/1/2814 M3556 Maurice B Wilson, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 24 Jun 1953 10 Sep 1953
AA59/1/2815 M3557 Allan Dickie, Scotland [prospective settlement enquiry] 30 Jun 1953 09 Mar 1954
AA59/1/2816 M3558 Denis Tyrrell 06 Aug 1953 07 Sep 1956
AA59/1/2817 M3559 George H Thomas 10 Aug 1953 08 Jan 1959
AA59/1/2818 M3560 Herbert V L Taylor 07 May 1954 07 May 1954
AA59/1/2819 M3561 Dr T C Beard 25 Aug 1953 29 May 1970
AA59/1/2820 M3562 Ronald M Hughes 02 Sep 1953 31 Mar 1958
AA59/1/2821 M3566 Maxwell K Robertson 09 Sep 1953 14 Sep 1953
AA59/1/2822 M3567 William Chuck 11 Sep 1953 20 Oct 1954
AA59/1/2823 M3568 David C Patterson 12 Aug 1953 15 Sep 1953
AA59/1/2824 M3570 Karl Dobner 16 Sep 1953 03 Aug 1954
AA59/1/2825 M3571 Mrs Grace W Hawley 16 Sep 1953 07 Jan 1954
AA59/1/2826 M3572 Elizabeth Venter, Northern Rhodesia [prospective settlement enquiry] 14 Aug 1953 10 May 1954
AA59/1/2827 M3573 L Galpin, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 27 Aug 1953 17 Sep 1953
AA59/1/2828 M3575 Barbara Tiggelaven 22 Sep 1953 02 Mar 1954
AA59/1/2829 M3577 Milan V Lorman 13 Sep 1953 03 May 1958
AA59/1/2830 M3578 George Scurr 17 May 1952 03 Nov 1953
AA59/1/2831 M3579 D W Stray, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 21 Apr 1953 21 May 1954
AA59/1/2832 M3580 Mrs Mary E Smith 14 Oct 1953 31 May 1954
AA59/1/2833 M3581 Hugh Marsden Gibbs 03 Aug 1954 03 Aug 1954
AA59/1/2834 M3582 James McKinnon McEwan 22 Oct 1953 01 May 1958
AA59/1/2835 M3583 John Allen 06 Nov 1953 10 Nov 1953
AA59/1/2836 M3584 Constance Winifred Irvine, England 20 Nov 1953 25 Nov 1953
AA59/1/2837 M3585 Alfred James Jones 13 Nov 1953 04 Feb 1958
AA59/1/2838 M3586 Robert Clifton Poynter 18 Nov 1953 04 Mar 1965
AA59/1/2839 M3587 Harry Porter 08 Nov 1953 18 Feb 1960
AA59/1/2840 M3589 Geoffrey N Blundell 25 Nov 1953 29 Sep 1955
AA59/1/2841 M3590 John O'Grady Pook 27 Nov 1953 08 May 1956
AA59/1/2842 M3591 Frank Bagnall Bradshaw 03 Dec 1953 08 Jul 1955
AA59/1/2843 M3593 Mrs J Riggall 16 Dec 1953 31 May 1954
AA59/1/2844 M3594 William Harry Barton 04 Jan 1954 19 Jan 1954
AA59/1/2845 M3596 Noel William Pearce 11 Jan 1954 29 Jan 1954
AA59/1/2846 M3597 Alexander K Thoms 21 Jan 1954 28 Jan 1954
AA59/1/2847 M3598 Clarence M Turton 26 Jan 1954 05 Oct 1955
AA59/1/2848 M3601 Ernest N West 10 Feb 1954 03 Jun 1957
AA59/1/2849 M3602 Mrs Leila Young 18 Feb 1954 20 Sep 1957
AA59/1/2850 M3603 Herbert McLellan 23 Feb 1954 22 Apr 1954
AA59/1/2851 M3604 Albert George Coates 26 Feb 1954 02 Apr 1954
AA59/1/2852 M3605 Albert F Darkin 23 Apr 1954 12 May 1954
AA59/1/2853 M3606 Peter R G Creek 16 Mar 1954 23 Aug 1954
AA59/1/2854 M3607 William Pickup 10 Nov 1953 29 Oct 1954
AA59/1/2855 M3608 Miss May Victoria Zantuck 16 Mar 1954 19 Mar 1954
AA59/1/2856 M3609 Ernest D Greenman 17 Mar 1954 10 May 1954
AA59/1/2857 M3610 Richard Ingram Anning 17 Mar 1954 09 Feb 1955
AA59/1/2858 M3611 Miss F C Ingersoll, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 20 Feb 1954 14 May 1954
AA59/1/2859 M3612 Dominik Rataj 17 Mar 1954 30 May 1955
AA59/1/2860 M3613 William Lloyd 10 Mar 1954 05 Jul 1954
AA59/1/2861 M3614 William A Jones 03 Feb 1954 18 May 1954
AA59/1/2862 M3615 Mrs Dawn Bartram 30 Mar 1954 05 Apr 1954
AA59/1/2863 M3616 A S Flockhart 14 Apr 1954 01 Mar 1962
AA59/1/2864 M3617 Mrs Margaret W Ambrose 13 Apr 1954 05 Nov 1954
AA59/1/2865 M3618 Mrs G R Bell 02 Apr 1954 06 Apr 1954
AA59/1/2866 M3619 Geoffrey Peter Waters 14 Apr 1954 29 Apr 1954
AA59/1/2867 M3621 Mrs Elizabeth A Pyke 14 Apr 1954 26 Apr 1954
AA59/1/2868 M3622 Geoffrey J Martin 15 Apr 1954 06 Jul 1956
AA59/1/2869 M3623 Alexander McCallum 07 Apr 1954 23 Mar 1966
AA59/1/2870 M3625 Douglas A E Pope 28 Apr 1954 24 Sep 1964
AA59/1/2871 M3626 David Russell 28 Apr 1954 22 Jul 1954
AA59/1/2872 M3627 Mrs P I Stephenson 27 Apr 1954 29 Apr 1954
AA59/1/2873 M3628 R B Pilcher 30 Apr 1954 21 Mar 1955
AA59/1/2874 M3629 Jacob C Smit 10 Jun 1953 07 Sep 1954
AA59/1/2875 M3630 Edward G Smith 07 May 1954 10 Jan 1955
AA59/1/2876 M3632 City Motors (1933) Pty Ltd 18 May 1954 07 Sep 1966
AA59/1/2877 M3633 Wilfred H Colley, VIC 12 Apr 1954 24 May 1954
AA59/1/2878 M3634 Mrs Emma M Ludbey 21 Mar 1954 17 Jun 1954
AA59/1/2879 M3635 Catherine A Devine 20 May 1954 27 Jul 1956
AA59/1/2880 M3636 Geoffrey W Thurley 01 Sep 1954 01 Sep 1954
AA59/1/2881 M3637 P C Reynolds, Kenya [prospective settlement enquiry] 03 Mar 1954 09 Apr 1954
AA59/1/2882 M3638 John Hibbitt 28 May 1954 09 Dec 1955
AA59/1/2883 M3639 Frank Watson 19 May 1954 01 Jun 1954
AA59/1/2884 M3641 Maurice A Hiern 08 Jun 1954 15 Jun 1954
AA59/1/2885 M3642 Mrs Florence A Ayres 08 Jun 1954 01 Sep 1954
AA59/1/2886 M3643 Albert J Bibby 08 Jun 1954 02 Jul 1954
AA59/1/2887 M3644 Frances J F Criddle [nominator] Charles Robertson [nominee] 21 Jun 1954 03 Jun 1957
AA59/1/2888 M3645 Dennis A Tanner [nominator] Harold A Tanner [nominee] 23 Jun 1954 25 Jun 1954
AA59/1/2889 M3646 Robert Munday [nominator] Peter Munday [nominee] 28 Jun 1954 04 Feb 1957
AA59/1/2890 M3647 L H Gleig [nominator] Miss E Tuvey [nominee] 29 Jun 1954 01 Sep 1954
AA59/1/2891 M3648 Robert Brown [nominator] Miss A Miller [nominee] 29 Jun 1954 19 Aug 1958
AA59/1/2892 M3649 John Holliday [nominator] A Chadwick [nominee] 30 Jun 1954 25 Jul 1962
AA59/1/2893 M3650 Raymond V Richardson [nominator] John R Fordham [nominee] 05 Jul 1954 09 Feb 1955
AA59/1/2894 M3651 Mrs Rose Linturn [nominator] Joan Graddy & George Linturn [nominee] 07 Jul 1954 05 Apr 1965
AA59/1/2895 M3652 Charles Brighton [nominator] W Gibson [nominee] 09 Jul 1954 11 Aug 1960
AA59/1/2896 M3653 George E Higginbottom [nominator] Alexander Smith [nominee] 22 Jul 1954 05 Oct 1966
AA59/1/2897 M3654 David Andrew [nominator] Mary Stevenson [nominee] 26 Jul 1954 29 Jul 1954
AA59/1/2898 M3655 Mrs Winifred L Myers [nominator] Mrs Rose Carter [nominee] 03 Aug 1954 24 Nov 1954
AA59/1/2899 M3656 Marian M Hainsworth [nominator] Iris Rich & son [nominee] 10 Aug 1954 11 Aug 1954
AA59/1/2900 M3657 George Cruickshank [nominator] Jack Scott [nominee] 10 Aug 1954 19 Nov 1969
AA59/1/2901 M3658 Dennis F Dunbar [nominator] Alan William Slater & Family [nominee] 13 Aug 1954 13 Jul 1956
AA59/1/2902 M3659 John McCartney [nominator] Stanley White [nominee] 24 Apr 1954 22 Jul 1955
AA59/1/2903 M3660 H A Preest [nominator] Henry Beacon [nominee] 06 Aug 1954 20 Mar 1956
AA59/1/2904 M3661 Miss Annie Robertson, Scotland 23 Jul 1954 08 Mar 1955
AA59/1/2905 M3662 George K Jarvie [nominator] Emma Jarvie [nominee] 17 Aug 1954 17 Jun 1955
AA59/1/2906 M3663 Walterus G H Van Aalst [nominator] Dennis C Collins [nominee] 16 Sep 1954 22 Jul 1964
AA59/1/2907 M3664 Christopher C Bew [nominator] Harold S Scott [nominee] 23 Sep 1954 16 Apr 1956
AA59/1/2908 M3666 Mrs Eleanor G Spencer [nominator] George T Steadman [nominee] 07 Sep 1954 18 Jan 1955
AA59/1/2909 M3667 Beatrice E M Carter [nominator] Henry H Cause [nominee] 07 Oct 1954 11 Aug 1967
AA59/1/2910 M3668 Henry L Hurst 19 Oct 1954 26 Aug 1955
AA59/1/2911 M36369 Honora F Deane [nominator] Pamela D Newman [nominee] 29 Oct 1954 08 Dec 1954
AA59/1/2912 M3670 Cedric T Waters [nominator] C Christian [nominee] 01 Nov 1954 23 Nov 1954
AA59/1/2913 M3671 Mrs A Preece 21 Oct 1954 16 Apr 1957
AA59/1/2914 M3672 William D James [nominator] W C Griffiths [nominee] 09 Nov 1954 09 Nov 1964
AA59/1/2915 M3673 Graham Beith [nominator] Ian Beith [nominee] 10 Nov 1954 12 Nov 1954
AA59/1/2916 M3674 David Wilson [nominator] R W Adamson [nominee] 13 Oct 1954 08 Mar 1955
AA59/1/2917 M3675 Frank R Brown [nominator] Samuel Wood [nominee] 25 Oct 1954 09 Feb 1955
AA59/1/2918 M3676 Robert Cadel, Canada [prospective settlement enquiry] 12 Nov 1954 14 Jan 1955
AA59/1/2919 M3677 H R Millard 26 Aug 1954 23 Nov 1954
AA59/1/2920 M3678 Philip S Viney [nominator] Dawn Hood [nominee] 08 Nov 1954 13 May 1958
AA59/1/2921 M3679 Michael Lumsden, Scotland 26 Nov 1954 11 May 1955
AA59/1/2922 M3680 John Elliott [nominator] Clara M Elliott [nominee] 11 Jun 1954 01 Feb 1955
AA59/1/2923 M3681 Mrs Jessie Midmer 24 Dec 1954 14 Jan 1955
AA59/1/2924 M3682 Robert Haill, England 10 Dec 1954 01 May 1958
AA59/1/2925 M3683 Herbert Hampson [nominator] Arthur Hepher [nominee] 24 Nov 1954 17 Jan 1955
AA59/1/2926 M3684 H Ball, England [prospective settlement enquiry] 04 Dec 1954 17 Jan 1955
AA59/1/2927 M3685 Miss Pauline E Parry [nominator] James Scott [nominee] 30 Dec 1954 18 Apr 1955
AA59/1/2928 M3686 S H Wright, N.S.W [prospective settlement enquiry] 02 Dec 1954 18 Jan 1955
AA59/1/2929 M3687 Mrs Effie V L Scarr [nominator] R K Thomas [nominee] 06 Oct 1954 14 May 1956
AA59/1/2930 M3688 [1] Montpelier Foundry [nominator] 13 Dec 1954 13 Oct 1970
AA59/1/2931 M3688 [2] Montpelier Foundry [nominator] 16 Jun 1971 06 May 1975
AA59/1/2932 M3689 B Minchin [nominator] Donald Wright [nominee] 20 Jan 1955 25 Jan 1955
AA59/1/2933 M3690 Mrs Annie M Limb [nominator] Mrs Annie Barker [nominee] 19 Jan 1955 22 Jul 1962
AA59/1/2934 M3691 Leslie A Haynes [nominator] Paul Ritter [nominee] 27 Jan 1955 25 Jan 1956
AA59/1/2935 M3692 G Ferrier [nominator] Peter Ferrier [nominee] 25 May 1955 28 Oct 1955
AA59/1/2936 M3693 Charles E Patterson [nominator] H J R Patterson [nominee] 02 Feb 1955 24 May 1968
AA59/1/2937 M3694 Miss G E Bailey [nominator] James C Murphy [nominee] 09 Feb 1955 09 Feb 1955
AA59/1/2938 M3695 Douglas Slater [nominator] John A Slater [nominee] 09 Feb 1955 06 Jul 1956
AA59/1/2939 M3696 Mrs Jessica Stowe [nominator] 03 Feb 1955 13 Nov 1959
AA59/1/2940 M3697 Richard Nolan [nominator] Delia Nolan [nominee] 01 Feb 1955 14 Apr 1955
AA59/1/2941 M3698 Robert Scott [nominator] Mary Scott [nominee] 29 Jan 1955 14 Aug 1958
AA59/1/2942 M3699 Florence L Middleton [nominator] Lloyd Family [nominee] 12 Feb 1955 09 Mar 1955
AA59/1/2943 M3700 Lionel E Ormerod [nominator] William H Ainge & D R Payton [nominee] 18 Feb 1955 29 Apr 1957
AA59/1/2944 M3701 George J Searle [nominator] Nellie Browning [nominee] 23 Feb 1955 03 Mar 1955
AA59/1/2945 M3702 Peter W J Dredge [nominator] Roy B Dowden [nominee] 21 Feb 1955 15 Aug 1955
AA59/1/2946 M3703 John Lewis [nominator] William C Austin [nominee] 03 Mar 1955 29 Jun 1955
AA59/1/2947 M3704 Gordon Rimmer [nominator] Edna Hughes [nominee] 03 Mar 1955 17 Mar 1955
AA59/1/2948 M3705 Robert S Robertson [nominator] Jennifer A Padfield [nominee] 16 Mar 1955 06 May 1955
AA59/1/2949 M3706 Peter Spark [nominator] Elizabeth Spark [nominee] 11 Mar 1955 18 Mar 1955
AA59/1/2950 M3708 Douglas H M Lord [nominator] Richard R Naylor [nominee] 25 Mar 1955 13 Jan 1956
AA59/1/2951 M3709 Mary K Peters [nominator] Mrs Emmilie Hatch [nominee] 19 Feb 1955 06 May 1955
AA59/1/2952 M3710 Victor George Sheppard [nominator] Sheppard Family [nominee] 01 Oct 1954 28 Apr 1955
AA59/1/2953 M3711 Miss Wendy Knight [nominator] Mrs Neta M Knight [nominee]