Search Collection
How to use the database
Basic search
Function search
Agency search
Series search
Item search
Browse agencies
Tasmanian Names Index
Need help? Ask us!

Series Details

Series Number: AF396
Title: COUNTY MAPS
Start Date: 01 Jan 1810
End Date: 31 Dec 1959
Contents Start Date:
Contents End Date:
Date Range of Holdings:
Access: Open
Creating Agency:
TA69 LANDS AND SURVEYS DEPARTMENT 01 Jan 1804 23 Dec 1970
Description (Content/Function):

Maps and plans arranged according to the twenty counties of Tasmania. Parishes, which are the further subdivision to counties, are usually identified as are any landholders, prominent topographical and man-made features, surveyor and survey field book number. Older maps tend not to have as much information recorded and are more likely to be un-dated.

It should be noted that landholders information is as supplied by the Department. Due to transfers of ownership, in some instances the names supplied may not coincide with the names shown on the map.

How to Use Series:

Digital images of this record series are available to view online by clicking on the item links below to get to the Item Details pages.

Copies may be made, from our website, for private research/study but any other use requires permission from the Tasmanian Archive and Heritage Office.

High resolution digital copies and colour reproductions can be obtained from the TASMAP eShop at: https://www.tasmap.tas.gov.au.

System of Arrangement:

By county

Information Sources:

Related Series:
AF929 EARLY COUNTY CHARTS
AF820 PRINTED LAND DISTRICT CHARTS 01 Jan 1900 31 Dec 1990
Items in Series:
AF396/1/1 Map - Buckingham 1 - parish of Queenborough, showing various landholders and including Sandy Bay Rivulet
AF396/1/2 Map - Buckingham 2 - portion of county of Buckingham showing various landholders
AF396/1/3 Map - Buckingham 3 - Sandy Bay, showing various landholders
AF396/1/4 Map - Buckingham 4 - parish of Queenborough, Lachlan Macquarie map of Sandy Bay and Sullivans Cove showing various landholders 30 Apr 1814 30 Apr 1814
AF396/1/5 Map - Buckingham 4A - parish of Queenborough, copy of Lachlan Macquarie map of Sandy Bay and Sullivans Cove showing various landholders 30 Apr 1814 30 Apr 1814
AF396/1/6 Map - Buckingham 4B - parish of Queenborough, original survey of the Huon and Port Cygnet - surveyors James Erskine Calder and Sprent
AF396/1/7 Map - Buckingham 5 - parish of Queenborough, Satellite Island - surveyor James Erskine Calder
AF396/1/8 Map - Buckingham 6 - landholders DARKERS J, HAYES M, HURST T M, MANSFIELD M, MC GUIRE W, MITCHELL W, MORTIMER, PATERSON W, PRESTON, SPONSFORD, PRIEST T, NICHOLS W, HAYES H, HAYES T, IFSELL T,
AF396/1/9 Map - Buckingham 7 - parish of Kingborough, Margate district including North West Bay, includes names of various landholders and the signature of Governor Macquarie, 30 Apr 1814 30 Apr 1814
AF396/1/10 Map - Buckingham 8 - parish of Kingborough, sketch
AF396/1/11 Map - Buckingham 9 - parish of Glenorchy, landholders near Humphrey and Islet Rivulets
AF396/1/12 Map - Buckingham 10 - parish of New Norfolk, names of various landholders landholders, NEW NORF MITCHELL W, GAY T, CULLEN B, JONES E, JONES E, RAYNER W, TEDDER J, WALTER J AND J, TERRY G, TERRY G, LASCELLES T A, WILLIAMS W, TETCHFIELD, MENZIE C, 01 Feb 1826 28 Feb 1826
AF396/1/13 Map - Buckingham 11 - parish of Hobart, names of various landholders landholders MASON T M, MC KAY J, SIMMONS J, SHOOBRIDGE W, C L BURIAL GROUND, CUNDELL H, WALTON J, ROBERTS J L, FOORD W, MORRIS B, CAPTAIN SMITH, SCOTT J, SPONSFORD T, MITCHELL W,
AF396/1/14 Map - Buckingham 12 - parish of Hobart, plan of property in Hobart Town claimed by Simeon Lord and William Burch - surveyor Calder (Field Book No.13) landholders Simeon Lord and William Burch, BAPTIST UNION OF TASMANIA, CASCADE BREWERY CO LTD and others 01 Jan 1838 31 Dec 1838
AF396/1/15 Map - Buckingham 13 - parish of Hobart showing Wrights Mill, Distillery, Hobart Rivulet and Sandy Bay Rivulet, landholders LOWES T Y, MIDWOOD F A, MIDWOOD F A, LORD E, REDDING A, ROBERTSON C, MURRAY R L, ROBERTSON C, STACEY T,
AF396/1/16 Map - Buckingham 14 - map of Lower New Town farm the property of EF Bromley, including neighbouring landholders, surveyor W Sharland 05 Sep 1823 05 Sep 1823
AF396/1/17 Map - Buckingham 15 - parish of Sutherland, sketch map of Sandy Bay - surveyor Seymour 01 Jan 1834 31 Dec 1834
AF396/1/18 Map - Buckingham 16 - parish of Hobart, plan of 'Ashfield' property of Lambe and Bell and shows names of various landholders in district - surveyor Rathbone landholders ROFS, JOHNSON, DUMARESQ, ORR W M, , 01 Jan 1834 31 Jan 1834
AF396/1/19 Map - Buckingham 17 - parish of Hobart, names of various landholders - surveyor Babington landholders HAYES H, HAYES T, JILLET R, COCKERELL W, PITT R,
AF396/1/20 Map - Buckingham 17A - parishes of Hobart and Glenorchy, various landholders - surveyors Babington and Dickson 01 Nov 1832 30 Nov 1832
AF396/1/21 Map - Buckingham 18 - parish of Glenorchy, plan of 'Bettsdale' property belonging to CC Innes and names of various landholders in the district landholders INNES C esq WW Dark, ROBERTSON C, INNES C C, 06 Sep 1833 06 Sep 1833
AF396/1/22 Map - Buckingham 19 - parish of Glenorchy, names of various landholders landholders DUNN J DONOVAN W T AND SMITH H D,
AF396/1/23 Map - Buckingham 20 - parish of Glenorchy, plan of 200 acres granted to W Jarvis and PARRAMORE W T, PARRAMORE W T, GEISS A, GEISS A, PYERS S, PYERS S, GEISS E, C L RESERVE, BURROWS B, HEALY J, CLARK T, KANE T, KANE T, KANE T, PARRAMORE W T,
AF396/1/24 Map - Buckingham 21 - parish of Glenorchy, map of Claremont showing soldier settlements, landholders GEISS, FRYETT, DUNN, NEWMAN, CLEBURNE, FOSTER, BILTON, FAULKNER, GREEN, BUCK, MC KINNON, BERESFORD, HORNE, BOWDEN, GIBLIN, HORNE, LINDSAY and others
AF396/1/25 Map - Buckingham 22 - parish of Bruni (Bruny), showing soldier settlements and names of various landholders landholders PYBUS R, PALMER P,
AF396/1/26 Map - Buckingham 23 - plan of W Proctor allotments at Sandy Bay - surveyor Gresley
AF396/1/27 Map - Buckingham 24 - parishes of New Norfolk and Wellington, surveyor GF Read (Field Book 1) landholders READ G F, TURNBULL J, CHAMP W T N, GREENHILL S, SMITH W, LLOYD H, JAMIESON D, SCOTT J AND JAMIESON, DUMARESQ E, SMITH W, CROSWELL H and others
AF396/1/28 Map - Buckingham 25 - parish of Hobart, plan of land held by George Hull showing Humphreys and New Town Rivulets, soldier settlements and allotments landholder HULL G
AF396/1/29 Map - Buckingham 26 - parish of Coningham, names of various landholders landholders DUNN J, HOGUN P G, DENAHY P, CLEBURNE R,
AF396/1/30 Map - Buckingham 27 - parish of New Norfolk, 100 acres to Jemima Morgan - surveyor Woodward landholders Jemima Morgan, WOODWARD J D AND G,
AF396/1/31 Map - Buckingham 28 - parish of New Norfolk - names of various landholders landholders GRENBILL S, SUEZ B, LLOYD C G H, MINCE W, CROGHAN T, APPLETON W, CROGHAN J, CROGHAN T,
AF396/1/32 Map - Buckingham 29 - parish of New Norfolk - diagram of the property of Dr Susan Ross and Valentine Griffiths - surveyor Woodward landholders, ROSS S AND GRIFFITHS V, 01 Jan 1820 31 Dec 1839
AF396/1/33 Map - Buckingham 30 - map showing various landholders including the Redlands property, Derwent River and Plenty River landholders HOPE C, THOMPSON G, READ G F, ROADNIGHT T, JAMISON D,
AF396/1/34 Map - Buckingham 31 - map showing various landholders for Leith including Styx River, Derwent River, Russell Falls River and Dry Creek landholders LEITH, , SHOOBRIDGE E, FENTON M, FENTON M, KERR J, 07 Jun 1871 07 Jun 1871
AF396/1/35 Map - Buckingham 32 - map showing various landholders and properties fronting the Derwent River - (Field Book 2) landholders, MC LACHLAN C AND OTHERS, BETHUNE W A, BUTLER E P AND PITCAIRN R,
AF396/1/36 Map - Buckingham 33 - plan of an estate belonging to John Dunn, New Town, New Town Rvt, Hobart to Launceston road, race course 01 Jan 1833 31 Dec 1833
AF396/1/37 Map - Buckingham 34 - diagram of a grant to James Williams and various other landholders - surveyor JC Darke landholder James Williams 09 Mar 1836 09 Mar 1836
AF396/1/38 Map - Buckingham 35 - plan of allotment granted to George Hull and various other landholders - surveyor Darke landholder George HULL 11 Jun 1836 11 Jun 1836
AF396/1/39 Map - Buckingham 36 - parish of Anglesea, grant to W Gunn and includes Russell Falls River - surveyor WS Sharland (Field Book 3) landholder GUNN W 01 Apr 1840 30 Apr 1840
AF396/1/40 Map - Buckingham 37 - parishes of Argyle and Sutherland, grants to WA Bethune and AW Humphrey, includes Angus Rivulet, Jones' River and Derwent River - surveyor WS Sharland (Field Book 6) landholder BETHUNE W A 01 Feb 1847 28 Feb 1847
AF396/1/41 Map - Buckingham 38 - parish of Glenorchy, diagram of portion of grant to E Green, later owned by W Carter, includes Faulkner's Rivulet grant to E Green, now belonging to W CARTER esq
AF396/1/42 Map - Buckingham 39 - parish of Glenorchy, diagram of property belonging to W Jarvis, includes Black Snake Rivulet - surveyor George Woodward landholder JARVIS W
AF396/1/43 Map - Buckingham 40 - parish of Glenorchy, plan of property claimed by S & J Austin - surveyor George Woodward (Field Book 4) landholder AUSTIN S AND J 01 Oct 1842 31 Oct 1842
AF396/1/44 Map - Buckingham 41 - parish of Glenorchy, plan of 'Roseneath' property of Mssrs Austin landholder Mess Austin
AF396/1/45 Map - Buckingham 42 - parish of Hobart, diagram of a grant to Thomas Richard Preston and properties fronting Stainsforth Cove - surveyor George Woodward (Field Book 5) landholders Thomas Richard PRESTON, EVANS G W, 01 Sep 1845 30 Sep 1845
AF396/1/46 Map - Buckingham 43 - parish of Coningham, properties fronting Peppermint Bay - surveyor James Erskine Calder, landholders DOUGLAS J F, WILSON G, MC KAY A, WILSON G, DAVIS J, O SULLIVAN J, MILES G, O SULLIVAN J, WICKINS G, MC KAY A, 01 Dec 1844 31 Dec 1846
AF396/1/47 Map - Buckingham 44 - grant to Peter De Graves (Degraves), includes Guy Fawkes, Hobart and Sandy Bay Rivulets - surveyor James Sprent 21 Dec 1846 21 Dec 1846
AF396/1/48 Map - Buckingham 45 - parish of Hobart, grant to Peter De Graves (Degraves) - surveyor James Erskine Calder landholder WALTON W
AF396/1/49 Map - Buckingham 46 - parishes of Queenborough and Kingborough, grants and allotments, includes North West Bay, Browns River, Blackmans Bay and Sandy Bay Rivulet - (Field Book 28) landholders BAYNTON , C L TOWN RESERVE, RANGER, YOUNG and others 01 Oct 1873 31 Oct 1873
AF396/1/50 Map - Buckingham 47 - parishes of Queenborough and Kingborough, North West Bay, Brown River, Blackmans Bay and Sandy Bay Rivulet - surveyor S Hall (Field Book 28) landholders O CONNOR D, INNES E AND G, PERRY A, MEREDITH C, LANGDALE G B and others 01 Jan 1901 31 Dec 1901
AF396/1/51 Map - Buckingham 47A - parishes of Hobart and Glenorchy, various landholders landholders SITTER J, BOWDEN M, JOHNSON C, CONNOLLY C, BARNES E, JAMIESON J, BERGEN J, WILLIAMS J, MANSFIELD J, OVERALL J, BLUNDELL J, HIDDLESLOW J, CHAPMAN I, MORRISON T 01 Jan 1847 31 Dec 1847
AF396/1/52 Map - Buckingham 48 - plan of land for sale at McCracken's Farm, Barnes Bay Bruny Island - surveyor George Woodward landholders, PITCAIRN R AND LOWES T Y 15 Jan 1849 15 Jan 1849
AF396/1/53 Map - Buckingham 49 - parish of Port Cygnet, diagram of 18 allotments fronting Agnes Rivulet, Port Cygnet landholders SMART J, CUNNINGHAM J, PEARSE H, C L, LANGDEN J, MITCHELL J, BURSLEM F H, WALSH T, DONOHUE C AND L, PRIEST J, CARNEY W and others 08 Jul 1918 08 Jul 1918
AF396/1/54 Map - Buckingham 50 - Huon Island - surveyor Simms 16 Aug 1850 16 Aug 1850
AF396/1/55 Map - Buckingham 51 - parish of Port Cygnet, diagram from survey of 9 allotments for military pensioners, Port Cygnet on Port Cygnet to Cradoc road - surveyor Cotton landholders WALL J, GALLAGHEN P, CODE F, SMITH P .SEE PLAN 81 BUCKINGHA, MC GUINESS P 28 May 1851 28 May 1851
AF396/1/56 Map - Buckingham 52 - plan of two Crown reserves near Hobart with various landholders, including Hobart and Ross Rivulets - surveyor James Erskine Calder (Field Book 7) landholders C L RESERVE, SWANSTON C AND PITCAIRN R, STONE QUARRY RESERVE, 01 Aug 1851 31 Aug 1851
AF396/1/57 Map - Buckingham 53 - parish of Port Cygnet, diagram from survey of allotment for pensioners - surveyor Cotton landholders HENRY P, HOLLAND J, DONAHOE M, HANLEY W, WILLIAMS R, BARROW M, 01 May 1852 31 May 1852
AF396/1/58 Map - Buckingham 54 -parish of Port Cygnet, diagram from survey of allotments for pensioners - surveyor Cotton landholders RHODES W, O REILLY J P, MURDOCH D, CLARKE B A, 01 May 1852 31 May 1852
AF396/1/59 Map - Buckingham 55 - parish of Bedford, diagram from survey of Cradoc Rd with allotments, surveyor 2nd Corporal A Blackwood landholders CODE F, GALLAGHER P, SMITH P, RHODES W, REILLY A, MURDOCH D, WATSON C .SEE 136/4 BUCKINGHAM, CLARKE B A, BURSLEM F H 06 Dec 1855 06 Dec 1855
AF396/1/60 Map - Buckingham 56 - parish of Wellington, Thomas York permit with Governor's approval to cut a water course landholders ROBERTS J, HEWITT T, TETCHFIELD T, WILLIAMS W, PLUNKETT C J, COUNT, SCOTT J, 01 Jan 1856 31 Dec 1856
AF396/1/61 Map - Buckingham 57 - parish of Conningham, diagram from survey, partly bordered by Gardners Creek - surveyor Blackwood 20 May 1856 20 May 1856
AF396/1/62 Map - Buckingham 58 - parish of Bruny, diagram of property claimed by James Kelly's estate fronting Shelah Cove and Storm Bay - surveyor George Woodward (Field Book 8)
AF396/1/63 Map - Buckingham 59 - parish of Hobart, diagram of grant belonging to Gamaliel Butler - surveyor George Woodward
AF396/1/64 Map - Buckingham 60 - parish of New Town, diagram of property belonging to W Wilson divided into allotments
AF396/1/65 Map - Buckingham 61 - parish of Kingborough, allotment of Joseph Morgan fronting North West Bay - surveyor HR Giffney
AF396/1/66 Map - Buckingham 62 - parish of Hobart, townships of Moonah and Derwent Park showing land acquired by Electrolytic Zinc Company - surveyor-general EA Counsel landholders THE MASTERS BUTCHERS LTD, C L QUARRY, BESSER YIBRAPAC TAS LTD, ELECTROLYTIC ZINC CO 01 Jul 1958 01 Jul 1958
AF396/1/67 Map - Buckingham 62A - parish of Hobart, showing various landholders and plan of Derwent Park - surveyor George F Lovett 01 Dec 1888 31 Dec 1888
AF396/1/68 Map - Buckingham 62B - parish of Moonah, various landholders landholder ABBOTT E
AF396/1/69 Map - Buckingham 63 - Derwent Park property of JT Gellibrand - surveyor JE Calder landholder, Derwent Park the property of GELLIBRAND J T
AF396/1/70 Map - Buckingham 64 - parish of Ranelagh, Mountain River including allotments landholders LUCAS J, DREW G, WALTON T, ARNOLD T, AKIN W J, HARRIS C, DREW G, PURTON G, 01 Mar 1849 31 Mar 1849
AF396/1/71 Map - Buckingham 65 - parishes of Wellington and Glenarchy (Glenorchy), diagram of property at the Black Snake including Midland Highway, Derwent Rv and landholders CHAMPION W, SMITH F C, ALLPORT J AND GILL J, MC PHERSON D, MORRIS H and others
AF396/1/72 Map - Buckingham 66 - parish of Kingborough, plan of 23 allotments surveyed for sale, including Sandy Bay Rivulet, Browns River, The Fork Creek and Long Creek - surveyor Richard Hale, landholders HALL C, NOWLAN J, PIGUENIT W C, HALL A 19 Oct 1857 19 Oct 1857
AF396/1/73 Map - Buckingham 67 - parish of Kingborough, plan of 23 allotments surveyed for sale, surveyor James Erskine Calder, landholders WILLICOMBE R, KEARNEY S, FAIRS S, SMITH T, SCOTT H H, PIGUENIT F L, WILLIAMS E W, WATCHORN J, WALKER W, CREW M and others 06 Jul 1864 06 Jul 1864
AF396/1/74 Map - Buckingham 67A - parish of Kingborough, plan of Public Works roads showing lots through which they pass, including various landholders landholder, C L ROAD, 20 Aug 1931 20 Aug 1931
AF396/1/75 Map - Buckingham 68 - parish of Glenarchy (Glenorchy), plan of Mr Bowden's Farm fronting the Derwent River landholder BOWDEN
AF396/1/76 Map - Buckingham 69 - parish of Glenorchy, plan of Bowden's farm for sale by auction fronting Derwent River 01 Oct 1861 31 Oct 1861
AF396/1/77 Map - Buckingham 70 - parish of Glenorchy, plan of Mr Bowden's Farm fronting Derwent River 18 Feb 1842 18 Feb 1842
AF396/1/78 Map - Buckingham 71 - parish of Coningham, includes D'Entrecasteaux Channel, Schemers Rivulet and Mason's Creek landholders DOUGLAS J F, MC KAY A, WILSON G, DAVIS J, MILES G, O SULLIVAN J, WICKINS G, MC KAY A, O SULLIVAN J, HARRISON T J, MC KAY A
AF396/1/79 Map - Buckingham 72 - parish of Bruny, diagram of property claimed by James Kelly, including Storm Bay, Patrick's Cove and various landholders - surveyor George Woodward (Field Book 9) landholder James Kelly
AF396/1/80 Map - Buckingham 73 - parish of Bagot, including Flower Pot Rock and various landholders - surveyor Calder landholders C L, LOVEGROVE J, DIXON S, BEADLE G, LLOYD H, RHODES R, LUPTON J, MC KAY A, VIGAR J, LUPTON J, LANGFORD J W, 01 Dec 1840 31 Dec 1840
AF396/1/81 Map - Buckingham 74 - parish of Pedder, various allotments and landholders at Nichols Rivulet including road from Port Cygnet to Oyster Cove landholders ALLPORT J, PEARCE H, DREW G, E Green,
AF396/1/82 Map - Buckingham 75 - parish of Glenorchy, various landholders landholders CARTER W, GRANT J,
AF396/1/83 Map - Buckingham 76 - parish of Sandy Bay, diagram of a grant to Edward Fisher fronting Derwent River landholder Edward Fisher
AF396/1/84 Map - Buckingham 77 - parish of Bagot, rough plan of allotments near Flower Pot Rock, includes D'Entrecasteaux Channel, Fleurtys Creek and Spider Creek landholders C L, LOVEGROVE J, LUPTON J, DIXON S, BEADLE G, LLOYD H, RHODES R, MC KAY A, VIGAR J,
AF396/1/85 Map - Buckingham 78 - parish of Hobart, showing Government Farm at Cornelian Bay - surveyor Samuel (?) 14 Jun 1854 14 Jun 1854
AF396/1/86 Map - Buckingham 79 - diagram from survey of land applied for by JD Balfe including road to Port Cygnet - surveyor Cotton (Field Book 10) landholder BALFE J D 01 Jan 1850 31 Dec 1859
AF396/1/87 Map - Buckingham 80 - parish of Bedford, diagram from survey of allotments for pensioners at Port Cygnet - surveyor Cotton 14 Apr 1852 14 Apr 1852
AF396/1/88 Map - Buckingham 81 - parish of Bedford, diagram from survey of pensioner allotments at Port Cygnet landholders CODE F, DANCE A, SMART J, GARTH J, LAFFER J, CUNNINGHAM J, PEARSE H, BROOKES M, FRASER R, LANGDON J, MITCHELL J, BURSLEM FH, WALSH T and others
AF396/1/89 Map - Buckingham 82 - parish of Queenborough, Ridgeway including various landholders and Hobart Waterworks - surveyor Combs (Field Book 14) landholder MURRAY R L 01 Jan 1879 31 Dec 1879
AF396/1/90 Map - Buckingham 83 - parish of New Norfolk, plan of Government farm - surveyor Snell (Field Books 11 and 12) landholder RIDDOCK A 02 Nov 1860 02 Nov 1860
AF396/1/91 Map - Buckingham 84 - parish of Pedder, includes various landholders and track from Cradoc, survey made in connection with Office of inspecting surveyor WM Davidson (Field Book 15) landholder KENNEDY J 01 Jan 1860 30 Jun 1860
AF396/1/92 Map - Buckingham 85 - includes New Town Rivulet and Brushy Creek, survey made in connection with the Office of inspecting surveyor Davidson showing soldier settlements and allotments landholders WATKINS, BOUCHER, ORCHARD, 01 Aug 1859 31 Aug 1859
AF396/1/93 Map - Buckingham 86 - parish of Longley, includes William Eagle landholding and partly bordered by Cook's Rivulet, survey made in connection with the Office of inspecting surveyor Davidson 01 Jun 1860 30 Jun 1860
AF396/1/94 Map - Buckingham 87 - parishes of Kingston, Gordon and Kingborough, survey made in connection with the Office of inspecting surveyor Davidson showing allotments in Kingston and Gordon (Field Book 16) landholder CASSIDY J 01 Nov 1860 30 Nov 1860
AF396/1/95 Map - Buckingham 88 - parish of Longley, includes various landholders and North West Bay River, survey made in connection with inspecting surveyor Davidson 01 Jun 1860 30 Jun 1860
AF396/1/96 Map - Buckingham 89 - parish of Glenorchy, diagram from survey showing the encroachment by JP Lester on Humphrey's Rivulet - surveyor E Ballantyne 24 Oct 1864 24 Oct 1864
AF396/1/97 Map - Buckingham 90 - parish of Bagot, including Deep Bay road and Deep Bay Creek, prepared from survey by George Innes (Field Book 17) landholders CURTIN J, READY M, GRACE, FANNAN P, 01 May 1863 31 May 1863
AF396/1/98 Map - Buckingham 91 - parish of Pedder, various landholders with properties on road from Port Cygnet and Cradoc - surveyor George Innes landholders OREILLY A, WISE W, DINHAM G J, 01 Oct 1864 31 Oct 1864
AF396/1/99 Map - Buckingham 92 - parishes of Pedder and Coningham, includes various landholders and Little Oyster Cove Rivulet - surveyor Ballantyne (Field Book 18) landholders ARMSTRONG R, PERKINS J AND WARE W, 01 Jan 1865 31 Dec 1865
AF396/1/100 Map - Buckingham 93 - parish of Hobart, map of allotments set out on the factory reserve suburbs, surveyor James Combes (Field Book 31) landholders WARRIOR R, HURSEY J, ROBERTSON J C, COHEN M, WEBB J, LATTIN J, REGAN J, WOODHALL J AND CROWDER J and others 01 Mar 1859 31 Mar 1859
AF396/1/101 Map - Buckingham 94 - plan of the Cascade factory and premises - surveyor James Combes 26 Jun 1868 26 Jun 1868
AF396/1/102 Map - Buckingham 95 - parish of Queenborough, showing various allotments and landholders fronting Derwent River - surveyor James Combes landholders Gregory J and others 01 Jan 1871 31 Dec 1871
AF396/1/103 Map - Buckingham 96 - parish of Queenborough, plan of allotments at Sandy Bay owned by W Chaffey to be sold at public auction - surveyor Thomas Frodsham landholders, GREGORY J AND OTHERS 01 Jan 1873 31 Dec 1873
AF396/1/104 Map - Buckingham 97 - parish of Argyle, various landholders and allotments including Boyce's Creek - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 23) landholders DICKSON R, BROWN N J, WALKER J F AND OTHERS, 01 Jan 1870 31 Dec 1879
AF396/1/105 Map - Buckingham 98 - parish of Argyle, plan partly bordered by Russell Falls River - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 19) landholders BROCK BROTHERS PTY LTD, WALKER J F AND OTHERS, 01 Jan 1870 31 Dec 1879
AF396/1/106 Map - Buckingham 99 - parish of New Town, plan of property for sale at New Town later known as the Old Race Course and including Sunderland St, Derwent Park Rd, Main Rd and Main Line railway landholders LORD J AND BUTLER F, BENJAFIELD H 05 Oct 1876 05 Oct 1876
AF396/1/107 Map - Buckingham 100 - parishes of Anglesea and Argyle, including various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 20) landholders SCANLON L, PIKE A, MEAHAN P, SCANLON J, SANKEY J H, PIKE A, ROLLS C, HOFFMAN A, BUSH A, BROWNING J, BROWN N J, 01 Jan 1876 31 Oct 1876
AF396/1/108 Map - Buckingham 101 - parish of Molesworth, various allotments and landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 22) landholders TIMBS A A, BOYER W, TIMBS E, GAUL P, 01 Jan 1880 31 Dec 1889
AF396/1/109 Map - Buckingham 102 - parishes of Molesworth and New Norfolk, lots and various landholders in the vicinity of Mt Lloyd - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 21) landholders BEATTIE J W, GLEASON M, 04 Mar 1880 04 Mar 1880
AF396/1/110 Map - Buckingham 103 - parish of Anglesea, plan of lot claimed by E Shoobridge partly bordered by Styx and Derwent Rivers - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 30) landholder E SHOOBRIDGE 04 Jan 1881 04 Jan 1881
AF396/1/111 Map - Buckingham 104 - plan of Triffitts Neck near Mt Seymour including various landholders, partly bordered by Styx and Derwent Rivers landholders Seymour FLORENCE T, SALMON T, SALTER G,
AF396/1/112 Map - Buckingham 105 - parish of Kingborough, various landholders partly bordered by Browns and Derwent Rivers, Kingston Beach and Road from Kingston to Blackmans Bay - surveyor George Lovett (Field Book 27) landholder NICHOLS H 11 Nov 1881 11 Nov 1881
AF396/1/113 Map - Buckingham 106 - parish of Hobart, plan partly bordered by Prince of Wales Bay and road to New Town Bay - surveyor Frank Searle (Field Book 26) landholder BENJAFIELD H 24 Apr 1883 24 Apr 1883
AF396/1/114 Map - Buckingham 107 - parish of New Town, plan of estate owned by J Beaumont partly bordered by New Town Creek - surveyor Gresley landholder BEAMONT J
AF396/1/115 Map - Buckingham 108 - parish of New Norfolk, plans of the Salmon Ponds - surveyor Thomas Frodsham 06 Jul 1885 06 Jul 1885
AF396/1/116 Map - Buckingham 109 - parish of New Norfolk, various landholders partly bordered by Plenty River and Dry Creek - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 24) landholders LLOYD H, WESTON M, COLEMAN G, KUBAN M, 01 Jan 1886 31 Dec 1886
AF396/1/117 Map - Buckingham 110 - parish of Tyenna, allotment fronting Russell Falls River - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 25) 09 Sep 1892 09 Sep 1892
AF396/1/118 Map - Buckingham 111 - parish of Hobart, allotments fronting Prince of Wales and New Town Bays (Stainforth's Cove) on the Derwent River - surveyor Hall, landholders GELLIBRAND J T, ABBOTT E, PRESTON T R, PITT R, COCKERILL W, BLINKWORTH J, DACRES J 15 Jan 1892 15 Jan 1892
AF396/1/119 Map - Buckingham 112 - parish of Queenborough, various landholders including Huon and Proctors roads and Hobart, Sandy Bay and Guy Fawkes Rivulets
AF396/1/120 Map - Buckingham 113 - parish of Hobart, showing Faulkners to Sandy Bay Rivulets and Derwent River landholders NOAH T, WAUGH J, DEGRAVES P, MOLGRAVE P A, MURRAY R L, ROSS S AND GRIFFITHS V, ORLANDS J, MORRISON A AND MC PHERSON D, TURNBULL J and others
AF396/1/121 Map - Buckingham 114 - parish of Tyenna, sketch plan showing various landholders and position of good land on Russell Falls River - surveyor Thomas Frodsham
AF396/1/122 Map - Buckingham 115 - parish of Hobart, water supply plan of Hobart Town and suburbs bordered by the Thumbs and North West Bay River to the Derwent River signed by Alfred Randall, director of Waterworks 01 Jul 1875 31 Jul 1875
AF396/1/123 Map - Buckingham 116 - parish of Hobart, allotments fronting New Town, Humphry's (Humphrey), Guy Fauks (Fawkes) and Hobart Town Rivulets and Brushy Creek, landholders HULL GEORGE, BROWN W C, BYE H, CUNNINGHAM, GEE, BRINDLY J, BROWN, MEZGER J and others
AF396/1/124 Map - Buckingham 117 - parish of Bedford, various landholders including road to Glaziers Bay and partly bordered by Lovett township - surveyor W Tully landholder KEDDIE A 01 Nov 1861 30 Nov 1861
AF396/1/125 Map - Buckingham 118 - parish of Neena, various landholders including Russell Falls River - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 32) landholders C L, NICHOLLS H R, 21 Aug 1893 21 Aug 1893
AF396/1/126 Map - Buckingham 119 - parish of Uxbridge, sale plan of No 2 Bushy Park Estate Glenora including Derwent and Styx Rivers and Macquarie Plains railway station - surveyor HM Butler
AF396/1/127 Map - Buckingham 120 - parish of Uxbridge, sale plan of No 1 Bushy Park Estate Glenora partly bordered by Derwent River and including Glenora to New Norfolk road and Park Rivulet - surveyor HM Butler
AF396/1/128 Map - Buckingham 121 - parish of Tyenna, various landholders on land adjoining Russell Falls River - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 33) 10 Nov 1894 10 Nov 1894
AF396/1/129 Map - Buckingham 122 - parish of New Norfolk, plan showing lots and adjacent land partly bordered by Dry Ck and roads to New Norfolk, Mt Lloyd and Glenfern - surveyor Claude Bernard (Field Book 35) landholders LAWTON J, HOLMES W, ELLIOTT J, COLEMAN G 01 Jun 1895 30 Jun 1895
AF396/1/130 Map - Buckingham 123 - parish of Hobart, plan including various landholders compiled to determine position of land purchased by Lady Franklin opposite the New Town Rivulet and partly bordered by Humphrey Rivulet - surveyor Hall landholder HULL G 09 Jan 1896 09 Jan 1896
AF396/1/131 Map - Buckingham 124 - parish of Pedder, various landholders and includes road from Hobart to Port Cygnet and partly bordered by Huon River - surveyor Combes (Field Book 36) landholder ROWE J T 01 Jan 1896 31 Dec 1896
AF396/1/132 Map - Buckingham 125 - parish of Longley, various landholders showing land for soldier settlement purposes - surveyor Combes landholder HUXLEY W T 01 Jan 1896 31 Dec 1896
AF396/1/133 Map - Buckingham 126 - parish of Glenorchy, plan of survey lot with various landholders partly bordered by Faulkner's Rivulet and road from Bismark (Collinsvale) to Hobart - surveyor HM Crisp (?) (Field Book 73) landholder ORR W M 07 Nov 1899 07 Nov 1899
AF396/1/134 Map - Buckingham 127 - parish of Sandy Bay, plan showing shoreline survey of A Harley's lot Sandy Bay including high and low water marks and retaining walls - surveyor Herman R Murchison (Field Book 37) 04 Oct 1900 04 Oct 1900
AF396/1/135 Map - Buckingham 128 - parish of New Norfolk, various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 38) landholders MAPLEY S J, TIMBS R E, 10 Jun 1901 10 Jun 1901
AF396/1/136 Map - Buckingham 129 - parish of Hobart, received by the Surveyor General on the promise of the General Manager of Railways that in future such surveys would be made through the Survey Office, shows railway at Derwent Park road - surveyor S Hall 25 Feb 1902 25 Feb 1902
AF396/1/137 Map - Buckingham 130 - parish of Queenborough, survey made at request of the PWD who agreed to give KL Murray a complete plan of this property as payment for the roads made through it by the surveyor, (Field Book 39) landholders H M THE QUEEN, MURRAY K L 18 Jun 1903 18 Jun 1903
AF396/1/138 Map - Buckingham 131 - parish of Hobart, water supply plan showing watersheds and streams to the south and west of Mt Wellington and Collins Bonnet - surveyor Hermin R Hutchison 18 May 1903 18 May 1903
AF396/1/139 Map - Buckingham 131a - parish of Kingborough, detailed plan of allotments and landholders 01 May 1895 31 May 1895
AF396/1/140 Map - Buckingham 132 - parish of Kingborough, plan of allotments including various landholders - surveyor Frank Pitt (Field Book 40) landholders VALE P, WARK A S, PETTERD C, 08 Feb 1905 08 Feb 1905
AF396/1/141 Map - Buckingham 133 - parish of Queenborough, plan showing the position of high and low water mark on Long Beach, Sandy Bay Derwent River - surveyor AB Howell 22 Nov 1893 22 Nov 1893
AF396/1/142 Map - Buckingham 134 - parish of Hobart, plan of Mr Bowden's Farm fronting the Derwent River and includes the Elwick Railway line - surveyor AB Howell 16 Dec 1904 16 Dec 1904
AF396/1/143 Map - Buckingham 135 - sketch plan showing contour and fall between Gadd's House and Huon Road including Sandy Bay and Hobart Rivulets, Dunns or Longhill Creek, Bower Creek and proposed site of Springs Hotel - surveyor Charles Goddard 13 Dec 1898 13 Dec 1898
AF396/1/144 Map - Buckingham 136 - parish of Conningham, lots for sale the property of the late JH Vigar near Mason's Creek
AF396/1/145 Map - Buckingham 137 - parish of Glenorchy, allotments - surveyor C Wedge
AF396/1/146 Map - Buckingham 138 - parish of Hobart, first subdivision of Cascade Estate for sale by auction - surveyor Huckson and Hutchison landholder DEGRAVES D 01 Jan 1906 31 Dec 1906
AF396/1/147 Map - Buckingham 138a - sale by auction of portion of the Cascade Estate, subdivision survey No 2 including Huon Road and Strickland Avenue - surveyor Huckson and Hutchison 01 Jan 1908 31 Dec 1908
AF396/1/148 Map - Buckingham 139 - parish of Pedder, various landholders - surveyor Radcliff (Field Book 29) landholders SCANLON M J, ALLPORT C, DILLON J P, GARTH E A AND COWEN K M, BELL J M, 19 Oct 1905 19 Oct 1905
AF396/1/149 Map - Buckingham 140 - parish of Bagot, various landholders and allotments near Huon River (Field Book 41) landholders MILLHOUSE E J, H JONES AND COMPANY PTY LTD, 29 Jan 1906 29 Jan 1906
AF396/1/150 Map - Buckingham 141 - parish of Bagot, Cecil Allport property and various landholders - surveyor Frank Pitt (Field Book 42) 27 Jan 1906 27 Jan 1906
AF396/1/151 Map - Buckingham 142 - parishes of Glenorchy, various landholders at Moonah near New Town Rivulet - surveyor CA Goddard 30 Mar 1906 30 Mar 1906
AF396/1/152 Map - Buckingham 143 - parish of Bagot, various landholders at Port Cygnet and Deep Bay - surveyor Radcliff (Field Book 43) landholders MERCHANT P J, CROSS C H, HARVEY R M, 01 Jan 1906 31 Dec 1906
AF396/1/153 Map - Buckingham 144 - parish of Queenborough, showing rifle range and various landholders 01 Jan 1906 31 Dec 1906
AF396/1/154 Map - Buckingham 145 - plan of New Town race course and various landholders 09 Jul 1833 09 Jul 1833
AF396/1/155 Map - Buckingham 146 - parish of North Bruni (Bruny), map of North Bruny Island, landholders MC CRACKEN H, PYBUS R, ROBERTS R A, GREAR J, GAUGHREN J, ROBINSON G A, STALLARD J P, ADAMS H, YOUNG W, DAVIS W, WALFORD B, SCRINGER G, LAWRENCE W, PIERCE T
AF396/1/156 Map - Buckingham 147 - survey of parishes of Bruni (Bruny), Coningham, Kingboro (Kingborough), Queenboro (Queenborough), Hobart, Glenorchy, Wellington and New Norfolk along bank of Derwent River, NW Bay, D'Entrecasteaux (D'Entrecasteaux) Channel
AF396/1/157 Map - Buckingham 148 - parish of Hobart, various landholders including road to Augusta Road - surveyor Henry J Chalmers 17 Sep 1906 17 Sep 1906
AF396/1/158 Map - Buckingham 149 - parish of Coningham, various landholders - surveyor James Combes (Field Book 44) landholder TRIFFITT G R 31 Jan 1908 31 Jan 1908
AF396/1/159 Map - Buckingham 150 - parish of Bagot, various allotments and landholders partly bordered by Garden Island Creek - surveyor Frank K Pitt (Field Book 45) landholders C L STATE FOREST, TURNER H F, C L, 23 Nov 1908 23 Nov 1908
AF396/1/160 Map - Buckingham 151 - parish of Bagot, various landholders party bordered by Garden Island Creek - surveyor Radcliff (Field Book 46) 13 Oct 1908 13 Oct 1908
AF396/1/161 Map - Buckingham 152 - town of Glenora, survey of orchards and hop lands owned by LM Shoebridge - surveyor WF Darling 05 Oct 1911 05 Oct 1911
AF396/1/162 Map - Buckingham 153 - parish of Longley, plan of lots for auction and showing various landholders - surveyor Goddard (Field Books 47 and 48) landholders C L STATE FOREST, TURNER H F, C L, 03 Jul 1914 03 Jul 1914
AF396/1/163 Map - Buckingham 154 - parish of Hobart, Main Line railway and properties between Amy St and Lampton Ave Moonah, surveyor W Scott, landholders FORDHAM F, CHURCH OF ENGLAND, MURDOCH HJ AND ORS, CLOSER SETTLEMENT BOARD, HYDRO ELECTRIC COMMISSION, EMMETT H 24 Dec 1915 24 Dec 1915
AF396/1/164 Map - Buckingham 155 - New Town, plan showing the southern portion of John Beaumont's property and adjoining enclosures on south side of New Town rivulet 01 Jul 1835 31 Jul 1835
AF396/1/165 Map - Buckingham 156 - parish of Wellington, various landholders in New Town with allotment fronting Derwent River - surveyor WF Darling (Field Book 49) landholder david stevens wilson 30 Oct 1915 30 Oct 1915
AF396/1/166 Map - Buckingham 157 - parish of Queenborough, inspection survey to redefine old boundaries of state nursery reserve and western boundary, Huon Rd and Sandy Bay Rvt - surveyor Donald Fraser (Field Book 75) landholder robert lathrop murray 01 Jan 1917 31 Dec 1917
AF396/1/167 Map - Buckingham 158 - parish of Queenborough, showing land granted to Robert Lathrop Murray, state nursery reserve and town of Ridgeway boundary - surveyor JHE Howell (Field Book 50) landholder robert lathrop murray 31 Jul 1917 31 Jul 1917
AF396/1/168 Map - Buckingham 158a - Hobart, boundary survey of grant to Robert Lathrop Murray, includes various landholders and town of Ridgeway boundary
AF396/1/169 Map - Buckingham 159 - parish of Ranelagh, various landholders at Rookwood Estate soldier settlement, various landholders party bordered by Huon River - surveyor Hall (Field Books 51 and 52) landholders LUCAS N, COOPER L E M, HALL L A AND T F, LEES E J, 01 Jan 1916 31 Dec 1916
AF396/1/170 Map - Buckingham 160 - parish of Kingborough, inspection survey including various landholders - surveyor Donald Fraser (Field Book 74) 01 Jan 1917 31 Dec 1917
AF396/1/171 Map - Buckingham 161 - parish of Kingborough, soldier settlement partly bordered by D'Entrecasteaux Channel, North West Bay, Tinderbox Bay Rd and township of Howden boundary - surveyor Goddard (Field Books 53 and 54) landholders BUTTERWORTH C, O'NEILL 06 Nov 1918 06 Nov 1918
AF396/1/172 Map - Buckingham 162 - parish of North Bruny, part of North Bruny Island - surveyor JHE Howell (Field Book 55) landholder ALEXANDER J M D 01 Jan 1919 31 Dec 1919
AF396/1/173 Map - Buckingham 163 - parish of Bedford, various landholders including soldier settlement partly bordered by Port Cygnet and town of Cygnet boundary (Field Book 56) landholders INNES E E, THE CLOSER SETTLEMENT BOARD, HALL R H, LAWLER E P, 01 Jan 1917 31 Dec 1917
AF396/1/174 Map - Buckingham 164 - parish of Kingborough, land acquired by the Crown for closer soldier settlement, partly bordered by Derwent River, Argyle Street, Amelia St and township of Howden boundary - surveyor Wilks (Field Book 57) landholder TRINGROVE GA 01 Aug 1919 31 Aug 1919
AF396/1/175 Map - Buckingham 165 - parish of Bagot, sale of lots at Rookwood Estate, various landholders partly bordered by Long Bay, Rookwood Creek, Mackay Rivulet and Middleton and Gordon town boundaries - surveyor James H Hinsby 01 Apr 1902 30 Apr 1902
AF396/1/176 Map - Buckingham 166 - parish of Pedder, O'Rourke allotments taken over for soldier settlement, includes various landholders - surveyor Herbert Combes 01 May 1914 31 May 1914
AF396/1/177 Map - Buckingham 167 - parish of Coningham, various landholders at Woodbridge - surveyor Herbert Combes landholder CHOPPING L 01 Apr 1917 30 Apr 1917
AF396/1/178 Map - Buckingham 168 - parish of Hobart, municipality of Glenorchy allotment and various landholders fronting Humphreys Rivulet 12 May 1920 12 May 1920
AF396/1/179 Map - Buckingham 169 - parish of Longley, various landholders landholders VINCE E H, ABERY G W, 31 May 1946 31 May 1946
AF396/1/180 Map - Buckingham 170 - parish of Coningham, allotments and various landholders landholder MILLER C A 20 Aug 1920 20 Aug 1920
AF396/1/181 Map - Buckingham 171 - parish of Coningham, various landholders including Nicholls Rivulet landholders SMITH F J, BATCHELOR D P, PREGNELL G B, 01 Jan 1920 31 Dec 1920
AF396/1/182 Map - Buckingham 172 - parish of Pedder, allotments with various landholders including Nicholls Rivulet - surveyor Colin M Pitt (Field Book 59) landholders COCKERILL V R, WILLS C C, WILLS W H, 01 Jan 1920 31 Dec 1920
AF396/1/183 Map - Buckingham 173 - parish of Uxbridge, soldier settlement including various landholders - surveyor FG Fenton 18 May 1921 18 May 1921
AF396/1/184 Map - Buckingham 174 - parish of Molesworth, soldier settlement survey - surveyor E Blackwood (Field Book 60) landholders COFFEY L, GRAHAM W G, GRAHAM L J, 05 Jul 1921 05 Jul 1921
AF396/1/185 Map - Buckingham 175 - parish of Sutherland, soldiers free selection and includes various landholders - surveyor Donald Fraser (Field Book 61) landholder HALL G M 01 Jan 1921 31 Dec 1921
AF396/1/186 Map - Buckingham 176 - parish of Queenborough, soldier settlement survey including various landholders and Proctors Road - surveyor J Hinsby (Field Book 62) landholder SHAW R E 01 Jan 1920 31 Dec 1920
AF396/1/187 Map - Buckingham 177 - parish of Bethune, Brock Brothers pty ltd including various landholders, partly bordered by Derwent River - surveyor Donald Fraser (Field Book 63) 05 Nov 1921 05 Nov 1921
AF396/1/188 Map - Buckingham 178 - parish of Bethune, Brock Brothers pty ltd various landholders, partly bordered by Derwent River - surveyor Donald Fraser (Field Book 64) 23 Nov 1921 23 Nov 1921
AF396/1/189 Map - Buckingham 179 - parish of Uxbridge, soldier settlement including various landholders landholder FENTON C H 06 May 1921 06 May 1921
AF396/1/190 Map - Buckingham 180 - Claremont, subdivision survey of Derwent Water Estate - surveyor JHE Howell 01 Mar 1921 31 Mar 1921
AF396/1/191 Map - Buckingham 181 - Sandy Bay, subdivision sale of the 'Red House' property, includes various landholders, Main Road, Pillingers Drive and Sandy Bay Rivulet - surveyor AC Hall 01 Apr 1917 30 Apr 1917
AF396/1/192 Map - Buckingham 182 - Glenorchy, copy of a private plan belonging to surveyor E Blackwood showing allotments along Tolosa Street - (Field Book 65) 01 May 1923 31 May 1923
AF396/1/193 Map - Buckingham 183 - parish of Wellington, showing Molesworth Road, Glen Dhu Road, Sorell River, Mount Rivulet, Plunkett Rivulet and surrounding land grants, various landholders - surveyor WF Darling 25 Nov 1922 25 Nov 1922
AF396/1/194 Map - Buckingham 184 - parishes of Lonna and Punna, various landholders partly bordered by Russell, Weld and Huon Rivers - surveyor J Lesley Butler (Field Book 66) landholder C. L. 03 May 1926 03 May 1926
AF396/1/195 Map - Buckingham 185 - parish of Kingborough, Electrona including various landholders partly bordered by North West Bay and Snug River 01 May 1927 31 May 1927
AF396/1/196 Map - Buckingham 186 - parish of Wellington, Millbrook Estate, various landholders partly bordered by Derwent River 01 Jan 1932 31 Dec 1932
AF396/1/197 Map - Buckingham 187 - parish of Hobart, various landholders landholders BLACKWOOD B H AND E D, MC GANN W J, MC MANUS R M, BRENT H, BRENT M, BATTEN H H, 09 Dec 1926 09 Dec 1926
AF396/1/198 Map - Buckingham 188 - parish of Anglesea, plan of easement for railway line - surveyor CE Radford 09 Apr 1943 09 Apr 1943
AF396/1/199 Map - Buckingham 189 - parish of Glenorchy, showing Humphreys rivulet and allotments 12 Feb 1930 12 Feb 1930
AF396/1/200 Map - Buckingham 190 - parish of Lonna, State Forest and Russell Rv, surveyor J Howell (Field Books 67, 68 and 69) landholders C L, BEECHING W W, WOOLLEY A R, LORKIN R E, MOORE M, FULTON R L, RABE C H J, HURLEY K L, PAGE A, C L STATE FOREST 02 Jul 1946 02 Jul 1946
AF396/1/201 Map - Buckingham 191 - parish of Queenborough, Taroona quarantine station partly bordered by Derwent River - surveyor Miles (Field Book 70) 01 Jan 1949 31 Dec 1949
AF396/1/202 Map - Buckingham 192 - parish of Champ, Harris Bros fruit research station, various landholders partly bordered by Mountain River - surveyor Miles (Field Book 71) landholder W A PAGE PTY LTD 10 Jan 1950 10 Jan 1950
AF396/1/203 Map - Buckingham 193 - parishes of Champ and Glenorchy, plan of Main Line railway line - surveyor HR Hutchison 16 Jan 1903 16 Jan 1903
AF396/1/204 Map - Buckingham 194 - parish of New Norfolk, includes various landholders and land acquired by the Crown for soldier settlement purposes landholder MILLER R P 01 Jan 1951 31 Dec 1951
AF396/1/205 Map - Buckingham 195 - parish of Neena, boundary survey of Mt Field National Park, state forest, Australian Newsprint Mills timber lease - surveyor Edwards (Field Book 72) 28 Jan 1951 28 Jan 1951
AF396/1/206 Map - Monmouth 0 - plan of settlement at Derwent River as examined by James Meehan, assistant to the Surveyor-General between 16/10/1803 and March 1804 by order of Governor King
AF396/1/207 Map - Monmouth 1 - plan of Rokeby township and surrounding allotments signed by Lachlan Macquarie 30 Apr 1814 30 Apr 1814
AF396/1/208 Ma p - Monmouth 1A - Hobart Town police district
AF396/1/209 Map - Monmouth 2 - allotments granted and signed by Lachlan Macquarie 30 Apr 1814 30 Apr 1814
AF396/1/210 Map - Monmouth 3 - Monmouth and Buckingham allotments at Elizabeth Town and New Norfolk approved by Lachlan Macquarie landholder ARMSTRONG R 30 Apr 1814 30 Apr 1814
AF396/1/211 Map - Monmouth 4 - Green Ponds, Lovely Banks and Jericho - surveyor Scott 01 Jan 1818 31 Dec 1818
AF396/1/212 Map - Monmouth 5 - allotments granted - surveyor Scott 01 Jan 1821 31 Dec 1821
AF396/1/213 Map - Monmouth 6 - parishes of Yarling and Drummond - surveyor Scott
AF396/1/214 Map - Monmouth 7 - South Arm and Iron Pot - surveyor T Scott
AF396/1/215 Map - Monmouth 8 - plan of part of the Jordan River and Road leading from Terry's to Black Brush - surveyor George Woodward 01 Jan 1827 31 Dec 1827
AF396/1/216 Map - Monmouth 9 - parish of Forbes - surveyor Woodward
AF396/1/217 Map - Monmouth 10 - parishes of Forbes, Drummond, Jervis and Strangford - surveyor Seymour
AF396/1/218 Map - Monmouth 11 - parish of Newick landholder WILSON J
AF396/1/219 Map - Monmouth 12 - showing allotments landholder HEIDSPETH J
AF396/1/220 Map - Monmouth 13 - parish of Bagdad landholders STANFIELD T, COCKERELL W J, NOBLEY G, NOBLEY J, EDDINSON J, PIPERS J, HAYES T, MORRIS A, RICHARDSON T L,
AF396/1/221 Map - Monmouth 14 - showing William Henry Hamilton's landholding landholders william henry HAMILTON, BUTCHER J H,
AF396/1/222 Map - Monmouth 15 - parish of Drummond, Brighton township, landholders ELLIOT N, FRYETT R W, CARTER W, WORRALL T, HAMES R, SMITH S, MARTIN J, BEJEANT E, SUMNER J, MACGUIRE R, BONEY H, STANLEY, LOWE J, STANLEY W, JONES G, MANLY J and others
AF396/1/223 Map - Monmouth 16 - parish of Huntingdon
AF396/1/224 Map - Monmouth 17 - parish of Huntingdon, Betsy's Island landholders BELL J, C L, 19 Jan 1904 19 Jan 1904
AF396/1/225 Map - Monmouth 18 - showing allotments
AF396/1/226 Map - Monmouth 19 - township of Oatlands, various landholders - surveyor WS Sharland landholders SALMON S, SALMON T, C L BURIAL GROUND, C L RESERVE, C L CHURCH, WEEDING J, SALMON J, 20 Aug 1827 20 Aug 1827
AF396/1/227 Map - Monmouth 20 - various landholders landholders HALL R, HALL J, LUTTRELL E, MC SHANE H, FORBES W, MC SHANE M,
AF396/1/228 Map - Monmouth 21 - parish of Arundel, various landholders - surveyor Woodward landholders GUY S, READ G,
AF396/1/229 Map - Monmouth 22 - parish of Clarence - surveyor Calder
AF396/1/230 Map - Monmouth 23 - various allotments
AF396/1/231 Map - Monmouth 24 - parish of Clarence, showing northern part of Ralphs Bay and various allotments
AF396/1/232 Map - Monmouth 25 - Ralphs Bay landholders JACOBS W, SMITH W, SMITH T, CONNELLY A, WILLIAMS C, NICHOLS W, PARSONS W, BREEDON J E, CHIPMAN J, DAVIS D AND BROUGHTON J, ATKINS W AND PROCTOR M, DODGE R, WATSON J AND THOMAS E and others
AF396/1/233 Map - Monmouth 26 - parish of Ralphs Bay, various landholders - surveyor Dawson landholders DIXON, MORTIMERS, BAMBER, PATERSON, BARNES F, DOWSON, JONES, BARNES F,
AF396/1/234 Map - Monmouth 27 - parish of Clarence, Frederick Henry Bay, Pittwater and allotments
AF396/1/235 Map - Monmouth 28 - parishes of Drummond, Melville and Glenorchy showing Herdsmans Cove and allotments
AF396/1/236 Map - Monmouth 29 - showing allotments and various landholders 20 Jun 1837 20 Jun 1837
AF396/1/237 Map - Monmouth 30 - parish of Jordan, landholders FIELD T, REYNOLDS D, ABRAHAMS T, MATTHEWS J, ALLWRIGHT R, WILLIAMSON J, HAYES W, NELSON R, STANFIELD D, DONALDSON J, OAKLEY G, STAPLES J, THOMPSON H S & A, DIXON, MORTIMERS and others
AF396/1/238 Map - Monmouth 31 - plan of part of the Dew Rivulette and Cockatoo Valley Creek, showing various landholders - surveyor George Woodward landholders GEISS F AND DEAN W 01 Feb 1828 28 Feb 1828
AF396/1/239 Map - Monmouth 32 - plan of part of Derwent River - surveyor George Woodward 01 May 1828 31 May 1828
AF396/1/240 Map - Monmouth 33 - sketch map
AF396/1/241 Map - Monmouth 34 - parishes of Dysart and Winterton - surveyor Wedge
AF396/1/242 Map - Monmouth 35 - showing Hobart Town, Pontville and Brighton
AF396/1/243 Map - Monmouth 36 - parishes of Buckingham and Pembroke, settlement on Derwent River - surveyor GW Evans 01 Jan 1819 31 Dec 1819
AF396/1/244 Map - Monmouth 37 - parish of Hamilton, plan of part of the Derwent and Clyde Rivers showing various landholders - surveyor George Woodward landholders HAMILTON W H, BUTCHER J H, BARNES J, WELLS T, SORELL E, SORELL W, WILSON W, 01 Mar 1827 31 Mar 1827
AF396/1/245 Map - Monmouth 38 - parish of Ulva - surveyor Hall
AF396/1/246 Map - Monmouth 38A - parishes of Ulva and Staffa
AF396/1/247 Map - Monmouth 39 - parishes of Jervis, Staffa and Strangford - surveyor Seymour
AF396/1/248 Map - Monmouth 40 - parish of Hamilton, showing Macquarie township - surveyor Sharland landholder C L
AF396/1/249 Map - Monmouth 41 - parish of Landsdown - surveyor Sharland
AF396/1/250 Map - Monmouth 42 - parishes of Melville and Arundel including various landholders landholders SPODE J, GUY S, 01 Jan 1830 31 Dec 1830
AF396/1/251 Map - Monmouth 43 - parishes of Staff and Ulva showing various landholders landholder C L
AF396/1/252 Map - Monmouth 44 - parish of Lansdown
AF396/1/253 Map - Monmouth 45 - parish of Wallace - surveyor Sharland 11 Aug 1832 11 Aug 1832
AF396/1/254 Map - Monmouth 46 - parish of Grafton - surveyor Sharland 13 Aug 1832 13 Aug 1832
AF396/1/255 Map - Monmouth 47 - Clyde Reserve - surveyor Sharland landholders GARNER R, WELLS T, CLYDE RESERVE, 19 Nov 1832 19 Nov 1832
AF396/1/256 Map - Monmouth 48 - parish of Forbes - surveyor Seymour Murray landholder GUEST 01 Sep 1832 30 Sep 1832
AF396/1/257 Map - Monmouth 49 - parish of Lansdown - surveyor Sharland 15 Aug 1832 15 Aug 1832
AF396/1/258 Map - Monmouth 50 - parish of Lansdown - surveyor Sharland landholder FENTON T M 17 Oct 1833 17 Oct 1833
AF396/1/259 Map - Monmouth 51 - plan of Mt Vernon estate of AF Kemp 01 Oct 1835 31 Oct 1835
AF396/1/260 Map - Monmouth 52 - plan of Forbes land at the Black Brush 01 Jan 1835 31 Jan 1835
AF396/1/261 Map - Monmouth 53 - showing allotments held by H McGinnis - surveyor Sharland 16 Apr 1835 16 Apr 1835
AF396/1/262 Map - Monmouth 54 - parish of Hartington, showing land acquired by G Frankland landholder STOKELL G 16 Apr 1835 16 Apr 1835
AF396/1/263 Map - Monmouth 55 - parish of Clarence, allotments of Robert Notman and James Dogarty Franklin landholders DOGARTY J, NOTMAN R, 16 Apr 1835 16 Apr 1835
AF396/1/264 Map - Monmouth 56 - near Lovely Banks - surveyor JH Hughes landholder KEMP A F 01 Jun 1836 30 Jun 1836
AF396/1/265 Map - Monmouth 57 - land situated at New Norfolk, part of an allotment belonging to Michael Purden later owned by John Dobson - surveyor Henry Douglas landholder John Dobson 01 Sep 1836 30 Sep 1836
AF396/1/266 Map - Monmouth 58 - parish of Jervis claimed by William Wright - surveyor Henry Douglas landholder William WRIGHT 01 Nov 1836 30 Nov 1836
AF396/1/267 Map - Monmouth 59 - showing allotments around Cockatoo Valley
AF396/1/268 Map - Monmouth 60 - diagram of Alexander Patterson's additional location claimed by Major Degillern - surveyor Henry Douglas landholder Mr alexander, Pattersons additional location claimed by Major DEGILLERN 01 Feb 1837 28 Feb 1837
AF396/1/269 Map - Monmouth 61 - diagram of Alexander Patterson's additional location claimed by Major Degillern in the Richmond district - surveyor Henry Douglas landholder part of a location, to alexander Patterson now claimed by Major DEGILLERN 01 Feb 1837 28 Feb 1837
AF396/1/270 Map - Monmouth 62 - plan of T Fenton's landholding in the Black Brush area - surveyor Henry Douglas landholder Mr T FENTON 01 Oct 1837 31 Oct 1837
AF396/1/271 Map - Monmouth 63 - parishes of Dysart and Sumerton, plans of lots of land at Lovely Banks - surveyor Burnett landholder C L 12 Oct 1839 12 Oct 1839
AF396/1/272 Map - Monmouth 64 - showing Frederick Henry Bay and Seven Mile Beach and surrounding allotments and various landholders - surveyor Walders landholders LEWIS R., NICHOLLS, RUMNEY W, 01 Oct 1846 31 Oct 1846
AF396/1/273 Map - Monmouth 65 - parish of Somerset, showing various landholders landholders MURDOCK P, LORD D, BISDEE E,
AF396/1/274 Map - Monmouth 66 - parish of Ormaig, various landholders - surveyor Malcolm landholders PARRAMORE W T, PITCAIRN R,
AF396/1/275 Map - Monmouth 67 - various landholders landholders TURNLEY G W AND OTHERS 12 Aug 1853 12 Aug 1853
AF396/1/276 Map - Monmouth 68 - includes county of Somerset, various landholders landholders LORD D, CARTWRIGHT G AND PITCAIRN R, TABART F G,
AF396/1/277 Map - Monmouth 69 - parish of Melville, Pontville and landholders FITZPATRICK A, BURNIP J, TURNBULL J, NEWMAN C, FERGUS J, COLLIS J, BRANSCOMBE T AND CHAPLIN E, CARTWRIGHT G W, COX F, REYNOLDS T AND ALLWRIGHT R, MURDOCH J W, COX F and others
AF396/1/278 Map - Monmouth 70 - parishes of York, Bath and Oatlands landholder COGLE C M
AF396/1/279 Map - Monmouth 71 - parish of Spring Hill landholder JONES J
AF396/1/280 Map - Monmouth 72 - parish of Ormaig - surveyor Malcolm
AF396/1/281 Map - Monmouth 73 - parish of Ralphs Bay landholder JENNINGS J G
AF396/1/282 Map - Monmouth 74 - allotments along Derwent River landholders OFFICER R AND OTHERS
AF396/1/283 Map - Monmouth 75 - allotment granted to Isaac Bisdee landholders Isaac BISDEE , JONES M,
AF396/1/284 Map - Monmouth 76 - town of Bagdad landholders SWAN J, BUTLER G,
AF396/1/285 Map - Monmouth 77 - parish of Ralphs Bay - surveyor Calder (Field Book 2656) landholder GELLIBRAND G H B 01 Dec 1846 31 Dec 1846
AF396/1/286 Map - Monmouth 78 - parish of York, various landholders landholders HUDSPETH, ROWE J R, MERCER G, 04 Aug 1855 04 Aug 1855
AF396/1/287 Map - Monmouth 79 - parish of Stradbroke, various landholders landholders WOOD P, LANGDON W,
AF396/1/288 Map - Monmouth 80 - parish of Hartington landholder STOKELL G
AF396/1/289 Map - Monmouth 80A - Lake Tiberias landholder C L 01 Dec 1841 31 Dec 1841
AF396/1/290 Map - Monmouth 81 - plan of the estate of GL Perriman at Black Brush landholder PERRIMAN G L
AF396/1/291 Map - Monmouth 82 - claim by G Butler landholder BUTLER G
AF396/1/292 Map - Monmouth 83 - parish of Strangford, grant to Erasmus Roberts - surveyor George Woodward (Field Book 522) landholder ROBERTS E 01 Dec 1840 31 Dec 1840
AF396/1/293 Map - Monmouth 84 - parish of Huntingdon - surveyor George Woodward (Field Book 522) landholders PITT P, FLEXMORE F, 01 Dec 1840 31 Dec 1840
AF396/1/294 Map - Monmouth 85 - parish of Melville, various landholders landholders J Salmon Mrs Nelly and D Kelly, GUESDON W A AND MIDWOOD C W, FITZPATRICK A, SALMON T, 01 Oct 1840 31 Oct 1840
AF396/1/295 Map - Monmouth 86 - plan of Kilderry estate of Major Gibson - surveyor George Woodward landholder SWANSTON C 01 Jan 1901 31 Dec 1901
AF396/1/296 Map - Monmouth 87 - parish of Jervis, grant to John Espie - surveyor George Woodward (Field Book 523) landholders John Espie, BUTLER G AND E P, 01 May 1842 31 May 1842
AF396/1/297 Map - Monmouth 88 - parish of Strangford, allocation to John Hayes - surveyor George Woodward landholder John HAYES 01 Oct 1840 31 Oct 1840
AF396/1/298 Map - Monmouth 89 - parish of Beaufort, various landholders landholders CLARK J, KEMP A F,
AF396/1/299 Map - Monmouth 90 - parish of Grafton, plan of estate of Charles Lachlan - surveyor George Woodward landholder Charles LACHLAN ESQ
AF396/1/300 Map - Monmouth 91 - parish of Clarence, property owned by David Lord - surveyor George Woodward landholder David LORD ESQ
AF396/1/301 Map - Monmouth 92 - parish of Huntingdon, property belonging to John Beamont - surveyor George Woodward landholders John Beamont , ORR W M AND BISDEE E 01 Dec 1840 31 Dec 1840
AF396/1/302 Map - Monmouth 93 - parish of Huntingdon, grant to Samuel Lancetta - surveyor George Woodward landholders Samuel lancetta , PITT P AND BUTLER C 01 Nov 1840 30 Nov 1840
AF396/1/303 Map - Monmouth 94 - parishes of Forbes and Drummond, various landholders landholders CASSIDY J AND PITCAIRN R
AF396/1/304 Map - Monmouth 95 - Somerset, Wincarton, Ross, Glen Morriston, Peel, Gibbs, Maxwell, Cornwallis, Durham, East Grinstead, Sligo, Bandon, Brisbane, Oatlands, Dulverton, Bath, York, Newick, Spring Hill, Winterton, Somerton, Dysart and Huntingdon
AF396/1/305 Map - Monmouth 96 - parishes of Somerton and Dysart, various landholders - surveyor George Woodward (Field Book 1814) landholders HODGSON E, STOCKMAN, 01 Apr 1841 30 Apr 1841
AF396/1/306 Map - Monmouth 97 - parish of Yarlington, William Kearney - surveyor George Woodward landholder William KEARNEY
AF396/1/307 Map - Monmouth 98 - parish of Melville, grant to GB Foster - surveyor George Woodward landholder GB FOSTER
AF396/1/308 Map - Monmouth 99 - parish of Drummond, Brighton and Glebe divided into lots landholder Francis SMITH, original grantees William Malcolm
AF396/1/309 Map - Monmouth 100 - parish of Staffa, property of Francis Smith and original grantees William Malcolm 01 Jan 1840 31 Jan 1840
AF396/1/310 Map - Monmouth 101 - parish of Arundel, various landholders - surveyor WS Sharland (Field Book 524) landholder SWANSTON C AND PITCAIRN R 01 Jul 1840 31 Jul 1840
AF396/1/311 Map - Monmouth 102 - parish of Henry, various landholders - surveyor Shaw (Field Book 525) landholders CC Schaw, BEST J, PATTERSON R, ORR W M, BISDEE E, MORGAN W, WOOD W B, 01 Sep 1840 30 Sep 1840
AF396/1/312 Map - Monmouth 103 - parish of Henry, showing Cole River, Pittwater, aerodrome site and various landholders (Field Book 526) landholders PITCAIRN R AND YOUNG T 01 Nov 1841 30 Nov 1841
AF396/1/313 Map - Monmouth 104 - also county of Buckingham, rough plan showing the jetty at the Risdon ferry - surveyor John Thomas 24 Dec 1862 24 Dec 1862
AF396/1/314 Map - Monmouth 105 - parish of Ulva, various landholders (Field Book 527) landholder HEWITT T AND MURRAY H 01 Apr 1845 30 Apr 1845
AF396/1/315 Map - Monmouth 106 - main road from Hobart to Launceston (Field Book 528) landholder FLEXMORE F
AF396/1/316 Map - Monmouth 107 - parish of Yarlington, survey of allotments for soldier settlers near Jerusalem 12 Mar 1851 12 Mar 1851
AF396/1/317 Map - Monmouth 108 - parish of Yarlington, pensioners' allotments, landholders landholders HAYES T, HALLORAN J, ROACH W, MC DONALD P, BRETT J, GOODMAN P, SHEEHY M, WHITSON A, WHELAN D, POLAN T, BYRNE M, GORDON T, HORAN E, FREEMAN D, CL and others 01 Aug 1859 31 Aug 1859
AF396/1/318 Map - Monmouth 109 - diagram from actual survey part of lot 186 surveyed for pensioners
AF396/1/319 Map - Monmouth 110 - parish of Yarlington, pensioners lots showing landholders landholders POLAN H, ROACH J, DELANEY R, FYNES M, HUDSON T, KNOWLES W, SULLIVAN J, FULHAM M, HOLMES W, RYAN W, 31 May 1893 31 May 1893
AF396/1/320 Map - Monmouth 111 - diagram from actual survey of locations for military migrants landholder C L 01 Feb 1851 28 Feb 1851
AF396/1/321 Map - Monmouth 112 - parish of Arundel (Field Book 529) landholders CL, GRIFFITHS S 01 Dec 1851 31 Dec 1851
AF396/1/322 Map - Monmouth 113 - parish of Dysart, various landholders (Field Book 530) landholders BUTLER C AND WESTBROOK S W 01 Nov 1857 30 Nov 1857
AF396/1/323 Map - Monmouth 114 - parish of Clarence - surveyor Calder (Field Book 531) landholder RUMNEY W 10 Sep 1858 10 Sep 1858
AF396/1/324 Map - Monmouth 115 - parish of Drummond, property of GO Gage granted to Joseph Allport landholder Joseph ALLPORT
AF396/1/325 Map - Monmouth 116 - parish of Winterton, plan of White Hills estate property of John Bisdee landholders CARTWRIGHT G AND PITCAIRN R, BISDEE J, JONES J, BISDEE B H, CHURCH OF ENGLAND,
AF396/1/326 Map - Monmouth 117 - parish of Clarence landholder SKETCH
AF396/1/327 Map - Monmouth 118 - parish of Clarence, showing allotments
AF396/1/328 Map - Monmouth 119 - parish of Vincent, various landholders landholders REID A, WOOD P, SCOTT J
AF396/1/329 Map - Monmouth 120 - parish of Ralphs Bay, various landholders - surveyor Burgess (Field Book 532) landholders GREGSON T G AND NUTT R W 13 Dec 1853 13 Dec 1853
AF396/1/330 Map - Monmouth 121 - plan of Gamaliel Butler's property
AF396/1/331 Map - Monmouth 122 - boundary survey - surveyor Pitt and Clark
AF396/1/332 Map - Monmouth 123 - parishes of York and Newick, P Harrison property landholder HARRISON P
AF396/1/333 Map - Monmouth 124 - parish of Rutland, various landholders landholders JONES R, BELL T,
AF396/1/334 Map - Monmouth 125 - parishes of Hamilton and Stradbroke, various landholders landholders ORR W M, TOWN OF HAMILTON, SHARLAND J, ABBOTT E, LAUGHTON E, ABBOTT E, GARNER R, SHERWIN J P, THOMAS A, BRADBURY S, ROADKNIGHT W, 18 Jun 1867 18 Jun 1867
AF396/1/335 Map - Monmouth 126 - parishes of Lansdown and Arundel, landholders BARKER R, ABEL W, TURNBULL J, LIGHTFOOT T, GARRETT A, BENNETT B, DRISCOLL C AND CARTWRIGHT G, CHAMP W T N, MOREY C, OFFICER R AND ORS, WARD B, SHONE T, LIGHTFOOT T and others 25 Sep 1872 25 Sep 1872
AF396/1/336 Map - Monmouth 127 - parishes of Arundel and Melville, various landholders landholders MC CARTGT D, BROOKS G AND HESSE L, STEEL M,
AF396/1/337 Map - Monmouth 128 - survey of numerous parish boundaries
AF396/1/338 Map - Monmouth 129 - including county of Cumberland, parishes of Amherst, Grantham, Rutland including various landholders landholders ARFORD T, WOOD P, MC DOWALL A, BARR R, NUTT R W AND BISDEE G, RUFSELL P,
AF396/1/339 Map - Monmouth 130 - parish of Clarence, various landholders - surveyor Hogan (Field Book 533) landholders MURRAY W, GARDINER A, 21 Feb 1859 21 Feb 1859
AF396/1/340 Map - Monmouth 131 - parish of Yarlington - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 534) landholders STOKELL J, C L, 22 Jul 1861 22 Jul 1861
AF396/1/341 Map - Monmouth 132 - parish of Whitefoord, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 535) landholders PALMER A, HADDEN M, SAWFORD B G, 13 Jul 1861 13 Jul 1861
AF396/1/342 Map - Monmouth 133 - parish of Bisdee, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan landholders JONES W, REEVES G, O BRIEN P, KELLEY J, MC AULIFF T, 01 Aug 1851 31 Aug 1851
AF396/1/343 Map - Monmouth 134 - parish of York - surveyor William Hogan landholder PAGE J 15 Nov 1850 15 Nov 1850
AF396/1/344 Map - Monmouth 135 - parish of Bisdee, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 536) landholders BYRNE J, STOKELL G, 01 Aug 1872 31 Aug 1872
AF396/1/345 Map - Monmouth 136 - parish of Yarlington, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 537) landholders LAMPRILL W, BUTLER C AND OTHERS, BOOTH J, BUTLER J J, 23 May 1870 23 May 1870
AF396/1/346 Map - Monmouth 137 - parish of Cambridge, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 538) landholders GREGSON T G, DEGRAVES C, SARGANT S, DICKSON M, 26 Sep 1862 26 Sep 1862
AF396/1/347 Map - Monmouth 138 - parish of Strangford, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 539) landholders ROBERTSON J A AND G A, C L, POCOCK G, JOHNSON W, JOHNSON J, 01 May 1862 31 May 1862
AF396/1/348 Map - Monmouth 139 - parish of Huntingdon, lots for sale by auction, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan landholders JOHNSON W, MILLS E, C L, WILLIAMS R, WILLIAMS J, BARHAM W, 30 Aug 1862 30 Aug 1862
AF396/1/349 Map - Monmouth 140 - parish of Huntingdon, various landholders surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 540) landholders FLEXMORE F, JONES J, C L, 06 Oct 1862 06 Oct 1862
AF396/1/350 Map - Monmouth 141 - parish of Strangford - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 541) MOORE F E 30 Apr 1867 30 Apr 1867
AF396/1/351 Map - Monmouth 142 - parish of Jervis, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan landholders BUTLER C AND OTHERS 01 Nov 1862 30 Nov 1862
AF396/1/352 Map - Monmouth 143 - parish of Ralphs Bay, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 542) landholders EASY W B, HICKLING G, WILSON H, RICHARDSON W, BOWDEN J, HUXLEY W, C L, RICHARDSON W, 17 Aug 1863 17 Aug 1863
AF396/1/353 Map - Monmouth 144 - Eastern Marshes - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 543) landholders ROWLANDS J, WAGNER A, PAGE S, 01 Jan 1864 31 Jan 1864
AF396/1/354 Map - Monmouth 145 - parish of Whitefoord, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan landholders WRIGHT J, SPENCER R, 28 Oct 1874 28 Oct 1874
AF396/1/355 Map - Monmouth 146 - parish of Ormaig, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 544) landholders WAGNER V, STEEL C, C L, ARMSTRONG R, C L STATE FOREST, 22 Jul 1864 22 Jul 1864
AF396/1/356 Map - Monmouth 147 - parish of Yarlington, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan landholders BRODRIBB W, BUTLER C AND OTHERS, GRICE R, 01 Dec 1864 31 Dec 1864
AF396/1/357 Map - Monmouth 148 - parish of Jervis, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 545) landholders JARVIS J, WESTON M, BUTLER C AND OTHERS, 01 Jan 1865 31 Jan 1865
AF396/1/358 Map - Monmouth 149 - parishes of Dysart and Hartington - surveyor William Hogan landholder CL 01 Apr 1865 30 Apr 1865
AF396/1/359 Map - Monmouth 150 - parish of Hartington, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 546) landholders BISDEE J, C L, GRAHAM P W, 01 May 1865 31 May 1865
AF396/1/360 Map - Monmouth 151 - parish of Clarence, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan landholders HANNON, KING J, C L, JOHNSON T J, 01 Oct 1865 31 Oct 1865
AF396/1/361 Map - Monmouth 152 - parish of Hartington, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 547) landholders GARLAND J, C L, BISDEE J, 01 Dec 1865 31 Dec 1865
AF396/1/362 Map - Monmouth 153 - parish of Largo, comprising lots 80, 81, 82 and 144 subdivided for sale by auction - surveyor H Percy Snell landholder BISDEE J 01 Jan 1886 01 Jan 1886
AF396/1/363 Map - Monmouth 154 - parish of Jervis, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 548) landholders C L, BESIER J, BANTICK H, ELLERTON J, BARCLAY C J, 01 Oct 1866 31 Oct 1866
AF396/1/364 Map - Monmouth 155 - parish of Clarence, Risdon Reserve - surveyor William Hogan landholders CHAPMAN I E, C L,
AF396/1/365 Map - Monmouth 156 - parishes of Winterton, Dysart, Somerset - surveyor William Hogan 01 Dec 1866 31 Dec 1866
AF396/1/366 Map - Monmouth 157 - parish of Cambridge, various landholders landholders KELLEY S, PARISH W, MANSFIELD M, DONALDSON A,
AF396/1/367 Map - Monmouth 158 - parish of Ormaig, various landholders landholders NAIRNE C R, LONG D, UNDERWOOD J C, BLINKWORTH J C, COSTELO, MADDOX J G, WALKINSHAW W, C L,
AF396/1/368 Map - Monmouth 159 - parish of Bisdee, various landholders around the Cole River landholder ILES I
AF396/1/369 Map - Monmouth 160 - parish of Winterton, White Hills estate of John Bisdee, landholders ROBINSON J, FRENCH W, O BRIEN W, PATTERSON W, WHITE D, PEARHOUSE W, HELMSLEY A, JONES J, FRYETT J, JONES R, PEPPERIDGE J, PATTERSON J, JONES and others
AF396/1/370 Map - Monmouth 161 - parish of Rutland - surveyor WM Davidson (Field Book 549) landholder CL 01 Jan 1860 31 Jan 1860
AF396/1/371 Map - Monmouth 162 - parish of Yarlington - surveyor WM Davidson (Field Book 550) 01 Mar 1860 31 Mar 1860
AF396/1/372 Map - Monmouth 163 - parish of Apsley - surveyor WM Davidson 01 Dec 1860 31 Dec 1860
AF396/1/373 Map - Monmouth 164 - parish of Apsley - surveyor Tully 01 Oct 1861 31 Oct 1861
AF396/1/374 Map - Monmouth 165 - parish of Melville - surveyor Tully landholder CASEY M 01 Jul 1862 31 Jul 1862
AF396/1/375 Map - Monmouth 166 - parish of Melville - surveyor Tully landholder MONDAY J 01 Jul 1862 31 Jul 1862
AF396/1/376 Map - Monmouth 167 - parish of Henry - surveyor Tully landholder BOYS W 01 Aug 1862 31 Aug 1862
AF396/1/377 Map - Monmouth 168 - parish of Melville - surveyor Tully landholders COX F and CL 01 Aug 1862 31 Aug 1862
AF396/1/378 Map - Monmouth 169 - parish of Hartington, showing town of Rhyndaston and various landholders landholders MOORE R, DANIELS W, DEVERAUX A, DWYER P, DWYER J, JARVIS S M, MARNEY A J AND J, SPONG E N, SALMON J, 01 Jan 1870 31 Dec 1879
AF396/1/379 Map - Monmouth 170 - parish of Newick, various landholders landholders BURNS L A AND J A, BAILEY T, KEENAN P, WEBSTER H, WOOD S W, WEBSTER H, HARRIS M, HARRIS T, BAILEY H, BAILEY G, 01 Jan 1880 31 Dec 1889
AF396/1/380 Map - Monmouth 171 - parish of Clarence, various landholders - surveyor WM Davidson (Field Book 551) landholders DOUGLAS A C AND FLETCHER S G, MURRAY W, CAMPBELL E, A V JENNINGS CONSTRUCTION CO, GREATER HOBART DEVELOPMENT P/L, 05 Dec 1867 05 Dec 1867
AF396/1/381 Map - Monmouth 172 - parish of Melville, grants to T Salmon landholders TWEEDIE H V, MACKAY M, DANIELS T, JENSEN P, O MEERE M, BOURKE J, EASTON G, C L,
AF396/1/382 Map - Monmouth 173 - parish of Hartington, various landholders at the Flat Top area - surveyor George Innes 01 Aug 1877 31 Aug 1877
AF396/1/383 Map - Monmouth 174 - parish of Clarence, plan of the estate of Claremont to be sold by auction
AF396/1/384 Map - Monmouth 175 - parish of Whitefoord - surveyor W Hogan (Field Book 552) landholder HADDEN M 01 Nov 1862 30 Nov 1862
AF396/1/385 Map - Monmouth 176 - parish of Rutland, plan of 'quiet enjoyment' lots (Field Book 553) landholder REID A 14 Dec 1874 14 Dec 1874
AF396/1/386 Map - Monmouth 177 - parish of Winterton - surveyor Thomas (Field Book 554) landholder RUSSELL G AND LEWIS W 20 Dec 1882 20 Dec 1882
AF396/1/387 Map - Monmouth 178 - parish of Ralphs Bay, survey of Ralphs Bay 31 Oct 1851 31 Oct 1851
AF396/1/388 Map - Monmouth 179 - parish of Clarence, plan of Claremont landholders BUTLER F AND BROWNE J M 01 Mar 1867 31 Mar 1867
AF396/1/389 Map - Monmouth 180 - parish of Clarence, including Kangaroo Bay Rivulet and road from Risdon to Kangaroo Point and various landholders, surveyor Frank Searl landholders O MAY T AND R 27 Sep 1878 27 Sep 1878
AF396/1/390 Map - Monmouth 181 - parish of Hartington - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 555) landholders C L ROMAN CATHOLIC GLEBE, MC SHEAN C,
AF396/1/391 Map - Monmouth 182 - parish of Wallace - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 556) landholder PERKINS W 01 Jan 1890 31 Dec 1890
AF396/1/392 Map - Monmouth 183 - parish of Clarence, various landholders - surveyor EA Counsel (Field Book 558) landholders STOKELL G AND OTHERS 01 Jan 1885 31 Dec 1885
AF396/1/393 Map - Monmouth 183A - parish of Clarence, various landholders - surveyor J Morrison (Field Book 557) landholders STOKELL G AND OTHERS 17 Nov 1873 17 Nov 1873
AF396/1/394 Map - Monmouth 184 - parish of Clarence, various landholders - surveyor John Brown (Field Book 559) landholders WILSON E P AND OTHERS 01 Apr 1888 30 Apr 1888
AF396/1/395 Map - Monmouth 185 - parish of Ulva, town of Richmond - surveyor Charles Albert Goddard (Field Book 560) landholder COSGROVE T D 01 Jan 1892 31 Dec 1892
AF396/1/396 Map - Monmouth 186 - parish of Lansdowne - surveyor Herbert M Butler (Field Book 561) landholder DEAN E 12 May 1891 12 May 1891
AF396/1/397 Map - Monmouth 187 - J Barnes landholder, plan copied by Wilkinson
AF396/1/398 Map - Monmouth 188 - parish of York, Hilly Park estate to be offered for sale in 9 lots by auction 01 Feb 1885 28 Feb 1885
AF396/1/399 Map - Monmouth 189 - Campania estate near Richmond to be sold
AF396/1/400 Map - Monmouth 190 - includes county of Somerset, western portion of Hilly Park estate landholders BURBURY F AND HENRY E R 07 Jul 1939 07 Jul 1939
AF396/1/401 Map - Monmouth 191 - parish of Hamilton - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 562) landholder CLARKE J
AF396/1/402 Map - Monmouth 192 - parish of Grafton - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 563) 01 Jan 1894 31 Dec 1894
AF396/1/403 Map - Monmouth 193 - parish of Hartington, various landholders - surveyor Thomas Wedge landholders COLLINS C, TITMUS W, 01 Nov 1874 30 Nov 1894
AF396/1/404 Map - Monmouth 194 - parish of Grafton - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 564) landholder WALKER J F 16 Sep 1897 16 Sep 1897
AF396/1/405 Map - Monmouth 195 - parish of Strangford 19 Jun 1903 19 Jun 1903
AF396/1/406 Map - Monmouth 196 - survey of part of 667 acres granted to TG Gregson to be conveyed to the Crown for the erection of an obelisk at Risdon to commemorate the first settlement of Tasmania in 1803 - AB Howel (Field Bok 564) 29 Jul 1903 29 Jul 1903
AF396/1/407 Map - Monmouth 197 - parish of Strangford, Bagdad plan of lots for sale 07 Jun 1907 07 Jun 1907
AF396/1/408 Map - Monmouth 198 - parish of Strangford 07 Jun 1907 07 Jun 1907
AF396/1/409 Map - Monmouth 199 - parishes of Pelham and Stradbroke - surveyor Darling (Field Book 565) landholder ALLPORT C 14 Jan 1911 14 Jan 1911
AF396/1/410 Map - Monmouth 200 - parish of Pelham, various landholders - surveyor C Radcliffe (Field Book 566) landholders MARSH W, C L, NICHOLS G, 01 Jan 1912 31 Dec 1912
AF396/1/411 Map - Monmouth 201 - parish of Clarence - surveyor James Hinsby 18 Jun 1901 18 Jun 1901
AF396/1/412 Map - Monmouth 202 - parish of Yarlington - surveyor RB Montgomery (Field Book 567) landholder CALVERT V W 01 Jan 1912 31 Dec 1912
AF396/1/413 Map - Monmouth 203 - survey of Mount Seymour estate subdivided for sale by public auction - surveyor Thomas Frodsham 03 Feb 1913 03 Feb 1913
AF396/1/414 Map - Monmouth 204 - parishes of Grafton and Hamilton - surveyor J Lesley Butler 19 Aug 1913 19 Aug 1913
AF396/1/415 Map - Monmouth 205 - parish of Clarence - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 568) 30 Nov 1915 30 Nov 1915
AF396/1/416 Map - Monmouth 206 - parish of Clarence, proposed rifle range - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 569) 21 Dec 1916 21 Dec 1916
AF396/1/417 Map - Monmouth 207 - parishes of Hartington, York Whitefoord, Stonor estate subdivided under Closer Settlement, (Field Book 570) landholders MC CONNON H A AND OTHERS, EARLEY J V, GIBSON I M, WICKHAM C R AND L M, BURNS L A AND J A and ISLES A E 01 Jan 1916 31 Dec 1916
AF396/1/418 Map - Monmouth 208 - parish of Ralphs Bay - surveyor James Sprent
AF396/1/419 Map - Monmouth 209 - parishes of Drummond and Ulva, Nugent farm (Field Book 572) landholders KELLY R W, LONG T R, DEAN E, 01 Jan 1921 31 Dec 1921
AF396/1/420 Map - Monmouth 210 - parish of Grafton, boundary survey - surveyor Donald Fraser (Field Book 573) 12 Dec 1917 12 Dec 1917
AF396/1/421 Map - Monmouth 211 - parishes of Henry and Beaufort, Mauriceton estate and various landholders - surveyor Henry Joseph Wilks (Field Book 574) landholders ALLEN H, ALLEN J, 06 Sep 1917 06 Sep 1917
AF396/1/422 Map - Monmouth 212 - parish of Yarlington, soldier settlement survey - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 575) landholder JOHNSON F J 06 May 1920 06 May 1920
AF396/1/423 Map - Monmouth 213 - parishes of Drummond and Ulva, subdivision under Soldier Settlement Act including various landholders - surveyor CE Radcliff landholders BARWICK H C, BENNETT R E, NEWNHAM T C, CASIMATY G G AND OTHERS, PAGE A D AND W A, 01 Jan 1920 31 Dec 1920
AF396/1/424 Map - Monmouth 214 - parish of Yarlington, soldier settlement survey at Native Corner including property of WS Burdon and various other landholders - surveyor ED Blackwood (Field Book 577) landholders TRAPPES M B AND C H 01 Jun 1920 01 Jun 1920
AF396/1/425 Map - Monmouth 215 - parish of Ulva, soldier settlement survey showing various landholders (Field Book 578) landholder WOODWARD W E AND S A 08 Jun 1920 08 Jun 1920
AF396/1/426 Map - Monmouth 216 - parish of Strangford - surveyor JL Butler (Field Book 579) landholder SHEARING N 08 Mar 1920 08 Mar 1920
AF396/1/427 Map - Monmouth 217 - parish of Staffa, JE Burns property in Sponsford Estate subdivided under the Returned Soldier Act (Field Books 580 and 581) landholders SATTLER A J, ALEXANDER R M AND C, HOWARD E E, 01 Jun 1920 30 Jun 1920
AF396/1/428 Map - Monmouth 218 - including county of Pembroke, parishes of Staffa and Campania, Campania Estate subdivision under the Returned Soldiers Settlement Act, surveyor AC Hall (Field Books 583 to 587) landholders GREGG E V, WORKMAN A, WEAVER D S and others
AF396/1/429 Map - Monmouth 219 - parish of Drummond, soldier settlement survey - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 588) landholder BRIGGS T W 10 Aug 1920 10 Aug 1920
AF396/1/430 Map - Monmouth 220 - parish of Lansdown - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 589) landholders TERRY E G AND W G 16 Jan 1920 16 Jan 1920
AF396/1/431 Map - Monmouth 221 - parish of Lansdown, Kilderry gaol farm - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 590) 01 Dec 1930 31 Dec 1930
AF396/1/432 Map - Monmouth 222 - parish of Yarlington, showing various landholders landholders GORDON T, FREEMAN D, WHELAN J AND OTHERS, HOWATSON S, 07 Dec 1920 07 Dec 1920
AF396/1/433 Map - Monmouth 223 - parish of Ormaig, compiled from original soldier settlement surveys of W White's property 01 Jan 1921 31 Dec 1921
AF396/1/434 Map - Monmouth 224 - parish of Melville, soldier settlement survey - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 591) landholder WILLIAMS G V 05 Feb 1921 05 Feb 1921
AF396/1/435 Map - Monmouth 225 - parish of Lansdown, soldier settlement survey showing JJ Clifford's property - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 592) landholder BURN V F 08 Mar 1921 08 Mar 1921
AF396/1/436 Map - Monmouth 226 - parishes of Huntingdon, Pelham, Beaufort and Henry, Clifton Vale Estate showing various landholders - surveyor Blackwood (Field Books 593 to 595) landholders BESIER H H, BENNETT B J, BENNETT A O, CHALMERS R H, 01 Jan 1921 31 Dec 1921
AF396/1/437 Map - Monmouth 227 - parish of Grafton, soldier settlement survey - surveyor Colin M Pitt (Field Book 596) landholder CUNNINGHAM D L 01 Jan 1921 31 Dec 1921
AF396/1/438 Map - Monmouth 228 - parish of Melville, soldier settlement - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 597) landholder MC SHANE E P J 31 Aug 1921 31 Aug 1921
AF396/1/439 Map - Monmouth 229 - parish of Drummond, various landholders landholders LOW H M, CHILDS W B H, 24 Apr 1903 24 Apr 1903
AF396/1/440 Map - Monmouth 229A - parish of Drummond 07 Apr 1921 07 Apr 1921
AF396/1/441 Map - Monmouth 230 - parish of Bisdee, plan of allotments near Tunnack - surveyor Charles Selby Wilson (Field Book 599) 01 Jan 1934 31 Dec 1934
AF396/1/442 Map - Monmouth 231 - parish of Melville, showing Herdsmans Cove and Jordan and Derwent Rivers - surveyor JHE Howell 01 Jul 1923 31 Jul 1923
AF396/1/443 Map - Monmouth 232 - parish of Forbes - surveyor JHE Howell 01 Sep 1922 30 Sep 1922
AF396/1/444 Map - Monmouth 233 - parish of Wallace - surveyor AB Howell landholder STOREY R M 10 Mar 1930 10 Mar 1930
AF396/1/445 Map - Monmouth 234 - parish of Bisdee, properties under the Closer Settlement Act 19 Dec 1934 19 Dec 1934
AF396/1/446 Map - Monmouth 235 - parish of Cambridge, survey of aerodrome site - surveyor GC Payne 08 Jun 1934 08 Jun 1934
AF396/1/447 Map - Monmouth 236 - parish of Ralphs Bay - surveyor James Hinsby (Field Book 600) 25 Apr 1939 25 Apr 1939
AF396/1/448 Map - Monmouth 237 - including county of Pembroke, parish of Arundel, MJ Triffitt property landholders TRIFFITT M J, PERPETUAL TRUSTEES, 12 Dec 1939 12 Dec 1939
AF396/1/449 Map - Monmouth 238 - parish of Clarence, showing Mt Rumney - surveyor CA Goddard 01 Jan 1939 31 Jan 1939
AF396/1/450 Map - Monmouth 238A - parish of Clarence, copy of plan Monmouth 238 01 Jan 1939 31 Jan 1939
AF396/1/451 Map - Monmouth 239 - parish of Wallace - surveyor Blackwood (Field Book 601) 07 Jun 1940 07 Jun 1940
AF396/1/452 Map - Monmouth 240 - parish of Clarence - surveyor JHE Howell (Field Book 602) 20 Oct 1942 20 Oct 1942
AF396/1/453 Map - Monmouth 241 - parish of Cambridge, Llanhern aerodrome - surveyor F Miles (Field Book 604) 24 Nov 1948 24 Nov 1948
AF396/1/454 Map - Monmouth 242 - parish of Jervis, Brighton small arms range - surveyor GC Payne (Field Book 605) 13 Jan 1949 13 Jan 1949
AF396/1/455 Map - Monmouth 243 - parish of Grafton - surveyor F Miles (Field Book 606) 16 Feb 1949 16 Feb 1949
AF396/1/456 Map - Monmouth 244 - parish of Grafton, Clarendon Estate - surveyor F Miles (Field Book 607) 23 Jun 1949 23 Jun 1949
AF396/1/457 Map - Monmouth 245 - parish of Ralphs Bay - surveyor F Miles (Field Book 603) 01 Jun 1945 30 Jun 1945
AF396/1/458 Map - Monmouth 246 - parishes of Ralphs Bay and Grafton, Gretna Estate and various landholders - surveyor F Miles (Field Book 608) landholders RAINBIRD A L AND E C 01 Jan 1950 31 Jan 1950
AF396/1/459 Map - Monmouth 247 - parish of Clarence, showing Kangaroo Bay Rivulet - surveyor Miles landholder ABBOTT J W 01 Jun 1950 30 Jun 1950
AF396/1/460 Map - Monmouth 248 - parish of Clarence, showing allotments - surveyor Hall (Field Book 616) 02 Dec 1940 02 Dec 1940
AF396/1/461 Map - Monmouth 249 - parish of Clarence, showing Kangaroo Bay Rivulet - surveyor Miles (Field Book 610) 01 Jul 1950 31 Jul 1950
AF396/1/462 Map - Monmouth 250 - parish of Clarence, Rosny subdivision northern section
AF396/1/463 Map - Monmouth 251 - parish of Clarence - surveyor Miles (Field Book 611) C L HOUSING DEPARTMENT 01 Sep 1950 30 Sep 1950
AF396/1/464 Map - Monmouth 252 - parish of Clarence, allotments on Riawena, Loinah and Loccota Roads - surveyor JHE Howell (Field Book 612) 01 Sep 1950 30 Sep 1950
AF396/1/465 Map - Monmouth 253 - parish of Clarence, Rosny Estate allotments on Riawena and Montagu Bay Roads - surveyor Miles (Field Book 613) 01 Nov 1950 30 Nov 1950
AF396/1/466 Map - Monmouth 254 - parish of Clarence, portion of Bayfield subdivision showing allotments and various landholders - surveyor Miles (Field Book 614) landholders DIRECTOR OF HOUSING, LIVINGSTON L R M, SHEPPERD R E, MERCER G, 01 Aug 1950 31 Aug 1950
AF396/1/467 Map - Monmouth 255 - parish of Clarence, portion of Warrane subdivision - surveyor Miles (Field Book 617) 01 Apr 1951 30 Apr 1951
AF396/1/468 Map - Monmouth 256 - parish of Clarence, Bayfield subdivision - surveyor Miles (Field Book 615) 01 Apr 1951 30 Apr 1951
AF396/1/469 Map - Monmouth 257 - parish of Clarence, Warrane subdivision - surveyor Miles (Field Book 618) 01 Feb 1951 28 Feb 1951
AF396/1/470 Map - Monmouth 258 - parish of Clarence, subdivision of Fielding property showing Risdon Road and Bligh and Flinders Streets - surveyor Miles (Field Book 619) landholders DIRECTOR OF HOUSING, FIELDING I H, 01 Aug 1951 31 Aug 1951
AF396/1/471 Map - Monmouth 259 - parish of Lindisfarne, showing Loinah Crescent, Riawena Road and Riawena Place - JHE Howell (Field Book 620) 01 Sep 1951 30 Sep 1951
AF396/1/472 Map - Monmouth 260 - parish of Grafton, Gretna estate subdivision showing various landholders - surveyor Miles (Field Book 621) landholders landholders BURN S W AND L L, SMITH A E, MC MASTER V E M, RAINBIRD G D G, OAKES E F, BINNY D H, VEART J T, 01 Jul 1951 31 Jul 1951
AF396/1/473 Map - Monmouth 261 - parish of Clarence, Warrane showing allotments on Cumberland, Bligh and Torres Streets - surveyor JHE Howell (Field Book 622) DIRECTOR OF HOUSING 01 Sep 1951 30 Sep 1951
AF396/1/474 Map - Monmouth 262 - parish of Clarence, Warrane showing allotments on Flinders, Bruny and Bligh Streets and Tasman Highway - surveyor Miles (Field Book 623) DIRECTOR OF HOUSING 01 Aug 1951 31 Aug 1951
AF396/1/475 Map - Monmouth 263 - parish of Clarence, Warrane showing allotments on Bligh and Bruny Streets, East Brisbane and Cambridge Roads and Bruny Place - surveyor JHE Howell (Field Book 624) DIRECTOR OF HOUSING 01 Sep 1951 30 Sep 1951
AF396/1/476 Map - Monmouth 264 - parish of Clarence, Warrane allotments on Flinders, Bass and Heemskirk Streets and Cambridge Road - surveyor JHE Howell DIRECTOR OF HOUSING 01 Oct 1951 31 Oct 1951
AF396/1/477 Map - Dorset 1 - north east portion of Van Diemen's Land bordered by South Esk River, Tamar River, Port Dalrymple, north east coast and east coast as far south as St Patrick's Head, with discoveries by surveyor Thomas Lewis 01 Jan 1810 31 Dec 1819
AF396/1/478 Map - Dorset 2 - showing various landholders on Tamar and North Esk Rivers - surveyor JH Wedge 01 Jan 1810 31 Dec 1819
AF396/1/479 Map - Dorset 3 - showing various landholders on Tamar River 01 Jan 1810 31 Dec 1819
AF396/1/480 Map - Dorset 4 - parish of Sherborn, showing Nelson's Shoals and Windermere on east bank of Tamar River opposite Stoney Creek, Cimitiere Point and Rosevear with various allotments and landholders 01 Jan 1810 31 Dec 1819
AF396/1/481 Map - Dorset 5 - showing grants and various landholders around the North Esk River and Distillery Creek 01 Jan 1810 31 Dec 1819
AF396/1/482 Map - Dorset 6 - parish of Selby, shoreline survey showing North Esk River and Distillery Creek 01 Jan 1810 31 Dec 1819
AF396/1/483 Map - Dorset 7 - parish of Fordington, showing Swan Bay, Swan Point, Spring Bay, East Arm, Whirlpool Reach and Nelson's Shoals and various landholders landholders SPENCE J, KERRIGAN J, FOSTER T, BASKILL J, KELLY J, ROWLEY J, CUNNINGHAM P, HOLLIDAY W, 01 Jan 1810 31 Dec 1819
AF396/1/484 Map - Dorset 8 - including county of Cornwall, showing land grants and various landholders along North Esk River including Paterson's Island and signed by Gov Lachlan Macquarie 30 Apr 1814 30 Apr 1814
AF396/1/485 Map - Dorset 9 - showing land grants and various landholders along the Tamar River 01 Jan 1810 31 Dec 1819
AF396/1/486 Map - Dorset 10 - showing Tamar and North Esk Rivers and adjoining land grants and various landholders 01 Jan 1810 31 Dec 1819
AF396/1/487 Map - Dorset 11 - showing Ringarooma Bay, Little Musselroe and Cape Portland and adjoining land grants and various landholders
AF396/1/488 Map - Dorset 12 - showing grants and various landholders along Tamar and North Esk Rivers 01 Jan 1814 31 Dec 1814
AF396/1/489 Map - Dorset 13 - parish of Selby, allotments along the Tamar River near Spring Bay, Egg Island, George Town Road, Mt Direction and Mt Direction Creek landholder LAWRENCE W E
AF396/1/490 Map - Dorset 14 - parish of Cranbourne, showing grants along East Arm on Tamar River and George Town Road landholder COLLETT A T
AF396/1/491 Map - Dorset 15 - parish of Dodbrook, showing grants along Boobyalla (or Ringarooma), Little Boobyalla and Little Musselroe Rvrs, Cape Portland and Mt Cameron landholders MC KEE S, CROCKER J, REEVES S, BROWNE W H, TAYLOR J, TAYLOR P, C L and others
AF396/1/492 Map - Dorset 16 - grants along Great Forester and Ringarooma Rivers and Parr's Plains including various landholders and the township reserves of Springfield and Blue Tier landholders SCOTT J R, SCOTT G T, FRENCH J, SCOTT G, MAXEY E,
AF396/1/493 Map - Dorset 17 - showing soldier settlement survey and land grants around Pipers and Little Pipers Rivers near Bass Strait landholders SOLDIER SETTLEMENT, ALLAN G,
AF396/1/494 Map - Dorset 18 - parishes of Truganini and Woureddy, includes Ringarooma (now Boobyalla), Boobyalla and Ringarooma Rivers - surveyor William Dawson
AF396/1/495 Map - Dorset 19 - parish of Blandford, showing Low Head and plan of George Town including various landholders, York Cove and Mount George landholders BARTLEY T B AND OTHERS, CORDELL J, DOUGLAS A, FRIEND M C,
AF396/1/496 Map - Dorset 20 - parish of Sherborne, showing land grants and landholders on Tamar River around Nelson's Point, Nelson's Creek and Freshwater Point landholders COULSON G, NEILLY W, FITZGERALD M, NAYLOR R,
AF396/1/497 Map - Dorset 21 - showing grants and various landholders along Ringarooma River, Road from Launceston to Ringarooma (now Boobyalla), Maurice River, Maurice Ravine and Kay's Point - surveyor James Scott 22 Feb 1854 22 Feb 1854
AF396/1/498 Map - Dorset 22 - parish of Seaford, showing grants to Crossingham - surveyor James Scott 24 Nov 1859 24 Nov 1859
AF396/1/499 Map - Dorset 23 - showing grants around Waterhouse and Croppies Points, Tomahawk River, Lake Creek and Fresh Water Lagoon - surveyor HWH Smythe 01 Oct 1839 31 Oct 1839
AF396/1/500 Map - Dorset 24 - parishes of Harrietsham and Tunbridge, Waterhouse and Croppies Points, Tomahawk Rv, Little Waterhouse Is, Lake Ck, Fresh Water Lagoon and applied for purchase by CB Hardwick, surveyor FR D'Arcy landholders ORR W M, WILLIAMS T, MORIARTY E 20 Dec 1838 20 Dec 1838
AF396/1/501 Map - Dorset 25 - parish of Seaham, 'plan of portions of Crown land on the north coast of Van Diemen's Land as applied for by P Murphy', including Little Pipers River (Field Book 329) landholder MURPHY T 01 Jun 1838 30 Jun 1838
AF396/1/502 Map - Dorset 26 - parish of Seaham, land around sandy beach (St Albans Bay) near West Double (Sandy) Point and Single Tree Plain
AF396/1/503 Map - Dorset 27 - parish of Selby, showing North Esk, Paterson's Island, Frame Valley and Deep Creek and grants and names of landholders in the area landholders KING G, FRIEND M C AND BATEMAN J R, THORNLOE J, ATKINSON J,
AF396/1/504 Map - Dorset 28 - parish of Seaford and Wareham, includes Distillery Ck, Russell's Plain, Doctor's Meadows and George Town Rd, landholders FAWCETT W, FRIEND M C, ALLAN G, C L HOMES, KENNEDY D .SEE PLAN 5805, LANDALE T .SEE 1/118 DORSET and others
AF396/1/505 Map - Dorset 29 - parish of Cranbourn, showing grants and various landholders along Tamar River including Pipe Clay Bay, Point Roundabout, Deceitful Cove, Jackass Point, Mt George and Middle Island landholder BARTLEY T B AND OTHERS
AF396/1/506 Map - Dorset 30 - grants and various landholders adjoining Ringarooma River and Legerwood Rivulet - surveyor James Scott landholders WESTON E, WESTON M, HOLDER T, SCOTT J R, 22 Feb 1854 22 Feb 1854
AF396/1/507 Map - Dorset 31 - includes county of Cornwall, parish of Alberton, grants and various landholders adjoining North Esk River - surveyor James Scott (Field Book 330) landholders WILLIAT J, CAMERON J, 30 Aug 1841 30 Aug 1841
AF396/1/508 Map - Dorset 32 - grants and various landholders adjoining the Tamar River near Freshwater Point, Muddy Plains and Barnard's Creek landholders COULSON G, NEILLY W,
AF396/1/509 Map - Dorset 33 - parish of Sherborne, grants along the Tamar River opposite Rosevears including various landholders landholders GLEADOW J W AND WALFORD F, BRANSGROVE W,
AF396/1/510 Map - Dorset 34 - showing land between South Esk River and Cape Portland including Mount Victoria, Maurice and Evercreech Rivulets, Little Boobyalla River, Ringarooma (now Boobyalla) and Charmouth - surveyor W Alcock Tully 01 Feb 1858 28 Feb 1858
AF396/1/511 Map - Dorset 35 - showing various grants, surveyor W Alcock Tully (Field Book 331) landholders JETSON J, EARNNAN J, SHEARER F, SUITOR J, JAMES A, SMITH J, BEAUMONT M M, MC KERROW J, SMITH W, MITCHELL W F, MC KERROW J, YOUL J, TRACEY E, SHEARER J AND ORS 01 Jan 1859 31 Dec 1859
AF396/1/512 Map - Dorset 36 - from actual survey showing grants adjoining Pipers River - surveyor W Alcock Tully landholder C L VILLAGE RESERVE 01 Jun 1861 30 Jun 1861
AF396/1/513 Map - Dorset 37 - Mount Chappel (Chappell) Island lots including various landholders - surveyor John Thomas 01 Jul 1861 31 Jul 1861
AF396/1/514 Map - Dorset 38 - Mount Chappel (Chappell) Island lots including various landholders - surveyor John Thomas 01 Jul 1861 31 Jul 1861
AF396/1/515 Map - Dorset 39 - plan from actual survey of lands marked for selection lots A to H fronting the Little Boobyalla River - surveyor John Hurst CL 01 Nov 1861 30 Nov 1861
AF396/1/516 Map - Dorset 40 - parish of Kay, diagram of actual survey showing land grants and various landholders including Ringarooma and Dorset Rivers and Billycock Point - surveyor John Hurst landholders COLLINS D, COLLINS W, 27 Nov 1861 27 Nov 1861
AF396/1/517 Map - Dorset 41 - parish of Branxholm, plan including Boobyalla River and Road from Launceston to Ringarooma (now Boobyalla) for selection acquired by the Crown for closer settlement purposes, surveyor John Hurst, landholder GELLIBRAND W 01 Nov 1861 30 Nov 1861
AF396/1/518 Map - Dorset 42 - trig survey at Waterhouse Point including Sheep Wash Creek, Mount Horror, Little Mount Horror, Bulger Hill, White Rock Tier and Tomahawk River - surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 332) 15 Feb 1862 15 Feb 1862
AF396/1/519 Map - Dorset 43 - parish of Kay, diagram from actual survey including various landholders near Ringarooma River and Kay's Point - surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 333) landholders BUTT J, JOHNSON L, 01 May 1862 31 May 1862
AF396/1/520 Map - Dorset 44 - diagram of actual survey in vicinity of St Patricks River and Coquet (or Trout) Creek including various landholders - surveyor John Hurst landholders ROSE J, GUNN R C, 04 Jun 1862 04 Jun 1862
AF396/1/521 Map - Dorset 45 - parish of Selby, diagram from actual survey including various landholders near North Esk River and Deep Creek - surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 334) 26 Feb 1864 26 Feb 1864
AF396/1/522 Map - Dorset 46 - parish of Kay, various landholders including Bridport Road - surveyor John Thomas landholder HODGMAN W 01 Oct 1864 31 Oct 1864
AF396/1/523 Map - Dorset 47 - Scots' new country selections including various landholders partly bordered by road from Bridport - surveyor John Thomas (Field Book 335) landholders MC GREGOR T, MC GREGOR S, DAKERS J, MC GREGOR G, 05 Oct 1864 05 Oct 1864
AF396/1/524 Map - Dorset 48 - parish of Kay, plan of lot owned by DWL Murray partly bordered by Legerwood Rivulet and Ringarooma River - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 336) 01 Mar 1865 31 Mar 1865
AF396/1/525 Map - Dorset 49 - parish of Kay, diagram from actual survey including various landholders bordering Ringarooma River and the Branxholm to Moorina railway line - surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 337) 01 Jun 1865 01 Jun 1865
AF396/1/526 Map - Dorset 50 - parish of Kay, diagram from actual survey including Legerwood Rvt, Scottsdale to Branxholm railway line and Gould's, Taylor's and Rigney's Ck - surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 338) landholders FULLOCH S, COLLINS A A, LADE F AND OTHERS
AF396/1/527 Map - Dorset 51 - parish of Kay, diagram from actual survey including Rigney's, Taylor's, Gould's and French's Creeks and partly bordered by Legerwood Rivulet and Billycock Track - surveyor John Hurst 12 Nov 1864 12 Nov 1864
AF396/1/528 Map - Dorset 52 - parish of Kay, diagram from actual survey partly bordered by Ringarooma River including various landholders - surveyor John Hurst landholders JORDAN J, LADE W, FRY A, MAYNARD J C, 28 Nov 1865 28 Nov 1865
AF396/1/529 Map - Dorset 53 - parish of Kay, diagram from actual survey partly bordered by Ringarooma River - John Hurst landholders NEIL J, LADE W, KRUSHKA C, 03 Apr 1866 03 Apr 1866
AF396/1/530 Map - Dorset 54 - parish of Kay, showing grants fronting the Dorset River - surveyor John Thomas (Field Book 340) landholders FRY G, SCOTT W J, JONES R, ROBOTHAM F, MC DONALD A, ROBOTHAM F, 31 May 1866 31 May 1866
AF396/1/531 Map - Dorset 55 - parish of Hartlepool, including Ansons River and Road to New Country known as New England and partly bordered by town boundary of Ebrington - surveyor John Thomas (Field Book 341) 10 Nov 1866 10 Nov 1866
AF396/1/532 Map - Dorset 56 - parish of Hartlepool, from actual survey showing grants and various landholders fronting St Patrick's River - surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 342) landholders GREEN F C, HUNT R, 19 Sep 1866 19 Sep 1866
AF396/1/533 Map - Dorset 57 - parish of Patersonia, diagram from actual survey in vicinity of Patersonia includes Ringarooma Road and various landholders - surveyor John Hurst landholders BULMAN J, BULMAN P, HOGARTH W G, ALLISON J, 16 May 1867 16 May 1867
AF396/1/534 Map - Dorset 58 - parish of Seaford, showing land granted to David Kennedy in Invermay includes Road from George Town to Launceston, Albion and Bryan Streets - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 343) landholder KENNEDY D 01 May 1868 31 May 1868
AF396/1/535 Map - Dorset 59 - parish of Tunbridge, various landholders at Pioneer Reef including vertical cross section - surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 344) CL 31 May 1869 31 May 1869
AF396/1/536 Map - Dorset 60 - parish of Truganini - surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 348 or 346 (?)) landholders WILLIAMS T G AND OTHERS 15 Apr 1871 15 Apr 1871
AF396/1/537 Map - Dorset 61 - parish of Lefroy, plan of lots to be sold at auction including vicinity of Pipers Rv, George Town to Pipers Rv road, surveyor John Brown (Field Book 346) landholders LAIRD J, TARGETT S, TAYLOR J T, DUDLEY J L, LAIRD J and others 14 Sep 1871 14 Sep 1871
AF396/1/538 Map - Dorset 62 - parish of Kay, diagram from actual survey partly bordered by Carrie's Brook, surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 347) landholders POLLEY J, PHILLIPS S, FITZGERALD H, CORBETT T & ORS, KRUSHKA C, FITZGERALD C L & ORS, ANDREWS J, FRY R and ors 25 Dec 1876 25 Dec 1876
AF396/1/539 Map - Dorset 63 - parish of Moorina, vicinity of Krushka Bridge partly bordered by town of Moorina - surveyor EG Walpole (Field Book 349)
AF396/1/540 Map - Dorset 64 - parish of Wareham, various landholders partly bordered by Pipers River Road, Nelson's Creek and Launceston to Scottsdale railway - surveyor EA Counsel 01 Oct 1878 31 Oct 1878
AF396/1/541 Map - Dorset 65 - parish of Gould, Gould's Country including section of road from the Junction to Georges Bay with various landholders - surveyor George Smith 05 Dec 1879 05 Dec 1879
AF396/1/542 Map - Dorset 66 - parish of Branxholm, diagram from actual survey partly bordered by Ringarooma Rv and including Branxholm to Moorina railway - surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 350) landholders BESWICK T, WILLIAMS E, CRICHTON J and HALL J 26 Aug 1880 26 Aug 1880
AF396/1/543 Map - Dorset 67 - parish of Branxholm, vicinity of Krushka's Bridge partly bordered by Ringarooma Rv, town of Moorina and David's Ck, surveyor EG Walpole (Field Book 351) landholders HEAPS W J, KRUSHKA C, CL, RITCHIE W & PARKER RJ, PARKER A, MC KIMMIE R
AF396/1/544 Map - Dorset 68 - parish of Kay, survey of township of Kay partly bordered by French's Creek and includes roads to Ringarooma and Branxholm, Bakers Creek and Billycock Tier - surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 352) landholders C L, JOYCE A J, 04 Aug 1880 04 Aug 1880
AF396/1/545 Map - Dorset 69 - parish of Gould, plan of part of lot 16 including various landholders - surveyor Henwood (Field Book 353) landholders ROBINSON J K, ROBINSON W A, 05 Jul 1883 05 Jul 1883
AF396/1/546 Map - Dorset 70 - portion of railway traverse with tie line traverse partly bordered by Hall's Track - surveyor Travers Solly
AF396/1/547 Map - Dorset 71 - parish of Hurst, partly bordered by Launceston to Scottsdale railway, eastern branch of the Denison Rv, surveyor CW Lord (Field Book 354) landholders CL, DITCHAM LE, SHEPHERD G, DITCHAM AR, KINSELE J, SHIPTON J & G and others 19 Nov 1888 19 Nov 1888
AF396/1/548 Map - Dorset 72 - parish of Lefroy, plan of lot 16 at Lower Pipers River including various landholders and partly bordered by Piper (Pipers) River - surveyor CW Lord (Field Book 355) landholders C L, TINGLEY T, PROCTER J, 01 Jan 1880 31 Dec 1880
AF396/1/549 Map - Dorset 73 - parish of Branxholm, David's Ck, Branxholm to Moorina railway - surveyor Lord (Field Book 356) landholders SHELLEY EK, BEATTIE AB, JOHNSON RE, TORLEY JW, SHELLEY EP, JOHNSON BA, JOHNSON L, WOODS F, TUCKER KE, GROVES G and others 16 Sep 1890 16 Sep 1890
AF396/1/550 Map - Dorset 74 - parish of Kay, grants adjoining Ringarooma Rv, Maurice (later Ringarooma) township, surveyor JR Hurst (Field Book 357) landholders KRUSHKA FW, BLACKETT WA & HOBKIRK FC, WETTENHALL R, ISAAC J, WETTENHALL AR, PUBLIC TRUSTEE, PETERS T 14 Apr 1893 14 Apr 1893
AF396/1/551 Map - Dorset 75 - parish of Lisle, part of Lisle Forest Reserve, Lisle Track to Scottsdale, partly bordered by Lisle Ck, surveyor GT Eddie (Field Book 358) landholders PEDDLE G, JAMES AW, GEORGE E, ALLEN J, CASHMAN P, WATTS W, GEORGE E and others 20 Mar 1893 20 Mar 1893
AF396/1/552 Map - Dorset 76 - Goulds Country including Ransom, Laffer and Groom Rivers, surveyor John Thomas (Field Book 359) landholders YOST C, JACKSON T, SMITH B, WISE H, WITTAKER D, JOHNSTON A, COLLINS AD & GT, YOST P, FITZGERALD WJ, GUNYON J and others 01 Jan 1868 31 Dec 1868
AF396/1/553 Map - Dorset 77 - parish of Scottsdale, diagram from actual survey including Brid Rv, Springfield, Springfield to Scottsdale rd, road to Ringarooma, surveyor JR Hurst (Field Book 360) landholders MILLWOOD J, THURSTON A, HAWKES S, DUDLEY G and others 01 Mar 1867 31 Mar 1867
AF396/1/554 Map - Dorset 78 - parish of Barrow, diagram from actual survey partly bordered by Trappes' Road, Mt Barrow, Whittles Creek and Whittles Range. Includes Burns and Mary Anne Creeks - surveyor GT Eddie (Field Book 361) CL 20 Apr 1894 20 Apr 1894
AF396/1/555 Map - Dorset 79 - parish of Hurst, diagram of actual survey partly bordered by Halls Rd from Launceston to Bridport - surveyor GT Eddie (Field Book 372) landholders COLLINS GT, ARNOLD I, ARNOLD LR, ARNOLD LR & BARRETT BLM, PROHAZKA E, SIDEBOTTOM OM 25 May 1894 25 May 1894
AF396/1/556 Map - Dorset 80 - parish of Scottsdale, partly bordered by Launceston to Scottsdale road, Springfield, railway from Launceston to Scottsdale and Brid Rv, Little Bride Rv, landholders FOAT RP, BRIGGS WH, RAINBOW JJ, LADE W, HOLMES WN, HOLMES HB and others 01 Jul 1894 31 Jul 1894
AF396/1/557 Map - Dorset 81 - parish of Patersonia, survey to establish boundary of lot 834, partly bordered by Patersonia township boundary and St Patrick's River - surveyor GT Eddie 01 Oct 1898 31 Oct 1898
AF396/1/558 Map - Dorset 82 - parish of Kay, various landholders including township of Kay - surveyor Thomas Clark (Field Book 373) landholders AUTON J, GILL J P, WILLIS T, HAAS T J, 14 Jan 1901 14 Jan 1901
AF396/1/559 Map - Dorset 83 - plan of Forester settlement including Ringarooma and Boobyalla Rivers, Roads from Scottsdale and Branxholm and Kamona district, includes various landholders - surveyor RB Montgomery 30 Dec 1907 30 Dec 1907
AF396/1/560 Map - Dorset 84 - parish of Payanna, plan of Forester settlement subdivision #1 partly bordered by Pearly Brook and Forester township reserve - surveyor RB Montgomery (Field Book 362 to 364) landholders C L STATE FOREST, C L, GLENNON D, 15 Dec 1908 15 Dec 1908
AF396/1/561 Map - Dorset 85 - parish of Payanna, Forester settlement subdivision #2 partly bordered by Kamona and Boobyalla Rv, surveyor Donald Fraser (Field Books 365 to 369) landholders BROWN RA, C L STATE FOREST, CLOSER SETTLEMENT BOARD, HAWKINS N and others 01 Jan 1920 31 Dec 1929
AF396/1/562 Map - Dorset 85A - old lots 8b and 9b near Arnon River (Field Book 371) CL
AF396/1/563 Map - Dorset 86 - parish of Branxholm, plan of Branxholm subdivision including Boobyalla River and various landholders - surveyor RB Montgomery (Field Book 374) landholders CAIRN C G, C L QUARRY RESERVE, C L STATE FOREST, CAIRNS B H, 01 Oct 1912 31 Oct 1912
AF396/1/564 Map - Dorset 87 - parish of Kamona, plan of Forester settlement subdivision #3 including various landholders and partly bordered by Arnon River - surveyor RB Montgomery (Field Books 370 and 371) landholders C L, C L STATE FOREST, 20 Dec 1923 20 Dec 1923
AF396/1/565 Map - Dorset 88 - Bell Bay estate subdivision plan including East Tamar deep water port - surveyor CB Watchorn 04 Jun 1914 04 Jun 1914
AF396/1/566 Map - Dorset 89 - parish of Scottsdale, Lade's Estate purchased for settlement of returned soldiers, town of Scottsdale, Launceston to Ringarooma rd, Mt Cameron rd, surveyor GT Eddie (Field Book 375) landholders COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA and others 16 Jan 1917 16 Jan 1917
AF396/1/567 Map - Dorset 90 - parish of Scottsdale, land purchased from EE Tucker for settlement of returned soldiers between Scottsdale railway yard and Harris Lane - surveyor GT Eddie (Field Book 376) landholders LETHBORG L G AND BALD C F 14 Jun 1917 14 Jun 1917
AF396/1/568 Map - Dorset 91 - parishes of Scottsdale and Seaford, various landholders in suburb of Newnham, Launceston - surveyor GT Eddie 20 Jul 1917 20 Jul 1917
AF396/1/569 Map - Dorset 92 - parish of Underwood, subdivision of part of 'Fairfield' at Lilydale partly bordered by NE railway and road to Lilydale, purchased by Closer Settlement Board, surveyor GT Eddie (Field Book 377) landholders BENNETT EE, WHITING J and others 01 May 1920 01 May 1920
AF396/1/570 Map - Dorset 93 - parish of Branxholm, road from Branxholm including various landholders landholder CAIRNS T A 17 Mar 1920 17 Mar 1920
AF396/1/571 Map - Dorset 94 - parish of Saltwood, J Broad's property including various landholders 01 Jul 1920 31 Jul 1920
AF396/1/572 Map - Dorset 94A - parish of Saltwood, soldier settlement survey subdivision in J Broad's property at Pipers Brook partly bordered by road from Pipers Rv to Lebrina, surveyor GT Eddie (Field Book 378) landholders HILL F, MACKENZIE T, ARNOLD WW 17 Sep 1920 17 Sep 1920
AF396/1/573 Map - Dorset 95 - parishes of Hall and Lefroy, soldier settlement showing Piper (Pipers) River and various landholders landholders COLGRAVE A A, SMITH J, COLGRAVE C C, SMITH E C, 12 Jul 1920 12 Jul 1920
AF396/1/574 Map - Dorset 96 - parishes of Lewisham and Saltwood, soldier settlement survey including Piper (Pipers) River and Yarrow Creek and various landholders (Field Book 379) landholder JONES G V 26 Aug 1920 26 Aug 1920
AF396/1/575 Map - Dorset 97 - parish of Hall, RC Green's property including various landholders landholders C L STATE FOREST, KETTLE A R, 02 Aug 1920 02 Aug 1920
AF396/1/576 Map - Dorset 98 - parish of Kay, Lade's estate, Ringarooma and Ringarooma Rv, surveyor JHE Howell (Field Books 406, 407, 408, 410 and 411) landholders CLOSER SETTLEMENT BOARD, GOODALL IF, DAKIN G, BENNETT CJ, WARDLAW R, HAINES HC, PETERS RJ and others 01 Jan 1920 31 Dec 1920
AF396/1/577 Map - Dorset 98A - parish of Kay, Lade's Estate, Main Road Ringarooma, Branxholm Rd, Briseis Water Race (Field Book 409) landholders WARDLAW R & TD, WARDLAW R, HOLMES MG, WARREN LE, BOON HEG, OLIVER JW, DOCKING GS, OLIVER JW, WARREN LE and others 01 May 1921 31 May 1921
AF396/1/578 Map - Dorset 99 - parish of Lefroy, soldier settlement survey including various landholders at H Lade's property partly bordered by Pipers River and Coote Street - surveyor Donald Fraser (Field Book 404) landholder HEADLAM R J W 15 Mar 1921 15 Mar 1921
AF396/1/579 Map - Dorset 100 - parish of Gunn, showing grants and various landholders along St Patrick's River including Hart's property 15 Jan 1921 15 Jan 1921
AF396/1/580 Map - Dorset 101 - parish of Kamona, EM Heath's property at Ringarooma, Ledgerwood and Arnon River and including various landholders landholders RANSON O W, JENSEN A P 09 Dec 1920 09 Dec 1920
AF396/1/581 Map - Dorset 102 - parishes of Hadlow and Seabrook, soldier settlement including Muddy Cox Creek and including various landholders landholder ADAMS E B 12 May 1921 12 May 1921
AF396/1/582 Map - Dorset 103 - parishes of Hurst and Shaw, soldier settlement survey including Little Forester River and including various landholders landholder GILLESPIE J C 28 Jun 1921 28 Jun 1921
AF396/1/583 Map - Dorset 104 - parishes of Hall and Saltwood, soldier settlement on AF O'Rourke's property including Pipers Brook and including various landholders landholder LANGE W A 18 Nov 1921 18 Nov 1921
AF396/1/584 Map - Dorset 105 - parish of Milson, including St Patricks River and various landholders 14 Dec 1921 14 Dec 1921
AF396/1/585 Map - Dorset 106 - proposed extension of Launceston rifle range including North Esk River and including various landholders 01 Jul 1916 31 Jul 1916
AF396/1/586 Map - Dorset 107 - parish of Patersonia, soldier settlement at E Millwood's property including Patersonia Rivulet and St Patricks River and including various landholders landholder TOWNS R T 24 Feb 1922 24 Feb 1922
AF396/1/587 Map - Dorset 108 - parish of Seaford, subdivision of Crown land at Prossers Forest including Dido Range, Dido Creek, Splitters Tier and roads to Launceston and Patersonia including various landholders - surveyor GT Eddie (Field Book 412) 22 Jul 1925 22 Jul 1925
AF396/1/588 Map - Dorset 109 - parish of Branxholm, showing grants and various landholders along Ringarooma River 24 Apr 1933 24 Apr 1933
AF396/1/589 Map - Dorset 110 - parishes of Kay and Alberton, FW Krushka's property and Dorset River including various landholders - surveyor J Thomas from original 1866 survey landholder ROSIER J W 07 Sep 1838 07 Sep 1838
AF396/1/590 Map - Dorset 111 - parish of Underwood, showing grants and various landholders along Second River landholder TOWNS C E 14 May 1940 14 May 1940
AF396/1/591 Map - Dorset 112 - parish of Saltwood, showing grants between Pipers River and Yarrow Creek including various landholders landholders BROWN N A AND OTHERS 30 Jul 1940 30 Jul 1940
AF396/1/592 Map - Dorset 113 - parish of Kamona, state forest including various landholders landholder C L STATE FOREST 13 Jan 1944 13 Jan 1944
AF396/1/593 Map - Dorset 114 - parish of Seaford, Newnham Hall Estate bordered by Tamar River, Newnham Creek, George Town Road and Mowbray Heights Estate - surveyor G Campbell-Smith (Field Book 413) landholders MONTECELLO NOMINEES PTY LTD, NEWNHAM HALL ESTATE, 22 Nov 1943 22 Nov 1943
AF396/1/594 Map - Dorset 115 - parish of Seaford, various landholders partly bordered by Tamar River, Newnham Creek and George Town Road - surveyor GT Eddie 10 Dec 1943 10 Dec 1943
AF396/1/595 Map - Dorset 116 - parish of Fordington, various landholders including Dans Creek and partly bordered by George Town Road - surveyor G Campbell-Smith (Field Book 414) landholders WOODLAND A A M, SMITH A J, 21 Nov 1945 21 Nov 1945
AF396/1/596 Map - Dorset 117 - parish of Sherborn, line of road from Tamar River to Witches Hollow, Stoney Creek and junction with George Town Road, including various landholders - surveyor Wenthorp Hall 05 Feb 1912 05 Feb 1912
AF396/1/597 Map - Dorset 118 - parish of Kay, showing grants of land along the Ringarooma River, road from Launceston to Ringarooma River, Maurice River, and reserve for township of Maurice
AF396/1/598 Map - Dorset 119 - parish of Seaford, showing Tamar River, Barnard's Creek, Russell's Plains, George Town Road, Scottsdale railway line and town boundary of Melcombe Regis
AF396/1/599 Map - Dorset 120 - parish of Seaford, partly bordered by George Town Road, Newnham Lane and north eastern railway line - surveyors GT Eddie and CB Watchorn 12 Apr 1943 12 Apr 1943
AF396/1/600 Map - Dorset 121 - parishes of Harrietsham and Fennington, boundary survey including Waterhouse Point, Tomahawk Island and Tomahawk River
AF396/1/601 Map - Dorset 122 - parish of Fennington, boundary survey partly bordered by Sheepwash Creek
AF396/1/602 Map - Dorset 123 - parish of Tunbridge and Harrietsham, including Croppies Bay, Croppies Point and Freshwater and Blackmans Lagoons
AF396/1/603 Map - Dorset 124 - parish of Tunbridge, boundary survey including Great Forester River
AF396/1/604 Map - Dorset 125 - parish of Seaford, Mowbray race course including Newnham Creek and Scottsdale railway and various landholders (Field Book 415) landholders FIELD R C AND OTHERS 07 Mar 1946 07 Mar 1946
AF396/1/605 Map - Dorset 126 - parish of Seaford, Mowbray Estate allotments in George Town Road, Jellico, Cadorna and Beatty Streets 08 Dec 1950 08 Dec 1950
AF396/1/606 Map - Dorset 127 - parish of Seaford, plan of Mayfield Estate partly bordered by George Town Road - surveyor R Campbell-Smith (Field Book 416) 23 Dec 1949 23 Dec 1949
AF396/1/607 Map - Dorset 128 - parish of Seaford, plan of Mayfield Estate partly bordered by George Town Road and by Fairfield subdivision including various landholders - surveyor R Campbell-Smith (Field Book 417) 17 Dec 1950 17 Dec 1950
AF396/1/608 Map - Dorset 129 - parish of Seaford, Mayfield Estate in the suburb of Newnham including Lawson and Sturt Streets and Hargrave Crescent - surveyor R Campbell-Smith (Field Book 418) 27 Aug 1951 27 Aug 1951
AF396/1/609 Map - Dorset 130 - parish of Seaford, Mayfield Estate - surveyor R Campbell-Smith (Field Book 420) landholder DIRECTOR OF HOUSING 01 Jun 1951 30 Jun 1951
AF396/1/610 Map - Dorset 131 - parish of Scottsdale, town of Scottsdale including various landholders partly bordered by the Great Forester River 22 Oct 1951 22 Oct 1951
AF396/1/611 Map - Dorset 132 - parish of Seaford, suburb of Newnham, Mayfield Estate - surveyor R Campbell-Smith (Field Book 419) landholders DIRECTOR OF HOUSING, GEE H E AND A R 07 Jul 1951 07 Jul 1951
AF396/1/612 Map - Devon 1 - parish of Philips, township of Ilfracombe showing Western and Middle Arms, York Town, Red Bill Point and land set aside for quarantine station landholder SCOTT J 06 Nov 1857 06 Nov 1857
AF396/1/613 Map - Devon 1A - detail survey of Port Sorell, Marshy Creek, Carbuncle Island(s) and Bass's (Bass) Strait - surveyor James Scott (Field Book 1202) 20 Nov 1843 20 Nov 1843
AF396/1/614 Map - Devon 2 - parish of Spreyton, including Mersey River and showing grant to Rev Lillie - surveyor James Scott (Field Book 276) 31 Dec 1852 31 Dec 1852
AF396/1/615 Map - Devon 3 - parish of Winkleigh, grants near Supply River showing various landholders - surveyor James Scott landholders BOND W, BARRETT J, PITCHER J, BROWN W, MOORE G, KERRISON S, 15 May 1854 15 May 1854
AF396/1/616 Map - Devon 4 - parishes of Stanley and Ecclestone, grants between the Tamar and South Esk Rivers showing Cataract Point and various landholders landholders THOMSON A, BARNES W, LUCAS O, LUCAS N, BRODRIBB W A, MACDONALD E, SHARLAND W S,
AF396/1/617 Map - Devon 5 - township of Tarleton, Ballahoo Island, Frogmore Estate, Mersey Basin and inset of surrounding district - surveyor Thomas Kennedy
AF396/1/618 Map - Devon 6 - parish of Stanley, grants between Muddy Creek and Tamar River showing Green and Freshwater Points and various landholders - surveyor James Scott landholders J AND T GUNN LIMITED, PREST W, GRIFFITHS H, JOYNES W, SUTTON D, 01 Jan 1833 31 Dec 1833
AF396/1/619 Map - Devon 7 - parish of Stockport, showing Punch Bowl, West Head (or Point Flinders), Badger Head, Kelso Bay, Clarence Point and west bank of Tamar River landholder BARNES W
AF396/1/620 Map - Devon 8 - parish of Northam, showing Bass Strait, Don Bluff and Port Fenton - surveyor James Scott 19 Dec 1850 19 Dec 1850
AF396/1/621 Map - Devon 9 - town of Port Sorell showing allotments for military pensioners and various landholders - surveyor HS Cotton (Field Book 277) 25 Mar 1852 25 Mar 1852
AF396/1/622 Map - Devon 10 - parish of Ecclestone, showing road to Launceston and 'Entally' and grant to James Haycock Reibey
AF396/1/623 Map - Devon 11 - parishes of Philips, Norton and Wells, showing Middle Arm, Middle Head, Point Rapid, Devil's Elbow, Middle Island, west bank of Tamar River and various landholders landholders WILMORE F Y, DUNCAN J, RUFFY W F AND F, SCOTT T, WILMORE F G,
AF396/1/624 Map - Devon 12 - parish of Wycombe, boundary survey including various landholders 04 Apr 1864 04 Apr 1864
AF396/1/625 Map - Devon 13 - parish of St Michael, showing Stoney Ck, west bank of Tamar Rv, Cimitiere Pt, Muddy Ck, landholders CORDEY R, CUMMINS D, RADFORD G, PLUMMER G, ROSEVEAR W, GRUBB WD, JENNINGS H & GRUBB WD, DUTTON HFRD, MCALLAN J 01 Jan 1840 31 Dec 1849
AF396/1/626 Map - Devon 14 - parish of Stockport, including Kelso Bay, Garden Island, Clarence Point, Anchor Point, York Town and various landholders landholder BARNES W
AF396/1/627 Map - Devon 15 - parish of Bradworthy, includes Clayton's Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully (Field Book 275) 01 Aug 1860 31 Aug 1860
AF396/1/628 Map - Devon 16 - parish of St Michael and Wells, including Supply Rv, Whirlpool Reach, Great Mary Anne's Ck, Exeter, Swan Pt, Stoney Ck, west bank of Tamar Rv, landholders HINDS J, GLEADOW & JENNINGS, HOLBIN J, CARTLEDGE J, HASTIE T, CURLING M 01 Jan 1830 31 Dec 1839
AF396/1/629 Map - Devon 17 - townships of Tarleton and Latrobe, including Mersey River, Port Frederick and various landholders - surveyor James Scott landholder MORIARTY L 27 Dec 1849 27 Dec 1849
AF396/1/630 Map - Devon 18 - parish of Winkleigh, boundary survey including Andersons Creek and various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell 01 Jul 1879 31 Jul 1879
AF396/1/631 Map - Devon 19 - parishes of Sellwood, Ecclestone, Westbury and Bridgenorth, various landholders - surveyor Counsell
AF396/1/632 Map - Devon 20 - police districts of Westbury and Launceston, Port Sorell, Deloraine, Mersey Rv, Meander Rv, Badger Head, Little Badger Head, Rubicon Rv, Franklin Rvt, landholders GLEADOW JW & PITCAIRN R, HALL G, WALBOURN J, WRIGHT WF, DRY R
AF396/1/633 Map - Devon 21 - parish of Marland, various landholders
AF396/1/634 Map - Devon 22 - diagram from actual survey showing the connections from the north east corner of lot 456 purchased by John Munro to the north west corner of 247 acres of SD Crocker - surveyor Young 31 Dec 1860 31 Dec 1860
AF396/1/635 Map - Devon 23 - grants of the Tamar and South Esk Rivers reduced and connected from W Scott diagrams, includes Tamar River, Stoney Creek, Muddy Creek, South Esk River, Devil's Elbow and Point Rapid 01 Jan 1834 31 Dec 1834
AF396/1/636 Map - Devon 24 - parish of Templeton, lot 658 subdivided for auction including various landholders - surveyor James M Dooley (Field Book 273) landholders C L, WELLER G, REYNOLDS J, MOORE W, CARTWRIGHT J, 01 Jan 1860 31 Dec 1860
AF396/1/637 Map - Devon 25 - railway from Ilfracombe saw mills to Tamar Rv showing land to be purchased by Ilfracombe Homes Saw Mills & Railway Co, including Middle Arm and Creek, York Town to Launceston rd, Brandy Ck, surveyor Scott, landholders EVANS F, DOUGLAS A 15 Jun 1857 15 Jun 1857
AF396/1/638 Map - Devon 26 - parish of Midhurst, diagram from actual survey of the Dairy Rivulet from its junction with the Meander River to boundary of TT Parker's grant, Chudleigh to Deloraine road, Red Hills and various landholders 15 Mar 1859 15 Mar 1859
AF396/1/639 Map - Devon 27 - parish of Alphington, plan of two lots including Lobster Rivulet, partly boarded by Wesley Dale and Bentley Estates and by township of Chudleigh - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 274) landholder RITCHIE G 03 Feb 1860 03 Feb 1860
AF396/1/640 Map - Devon 28 - land grants including various landholders - surveyor Dooley (Field Book 278) landholders BAILEY J, KAINE J, ROBSON J, WILSON J, PENMAN J, TITLEY W, 01 Jan 1860 31 Dec 1869
AF396/1/641 Map - Devon 29 - parish of Ashwater, diagrams from actual surveys including Bass Strait, Penguin Creek and various landholders - surveyor JR Hurst landholders C L, LILLICO H, LAW W, 01 Jan 1861 31 Jan 1861
AF396/1/642 Map - Devon 30 - parish of Templeton, including various landholders - surveyor James Dooley landholders ROBERTS T, DOOLEY J M, PARRY J, LOCKE R, 20 Feb 1861 20 Feb 1861
AF396/1/643 Map - Devon 31 - parish of Barrington, including Kentish Road, Don River and various landholders - surveyor James Dooley landholders DAVIES J G, CRACK E, LYELL A AND HENRY J, 23 May 1861 23 May 1861
AF396/1/644 Map - Devon 32 - parishes of Parkham and Ashgrove, including Rubicon River, Brady's Creek and various landholders - surveyor John Thomas landholders FIELD W J AND T W, RADFORD F, MC DONALD E, BURGESS G, KEYNTON W, KNIGHT S, FIELD W AND OTHERS, 12 Oct 1861 12 Oct 1861
AF396/1/645 Map - Devon 33 - parish of Barrington, lots subdivided for selection including Don Rv, Kentish Rd, surveyor CW Adams (Field Book 279) landholders MASON W, WHITEHEAD J, WATERHOUSE J, ACKLIN J, OPPENHEIM BS, COLEMAN C, COOPER C, GREEN B and others 01 Aug 1861 31 Aug 1861
AF396/1/646 Map - Devon 35 - parish of Marland, plan of connection survey to lot 581 including various landholders 28 Aug 1861 28 Aug 1861
AF396/1/647 Map - Devon 36 - parish of Barrington, Crown land divided for selection including Forth to Kentish Plains rd, surveyor James Dooley, landholders COCKER D, PACKETT C, MITCHELL R, MAXFIELD M, CLOSER SETTLEMENT BOARD and COTTON A 28 Sep 1861 28 Sep 1861
AF396/1/648 Map - Devon 37 - parish of Stoodley, including Mersey River, the Duck Pond and various landholders - surveyor James Dooley (Field Book 281) landholders FIELD W AND OTHERS, C L, 28 Sep 1861 28 Sep 1861
AF396/1/649 Map - Devon 38 - parish of Stoodley, including Dasher River, Mersey River, road to Kentish Plains and various landholders - surveyor James Dooley landholders FOSTER H AND OTHERS, MERSEY AND DELORAINE TRAMWAY, FIELD W AND OTHERS, 28 Sep 1861 28 Sep 1861
AF396/1/650 Map - Devon 39 - parish of Dulverton, lots 475 and 476 divided for sale by auction including Mersey River and various landholders - surveyor James Dooley (Field Book 282) landholders WELLS A, OLDAKER C F, C L, 02 Oct 1861 02 Oct 1861
AF396/1/651 Map - Devon 40 - parish of Ashwater, Crown land divided for selection including Penguin Ck, surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 283) landholders CRAWFORD A, SMITH R, PEYTON J & ORS, EVANS H, AHERNE P, CL, HOOPER G, PALFREYMAN IH, SPURR J 01 Dec 1861 31 Dec 1861
AF396/1/652 Map - Devon 41 - parish of Stowport, Crown land divided for auction including Heybridge Ck, Sulphur Ck, surveyor CW Adams (Field Book 284) landholders HEZEKIAH G & FRENCH D, VALENTINE W, CLARIDGE W, BROWN W & D, BISHTON L, SHUTER T, DEVERY T and others 09 Dec 1861 09 Dec 1861
AF396/1/653 Map - Devon 42 - parish of Ashwater, lot 522 divided for auction including Bass Strait, Preservation Bay, Emu Bay to Leven rd, Kentish Rd - surveyor James Dooley (Field Book 285) landholders MORISON D, ADAMS C W, LAW W 18 Jan 1862 18 Jan 1862
AF396/1/654 Map - Devon 43 - parish of Templeton, from actual survey including Torquay to Latrobe road, Torquay to Northdown road and Bass Strait - surveyor W Alcock Tully landholder THOMAS B W 01 Dec 1862 31 Dec 1862
AF396/1/655 Map - Devon 44 - parish of Templeton, including line from Torquay to Deloraine - surveyor W Alcock Tully landholder CL 01 Jul 1862 31 Jul 1862
AF396/1/656 Map - Devon 45 - parish of Midhurst, including road from Chudleigh to Deloraine and various landholders 01 Jan 1858 31 Dec 1858
AF396/1/657 Map - Devon 46 - parish of Philips-Norton, showing grant to James Webb - surveyor W Alcock Tully 01 Jun 1861 30 Jun 1861
AF396/1/658 Map - Devon 47 - parish of Philips-Norton, showing grants to P Draye and E Thomas and Ilfracombe Saw Mill Company tramway - surveyor W Alcock Tully landholder THOMAS E 01 Jun 1861 30 Jun 1861
AF396/1/659 Map - Devon 48 - parish of Stoodley, including Mersey River, Tarleton to Kentish Plains Road, Coiler's Creek, and Mersey River ford to Deloraine - surveyor W Alcock Tully 13 Mar 1862 13 Mar 1862
AF396/1/660 Map - Devon 49 - parish of Midhurst, showing Dairy Rivulet and grant to James Bennett - surveyor W Alcock Tully 01 Jun 1861 30 Jun 1861
AF396/1/661 Map - Devon 50 - parish of Stowport, showing various landholders and lot 2342 - surveyor W Alcock Tully 10 Jan 1863 10 Jan 1863
AF396/1/662 Map - Devon 51 - parish of Ashwater, including Penguin Creek, road to Penguin Creek and various landholders - surveyor Hugh McClusky landholder PALFREYMAN I H 12 Dec 1865 12 Dec 1865
AF396/1/663 Map - Devon 52 - parish of Selborne, showing land grants and various landholders - surveyor John Robert Hurst (Field Book 288) landholders CASTLEY G, CASTLEY J R, CASTLEY J, GRIFFITHS J, 16 Apr 1864 16 Apr 1864
AF396/1/664 Map - Devon 53 - parish of Bradford, including Franklin Rivulet, Green's Creek to Launceston road and plan of 5 lots surveyed for sale - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 286) 01 Jul 1866 31 Jul 1866
AF396/1/665 Map - Devon 54 - parishes of Stoodley, Ashgrove and Forrabury, including Mersey River, Coiler's Rivulet and Mersey and Deloraine tramway - surveyor James Dooley (Field Book 272) landholder MERSEY & DELORAINE TRAMWAY CO 05 Nov 1868 05 Nov 1868
AF396/1/666 Map - Devon 55 - parish of Ashgrove, including Mersey River, part of the Mersey and Deloraine Tramway Company tramway and land, Kentish Road, Hot Water Creek and Coiler's Creek - surveyor H Percy Snell landholder VANDERFEEN B M 01 Sep 1869 30 Sep 1869
AF396/1/667 Map - Devon 56 - parishes of Roland, Kentisbury, Stoodley and Ashgrove, survey of land granted to Mersey & Deloraine Tramway Co, Dasher Rv, Mt Rawling, Mersey Rv, Minno Rv, surveyor H Percy Snell, landholders MERSEY & DELORAINE TRAMWAY CO, FOSTER H & ORS
AF396/1/668 Map - Devon 57 - parish of Bradworthy, including Gawler River and various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 289) landholders MC CULLOCH A, BURT H, MC CULLOCH J, THOMPSON W, 01 Nov 1869 30 Nov 1869
AF396/1/669 Map - Devon 58 - parish of Dulverton, including Don Rv, Latrobe to Nook rd, Nook Ck, surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 290) landholders THOMPSON J, WILLIAMS J, CAREY J, MORRIS E I, MC INNES L, MILLER A F, HOWARD H, NOLAN P
AF396/1/670 Map - Devon 59 - parish of Barrington, including Don to Melrose tramway and various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 287) landholders VON BIBRA W F, JEFFREY M, LYELL A AND HENRY J, 01 Mar 1870 31 Mar 1870
AF396/1/671 Map - Devon 60 - parish of Castra, plan of lots including Leven River and various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 291) l 01 May 1870 31 May 1870
AF396/1/672 Map - Devon 61 - parish of Castra, lots incl Ulverstone to Nietta tramway, Gawler Rv, surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 292) landholders DELANEY W, RITHERDON AW, ANDERSON WW, MACNEE H, CONINGHAM HE, GREENFIELD JHL, HENKEL J, BEDFORD JH, DUNDAS H, MEAD MA 01 Jun 1870 30 Jun 1870
AF396/1/673 Map - Devon 62 - parish of Castra, lots including road from Dooleys Plains to Ulverstone, West Gawler River - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 293) landholders CRAWFORD A M, ST JOHN D G S, WATSON T, WILSON J H, CRAWFORD A, 01 May 1871 31 May 1871
AF396/1/674 Map - Devon 63 - parish of Abbotsham, plan of lots including road from Castra to Ulverstone - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 348) landholders LAKIN G M, REID F, GREEN R AND COLLINS G T, MAXWELL P C, HASTIE J, SCOTT W, REID J, MC NEAIR L H, , 01 Feb 1872 28 Feb 1872
AF396/1/675 Map - Devon 64 - parish of North Motton, plan of lots including Gawler River, Castra to Ulverstone road and various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall 01 May 1872 31 May 1872
AF396/1/676 Map - Devon 65 - parish of North Motton, Gawler Rv, roads from Castra to Ulverstone, to Gunns Plains and Nietta to Ulverstone, surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 295) landholders HAMILTON WC, JUPP P, LITHGOW SA, LUGARD HI, BRETT I & BROWN W and others 01 Jan 1872 31 Dec 1872
AF396/1/677 Map - Devon 66 - parish of Malling, showing grants adjoining town of Deloraine and including various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 294) 01 Mar 1875 31 Mar 1875
AF396/1/678 Map - Devon 67 - parish of Bradworthy and Wilmot, plan of lots and roads including River Wilmot and various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 298) landholders HALL R, YAXLEY M, BINGHAM J, 01 Oct 1878 31 Oct 1878
AF396/1/679 Map - Devon 68 - parish of Roland, including Minnow River and various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 297) landholders WACHSMUTH R R, CLEMENTS T, HAWKE W, HIGGINS E I, 10 Dec 1879 10 Dec 1879
AF396/1/680 Map - Devon 69 - parish of Roland, including Minnow River and various landholders - surveyor Henry Chalmers (Field Book 298) landholders DOOLEY E A M, DOOLEY J, 01 Mar 1880 31 Mar 1880
AF396/1/681 Map - Devon 70 - parish of Kentisbury, including Dasher River, Mt Roland and various landholders - surveyor HP Chalmers (Field Book 299) landholders HENRY J, HENRY W, YORK J, 01 Jan 1880 31 Dec 1880
AF396/1/682 Map - Devon 71 - parish of Wycombe including various landholders
AF396/1/683 Map - Devon 72 - parish of Winkleigh, Frankford, Franklin Rvt, Green's Ck Rd (Frankford Rd), Beaconsfield Rd, surveyor Percy Snell (Field Book 300) landholders WELCH PH, BOWTELL MA, YOUNG AT, JOURDAIN AS, COUSINS JM, SPREADBOROUGH J, DELL W and others 01 Jun 1883 30 Jun 1883
AF396/1/684 Map - Devon 73 - parishes of Winkleigh and Marland, surveyor H Percy Snell, landholders ROBERTSON E, PRATER AG, HARDINGE TH, TRAILL HW, FREAKLEY J, ROBINSON T, GOETZE RF, LELLO J & JW, WALKDEN J, LELLO C, SMITH W, TOWERS AE, TRAILL TH, LELLO KJ
AF396/1/685 Map - Devon 74 - parish of Wilmot, surveyor Richard Hall landholders CHARLESTON SB, CLERKE EN, HAYS FH, QUAILE RJ, CHARLESTON JB, DIPROSE AAE, WINSPEAR WD, CHARLESTON SB, BEADLE SJ, CHAMPION E, KELLY WE, FOSTER J, CROSSDALE H, NAYLOR C and others 08 May 1884 08 May 1884
AF396/1/686 Map - Devon 75 - parish of Winkleigh, inspection survey including Franklin Rivulet, Old Beaconsfield track, road to Beaconsfield - surveyor Hardy 01 May 1884 31 May 1884
AF396/1/687 Map - Devon 76 - parish of Templeton, resurvey of lot including Mersey River and various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall landholders STERNBERG S, 24 Sep 1885 24 Sep 1885
AF396/1/688 Map - Devon 77 - parish of Stoodley, part of Foster's Mersey Estate including Mersey River, Dasher River, White Rock, Mersey - Deloraine railway line, Kimberley railway station and various landholders
AF396/1/689 Map - Devon 78 - parish of Stoodley, part of Foster's Mersey Estate for sale by auction at Railton, including Mersey River, Dasher River, Kimberley railway station, Mersey - Deloraine railway line, White Rock 20 Nov 1889 20 Nov 1889
AF396/1/690 Map - Devon 79 - parish of Kentisbury, part of Foster's Mersey Estate in vicinity of Beulah including Dasher River, Minnow River and various landholders 01 Jan 1880 31 Dec 1889
AF396/1/691 Map - Devon 80 - parish of Kentisbury, part of Foster's Mersey Estate for sale by auction at Latrobe including Dasher River and various landholders 21 Apr 1887 21 Apr 1887
AF396/1/692 Map - Devon 81 - parish of Ashgrove, land for sold at auction, part of Foster's Estate, township of Kimberley, Mersey and Dasher Rvs, Deloraine railway line, Kimberley railway station, Coiler's Ck, White Rock, landholder HARTNOLL W 01 Jan 1880 31 Dec 1889
AF396/1/693 Map - Devon 81A - parish of Ashgrove, township of Kimberley including various streets, part of Foster's Mersey Estate for sale by auction at Railton, Kimberley railway station, Mersey River, Mersey and Deloraine railway line, Coiler's Creek 20 Nov 1889 20 Nov 1889
AF396/1/694 Map - Devon 82 - parish of Kentisbury, part of Foster's Mersey Estate for sale by auction at Latrobe, Dasher River and various landholders 20 Jul 1887 20 Jul 1887
AF396/1/695 Map - Devon 83 - parish of Kentisbury, subdivision plan of the south western portion granted to the Mersey and Deloraine Tramway Company, including Dasher River and various landholders 11 Nov 1886 11 Nov 1886
AF396/1/696 Map - Devon 84 - parish of Dulverton, part of Foster's Mersey Estate Railton for sale by auction at Railton, Mersey - Deloraine railway line, various streets in Railton and various landholders 20 Nov 1889 20 Nov 1889
AF396/1/697 Map - Devon 85 - parish of Wilmot, plan of Beaconsfield gold field including various landholders - surveyor Sorell (Field Book 302) landholders HARRINGTON W, VAUGHAN L, GLOVER A, WESLEYAN CHURCH, RICHARDS J, 23 Aug 1899 23 Aug 1899
AF396/1/698 Map - Devon 86 - parish of Wilmot, township of Beaconsfield, subdivision of portion of 86 acres of Thomas John Clarke showing Church of England and Wesleyan land - surveyor AC Hall 01 Jul 1899 31 Jul 1899
AF396/1/699 Map - Devon 87 - parish of Winkleigh, Frankford township - surveyor WM Hardy
AF396/1/700 Map - Devon 88 - parish of Winkleigh, tracing from plan of survey of subdivision of lot 518 including various landholders - surveyor Hall (Field Book 303) 18 Mar 1901 18 Mar 1901
AF396/1/701 Map - Devon 89 - parish of Kentisbury, diagram from actual survey of grant to Joseph Crack - surveyor RB Montgomery
AF396/1/702 Map - Devon 90 - showing where the Leven River meets Bass's (Bass) Strait, sheet 1, including Gawler River and Port Fenton - surveyor James Scott landholders CLERKE A, 01 Nov 1851 30 Nov 1851
AF396/1/703 Map - Devon 91 - showing from Emu River to Penguin Creek adjoining Bass Strait, sheet 2, including Wivenhoe Reserve, Blythe River, Preservation Bay and White Rock - surveyor James Scott 27 Nov 1851 27 Nov 1851
AF396/1/704 Map - Devon 92 - parish of North Motton, plan under the Closer Settlement Act of the Isandula Estate, Gawler River and road to Ulverstone - surveyor AC Hall (Field Book 304) 01 Apr 1909 30 Apr 1909
AF396/1/705 Map - Devon 93 - parish of Bradford, Virginstow and township of Kermode of land for special settlement in vicinity of Port Sorell including Franklin Rivulet, Deep Creek and East Arm - surveyor Joseph Wilks (Field Books 305 and 306) 28 Jan 1914 28 Jan 1914
AF396/1/706 Map - Devon 94 - parish of Stockport, subdivision of portion of Clarence Point Estate on west bank of Tamar River, including York Town, West Arm, Bryants Bay, Kelso Bay and Garden Island - surveyor Eddie 01 Oct 1913 31 Oct 1913
AF396/1/707 Map - Devon 95 - parish of Forrabury, Native Plains Estate subdivided for closer settlement purposes including Mersey Rv, Mersey Rv ford to Mersey Lea station road, surveyor Hall (Field Books 307 and 308) landholders CLARKE A L, ROEBUCK P A N 01 Jun 1914 30 Jun 1914
AF396/1/708 Map - Devon 96 - parish of Selborne, Selborne Estate subdivision for closer settlement purposes including Meander River, Selborne Road and various landholders - surveyor Hall landholders HADLEY W, HINGSTON L M, 01 Jan 1910 31 Dec 1919
AF396/1/709 Map - Devon 97 - parish of Upper Castra, Castra settlement subdivision for closer settlement purposes including Ulverstone to Nietta road and various landholders - surveyor Hall landholders C L STATE FOREST, CRAWFORD R H,
AF396/1/710 Map - Devon 98 - parish of Castra, Werona Estate subdivided under Closer Settlement Act including Leven Rv, road to Gunns Plains, surveyor Hall (Field Book 319) landholders CARTER A J, LEE L R, BONNEY V T, LAST O, WING C E, CLOSER SETTLEMENT BOARD 01 Jan 1915 31 Dec 1915
AF396/1/711 Map - Devon 99 - plan of Gravelly Beach the property of John Munro, including west bank of Tamar River
AF396/1/712 Map - Devon 100 - parish of Northam, plan showing area reclaimed by Mersey Marine Board, New and Old Wharves, Mersey River, Steele Street, Main Line Western railway and various landholders - surveyor Joseph Wilks (Field Book 320) 21 Dec 1916 21 Dec 1916
AF396/1/713 Map - Devon 101 - parish of Ashgrove; Midhurst, Malling and Whitefoord Hills Estates subdivided under the Soldier Settlement Act, includes Latrobe to Deloraine rd, Railton rd, surveyor Montgomery (Field Book 309 and 321) landholders SKIRVING AJ and others 01 Jan 1910 31 Dec 1919
AF396/1/714 Map - Devon 101A - parishes of Ashgrove and Midhurst, Whitefoord Hill Estate #2 including NW railway, Kimberley Rd, Colliers Ck, surveyor Hall (Field Book 310) landholders GRIFFIN B, O'GAREY T, HINGSTON AJ & TT, IBBOTT IG, BOOTH WB, AYLETT D and others 01 Jan 1920 31 Dec 1920
AF396/1/715 Map - Devon 102 - parish of Midhurst, Dunorlan subdiv under the Returned Soldiers Act, NW Coast railway, road from Dunorlan station and Sheffield to Deloraine, branch of Rubicon Rv, surveyor G Theo Eddie (Field Book 328) landholders PAYTON JO and others 21 Mar 1919 21 Mar 1919
AF396/1/716 Map - Devon 103 - parish of Bridgenorth, Strath Estate including Meander River and various landholders - surveyor Joseph Wilks (Field Book 311) landholders CRESWELL T, BEVERIDGE E, WISE W R, 18 Jan 1919 18 Jan 1919
AF396/1/717 Map - Devon 104 - parishes of Stanley and Bridgenorth, including Tamar River, Beaconsfield to Launceston road, 'Brownfield' and 'Trevallyn' properties - surveyor G Theo Eddie 04 Jun 1918 04 Jun 1918
AF396/1/718 Map - Devon 105 - parish of Abbotsham, part of lot 701 for soldier settlement including Walkers Creek Port Fenton, Jones Creek, Ulverstone to Forth road and various landholders - surveyor Hall (Field Book 312) landholders COOMBE B R AND BEDLINGTON W C, 01 May 1913 01 May 1913
AF396/1/719 Map - Devon 106 - parish of Castra, part of lots 7425 and 7426 including Baxters Road, Main Road and various landholders, T Heathcote purchaser landholders WEARNE C R, WILLIAMS P E AND R G, 26 Mar 1920 26 Mar 1920
AF396/1/720 Map - Devon 107 - parish of Spreyton, subdivision of Sherwood Estate including Mersey River, Latrobe to Railton road and various landholders - surveyor Hall (Field Book 313) 29 May 1920 29 May 1920
AF396/1/721 Map - Devon 107A - parish of Spreyton, subdivision of Sherwood Estate including Mersey River, Latrobe to Railton road and various landholders - surveyor AC Hall landholders JOHNSON G F AND M, 29 May 1920 29 May 1920
AF396/1/722 Map - Devon 108 - parish of Stowport, compiled plan of RB Morris property including Chasm Creek and various landholders 13 Oct 1920 13 Oct 1920
AF396/1/723 map - Devon 109 - parish of Riana, compiled plan from original surveys showing grants on Leven River including various landholders 18 Oct 1920 18 Oct 1920
AF396/1/724 Map - Devon 110 - parish of Abbotsham, resurvey of portion of lot 700 purchased by Alexander Clerk, including Forth River, Bass Strait, Kindred Siding and various landholders - surveyor AC Hall (Field Book 314) 01 Jan 1922 31 Dec 1922
AF396/1/725 Map - Devon 111 - parishes of Staverton and Moina, including various landholders 05 May 1933 05 May 1933
AF396/1/726 Map - Devon 112 - parish of Dulverton, compiled from actual survey including Don River and various landholders 15 Nov 1939 15 Nov 1939
AF396/1/727 Map - Devon 113 - parish of Kentisbury, property showing portion of grant to the Mersey and Deloraine Tramway Company Ltd and various landholders landholders SPILLANE D E C, 23 Oct 1940 23 Oct 1940
AF396/1/728 Map - Devon 114 - flax production committee showing lines with Nietta railway, Trevor and Short Streets - surveyor CK Goddard 02 Oct 1941 02 Oct 1941
AF396/1/729 Map - Devon 115 - parish of Dulverton, government housing scheme for Goliath Portland Cement Co at Railton, Dowbiggen, Giblin and Ramsay Streets, Ennis Avenue and Crockers Road - surveyor CK Goddard (Field Book 315) 26 Mar 1946 26 Mar 1946
AF396/1/730 Map - Devon 116 - parish of Northam, showing old and new roads adjoining properties and various landholders
AF396/1/731 Map - Devon 117 - parish of Ashwater, plan of subdivision - surveyor AO Williams 17 Dec 1948 17 Dec 1948
AF396/1/732 Map - Devon 118 - parish of Stanley, suburb of Riverside, Barnes Hill subdivision, West Tamar Road, Alla-Wah, Valley and Ernest Streets and various landholders 01 Jan 1949 31 Dec 1949
AF396/1/733 Map - Devon 119 - parish of St Michael's, suburb of Riverside and township of Exeter, Beaconsfield to Launceston road, Glen Ard Mohr Road, Murray and French Streets and various landholders - surveyor CB Watchorn 16 Jul 1912 16 Jul 1912
AF396/1/734 Map - Kent 1 - parish of Leithbridge, allotments adjoining the Huon River including various landholders
AF396/1/735 Map - Kent 2 - parish of Honeywood, showing grants adjoining the Kermandie River including various landholders 01 Nov 1849 30 Nov 1849
AF396/1/736 Map - Kent 3 - parish of Thanet, showing grants of land at Port Esperance, Dover Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor G Woodward (Field Book 468) 01 Jan 1850 31 Dec 1850
AF396/1/737 Map - Kent 4 - diagram of section of land including lakes opening on the Huon River, Blake's Opening and Mt Picton - surveyor William Dawson 01 Jul 1850 31 Jul 1850
AF396/1/738 Map - Kent 5 - parish of Honeywood, diagram from actual survey showing township of Franklin, Huon River, Fleurty's Point and various landholders - surveyor Dawson 12 Apr 1851 12 Apr 1851
AF396/1/739 Map - Kent 6 - parish of Honeywood, diagram from actual survey for pensioners from the army showing Franklin township, Huon River, Fleurty's Point - surveyor J Mathieson
AF396/1/740 Map - Kent 7 - parish of Honeywood, pensioner allotments near the township of Franklin, Huon River and Fleurty's Point showing various landholders - surveyor Denison 23 Jun 1851 23 Jun 1851
AF396/1/741 Map - Kent 8 - parish of Leithbridge showing Huon River, Franklin township, Mosquito Point, track from 'the Franklin' and various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell 01 Sep 1854 01 Sep 1854
AF396/1/742 Map - Kent 9 - parish of Honeywood, diagram from actual survey showing Scotts Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor Harry Molton (Field Book 467) 19 Mar 1859 19 Mar 1859
AF396/1/743 Map - Kent 10 - parish of Honeywood, diagram from actual survey showing various landholders - surveyor Harry Molton (Field Book 466) 05 Jan 1859 05 Jan 1859
AF396/1/744 Map - Kent 11 - parish of Leithbridge, diagram from actual survey of allotments on the Huon River showing various landholders - surveyor Harry Molton 15 Oct 1857 15 Oct 1857
AF396/1/745 Map - Kent 12 - parish of Leithbridge, diagram from actual survey of allotments for sale on Huon River including various landholders (Field Book 465) 01 Jan 1850 31 Dec 1859
AF396/1/746 Map - Kent 13 - parish of Leithbridge, showing Huon River and reserve for township, Russell River and Judd's Creek - surveyor Sorrell (Field Book 464)
AF396/1/747 Map - Kent 14 - parish of Price, including Huon River, Surges Point and township of Adelaide - surveyor Smith 01 Jun 1854 30 Jun 1854
AF396/1/748 Map - Kent 15 - parish of Price, showing Flight's Bay (Surges' Bay), Mt Thabor or Tongataboo (near Geeveston) and township of Adelaide - surveyor Smith 01 Jun 1854 30 Jun 1854
AF396/1/749 Map - Kent 16 - parish of Price, from actual survey showing proposed reserve for public road, showing Kermandie River - surveyor George Innes 01 Sep 1863 30 Sep 1863
AF396/1/750 Map - Kent 17 - parish of Honeywood, including various landholders - surveyor George Innes (Field Book 463) 01 Nov 1864 30 Nov 1864
AF396/1/751 Map - Kent 18 - parish of Thanet, diagram from actual survey - surveyor Eugene Bellairs 05 Jun 1861 05 Jun 1861
AF396/1/752 Map - Kent 19 - parish of Leithbridge - surveyor George Innes (Field Book 462) 01 Jun 1864 30 Jun 1864
AF396/1/753 Map - Kent 20 - showing grant to John Russell from actual survey - surveyor W Alcock Tully 01 Jul 1861 31 Jul 1861
AF396/1/754 Map - Kent 21 - parish of Leithbridge, survey inspection of lots including various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully (Field Book 469) 23 May 1859 23 May 1859
AF396/1/755 Map - Kent 22 - parish of Leithbridge, survey inspection of lots, town of Franklin and various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully 26 Jul 1859 26 Jul 1859
AF396/1/756 Map - Kent 23 - parish of Thanet, Port Esperance, Dover Rivulet, Point Esperance and various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully (Field Book 470) 01 Jan 1855 31 Jan 1855
AF396/1/757 Map - Kent 24 - showing Port Esperance, D'Entrecasteaux Channel and Point Esperance - surveyor WM Davidson (Field Book 471) 01 Sep 1860 30 Sep 1860
AF396/1/758 Map - Kent 25 - showing Recherche Bay, South Cape, South Cape Bay, D'Entrecasteaux Port and D'Entrecasteaux River
AF396/1/759 Map - Kent 26 - parish of Honeywood, for auction part of lot 216, including various landholders - surveyor George Innes (Field Book 472) 01 Jul 1862 31 Jul 1862
AF396/1/760 Map - Kent 27 - parish of Price, showing Kermandie River, Riley's Creek and various landholders - surveyor George Innes (Field Book 473) 01 Dec 1863 31 Dec 1863
AF396/1/761 Map - Kent 28 - parish of Purves, Recherche Bay and Black Swan Lagoon - surveyor George Innes 20 Jan 1863 20 Jan 1863
AF396/1/762 Map - Kent 29 - parish of Price, Geeveston to Port Esperance road and various landholders - surveyor George Innes (Field Book 474) 01 Feb 1883 28 Feb 1883
AF396/1/763 Map - Kent 30 - parish of Garrett, Southport road and various landholders - surveyor George Innes (Field Book 475) 01 Jan 1868 31 Dec 1868
AF396/1/764 Map - Kent 31 - parish of Thanet, proposed lease to D Chapman at Port Esperance, showing jetty, sawmill and various buildings - surveyor George Innes 01 Jan 1878 31 Dec 1878
AF396/1/765 Map - Kent 32 - check survey of 500 acres purchased by WL Crowther at Castle Forbes Bay including various landholders - surveyor George Innes (Field Book 476)
AF396/1/766 Map - Kent 33 - parish of Honeywood, showing allotments in Franklin township, Castle Forbes Rivulet, Huon River and Fluerty's Point
AF396/1/767 Map - Kent 34 - parish of Honeywood, subdivision of lot 209 showing allotments and town of Franklin, Castle Forbes Rivulet, Huon River and Fluerty's Point
AF396/1/768 Map - Kent 35 - parish of Price, plan of land for sale at Geeveston, Kermandie River and Kermandie Valley road, property of Osbourne Geeves
AF396/1/769 Map - Kent 36 - parish of Garrett, showing old government slab road to Southport including various landholders - surveyor Innes (Field Book 481) 13 Jul 1895 13 Jul 1895
AF396/1/770 Map - Kent 37 - parish of Price, township of Adelaide, Huon River and various landholders - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 477) 25 Oct 1905 25 Oct 1905
AF396/1/771 Map - Kent 38 - parish of Leithbridge, showing old pack track to Arve River, Frying Pan Creek, Scotts River, proposed road to Geeveston, Billy Creek and various landholders - surveyor Frank Pitt 31 Jul 1909 31 Jul 1909
AF396/1/772 Map - Kent 39 - parish of Thanet including road to Hopetoun - surveyor Adams (Field Books 478 to 480) 11 Feb 1916 11 Feb 1916
AF396/1/773 Map - Kent 40 - parish of Leithbridge, Arthur and Herbert Brown's property and various landholders 18 May 1943 18 May 1943
AF396/1/774 Map - Kent 40A - parish of Leithbridge, Arthur and Herbert Brown's property and various landholders 03 Aug 1920 03 Aug 1920
AF396/1/775 Map - Kent 41 - parish of Leithbridge, township of Franklin, Jackson, Hull, Nairn and Clark Streets and various landholders 11 May 1921 11 May 1921
AF396/1/776 Map - Kent 42 - parish of Honeywood, showing Kermandie River, Main Line railway, Arve tram, Arve track, Billy Creek, Arve River, Ledgerwood Creek, Conway's Ridge and various landholders - surveyor ED Blackwood 01 Jun 1926 30 Jun 1926
AF396/1/777 Map - Kent 43 - locality plan of Huon Timber Company mill site including Hospital Bay, Kermandie River and various landholders 22 Sep 1926 22 Sep 1926
AF396/1/778 Map - Kent 44 - parish of Leithbridge, showing Fleurty's Creek, Jackson and Deering Streets and various landholders 30 Jun 1941 30 Jun 1941
AF396/1/779 Map - Kent 45 - parish of Thanet, solider settlement reserve including various landholders - surveyor JHE Howell (Field Book 482) 15 Aug 1947 15 Aug 1947
AF396/1/780 Map - Kent 46 - Hartz Mountain Road including Kermandie River
AF396/1/781 Map - Montgomery 1 - parish of Birch, Marine Board of Strahan, Macquarie Harbour, Entrance and Bonnet Islands - surveyor Wilson (Field Book 696) 07 Dec 1933 07 Dec 1933
AF396/1/782 Map - Montagu 1 - parish of Rotali, vicinity of Granville Harbour showing various landholders - surveyor David Jones (Field Book 771) landholders HUNTER J, 26 May 1892 26 May 1892
AF396/1/783 Map - Montagu 2 - parish of Rotali, vicinity of Granville Harbour including various landholders - surveyor Arnold Wilson (Field Book 772) landholders VOGEL A, MASKELL E, MASKELL R J, ARNETT J G, MASKELL R W, HARRISON W A, SMITH R G, VOGEL A, 31 Jul 1916 31 Jul 1916
AF396/1/784 Map - Montagu 6 - parish of Leebra, exploration of country in vicinity of Surprise Creek including Newdegate Creek, Corinna track and inset of Locality Plan - surveyor Arnold Wilson 13 May 1919 13 May 1919
AF396/1/785 Map - Montagu 7 - north east Dundas Rosebery joint station reserve including pack track to Ringville (later Montezuma)
AF396/1/786 Map - Montagu 8 - parish of Strahan, including various landholders - surveyor David Jones (Field Book 1229) 28 Apr 1892 28 Apr 1892
AF396/1/787 Map - Montagu 9 - township of Granville Harbour, various landholders - surveyor Lord (Field Book 774) landholders NICHOLAS D, GOULD H T, PIERCE J, WARNER R G, 18 Jul 1883 18 Jul 1883
AF396/1/788 Map - Montagu 10 - parish of Strahan, connection survey including Strahan to Lynchford Road and various landholders - surveyor David Jones (Field Book 1230) landholders RISBY C W, MC DONALD M, 16 Jul 1891 16 Jul 1891
AF396/1/789 Map - Montagu 11 - parish of Zeehan, tramway survey including Argent Mine and town of Zeehan - surveyor Wilson (Field Book 775) 15 Nov 1922 15 Nov 1922
AF396/1/790 Map - Montagu 12 - parish of Legara, Ring River and various landholders - surveyor Wilson (Field Book 776) 01 Mar 1924 31 Mar 1924
AF396/1/791 Map - Montagu 13 - parish of Zeehan, Queenstown horse track, Coleman's track, Henty River and various landholders - surveyor Wilson (Field Book 777) 01 Apr 1925 30 Apr 1925
AF396/1/792 Map - Montagu 14 - parish of Strahan, showing land grants and various landholders in town of Strahan - surveyor David Jones (Field Book 1231) landholders LAWLER A W, PORTEUS A L, 08 Sep 1888 08 Sep 1888
AF396/1/793 Map - Montagu 15 - parish of Zeehan, Little Henty River, Strahan to Zeehan railway, town of Dundas, Dundas Rivulet, Coleman's track, Farrell Creek, Ewart Creek, Hall Rivulet, overland track to Queenstown and various landholders 30 May 1933 30 May 1933
AF396/1/794 Map - Montagu 16 - parish of Mongtena, Mt Lyell Mining and Railway Co Ltd railway, Halls Creek, old pack track and confluence of Princess and Queen Rivers - surveyor Wilson (Field Book 778) 10 Aug 1936 10 Aug 1936
AF396/1/795 Map - Flinders 1 - parishes of Carena and Metta, F Henwood's property and various landholders landholders MACKENZIE R Y, HENWOOD O M AND OTHERS, 29 Nov 1921 29 Nov 1921
AF396/1/796 Map - Flinders 2 - parish of Metta, Flinders Island plan of two lots on Preservation Island and various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 430) landholders MACLAINE J J H, 01 Apr 1868 30 Apr 1868
AF396/1/797 Map - Flinders 3 - Banks Strait including far north-east of Tasmanian mainland, Clarke Island, Cape Barren Island, southern part of Flinders Island and surrounding islands - surveyor Commander JL Stokes RN 01 Jan 1842 31 Dec 1842
AF396/1/798 Map - Flinders 6 - plan of Cape Barren Island 01 Apr 1873 30 Apr 1873
AF396/1/799 Map - Franklin 1 - parish of Turrah, King Rv power scheme storage, Hobart overland track, Nelson, Princess, Bull, South Eldon and King Rvs, Comstock and Beatrice Rvts, Linda Creek, Nth Mt Lyell railway, Eldon track, various landholders - surveyor Wilson 06 Sep 1919 06 Sep 1919
AF396/1/800 Map - Franklin 2 - vicinity of Mt Lyell, Mt Owen including King River, Linda Creek, Marlborough track and various landholders - surveyor David Jones (Field Book 429) landholders MC NAMARA J, HARRISON W A, WHITE L, 17 Jan 1889 17 Jan 1889
AF396/1/801 Map - Russell 1 - plan #1 - west coast from Hunter's Creek, south to Chimney Creek, Interview River, Rocky Creek, Ford Creek, coastal and Balfour tracks, Rupert Pt, Foam Creek, Pieman Head, Pieman River - surveyor KM Harrison (Field Books 780-1) 17 May 1915 17 May 1915
AF396/1/802 Map - Russell 2 - plan #2 - west coast from near Thornton River, Pedder River, Sandy Cape, Boat Harbour, Sea Devil Rivulet, Italian Creek, 17 May 1915 17 May 1915
AF396/1/803 Map - Russell 3 - plan #3 west coast incl Temma, Whale Head, Boat Harbour, Gaffney, Richardson, Gannet and Ordnance Pts, various creeks bays and rivulets, Thornton Rv, coast track and Balfour Rd - surveyor Harrison (Field Books 780-1) 17 May 1915 17 May 1915
AF396/1/804 Map - Russell 4 - plan of lots near 'Warratah', VDL Co railway and various landholders - surveyor David Jones landholders HANSON G, HANSON R, 31 Mar 1888 31 Mar 1888
AF396/1/805 Map - Russell 5 - Electrolytic Zinc Co land, Bulgobac River, Animal Creek, Emu Bay railway 01 Jan 1928 31 Dec 1928
AF396/1/806 Map - Russell 6 - plan of agricultural sections of Knole Plain, Surrey Hills and various landholders - surveyor Charles Sprent (Field Book 982) landholders KING E M, MOUNT BISCHOFF TIN MINING CO, MARTIN G, 01 Jan 1874 31 Jan 1874
AF396/1/807 Map - King Island 0A - geological and vegetation map - surveyor Michael John Flannigan 01 Jan 1896 31 Jan 1896
AF396/1/808 Map - King Island 0B - vegetation map of the island - surveyor John Brown 10 Aug 1887 10 Aug 1887
AF396/1/809 Map - King Island 0C - vegetation map of the island - surveyor EW Butcher 01 Jan 1887 31 Dec 1887
AF396/1/810 Map - King Island 0D - working chart of King Island including various landholders 10 Nov 1911 10 Nov 1911
AF396/1/811 Map - King Island 1 - parish of Nugara, King Island co-op co ltd, Netherby Rd, Edward Rd, Currie, Currie to Surprise Bay road, surveyor CA Goddard (Field Book 506) landholders THE KING ISLAND CO-OP CO LTD, KEYS JW, BALL H, BOWLING JM & HW and others 01 Jan 1910 31 Dec 1919
AF396/1/812 Map - King Island 2 - parish of Wickham, Yambacoona Estate plan no.1 subdivided under the Returned Soldiers Settlement Act 1916, Lk Flannigan, Cast Lk, surveyor KM Harrisson (Field Books 507 and 508) landholders LYNCH K & EM, LYNCH K & EM and others 01 Jan 1910 31 Dec 1919
AF396/1/813 Map - King Island 3 - parish of Wickham, Yambacoona Estate plan no.2 subdivided under the Returned Soldiers Settlement Act 1916, including Bob and Three Lagoons, surveyor KM Harrisson (Field Book 509) landholders GUNN AJ, SCOTT JV, SCOTT WJ and others 01 Jan 1910 31 Dec 1919
AF396/1/814 Map - King Island 4 - parish of Bungaree, Yambacoona Estate plan no.3 subdivided under the Returned Soldiers Settlement Act 1916, including Bob and Muddy Lagoons, East Wickham and Currie Roads, various landholders - surveyor KM Harrisson (Field Book 510) 01 Jan 1910 31 Dec 1919
AF396/1/815 Map - King Island 5 - parishes of Wayanna, Bungaree and Taroona, Yambacoona Estate plan 4 subdiv under Returned Soldiers Settlement Act 1916, Yellow Rock Ck, Pearshape Lagoon, Seal Rv, various landholders, surveyor KM Harrisson (Field Book 511) 01 Jan 1910 31 Dec 1919
AF396/1/816 Map - King Island 6 - parish of Wickham, Yambacoona Estate plan no.2 subdivided under the Returned Soldiers Settlement Act 1916, Surprise Bay to Wickham rd, Three Lagoon, Reedy Lake rd, various landholders - surveyor KM Harrisson (Field Book 512) 01 Jan 1910 31 Dec 1919
AF396/1/817 Map - King Island 7 - parish of Nugara, showing Currie Harbour, Edward Street, Lighthouse cottage and access road, and various landholders- surveyor GW Griggs (Field Book 514) landholder H M THE QUEEN 01 Sep 1948 30 Sep 1948
AF396/1/818 Map - King Island 8 - Loorana Estate including various landholders - surveyor GW Griggs (Field Book 513) 25 Nov 1948 25 Nov 1948
AF396/1/819 Map - King Island 9 - parishes of Nugarra and Poolta - Pegarah settlement scheme including various landholders - surveyor GW Griggs (Field Book 515) 15 Dec 1947 15 Dec 1947
AF396/1/820 Map - King Island 10 - parish of Kittawa, Mt Stanley area, Grassy road, Kentford road and various landholders - surveyor GW Griggs (Field Book 516) landholders C L STATE FOREST, C L, 10 Nov 1948 10 Nov 1948
AF396/1/821 Map - King Island 11 - parish of Kittawa, from actual survey including Mt Stanley and Grassy Roads - surveyor LA Simpson (Field Book 517) landholders C L STATE FOREST, AGRICULTURAL BANK, 17 Jan 1950 17 Jan 1950
AF396/1/822 Map - King Island 12 - parish of Kittawa, diagram from actual survey including Grassy and Crows Roads, various landholders - surveyor LA Simpson (Field Book 518) landholder CL 01 Sep 1950 01 Sep 1950
AF396/1/823 Map - King Island 13 - parish of Kittawa, diagram from actual survey including Mt Stanley and Grassy Roads, various landholders - surveyor LA Simpson (Field Book 520) landholders C L STATE FOREST, AGRICULTURAL BANK, 05 Apr 1951 05 Apr 1951
AF396/1/824 Map - King Island 14 - parish of Pegarah, Kittawa diagram from actual survey including Grassy River, Grassy Road and Crowe's Road - surveyor LA Simpson (Field Book 519) landholder CL 29 Jun 1951 29 Jun 1951
AF396/1/825 Map - King Island 15 - plan of island from Scotts survey
AF396/1/826 Map - King Island 15A - published map of island, surveyor - Navigation Lieut HJ Stanley RN 23 Oct 1877 23 Oct 1877
AF396/1/827 Map - Cumberland 1 - parish of Guilford, including various landholders landholders KER D, JAMES J, GARRET F, HAYES J, JAMIESON D, SHARLAND J S, GROVES R, AUSTIN J, YOUNG J, BURN J,
AF396/1/828 Map - Cumberland 1A - showing township reserves of St George's Island, Lake Sorell and Lake Crescent, including various landholders landholders KEMP G, HORNE T, FRANKS J, WILLIAMSON J,
AF396/1/829 Map - Cumberland 1B - Dee River, Duck Rivulet, Native Hut Rivulet (later Kenmere Rivulet), Boggy Marsh Rivulet, Lake Echo and various landholders - surveyor John Hurst 01 Nov 1850 30 Nov 1850
AF396/1/830 Map - Cumberland 2 - plan of Sorell Lake Estate including road from Mt Vernon - surveyor JH Hughes 01 Mar 1837 31 Mar 1837
AF396/1/831 Map - Cumberland 3 - Derwent and Dee Rivers, including various landholders - surveyor J Seymour landholders WISONS, MURRAY, NEILL R, HUMPHRY, 01 Sep 1837 30 Sep 1837
AF396/1/832 Map - Cumberland 4 - grants of James Clarke adjoining Kenmere Rivulet (tributary of Ouse River) - surveyor J Seymour (Field Book 205) landholder CLARKE J 21 Nov 1858 21 Nov 1858
AF396/1/833 Map - Cumberland 5 - showing confluence of Shannon and Ouse Rivers
AF396/1/834 Map - Cumberland 6 - showing confluence of Shannon and Ouse Rivers, including various landholders landholders SYNNOT W, C L,
AF396/1/835 Map - Cumberland 7 - grant to George Bilton showing Derwent and Dee Rivers landholder George Bilton 01 Jan 1840 31 Dec 1849
AF396/1/836 Map - Cumberland 8 - grant to Sir John Owen - surveyor (signature illegible) landholder Sir John Owne
AF396/1/837 Map - Cumberland 9 - parish of Lawrenny, Ouse River, Lawrenny, Derwent River, Clyde River and various landholders - surveyor WH Dixon landholders TRENHOLM J, LANGLOH F, RISELY J, LUTTRELL E, SPEED W J, LASCELLES T A, READ G F, 01 Jan 1832 31 Dec 1832
AF396/1/838 Map - Cumberland 10 - parishes of Amherst and St Albans, Clyde River and various landholders landholders CLARK J, PIPER G, CLARK W, CUTMERE, NICHOLAS E, ALLARDYCE W, WILSON J,
AF396/1/839 Map - Cumberland 11 - including county of Lincoln, Great Pine River, Nive River, Clarence River, township of Marlborough and including various landholders landholders YOUNG J, GEISS J AND E, CLARKE J, C L, DAVIES A,
AF396/1/840 Map - Cumberland 12 - grants adjoining the Clarence River, also showing Pine River, township of Marlborough, Little Pine River and including various landholders landholders YOUNG J, C L, DAVIES A, DAVIDSON T, SHARLAND W S,
AF396/1/841 Map - Cumberland 13 - grants in the vicinity of Bashan Plains Rivulet including various landholders landholders ESPIE J, RADCLIFF J, BUTLER C AND OTHERS, ESPIE J, AUSTIN S AND J,
AF396/1/842 Map - Cumberland 14 - plan of parts of the Derwent, Ouse, and Dee Rivers and Native Hut Rivulet - surveyor G Woodward landholders TRIFFETT J, GELLIBRAND W A B, RAMUS H, MC CAULEY J, TAYLOR D, LORD E, AUSTIN J, BELL F, CLARKE J, 01 Sep 1828 30 Sep 1828
AF396/1/843 Map - Cumberland 15 - showing grants in the vicinity of the Little Pine River, also Serpentine Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor HR Giffney landholders HYDRO ELECTRIC COMMISSION, CAHILL J, MORGAN J, C L,
AF396/1/844 Map - Cumberland 16 - parishes of Guilford and Abergavenny, Ouse Rv, Clyde Rv, surveyor WH Dixon, landholders SHARLAND WS, SHARLAND JF, AUSTIN S & J, JAMIESON D, HAYES T, GARRETT H, BRYANT J, GROVES R, AUSTIN J, YOUNG J, CLARKE WJT and others 01 Jan 1833 31 Dec 1833
AF396/1/845 Map - Cumberland 17 - including county of Lincoln, Nive Rv, township of Marlborough, Pine Rv, Little Pine Rv, Little Nive Rv, landholders MACONOCHIE A, DIXON WH & THOMSON JA, JAMIESON D, TABART FG, DAVIES A, CHAMP WTN, AIREY, MADDOCKS R & J and others
AF396/1/846 Map - Cumberland 18 - showing grants to Gellibrand and Bilton in vicinity of Derwent and Dee Rivers - surveyor CC Schaw (Field Book 206) landholder BILTON G 01 Jan 1840 31 Jan 1840
AF396/1/847 Map - Cumberland 19 - grants in the vicinity of the Ouse and Pine Rivers - surveyor CC Schaw (Field Book 207) landholder SMITH A 01 Apr 1840 30 Apr 1840
AF396/1/848 Map - Cumberland 20 - grant to William Sharland - surveyor WS Sharland landholder SHARLAND W S 01 May 1848 31 May 1848
AF396/1/849 Map - Cumberland 21 - parish of Kenmere, grant to Thomas Young showing Dee River - surveyor CC Schaw (Field Book 208) 01 Jun 1840 30 Jun 1840
AF396/1/850 Map - Cumberland 22 - parish of Guilford, plan of 'Torr Hill' the estate of S & J Austin, showing Ouse River and various landholders - surveyor Goodwood landholder AUSTIN S AND J 01 May 1842 31 May 1842
AF396/1/851 Map - Cumberland 23 - parish of Malmsbury, grants to JL Seymour, showing Big (Ouse) Rv, Shannon Rv, Blue Hill, Rochford village, Howell's Sugarloaf, Mt Pleasant, landholders SYNNOT F AND W, HOWELLS H M, NICHOLAS E, PATTERSON R
AF396/1/852 Map - Cumberland 24 - parish of Malmsbury, Clyde River and various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 209) landholder JONES R AND T A 01 Apr 1861 30 Apr 1861
AF396/1/853 Map - Cumberland 25 - parish of Fenwick, Ouse River - surveyor Adam Nixon(Field Book 210) 01 Jun 1851 30 Jun 1851
AF396/1/854 Map - Cumberland 26 - parish of Kenmere, diagram from actual survey including Dee River and Dry Creek - surveyor W Alcock Tully 01 Aug 1862 31 Aug 1862
AF396/1/855 Map - Cumberland 27 - parish of Ennerdale, showing Marlborough to Hamilton road - surveyor WM Davidson 01 Dec 1860 31 Dec 1860
AF396/1/856 Map - Cumberland 28 - parish of Ennerdale, township of Marlborough, Nive River, Marlborough Road, Serpentine Rivulet and Oxford Marshes
AF396/1/857 Map - Cumberland 29 - showing grants in vicinity of Lake Echo including Little Pine River, Serpentine Rivulet, Ouse River, Brady's Sugarloaf, Lindsay's Marsh and Dee River
AF396/1/858 Map - Cumberland 30 - and county of Somerset, Lake Sorell and various landholders (Field Book 211)
AF396/1/859 Map - Cumberland 31 - parishes of Ennerdale and Nivelle, Nive and Nivelle Rivers
AF396/1/860 Map - Cumberland 32 - plan showing the lots for sale on the Ouse River drawn by RE Bennett from Sharland's plan, including various landholders 01 Jan 1838 31 Dec 1838
AF396/1/861 Map - Cumberland 33 - parish of St Albans, village of Burford, Clyde River and various landholders 01 May 1859 31 May 1859
AF396/1/862 Map - Cumberland 34 - township of Ouse, Lachlan Vale, Dee River, Ouse River and Kenmere Rivulet - surveyor George Smith 23 Apr 1860 23 Apr 1860
AF396/1/863 Map - Cumberland 35 - parish of Rushcroft, showing grants adjoining the Ouse and Little Pine Rivers - surveyor H Percy Snell 01 Mar 1860 31 Mar 1860
AF396/1/864 Map - Cumberland 36 - parish of Rushcroft, Little Pine River, Serpentine River and various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell 01 May 1860 31 May 1860
AF396/1/865 Map - Cumberland 37 - parish of Ennerdale, Lake Echo - surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 212) 01 Sep 1860 30 Sep 1860
AF396/1/866 Map - Cumberland 38 - parish of Wetherhall, Pine River, Nive River, Serpentine River and various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 213) 01 Dec 1860 31 Dec 1860
AF396/1/867 Map - Cumberland 39 - parish of Dovenby, various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 214) 01 Jan 1861 31 Jan 1861
AF396/1/868 Map - Cumberland 40 - parish of Fenwick, Ouse River, Cascade Creek, Shannon River and various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 215) 01 Jul 1861 31 Jul 1861
AF396/1/869 Map - Cumberland 41 - parishes of Bashan, Graham and Moresby, Triangle Marsh Creek, Boggy Marsh Creek, Native Hut (later Kenmere) Rivulet, Bashan Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 1171) 01 Jun 1862 30 Jun 1862
AF396/1/870 Map - Cumberland 42 - parish of Rochford, Ouse and Shannon Rivers - surveyor H Percy Snell 01 Mar 1865 31 Mar 1865
AF396/1/871 Map - Cumberland 43 - parish of Fortescue, various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 216) 01 Aug 1865 31 Aug 1865
AF396/1/872 Map - Cumberland 44 - parish of Clifton, Brady's Creek and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 217)
AF396/1/873 Map - Cumberland 45 - parish of Amherst, various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 218) 01 Jan 1870 31 Dec 1879
AF396/1/874 Map - Cumberland 46 - parish of Ainstable, Shannon River and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 219)
AF396/1/875 Map - Cumberland 47 - parish of Ainstable, diagram from actual survey showing Ouse River and various landholders - surveyor HP Chalmers 19 Mar 1883 19 Mar 1883
AF396/1/876 Map - Cumberland 48 - parish of Brougham, Nive River, Derwent River, Buffers' (later James') Lookout and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 221) 05 Apr 1884 05 Apr 1884
AF396/1/877 Map - Cumberland 49 - parish of Ennerdale, London Marsh Creek, Four Mile Marsh Creek, Long Marsh Creek, Bronte to Hamilton road and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 222) 17 Dec 1884 17 Dec 1884
AF396/1/878 Map - Cumberland 50 - parish of Harrington, Marlborough to Hamilton road, Seven Mile Creek, Pierce's Creek and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 203) 14 Oct 1890 14 Oct 1890
AF396/1/879 Map - Cumberland 51 - parish of Moresby, Duck Creek, Kenmere Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 204) 01 Jan 1884 31 Dec 1884
AF396/1/880 Map - Cumberland 52 - parish of Lawrenny, Lawrenny, Ellengowan, Langloh Park and Green Valley, estates of Joseph Clarke subdivided for leasing, Derwent, Ouse and Clyde Rvs, proposed ext of Derwent Valley railway, inset map of Tasmania - surveyor Frodsham 01 Jan 1890 31 Dec 1890
AF396/1/881 Map - Cumberland 53 - parish of Lawrenny, Derwent, Ouse and Clyde Rivers, Hamilton to New Norfolk road, roads from The Florentine and Doctor's Corner, 'Lawrenny' - surveyor Thomas Frodsham 01 Nov 1881 30 Nov 1881
AF396/1/882 Map - Cumberland 54 - showing grants adjoining the Derwent, Dee and Ouse Rivers, Kenmere Rivulet and various landholders
AF396/1/883 Map - Cumberland 55 - Lawrenny Estate, Derwent, Ouse and Clyde Rivers - surveyor Edward Dumaresq 01 Sep 1827 30 Sep 1827
AF396/1/884 Map - Cumberland 56 - parish of Lawrenny, survey of Lawrenny boundaries as found, cut and fenced, Derwent, Ouse and Clyde Rivers - surveyor Edward Dumaresq 01 Mar 1827 31 Mar 1827
AF396/1/885 Map - Cumberland 57 - parish of Lawrenny, Derwent, Ouse and Clyde Rivers and various landholders - surveyor Wedge
AF396/1/886 Map - Cumberland 58 - parish of Lawrenny, survey of Lawrenny boundaries as found, cut and fenced, Derwent and Ouse Rivers - surveyor Edward Dumaresq 01 Mar 1827 31 Mar 1827
AF396/1/887 Map - Cumberland 59 - Lawrenny Estate, Derwent, Ouse and Clyde Rivers - surveyor Edward Dumaresq 01 Sep 1827 30 Sep 1827
AF396/1/888 Map - Cumberland 60 - parish of Amherst, plan of 'quiet enjoyment lots', road to Bothwell and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham 20 Jun 1874 20 Jun 1874
AF396/1/889 Map - Cumberland 61 - diagram showing the connections between lots of Joseph Cahill and Sir J Owen including Top Marshes - surveyor John King 08 Mar 1847 08 Mar 1847
AF396/1/890 Map - Cumberland 62 - parish of Ainstable, Shannon River and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 223) 05 Oct 1896 05 Oct 1896
AF396/1/891 Map - Cumberland 63 - grants adjoining and in vicinity of Lake Sorell and Miller's Bluff
AF396/1/892 Map - Cumberland 64 - leased land between the Ouse and Nile (sic) (Nive) Rivers, Little Pine and Dee Rivers, Serpentine, Basham Plains and Boggy Marsh Rivulets, Duck Creek and Lake Echo - surveyor Lovett
AF396/1/893 Map - Cumberland 65 - parish of Kenmere, Ouse River and various landholders - surveyor Herman Hutchison 13 Nov 1906 13 Nov 1906
AF396/1/894 Map - Cumberland 66 - parish of Malmsbury, various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 224) 15 Jan 1907 15 Jan 1907
AF396/1/895 Map - Cumberland 67 - parish of Clifton, Nive River, Brady's Creek and various landholders
AF396/1/896 Map - Cumberland 68 - parish of St Albans, Clyde River, Bark Hut Creek and various landholders - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 225) 01 Jan 1920 31 Dec 1920
AF396/1/897 Map - Cumberland 69 - Tarraleah and Lower Nive land scheme resumptions, Lake St Clair, Derwent Bridge, Lyell Highway, Derwent River, Mt King William, Clark Dam and Nive River 09 Oct 1946 09 Oct 1946
AF396/1/898 Map - Cumberland 70 - parish of Lawrenny, Lawrenny Estate, Derwent River, Clyde River, Lyell Highway, Ouse River and inset maps - surveyor Miles (Field Books 230, 231 and 232) 04 Feb 1947 04 Feb 1947
AF396/1/899 Map - Cumberland 71 - parishes of Kenmere and Ponsonby, Shawfield Estate, Kenmere Rivulet, Ouse River, Lyell Highway from Ouse to Osterley and various landholders - surveyor Miles (Field Book 229) 19 Jun 1947 19 Jun 1947
AF396/1/900 Map - Cumberland 72 - parishes of Bashan and Moresby, Ouse River, Boggy Marsh Rivulet, Bashan Plains Rivulet and inset map - surveyor Miles (Field Books 227 and 228) 27 May 1947 27 May 1947
AF396/1/901 Map - Cumberland 73 - parish of Kenmere, subdivision of Rotherwood and Shawfield, Kenmere Rivulet, Ouse River, Lyell Highway, Kenmere Road and various landholders - surveyor Miles (Field Book 226) 11 Dec 1947 11 Dec 1947
AF396/1/902 Map - Cumberland 74 - proposed subdivision of Lawrenny Estate, Derwent River, Ouse River and Dunrobin Road
AF396/1/903 Map - Cumberland 75 - parish of Bashan, Bashan Estate, Ouse River, Boggy Marsh Rivulet and two inset maps - surveyor Miles (Field Books 263 and 264) 01 Jun 1949 30 Jun 1949
AF396/1/904 Map - Cumberland 76 - parish of Lawrenny, Lawrenny Estate - surveyor Miles (Field Book 262) 01 May 1949 31 May 1949
AF396/1/905 Map - Cumberland 77 - parish of Lawrenny, Lawrenny Estate, Derwent River, Lyell Highway, Clyde River and Langloh mine - surveyor Miles (Field Book 262) 01 Jul 1949 31 Jul 1949
AF396/1/906 Map - Cumberland 78 - parish of Lawrenny, 'Lawrenny' and 'Cawood' Estates, Clyde River - surveyor Miles (Field Book 262) 01 Jul 1949 31 Jul 1949
AF396/1/907 Map - Glamorgan 1 - grant between Swan and Cygnet Rivers 08 Jan 1830 08 Jan 1830
AF396/1/908 Map - Glamorgan 2 - parish of Stieglitz, showing grants near town of Liepsie and St Paul's River
AF396/1/909 Map - Glamorgan 3 - 'Mayfield' property of T Buxton Snr, Oyster Bay and various landholders - surveyor HR Giffney (Field Book 433) landholder BUXTON T 01 Dec 1840 01 Dec 1840
AF396/1/910 Map - Glamorgan 4 - crown land of 1250 acres applied for purchase by MR Lyne, Swan River - surveyor HR Giffney (Field Book 434) landholder CL 01 Aug 1840 01 Aug 1840
AF396/1/911 Map - Glamorgan 5 - showing grants to Samuel Horton and William Wood, including various landholders - surveyor Wedge landholder DUTTON T 01 Jan 1836 31 Dec 1836
AF396/1/912 Map - Glamorgan and Cornwall 6 - showing grants along South Esk and St Pauls Rvs, Avoca, Eastbourne, landholders BONNEY J, KEARNEY W, LORD S, BURNETT J, CONNELLY M, FORSTER M, LORD S, RODLARD S & TALBOT JN, SINCLAIR J, GRANT J, SINCLAIR J and others
AF396/1/913 Map - Glamorgan 7 - showing grants around Oyster Bay, Meredith River, Swan River, Apsley River, Cygnet River and various landholders - surveyor Halls landholders DUFFY P, AMOS A, MEREDITH G, WATSON T, LYNES W,
AF396/1/914 Map - Glamorgan 8 - parish of St Andrews, various landholders - surveyor James Sprent
AF396/1/915 Map - Glamorgan 9 - plan of 'Piermont' property of Robert Webber in vicinity of Swanport including various landholders - surveyor Henry Giffney (Field Book 435) landholder WEBBER R 01 Jul 1840 31 Jul 1840
AF396/1/916 Map - Glamorgan 10 - plan, geology and illustrations of Schouten's Island, Georgraphe Strait, Cape Foure, Cape Somerset and Tuillifers Islets 13 Jun 1865 13 Jun 1865
AF396/1/917 Map - Glamorgan 11 - plan of Douglas River Coal Company's land, Lagoon or Denison River, Diamond island, Bicheno, Waub's Bay, Waub's Boat Harbour, road from St Albans and various landholders landholders LYNE H, BARNARD J AND OTHERS,
AF396/1/918 Map - Glamorgan 12 - grants belonging to John Lyne and Captain Watson, Apsley River and track to Waub's Boat Harbour - surveyor HR Giffney (Field Book 432) landholders LYNE J, WATSON, 25 Jul 1840 25 Jul 1840
AF396/1/919 Map - Glamorgan 13 - plan of 'Kelvedon' property of Francis Cotton at Swanport, Oyster Bay, Rocky Hills and Waterloo Point - surveyor HR Giffney landholder COTTON F
AF396/1/920 Map - Glamorgan 14 - map of proposed reservoir at Kearney Bogs (later Lake Leake), bridle road from Campbell Town to Swan Port, various landholders - surveyor Cotton landholder MEREDITH G 02 Apr 1845 02 Apr 1845
AF396/1/921 Map - Glamorgan 15 - Macleans Bay, Lagoon or Denison River, Apsley River, township of Bicheno, Diamond Island and various landholders - surveyor Gordon Burgess (Field Book 436) landholders BARNARD J AND OTHERS 29 May 1851 29 May 1851
AF396/1/922 Map - Glamorgan 16 - plan of 'Grange' Estate at Great Swanport, Swan River, King River and various landholders - surveyor JE Calder landholders BETHUNE W A AND GELLIBRAND T L 01 Jul 1854 31 Jul 1854
AF396/1/923 Map - Glamorgan 17 - plan of Freycinet Peninsula and Shouten Island, Thouin or Wine Glass Bay, Hazard Island, Schouten Passage, Trumpeter Bay and Oyster Bay - surveyor Gordon Burgess 26 Aug 1857 26 Aug 1857
AF396/1/924 Map - Glamorgan 18 - grants claimed by John Ward Gleadow and William Henty, Campbell Town to Kearney's Bogs road, St Pauls Plains to Kearney's Bogs road, various landholders and inset map including St Paul's River and St Paul's Plains - surveyor HE Smith 26 Jun 1852 26 Jun 1852
AF396/1/925 Map - Glamorgan 19 - showing grants to John Elliott and Hugh Addison, Stoney River, Sandy Rivulet, Oyster Bay, Meredith River and Waterloo Point
AF396/1/926 Map - Glamorgan 20 - amended diagram of 21 allotments at the Rocky Hills for military pensioners, Buxton's Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor Cotton landholders MITCHELL J, ALLISON R, 01 Jan 1851 31 Dec 1851
AF396/1/927 Map - Glamorgan 21 - diagram from actual survey of 21 allotments at Rocky Hills, Buxton's Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor King 10 May 1851 10 May 1851
AF396/1/928 Map - Glamorgan 22 - diagram from actual survey of 4 allotments at Rocky Hills, road to Waterloo Point and various landholders - surveyor Cotton landholder JENNINGS L 21 Aug 1851 21 Aug 1851
AF396/1/929 Map - Glamorgan 23 - vicinity of Meredith and Wye Rivers and various landholders - surveyor William Davidson (Field Book 437) landholder SHAW E C 01 Feb 1859 28 Feb 1859
AF396/1/930 Map - Glamorgan 24 - Somerset County inspection survey including Elizabeth River - surveyor WM Davidson (Field Book 438) 15 Apr 1859 15 Apr 1859
AF396/1/931 Map - Glamorgan 25 - inspection survey of lots measured by T Wedge, road to Swanport - surveyor W Alcock Tully 01 Dec 1860 31 Dec 1860
AF396/1/932 Map - Glamorgan 26 - survey inspection based on work by JH Wedge, road to Swanport - surveyor W Alcock Tully 05 Jan 1861 05 Jan 1861
AF396/1/933 Map - Glamorgan 27 - parish of Victor, road from Ross, road to Kearney's Bogs, Upper Macquarie River - surveyor Thomas Wedge 01 Feb 1877 28 Feb 1877
AF396/1/934 Map - Glamorgan 28 - parish of Victor, Macquarie River, road from Ross Bridge, track to Tooms Lake (Field Book 439) landholder PARRAMORE J T 01 Feb 1877 28 Feb 1877
AF396/1/935 Map - Glamorgan 29 - parish of Kelvedon, vicinity of Rocky Hills, Oyster Bay, main road from Hobart to Swansea and various landholders - surveyor JT Stansfield 30 Oct 1894 30 Oct 1894
AF396/1/936 Map - Glamorgan 30 - parish of Raoonah, Swan River, road from Swansea to Avoca, Freestone Creek and various landholders - surveyor George Smith 17 Feb 1888 17 Feb 1888
AF396/1/937 Map - Glamorgan 31 - plan of the 'Cambria' Estate property of John Meredith near Oyster Bay, Swansea township, O'Connor, Shaw, Stony Rvts, Meredith, Swan, Wye Rivers, King and Pelican Bays, Nine Mile Beach, Swanwick, Bagot Pt and inset of homestead 26 Jun 1888 26 Jun 1888
AF396/1/938 Map - Glamorgan 32 - parishes of St Cuthberts and Avoca, St Paul's River and various landholders - surveyor J Sprent landholder HAMILTON J
AF396/1/939 Map - Glamorgan 33 - including County of Cornwall, parishes of St Cuthbert and Avoca, St Paul's River and various landholders - surveyor J Sprent landholders COWIE R, HEPBURN R, JONES J,
AF396/1/940 Map - Glamorgan 34 - showing grants along Elizabeth River, various landholders - surveyor JH Wedge landholder MC GEARY A
AF396/1/941 Map - Glamorgan 35 - parish of St Albans, Apsley River, Swansea to Bicheno road, 'Lilla Villa' 'Greenlawn', 'Apsley Meadows' and various landholders landholder MEREDITH G 15 Oct 1900 15 Oct 1900
AF396/1/942 Map - Glamorgan 36 - parish of Kelvedon, including various landholders - surveyor CA Goddard (Field Book 441) landholders CASTLE E M, CLEMENTS C B, 21 Oct 1905 21 Oct 1905
AF396/1/943 Map - Glamorgan 37 - parish of Rawlinna, showing Lake Leake and various landholders - surveyor Frank Pitt (Field Book 442) 29 Feb 1908 29 Feb 1908
AF396/1/944 Map - Glamorgan 38 - parish of Eastbourne, various landholders - surveyor Thomas Clark (Field Book 443) landholders PHILLIPS A, PHILLIPS W, 12 Jun 1925 12 Jun 1925
AF396/1/945 Map - Somerset 1 - parish of Pakenham, boundary survey including various landholders
AF396/1/946 Map - Somerset 2 - parish of Pakenham, survey of Midwood's grant, Salt Pan Plains, Blackman's River and Macquarie Rivers - surveyor Seymour
AF396/1/947 Map - Somerset 3 - showing Blackman's and Macquarie Rivers - surveyor C Wedge
AF396/1/948 Map - Somerset 4 - showing allotments belonging to Hume on the Elizabeth River, also showing road from Campbell Town To Ross
AF396/1/949 Map - Somerset 5 - parish of Eskdale, various landholders landholders THOMAS J, KENN A,
AF396/1/950 Map - Somerset 6 - parishes of Archer and Bramber, survey of parish including various landholders - surveyor WS Sharland 20 Sep 1826 20 Sep 1826
AF396/1/951 Map - Somerset 7 - parishes of Lennox and Bathurst, allotments including various landholders - surveyor Thomas Scott landholder SKETCH 01 Jan 1820 31 Dec 1829
AF396/1/952 Map - Somerset 8 - Kitty Rivulet (tributary of Macquarie River) and various landholders - surveyor C Wedge
AF396/1/953 Map - Somerset 8A - parish of Gibbs, plan by Scott including Grimes Lagoon, Blackman River, Sorell Springs Rivulet, Macquarie River and various landholders - surveyor HS Hurst
AF396/1/954 Map - Somerset 9 - parish of Wincanto, allotments owned by John Abbott and John Briggs adjoining the Elizabeth River (Field Book 785) landholders BRIGGS J, ABBOTT J,
AF396/1/955 Map - Somerset 10 - parish of Eskdale, various landholders - surveyor JH Wedge
AF396/1/956 Map - Somerset 11 - parishes of Eldon, Pakenham, Wincanton and Ross, Elizabeth River - surveyor C Wedge
AF396/1/957 Map - Somerset 12 - parish of Wincanto, showing Campbell Town, Elizabeth River, Macquarie Rivers, adjoining grants and various landholders - surveyor Wedge
AF396/1/958 Map - Somerset 13 - parish of Pakenham - surveyor C Wedge
AF396/1/959 Map - Somerset 14 - parishes of Chatsworth and Hill, country near Ellenthorpe Hall, Penny Royal Ck (later Isis Rvt), Hanging Sugarloaf, surveyor Scott, landholders BAYLES J, STEPHEN A, CLARK G C, DAVICE H M, WRIGHT T 01 Dec 1827 31 Dec 1827
AF396/1/960 Map - Somerset 15 - parishes of Sligo, Bandon and Durham, various landholders - surveyor C Wedge landholders WELLARD E, GOVETT G, ROBERTSON D, ,
AF396/1/961 Map - Somerset 16 - parish of Milton, various landholders - surveyor WH Babington landholders BELL J, CLARKE G C, 17 Jan 1835 17 Jan 1835
AF396/1/962 Map - Somerset 17 - parishes of Sligo and Durham, various landholders - surveyor C Wedge landholders EARLE J, OAKES H,
AF396/1/963 Map - Somerset 18 - parish of Gibbs, including Broad Valley - surveyor Thomas Scott
AF396/1/964 Map - Somerset 19 - parish of Epping - surveyor C Wedge 01 Oct 1827 31 Oct 1827
AF396/1/965 Map - Somerset 20 - Sorell Springs including various landholders - surveyor Babington landholder VINCENT J
AF396/1/966 Map - Somerset 21 - parish of Lincoln, including Macquarie River and various landholders landholders C L, GATENBEY G,
AF396/1/967 Map - Somerset 22 - parish of Bathurst, branch road to Cleveland from Campbell Town / Ross road, various landholders - surveyor Cotton 08 Dec 1850 08 Dec 1850
AF396/1/968 Map - Somerset 23 - parishes of Eldon and Pakinham (sic) (Pakenham), Macquarie Rv, 'Erin Lodge', rd to Launceston, old rd to Hobart Town, surveyor WH Babbington, landholders GARDNER, EAGLE G, CLARK H, COLLICOT, BOWEN C, MADDOCKS R, LEWIS and others 01 Jan 1832 31 Dec 1832
AF396/1/969 Map - Somerset 24 - parishes of Eldon and Pakenham, showing allotments along the Macquarie River, Ross Bridge, road to Launceston, 'Erin Lodge' and various landholders
AF396/1/970 Map - Somerset 25 - parishes of Lennox and Abercrombie, Macquarie Rv, Turnbull's Bridge, roads to Hobarton, Ross, Campbell Town and Lincoln, surveyor WH Babbington landholders HEADLAM J, COX J E, ALLISON F, YOUNG, MURRAY H, THOMSON, 01 Jan 1833 31 Dec 1833
AF396/1/971 Map - Somerset 26 - parish of Lennox, lots and various landholders on the Macquarie and Isis Rivers - surveyor Babbington
AF396/1/972 Map - Somerset 27 - parish of Lennox, lots and various landholders on the Macquarie River, Elizabeth River, Macquarie Tier and Green Sugarloaf - surveyor WH Babington
AF396/1/973 Map - Somerset 28 - parishes of Eldon and Abercrombie, Macquarie Rv, Macquarie Tier, Green Sugarloaf and Elizabeth Rv from survey by WH Babbington - surveyor R Counsel landholders YOUNG C, NEWTON, HOLMES, FOSTER, FOSTER H, C L VILLAGE RESERVE and ors
AF396/1/974 Map - Somerset 29 - parishes of Lennox and Abercrombie, Isis Rv, Macquarie Rv, Turnbull's Bridge, rds to Hobart Town, Ross and Lincoln, surveyor WH Babbington landholders BAYLES J, HEADLAM J, COX JE, ALLISON F, YOUNG R, MURRAY H, THOMSON C
AF396/1/975 Map - Somerset 30 - parishes of Tierney and Hill, Isis Rivulet (or Penny Royal Creek), Mt Kingston and various landholders - surveyor T Scott landholders HUME J, SIMPSON G, WATSON P, 01 Feb 1828 28 Feb 1828
AF396/1/976 Map - Somerset 31 - parishes of Ross and Glen Morriston, eight lots on old Ross reserve showing township of Ross, Macquarie River, Blackman River and Glen Morriston Rivulet - surveyor Wedge 12 Jun 1832 12 Jun 1832
AF396/1/977 Map - Somerset 32 - parishes of Ross and Glen Morriston, seven lots on Ross Reserves including Glen Morriston Rivulet and Bells Bottom - surveyor Adam Jackson 22 May 1838 22 May 1838
AF396/1/978 Map - Somerset 33 - plan of York Plains and Sorell Springs - surveyor T Scott landholder LIVISTON W 01 Aug 1827 31 Aug 1827
AF396/1/979 Map - Somerset 34 - parish of Maxwell, plan showing John Presnell's three estates situated on the Curry John Creek and Antill Ponds (or Tin Dish Water Holes) and including road from Launceston to Hobart - surveyor Henry Douglas landholder ALLPORT J 01 Oct 1836 01 Oct 1836
AF396/1/980 Map - Somerset 35 - parishes of Durham and Cornwallis, various landholders - surveyor C Wedge landholders BUNSTER W, MITCHELL A,
AF396/1/981 Map - Somerset 36 - parish of Wincanton, various landholders - surveyor C Wedge landholders HILL S, JELLICOE H,
AF396/1/982 Map - Somerset 37 - grants to John and Samuel Hill and Henry Keach adjoining the Elizabeth River landholder KEACH H
AF396/1/983 Map - Somerset 38 - various grants and landholders landholders DIPROSE T, TAYLOR J,
AF396/1/984 Map - Somerset 39 - grant to Samuel Horton - surveyor C Wedge
AF396/1/985 Map - Somerset 40 - various grants and landholders landholders WEDGE J H, WALKER T,
AF396/1/986 Map - Somerset 41 - including county of Cornwall, parishes of Cornwall, Trefusis, Beverley and Cleveland, various landholders landholders WHITE R, AITKIN J, CAVILLE A, ROBERTSON J AND W,
AF396/1/987 Map - Somerset 42 - parish of Cleveland, showing township of Cleveland and various landholders landholder BOSTOCK R
AF396/1/988 Map - Somerset 43 - including county of Monmouth, road to Richmond, Stony Lagoon and various landholders landholder NICHOLS W
AF396/1/989 Map - Somerset 44 - parish of Abercrombie, Macquarie River and various landholders (Field Book 786) landholders VIVEASH C B, HEADLAM J, THOMSON C, BROWNE J M AND LEWIS N, 01 Jan 1838 31 Dec 1838
AF396/1/990 Map - Somerset 45 - parish of Cadbury, township of Cleveland, Main line railway, Launceston to Hobarton road and various landholders - surveyor James Scott (Field Book 787) landholders TAYLOR R, GIBSON D, WEDGE E D, ARCHER E, 01 Oct 1838 31 Oct 1838
AF396/1/991 Map - Somerset 46 - parish of Tierney, showing Mitford Hills, Millers Bluff, Lake River, Macquarie River, adjoining allotments and various landholders landholders YOUNG W, GATENBY T, GATENBY J, COX J AND OTHERS, CORNEY R, GATENBY A, 01 Jan 1847 31 Dec 1847
AF396/1/992 Map - Somerset 47 - plan of part of the Macquarie River and Pringle Hills - surveyor Scott landholder CASSIDY J 01 Jun 1827 30 Jun 1827
AF396/1/993 Map - Somerset 48 - parish of Campbell Town, showing grants and various landholders along the Macquarie and Elizabeth Rivers, Hobarton (Hobart) road and Campbelton (Campbell Town) road - surveyor James Scott (Field Book 788) landholder LEAKE J
AF396/1/994 Map - Somerset 49 - parish of Oatlands, showing township of Oatlands, Lake Frederick and various landholders landholders LEARMONTH T, ROBINSON J, BAYNTON H, FISHER E, LORD D,
AF396/1/995 Map - Somerset 50 - parishes of Chichester and Cadbury, showing grants and various landholders along the Macquarie, Lake, Isis and South Esk Rivers landholders ARCHER T, ALSTON G, ALSTON, WILSON T B, THIRKELL R,
AF396/1/996 Map - Somerset 51 - showing grant to Charles Swanston and George F Read on Clyde River - surveyor WS Sharland 01 Apr 1839 30 Apr 1839
AF396/1/997 Map - Somerset 52 - showing grants and gazetted sanctuary of Grimes Lagoon, Blackman's River, Sorell Springs Rivulet, Macquarie River and Mt Grimes landholder CASSIDY J
AF396/1/998 Map - Somerset 53 - plan of part of the Ross reserve, Macquarie River, Glen Morriston Rivulet, Bell's Bottom and Johnson's Bottom - surveyor James Scott landholders SMITH P T, SMITH L, SMITH A, 01 Feb 1838 28 Feb 1838
AF396/1/999 Map - Somerset 54 - parish of Cornwall, Main line railway, grant to John Lord and various landholders landholders LORD J, MORRISON A,
AF396/1/1000 Map - Somerset 55 - diagram of W Kermode property 'Mona Vale', Main line railway, Blackman's River, Macquarie River and various landholders landholders KERMODE W, PITCAIRN R AND ROWLANDS T W, CARTWRIGHT G W AND PITCAIRN R, ARCHER J AND OTHERS,
AF396/1/1001 Map - Somerset 56 - parishes of Lennox and Methven, Salt Pan Plains and Grimes Sugarloaf
AF396/1/1002 Map - Somerset 57 - parish of Lennox, showing lands for soldier settlement including various landholders, Isis River and Macquarie River (Field Book 789) landholders ALLISON F, GATENBY A, 01 Dec 1838 31 Dec 1838
AF396/1/1003 Map - Somerset 58 - parish of Peel, village of Newstead (in district of Oatlands on rd from Ross to East Grinstead on bank of the Macquarie Rv - 'Tasmanian Gazetteer' 1877), land grants (Field Book 790) landholders SCOTT T, SOLOMON J, BUNSTER W
AF396/1/1004 Map - Somerset 59 - parish of Lincoln, Penny Royal Creek, Lincoln, Macquarie River and various landholders - surveyor Scott landholders GATENBY A, SUTHERLAND A T G, 01 Jan 1828 31 Dec 1828
AF396/1/1005 Map - Somerset 60 - parishes of Lennox, Abercrombie, Eldon and Chatsworth, plan of part of Lennox district, York's Lagoon, Isis Rv, Auburn, surveyor Babbington landholders CLARK GC & MORRISON A, LLISON, GATENBY W, BAYLES J, GATENBY A 01 Feb 1834 28 Feb 1834
AF396/1/1006 Map - Somerset 61 - plan of part of the Blackman's River, Black Sugarloaf Tier and various landholders - surveyor J Scott landholders BELL J, LACKEY M AND CHIPMAN J, HARRISON R, 01 Oct 1827 30 Nov 1827
AF396/1/1007 Map - Somerset 62 - parish of Abercrombie, Isis River, York Lagoon, Auburn and various landholders - surveyor Adam Jackson (Field Book 791) landholder BAYLES J 26 Aug 1862 26 Aug 1862
AF396/1/1008 Map - Somerset 63 - parishes of Wincanton and Ross, showing township of Ross, Macquarie River, Hobart to Launceston road and various landholders - surveyor Adam Jackson (Field Book 792) landholders GLEADOW J W AND ROBERTSON J 23 Dec 1846 23 Dec 1846
AF396/1/1009 Map - Somerset 64 - parish of Chichester, South Esk River, road to Strathmore, Hobart Town to Launceston road and various landholders - surveyor James Scott (Field Book 793) landholders YOUL C, YOUL J A, 01 Aug 1853 31 Aug 1853
AF396/1/1010 Map - Somerset 65 - parish of Bathurst, showing township of Cleveland, cart track to Epping Forest, Hobart Town to Launceston road, Diprose's Lagoon and various landholders - surveyor James Scott (Field Book 794) landholder TAYLOR R 23 Nov 1840 23 Nov 1840
AF396/1/1011 Map - Somerset 66 - parishes of Cornwallis, Maxwell and Gibbs, York Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor John King (Field Book 795) landholder MORRISON A 26 Nov 1848 26 Nov 1848
AF396/1/1012 Map - Somerset 67 - parish of Cadbury, township of Lincoln, road to Cleveland, Macquarie River and various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully (Field Book 796) landholders TAYLOR R, ARCHER E, 19 Sep 1857 19 Sep 1857
AF396/1/1013 Map - Somerset 68 - parish of Eldon, Macquarie River, road to Auburn, Ellenthorp and Ross, and various landholders - surveyor Adam Jackson (Field Book 797) landholder HILL W 01 Jan 1856 31 Dec 1856
AF396/1/1014 Map - Somerset 69 - parishes of Lennox and Bathurst, Isis and Macquarie Rvs, Launceston to Campbell Town rd, rd by Macquarie Rv to Ross, road by Isis Rv to Auburn, road to Miller's Marsh, surveyor James Scott (Field Book 798) landholder BAYLES JJ 01 Mar 1871 31 Mar 1871
AF396/1/1015 Map - Somerset 70 - grant to Samuel Page adjoining Little Swan Port River and Eastern Marshes River - surveyor Calder (Field Book 799) landholder PAGE S 01 May 1855 31 May 1855
AF396/1/1016 Map - Somerset 71 - parish of Peel, Macquarie River, Quoin Mountain and various landholders - surveyor James Scott 21 Nov 1845 21 Nov 1845
AF396/1/1017 Map - Somerset 72 - parish of Cornwallis, York Rivulet - surveyor Henry Bennison landholder LORD J 01 Apr 1862 30 Apr 1862
AF396/1/1018 Map - Somerset 73 - parish of Cornwallis, various landholders (Field Book 800) landholder BISDEE J 01 Jan 1870 31 Dec 1870
AF396/1/1019 Map - Somerset 73A - parish of Cornwallis, various landholders - surveyor Henry Bennison 01 Sep 1862 30 Sep 1862
AF396/1/1020 Map - Somerset 74 - parish of Dulverton, including Curryjong Rivulet - surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 801) landholder HARRISON T J
AF396/1/1021 Map - Somerset 75 - parishes of Milton, Chatsworth, Eldon and Pakenham, Ellenthorpe estate of GC Clark, Great Lake Rd, Vicary's, Flood's, Green and Gavins Ck, Black Sugarloaf, rd from Macquarie to Antill Ponds, surveyor Clayton (Field Book 802) 01 Apr 1860 30 Apr 1860
AF396/1/1022 Map - Somerset 76 - parish of Oatlands, plan from actual survey showing township of Oatlands, Blackman's River, Antill Ponds and Stringybark Creek - surveyor James Hurst 01 Oct 1849 31 Oct 1849
AF396/1/1023 Map - Somerset 77 - parish of East Grinstead, Oatlands to Tooms' Lake road, Blue Tier, Blue Tier Marsh, Macquarie River, Ross to Tooms' Lake road, Black Johnny's Marsh and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Wedge (Field Book 803) landholder DOWLING E 01 Oct 1874 31 Oct 1874
AF396/1/1024 Map - Somerset 78 - parishes of Campbell Town, Cleveland and Bathurst, land granted to Robert Mutt and Robert Pitcairn, Macquarie Rv, rd to Campbell Town, Main line railway, Hobart to Launceston rd, surveyor James Scott, landholders NUTT RW AND PITCAIRN R 01 Jan 1840 31 Dec 1840
AF396/1/1025 Map - Somerset 79 - diagrams from actual survey showing grants around Lake Sorell and Cradle Hill, Molly Yorke's Night Cap, Western Tier, Isis River and Native Plains - surveyor John Hurst 01 Mar 1849 31 Mar 1849
AF396/1/1026 Map - Somerset 80 - parish of Oatlands, Hobart Town to Launceston road, York Rivulet, Main line railway and various landholders 01 Jan 1878 31 Dec 1878
AF396/1/1027 Map - Somerset 81 - parish of Dulverton, various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 846) landholders MORRISON A, MC KEE F, 01 Jan 1860 31 Dec 1869
AF396/1/1028 Map - Somerset 82 - parish of Milton, Great Lake road, Nile Brook and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Wedge 01 Nov 1875 30 Nov 1875
AF396/1/1029 Map - Somerset 83 - parish of Tierney, plan showing Wesleyan Mission, Lake River, O'Connor's Sugarloaf and Macquarie River - surveyor John Hurst landholder MONTAGUE 01 Dec 1850 31 Dec 1850
AF396/1/1030 Map - Somerset 84 - parish of Exmouth, road to lakes district and various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully landholder MORRISON A 13 Jul 1863 13 Jul 1863
AF396/1/1031 Map - Somerset 85 - parishes of Campbell Town and Salisbury, Elizabeth Rv, Hunting Ground Rvt, road to Avoca, Campbell Town, Milford, South Est Rv, surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 845) landholders BARNS PG & ORS, PEARSON T 01 Apr 1864 30 Apr 1864
AF396/1/1032 Map - Somerset 86 - parish of Dulverton - surveyor W Alcock Tully landholder C L 01 Dec 1860 31 Dec 1860
AF396/1/1033 Map - Somerset 87 - parish of Dulverton, road to Michael Howe's Marsh, Main Creek and various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully 01 Sep 1861 30 Sep 1861
AF396/1/1034 Map - Somerset 88 - parish of Cornwallis, York Rivulet, road to Oatlands and various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully landholder LORD J 25 Apr 1863 25 Apr 1863
AF396/1/1035 Map - Somerset 89 - parish of Woodstock, Lake Crescent and various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully landholders JONES J, WOOD J D, 15 Apr 1862 15 Apr 1862
AF396/1/1036 Map - Somerset 90 - parishes of Salisbury, Cleveland and Campbelton, Elizabeth River, Campbell Town, Hunting Ground watercourse, South Esk River and various landholders - surveyor James Scott (Field Book 844) landholders MACKERSEY J AND OTHERS 01 Apr 1863 30 Apr 1863
AF396/1/1037 Map - Somerset 91 - land grants boundary survey, South Esk River, Elizabeth River, Campbell Town, Hunting Ground Rivulet, road to Avoca and various landholders - surveyor John Hurst 01 Sep 1862 30 Sep 1862
AF396/1/1038 Map - Somerset 92 - parish of Lincoln, Newham Park estate, Macquarie River, Cressy to Ross road and various landholders - surveyor WR Pitfield (Field Book 843) 22 Oct 1895 22 Oct 1895
AF396/1/1039 Map - Somerset 93 - parishes of Maxwell, Lincoln and Oatlands, various landholders - surveyor C Wedge landholders SCOTT T, ANSTEY T, WEEDING J,
AF396/1/1040 Map - Somerset 94 - parish of Eldon, various landholders - surveyor Butler (Field Book 842) landholders FERRAR R B AND A F N, GOSS H B, 11 Jul 1902 11 Jul 1902
AF396/1/1041 Map - Somerset 95 - parish of Abercrombie, plan of survey of part of township of Auburn, east of the Isis River and various landholders - surveyor Butler (Field Book 841) 10 Dec 1902 10 Dec 1902
AF396/1/1042 Map - Somerset 96 - parish of Lennox, plan of survey to redefine the Maitland Town Reserve, Isis River and various landholders - surveyor Butler (Field Book 840) landholders BARCLAY C J AND OTHERS 25 Mar 1903 25 Mar 1903
AF396/1/1043 Map - Somerset 97 - parish of Abercrombie, plan of the estate of C Headlam and various landholders - surveyor CE Radcliff 18 May 1904 18 May 1904
AF396/1/1044 Map - Somerset 98 - parish of Bandon, Boomer Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor Butler (Field Book 839) landholders BARCLAY D, COMMERCIAL BANK OF TAS LTD, 13 Sep 1904 13 Sep 1904
AF396/1/1045 Map - Somerset 99 - parishes of Bandon, Brisbane and Sligo, Mt Pleasant Estate subdiv for closer settlement, main line r'way, Johnny's and Coffin Lagoons, York Plains to Eastern Marshes road (Field Books 837, 838) landholders MUNNINGS CA, GREGG DW and ors 01 Apr 1908 30 Apr 1908
AF396/1/1046 Map - Somerset 100 - parish of Bramber and Eskdale, plan of Woolmers estate subdivided for closer settlement purposes, Lake Rv, Macquarie Rv and inset location map, surveyor Hall (Field Book 836) landholders MUIRHEAD RM, CLOSER SETTLEMENT BOARD and others 01 Apr 1912 30 Apr 1912
AF396/1/1047 Map - Somerset 101 - parishes of Oatlands and Brisbane, Hillhouse Estate subdiv for closer settlement, main line railway, Eastern Marshes to Oatlands rd, York Plains and two inset maps, surveyor Counsel (Field Books 834 835) landholders DAVIS AC and ors 01 May 1912 31 May 1912
AF396/1/1048 Map - Somerset 102 - parish of Sligo, part of Lemont Estate subdivided for closer settlement purposes, Johnny's Lagoon - surveyor Montgomery (Field Book 833) landholders HEADLAM T H, HEADLAM K K, HEADLAM R W, BURBURY V, HEADLAM C A S, 01 May 1915 31 May 1915
AF396/1/1049 Map - Somerset 103 - parish of Lennox, Bicton estate, Isis River, water race and various landholders (Field Book 832) landholders MC GHIE M J, ATKINSON A J, GATENBY A L,
AF396/1/1050 Map - Somerset 104 - parish of Exmouth and Dulverton, Bowhill estate and various landholders (Field Books 828 to 831) landholders JONES H G AND A H, JONES J T, PORTER S D, FISH G T, CUMMING A R, TAPP E B, 01 May 1931 31 May 1931
AF396/1/1051 Map - Somerset 105 - parishes of Pakenham, Maxwell and Milton, soldier settlement survey of Millbrook Estate, Blackman's River, Blackwood Creek, Paddy's Marsh, Ellenthorpe and Great Lake roads, various landholders - surveyor Wilks (Field Book 827) 01 Dec 1919 31 Dec 1919
AF396/1/1052 Map - Somerset 106 - parish of Denbigh, Grindelwald town reserve, Lake River and various landholders - surveyor RB Montgomery (Field Book 826) landholder CONNORVILLE ESTATES PTY LTD 05 Oct 1928 05 Oct 1928
AF396/1/1053 Map - Somerset 107 - parishes of Exmouth and Woodstock, Lake Crescent, Clyde River, various landholders and inset map - surveyor RB Montgomery (Field Book 825) 27 Oct 1941 27 Oct 1941
AF396/1/1054 Map - Somerset 107A - foreshore traverse fronting Lake Crescent - surveyor RB Montgomery 10 Oct 1941 10 Oct 1941
AF396/1/1055 Map - Somerset 108 - parishes of Salisbury and Cleveland, Milford camp site, Launceston to Hobart road and various landholders - surveyor Miles (Field Book 824) 14 May 1945 14 May 1945
AF396/1/1056 Map - Somerset 109 - parish of Wincanton, Campbell Town, Elizabeth River, road to Merton Vale, Hoggs Ford to Campbell Town road, inset map of mill race and pump house - surveyor JW Cohen (Field Book 823) 28 Sep 1946 28 Sep 1946
AF396/1/1057 Map - Somerset 110 - parishes of Chichester and Bramber, Longford (Woolmers) Estate, Lake River, South Esk River and various landholders - surveyor Edwards (Field Book 822) 01 Jul 1947 01 Jul 1947
AF396/1/1058 Map - Somerset 111 - parishes of Ramsbury and Lincoln, Macquarie Estates including Lake and Macquarie Rivers - surveyor Miles (Field Book 821) landholder MACQUARIE ESTATES - 14 LOTS 25 Mar 1948 25 Mar 1948
AF396/1/1059 Map - Somerset 112 - parish of Cleveland, including Epping, South Esk River, Main Road, Cleveland and various landholders - surveyor RA Terry (Field Book 847) landholder C L SETTLEMENT PURPOSES 01 May 1949 31 May 1949
AF396/1/1060 Map - Somerset 113 - parish of Epping, Epping Estate including South Esk River, Midland Highway, Cleveland and various landholders - surveyor Miles (Field Book 847) landholders RAE N W, C L, 01 Feb 1950 28 Feb 1950
AF396/1/1061 Map - Pembroke 1 - showing grants and landholders including Iron Creek, Gilling Brook and Shellfish Point
AF396/1/1062 Map - Pembroke 2 - showing grants and landholders including Sorell Rivulet, Iron Creek and Pitt Water
AF396/1/1063 Map - Pembroke 3 - parish of Sorell including Sorell Rivulet, Iron Creek and Pitt Water - surveyor Halls 28 Jul 1831 28 Jul 1831
AF396/1/1064 Map - Pembroke 4 - parish of Hobbs, various landholders - surveyor C Wedge landholders HOBBS JSTANFIELD D, REICHENBURG J, COOMBES S,
AF396/1/1065 Map - Pembroke 5 - parishes of Orford and Buckland, showing 1000 acres of Clement Gatehouse's grant and Prossers River
AF396/1/1066 Map - Pembroke 6 - parish of Buckland, survey of Maria Island
AF396/1/1067 Map - Pembroke 7 - parish of Buckland, survey of Maria Island
AF396/1/1068 Map - Pembroke 8 - parish of Carlton, Steele's Island and Carlton River
AF396/1/1069 Map - Pembroke 9 - parish of Triabunna, Prossers Bay and Bannings (Banning) River - surveyor J Mathieson (Field Book 697) landholder SIMPSON D 02 Dec 1853 02 Dec 1853
AF396/1/1070 Map - Pembroke 10 - Prosser Plains and Prosser's River - surveyor Halls landholder GATEHOUSE C
AF396/1/1071 Map - Pembroke 11 - Prosser's River - surveyor G Woodward landholders MORRISBY H, WATSON J, 01 Oct 1842 31 Oct 1842
AF396/1/1072 Map - Pembroke 12 - parish of Canning, rough diagram of the property of Captain Reid, Iron Creek and road from Sorell to Carlton landholder REID
AF396/1/1073 Map - Pembroke 13 - parish of Sorell, showing grants to various landholders between Sorell and Iron Rivulets - surveyor G Woodward landholders HUMPHREY A W H, COLLEY T, BAXTER W, REDPATH W, 01 Jan 1827 31 Dec 1827
AF396/1/1074 Map - Pembroke 14 - parish of Sorell, showing land grants and Coal River, Midway Point, Sorell, Pontos Hill and Richmond
AF396/1/1075 Map - Pembroke 15 - showing land grants in vicinity of Coal River, Ponto's Hill, Midway Point and Richmond - surveyor T Scott landholder LORD J 01 May 1826 31 May 1826
AF396/1/1076 Map - Pembroke 16 - showing grants around East Bay landholder SPOTSWOOD J
AF396/1/1077 Map - Pembroke 17 - parishes of Canning and Forcett, including various landholders - surveyor Scott landholder COUNSELL A
AF396/1/1078 Map - Pembroke 18 - diagram of actual survey showing grant of G Gatehouse - surveyor CC Schaw 18 Apr 1850 18 Apr 1850
AF396/1/1079 Map - Pembroke 19 - showing Little Swan Port River including Ram, Duck and Egg Islands, Penguin Rock and various landholders 01 Mar 1850 31 Mar 1850
AF396/1/1080 Map - Pembroke 20 - showing Prossers Bay and surrounding grants with various landholders and Carrickfurgus (Carrickfergus) Bay, Emerald Bay and Johnson's Point - surveyor Malcolm landholders WALPOLE E A, LORD T D, MACKENZIE C, RADCLIFF R,
AF396/1/1081 Map - Pembroke 21 - parish of Swanston, plan of Swanston estate situations at the Eastern Marshes on the Little Swan Port Rv, township of Swanston landholders MARSHALL G, SYNNOTT F AND W, DOYLE J, SMITH J G, SWANSTON C, LEARMONTH T,
AF396/1/1082 Map - Pembroke 22 - parish of Buckland, Carlton River, Green Island and various landholders
AF396/1/1083 Map - Pembroke 23 - diagram from actual survey in vicinity of Little Swanport including Spring Bay road and various landholders (Field Book 698) 21 Feb 1851 21 Feb 1851
AF396/1/1084 Map - Pembroke 24 - reduced from Hall's 1834 survey showing Pontypool, Little Swan Port Bay, Prossers Bay, Grindstone Bay, Spring Bay, Prossers River, Mt Murray, Grinstone Ck, Square Bay, Fish Pt, Long Pt and Little Swan Port 01 Jan 1834 31 Dec 1834
AF396/1/1085 Map - Pembroke 25 - showing coast from near Little Swan Port Bay to Prossers Bay including Grinstone and Spring Bays - surveyor Hall
AF396/1/1086 Map - Pembroke 26 - parishes of Carlton, Forcett and Sorell, geological and vegetation map of Tasman Peninsula, Forestier Peninsula and south east from Coal River 01 Jan 1840 31 Dec 1849
AF396/1/1087 Map - Pembroke 27 - plan of the property of George Cartwright, Orielton Rivulet, road from Richmond and various landholders
AF396/1/1088 Map - Pembroke 28 - various landholders, Wybellinna at Little Swanport, Little Ram Island - surveyor HR Giffney (Field Book 699) landholders LAPHAM S AND WALKER J 15 Jul 1840 15 Jul 1840
AF396/1/1089 Map - Pembroke 29 - parish of Sorell, Pitt Water, Sorell Rivulet, town of Sorell and various landholders (Field Book 700) landholders GIBLIN T AND LORD J 01 Jan 1848 31 Dec 1848
AF396/1/1090 Map - Pembroke 30 - parish of Triabunna, Spring Bay, Prosser's Bay, Triabunna, One Tree Point and various landholders (Field Book 701) landholder MACLAINE P 14 Jul 1856 14 Jul 1856
AF396/1/1091 Map - Pembroke 31 - parish of Buckland, Buckland, Bluff Rv, Prosser's Rv, Nelson's Ck, Brushy Plains (Field Book 702) landholders QUESTED J, CRUTTENDEN T, MACDONALD RM, BUCHANAN A, GATEHOUSE J, OLDING W, MACMICHAEL H & ORS, SMITH F and ors 01 Jan 1840 31 Dec 1840
AF396/1/1092 Map - Pembroke 32 - parish of Forcett, Forcett Rivulet, Gilling Brook, Pitt Water, Flinty Point, Shellfish Point, Simmonds Point, Table Mount, Lewisham, Mt Elizabeth - surveyor JE Calder (Field Book 702) landholder GUNN W 02 May 1851 02 May 1851
AF396/1/1093 Map - Pembroke 33 - parish of Forcett, Forcett Rivulet, Gilling Brook, Pitt Water, Flinty Pt, Shellfish Pt, Simmonds Pt, Mt Elizabeth and various landholders (Field Book 703) landholder GUNN W 22 Mar 1851 22 Mar 1851
AF396/1/1094 Map - Pembroke 34 - parish of Forcett, Forcett Rivulet, Gilling Brook, Pitt Water, Flinty Pt, Shellfish Pt, Simmonds Pt, Mt Elizabeth and various landholders - surveyor Harry Cotton 28 Jul 1851 28 Jul 1851
AF396/1/1095 Map - Pembroke 35 - parish of Forcett, Forcett Rivulet, Gilling Brook, Pitt Water, Flinty Pt, Shellfish Pt, Simmonds Pt, Mt Elizabeth and various landholders 28 Jul 1851 28 Jul 1851
AF396/1/1096 Map - Pembroke 36 - Little Swanport, Oyster Bay and various landholders - surveyor George Innes landholders WRIGHT T, ROBERTSON J, 01 Jan 1860 31 Dec 1869
AF396/1/1097 Map - Pembroke 37 - various landholders in vicinity of Grindstone Bay, Spring Bay to Swansea road - surveyor George Innes landholders WALL J E, GATEHOUSE G H, FINCH W, 01 Oct 1860 31 Oct 1860
AF396/1/1098 Map - Pembroke 38 - vicinity of Little Swanport, Little Swanport Rv, road from Spring Bay to Swansea, Ravensdale Rvt, inset map including Rocky Water Hole Ck (Field Book 856) landholders MURRAY W AND MATHER R A, MOREY A, PERKINS J AND WALCH C E 06 Dec 1860 06 Dec 1860
AF396/1/1099 Map - Pembroke 39 - various landholders in vicinity of Little Swanport and Ravensdale Rivulet (Field Book 704) landholders MURRAY W AND MATHER R A, WEBB J, 06 Dec 1860 06 Dec 1860
AF396/1/1100 Map - Pembroke 40 - various landholders in vicinity of Little Swanport, Pt Bayley and Oyster Bay - surveyor George Innes (Field Book 705) landholders ROBERTSON J, LUTTRELL E H, MOREY A, WEBSTER A G, 01 Jan 1861 31 Jan 1861
AF396/1/1101 Map - Pembroke 41 - parish of Canning, various landholders - surveyor George Innes landholder MARSHALL GK 01 Sep 1861 30 Sep 1861
AF396/1/1102 Map - Pembroke 42 - parish of Forcett, China Creek, road to Carlton, Lewisham and various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully landholders GARD W, JONES J, NOYE C, 01 Oct 1861 31 Oct 1861
AF396/1/1103 Map - Pembroke 43 - parish of Sorell, Sorell Rivulet, Orielton Rivulet, Simpson's Creek and various landholders (Field Book 706) landholder HODGSON W 01 Nov 1861 30 Nov 1861
AF396/1/1104 Map - Pembroke 44 - parish of Canning, Carlton Scrub, Carlton Scrub Road and various landholders landholders QUARRELL J, FLOOD P, BLACKMORE R, TOWNSEND T, WEBSTER A G, 01 Nov 1861 30 Nov 1861
AF396/1/1105 Map - Pembroke 45 - parishes of Kellevie and Nugent, Carlton Scrub, Carlton Scrub Rd, surveyor George Innes (Field Book 747) landholders C L, OLDING S B, BLACKMORE T, GLENNAN P, BARNES J, RICHARDSON J, BREAN J, BUTTERWORTH J, SPALDING W, 01 Feb 1862 28 Feb 1862
AF396/1/1106 Map - Pembroke 46 - parish of Forcett, road from Sorell, Iron Creek, road from Sorell to Forcett and various landholders - surveyor Frank Searl landholders BUTLER C AND OTHERS 25 Sep 1878 25 Sep 1878
AF396/1/1107 Map - Pembroke 47 - parish of Hobbs, Hobbs' Lagoon, vicinity of Eastern Marshes - surveyor EA Counsel (Field Book 707) landholder PAGE S 18 Jan 1886 18 Jan 1886
AF396/1/1108 Map - Pembroke 48 - parish of Buckland, Nelson Creek, Prosser's River - surveyor EA Counsel (Field Book 708) landholder TURVEY W 21 Jun 1884 21 Jun 1884
AF396/1/1109 Map - Pembroke 49 - parishes of Ulva and Sorell, Pitt Water, Coal Rv, Billy's Is, Orielton Rvt, Sorell railway line, Richmond to Sorell rd, Richmond, Midway Pt and causeways, surveyor WM Hardy (Field Book 709) landholders LORD J W, LORD A E 24 Nov 1890 24 Nov 1890
AF396/1/1110 Map - Pembroke 50 - plan of 22 oyster bed leases in vicinity of Spring Bay and Triabunna 13 Oct 1889 13 Oct 1889
AF396/1/1111 Map - Pembroke 51 - parish of Carlton, Carlton Rv, Norfolk Bay, Chaseys Ck, Connelly's Ck, surveyor George Whitlock, landholders WATERSON J, HILL R, MCGINNESS W, WARNER WE & MCGINNESS E, MCGINNESS H, MCGINNESS J, C L SCHOOL RESERVE and ors 01 Jun 1892 30 Jun 1892
AF396/1/1112 Map - Pembroke 52 - Swanston's grant on Forestier Peninsula, includes Green Island SWANSTONS GRANT
AF396/1/1113 Map - Pembroke 53 - plan of survey of northern portion of Forestier Peninsula, including Blackman's Bay, Green Pt, The Narrows, Cape Paul Lamanon, Prince of Wales Bay, North Bay, surveyor E Bellairs (Field Book 716) landholder CLARK J 03 May 1861 03 May 1861
AF396/1/1114 Map - Pembroke 54 - plan of survey of northern portion of Forestier Peninsula, including Blackman's Bay, Green Point, The Narrows, Cape Paul Lamanon, Prince of Wales Bay, North Bay and various landholders - surveyor E Bellairs (Field Book 716) 18 Dec 1860 18 Dec 1860
AF396/1/1115 Map - Pembroke 55 - parish of Toganee, Tasman's Peninsula, Parsons Bay, Badger Creek, Wedge Bay and various landholders (Field Book 710) landholders CLARKE G, C L, CLARKE G A, JONES W, 01 Jan 1879 31 Dec 1879
AF396/1/1116 Map - Pembroke 56 - various landholders on Tasman's Peninsula, road to Mt Communication, Salt Water River (Field Book 711) landholders JENKINS G P, SMITH H, WELLS W L AND OTHERS, 01 Feb 1878 28 Feb 1878
AF396/1/1117 Map - Pembroke 57 - parish of Carnarvon, Tasman's Peninsula, Opossum Bay, road to Safety Cove and various landholders - surveyor Blackwood (Field Book 714) landholders MACFARLANE J, MACFARLANE J AND J, 21 Sep 1877 21 Sep 1877
AF396/1/1118 Map - Pembroke 58 - various landholders in vicinity of Impression Bay, Tasman's Peninsula, Duck Creek, Wedge Bay to Impression Bay road (Field Book 712) landholders GREATBATCH A, BLOOMFIELD W, C L, 01 Mar 1880 31 Mar 1880
AF396/1/1119 Map - Pembroke 59 - various landholders in vicinity of Long Bay, Tasman's Peninsula, Carnarvon to Norfolk Bay road, Stewarts Bay, town of Carnarvon - surveyor Blackwood (Field Book 713) landholders C L, GROVE P E, BLACKWOOD A, 01 Nov 1879 30 Nov 1879
AF396/1/1120 Map - Pembroke 60 - vicinity of Stewarts Bay, Tasman's Peninsula, Port Arthur, Norfolk Bay to Port Arthur road, Garden Point and various landholders landholder BLACKWOOD A 04 Aug 1887 04 Aug 1887
AF396/1/1121 Map - Pembroke 61 - vicinity of Slopen Main, Tasman's Peninsula, Frederick Henry Bay, road to Coal Mines - surveyor George Innes landholder BURDEN J 09 May 1891 09 May 1891
AF396/1/1122 Map - Pembroke 62 - parish of Koonya, Tasmans Peninsula, various landholders - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 717) landholders DUNCOMBE E W, LOCKE T F, BANK OF VAN DIEMENS LAND LTD, MUNDAY S, BLOOMFIELD W, WALCH H M C, 01 Feb 1878 28 Feb 1878
AF396/1/1123 Map - Pembroke 63 - Tasmans Peninsula, various landholders in vicinity of Newman's Bottom, Norfolk Bay, Cascades, road to Carnarvon - surveyor Archibald Blackwood landholders C L TOWN RESERVE, BLOOMFIELD W, KINGSTON J, 01 Mar 1880 31 Mar 1880
AF396/1/1124 Map - Pembroke 64 - Tasmans Peninsula, various landholders in vicinity of Wedge Bay, Parsons Bay, Nubeena, Impression Bay to Wedge Bay road - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 719) landholder CL
AF396/1/1125 Map - Pembroke 65 - parish of Carnarvon, Tasmans Peninsula, near town of Carnarvon, tramway, Wedge Bay road, various landholders - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 715) landholder CHESTERMAN H 03 May 1895 03 May 1895
AF396/1/1126 Map - Pembroke 66 - Tasmans Peninsula, various landholders in vicinity of Safety Cove - surveyor Archibald Blackwood landholder JENKINS T W 28 Mar 1887 28 Mar 1887
AF396/1/1127 Map - Pembroke 67 - Tasmans Peninsula, various landholders in vicinity of Black Jack (Hills), Frederick Henry Bay, Slopen Main to Coal Mines road, Graves Creek - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 722) landholders SMITH H, C L, 01 Nov 1877 30 Nov 1877
AF396/1/1128 Map - Pembroke 68 - Tasmans Peninsula, various landholders in vicinity of Black Jack (Hills), Storm Bay, Storm Cove - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 721) landholders SMITH H, C L, 01 Jan 1878 31 Jan 1878
AF396/1/1129 Map - Pembroke 69 - parish of Koonya, various landholders on Tasmans Peninsula - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 723) landholders BLOOMFIELD W, BURDEN H J AND WILLIAMS J, BALLANIE T, C L,
AF396/1/1130 Map - Pembroke 70 - parish of Taranna, Tasmans Peninsula, Long Bay, Carnarvon to Taranna road and various landholders - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 724) landholders HARVEY W, BALLANIE T, SUTTON E, HARVEY N, PAUL G, CROUCH G S, 01 Dec 1879 31 Dec 1879
AF396/1/1131 Map - Pembroke 71 - parish of Taranna, Tasmans Peninsula, Newmans Bottom, Newman's Ck, roads to Cascades, Carnarvon, Eagle Hawk Nk, Norfolk Bay, Little Norfolk Bay, surveyor Blackwood (Field Book 725) landholders ROGERS RJ & EJ, CL, HARBROE JL and others 01 Jun 1879 30 Jun 1879
AF396/1/1132 Map - Pembroke 72 - parish of Toganee, Tasmans Peninsula, Storm Bay, Mt Communication and various landholders (Field Book 726) landholder CL 01 Oct 1878 31 Oct 1878
AF396/1/1133 Map - Pembroke 73 - parish of Toganee, Tasmans Peninsula, Norfolk Bay, road to Saltwater River, various landholders - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 727) landholder CL 01 Sep 1878 30 Sep 1878
AF396/1/1134 Map - Pembroke 74 - parish of Nubeena, Tasmans Peninsula, vicinity of Wedge Bay, Crips (Cripps) Creek, Rat Creek, various landholders - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 728) landholders C L, MC GUINNESS A, 04 Jun 1878 04 Jun 1878
AF396/1/1135 Map - Pembroke 75 - parish of Toganee, Tasmans Peninsula, Norfolk Bay, Salt Water River, road from Norfolk Bay to Port Arthur, various landholders - surveyor Archibald Blackwood landholder CL 01 Sep 1878 30 Sep 1878
AF396/1/1136 Map - Pembroke 76 - parish of Toganee, Tasmans Peninsula, Port Arthur Coal Mines, scenic reserve - surveyor George Innes landholder C L SCENIC RESERVE 01 Jan 1877 31 Dec 1877
AF396/1/1137 Map - Pembroke 77 - parish of Toganee, Tasman's Peninsula, Saltwater River, Norfolk Bay, roads to Mines, Mt Communication, Impression Bay - surveyor George C Smith (Field Book 730) landholders BURDEN J, C L HOSPITAL, LORD A M, SMITH H, 01 Jul 1876 31 Jul 1876
AF396/1/1138 Map - Pembroke 78 - parish of Carnarvon, Tasman's (Tasmans) Peninsula, Carnarvon, road from Wedge Bay, various landholders - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 731) landholders ELDRIDGE E, MC GINNISS J, REYNOLDS L, DAVIS R AND E, SHORT K, 01 Sep 1877 30 Sep 1877
AF396/1/1139 Map - Pembroke 79 - parish of Taranna, Tasmans Peninsula, Long Bay, road from Carnarvon to Norfolk Bay, various landholders - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 732) landholders WELLARD G H, BLACKWOOD J T, GROVES P E, SPOTSWOOD J A, 01 Nov 1877 30 Nov 1877
AF396/1/1140 Map - Pembroke 80 - parish of Koonya, Tasmans Peninsula, Impression Bay, Norfolk Bay, Premaydena, Cascades, Saltwater River to Cascades road, Impression Bay to Little Norfolk Bay and Cascades road, various landholders, surveyor GC Smith (Field Book 730) 01 Jul 1876 31 Jul 1876
AF396/1/1141 Map - Pembroke 81 - parish of Toganee, Tasman's Peninsula, Black Jack (Hills), Mt Wilmot, Frederick Henry Bay, roads to Mt Communication, Saltwater River, Storm Bay and various landholders (Field Book 733) landholders WRIGHT F E, SMITH H, C L, 01 Dec 1877 31 Dec 1877
AF396/1/1142 Map - Pembroke 82 - parish of Koonya, Tasmans Peninsula Prices Bay, Impression Bay road, Prices Flat, various landholders - surveyor Blackwood landholders PIKE M A, PIKE F J, NOYE J, 01 Jan 1890 31 Dec 1899
AF396/1/1143 Map - Pembroke 83 - parish of Toganee, survey of Maria lsland
AF396/1/1144 Map - Pembroke 84 - parish of Nubeena, Tasman (Tasmans) Peninsula, road to Carnarvon, various landholders - surveyor JH Hinsby landholder NOYE E 01 Jan 1899 31 Dec 1899
AF396/1/1145 Map - Pembroke 85 - parish of Canning, Iron Creek, various landholders - Harry Gordon 01 Dec 1904 01 Dec 1904
AF396/1/1146 Map - Pembroke 86 - parish of Ravensdale, Little Swanport River, various landholders - surveyor CA Goddard (Field Book 734) landholders MUIRLANDS NO 3 PTY LTD, MITCHELMORE W C AND OTHERS, 01 Oct 1904 31 Oct 1904
AF396/1/1147 Map - Pembroke 87 - parish of Kilmanahan, White Kangaroo River - surveyor Butler (Field Book 735) landholder CALVERT R H 01 Jan 1905 31 Dec 1905
AF396/1/1148 Map - Pembroke 88 - parish of Killingford, Sorell to Spring Bay road, various landholders - surveyor WF Darling 15 May 1907 15 May 1907
AF396/1/1149 Map - Pembroke 89 - parishes of Sorell and Ulva, plan of Brinktop Estate, Richmond to Sorell rd and inset location map - surveyor H F Miles (Field Book 736) landholders DUNCOMBE A M, KEMP O C, CORNEY P M, BURN E B V, WILLIAMS S B, MORTYN Q E P
AF396/1/1150 Map - Pembroke 90 - parish of Maria Island, Shoal Bay, Long Point, Roaring Bay, Bloodstone Point, Lagoon Creek and various landholders (Field Book 738) landholders FOX T, FOX E, MC RAE F, BERNACCHI A G D, FRENCH J, 27 Jan 1910 27 Jan 1910
AF396/1/1151 Map - Pembroke 91 - parishes of Sorell and Ulva, plan of part of the Frogmore Estate including Pitt Water, Orielton Rvt, Bellerive to Sorell railway, inset location map - surveyor EA Counsel (Field Book 737) landholders WEBSTER CE & ORS, LOVELL BA & ORS 07 Jun 1910 07 Jun 1910
AF396/1/1152 Map - Pembroke 92 - parish of Sorell, Orielton Estate subdivision, Orielton Rivulet, Richmond to Sorell road, various landholders and inset location map 01 Jan 1907 31 Dec 1907
AF396/1/1153 Map - Pembroke 93 - parish of Sorell, Banjeston Estate, Richmond to Sorell road, Frogmore Station road, Orielton Rivulet, various landholders landholders BARWICK G A, BELMONT G AND OTHERS,
AF396/1/1154 Map - Pembroke 94 - parish of Sorell, Orielton Park, Orielton Rivulet, Richmond to Sorell road, various landholders (Field Book 739) landholders JOHNSON R B, ROWLANDS E J, 01 May 1917 31 May 1917
AF396/1/1155 Map - Pembroke 95 - parish of Carlton, Carlton River, Norfolk Bay, various landholders - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 740) landholders DODDRIDGE D G, NEWBERRY M A, 18 Jul 1918 18 Jul 1918
AF396/1/1156 Map - Pembroke 96 - parish of Carlton, Carlton River, Norfolk Bay, various landholders - surveyor JH Hinsby (Field Book 741) landholders COTTIER E R, DODDRIDGE D G, 20 Jun 1920 20 Jun 1920
AF396/1/1157 Map - Pembroke 97 - parish of Killingford, various landholders - surveyor WF Darling landholders DOWNHAM C T AND T A 17 Mar 1920 17 Mar 1920
AF396/1/1158 Map - Pembroke 98 - parish of Kellevie, Carlton River, Nelson Creek, Ravenscroft Rivulet, Copping, various landholders - surveyor JH Hinsby (Field Book 742) landholder CASTLE H S 29 May 1920 29 May 1920
AF396/1/1159 Map - Pembroke 99 - parishes of Nugent and Alvanley, Stony Rivulet, Tea Tree Rivulet, various landholders landholder TURVEY W 19 Aug 1920 19 Aug 1920
AF396/1/1160 Map - Pembroke 100 - parishes of Canning and Killingford, Runnymede Estate, Ringarooma Creek, Curryjong Rivulet, various landholders landholder MONTGOMERY B A 25 Aug 1920 25 Aug 1920
AF396/1/1161 Map - Pembroke 101 - parish of Carlton, Carlton River, Connelly Creek, various landholders - surveyor JH Hinsby (Field Book 743) landholder AMOS M B 11 May 1949 11 May 1949
AF396/1/1162 Map - Pembroke 102 - foreshore survey for National Portland Cement Ltd showing location of bock at Darlington on Maria Island, Bernacchi Creek 01 Jan 1920 31 Dec 1929
AF396/1/1163 Map - Pembroke 103 - parishes of Buckland, Canning, Nugent and Killingford, Curryjong Rivulet, Hobart to Swansea road, Brushy Plains River, various landholders (Field Books 744 to 746) landholders MONTGOMERY B A, TURVEY V L, WHITE A L, 01 Jan 1940 31 Dec 1949
AF396/1/1164 Map - Pembroke 104 - proposed line of cutting through East Bay Neck and soundings in Blackmans Bay, Norfolk Bay, Dunalley, The Narrows, Marion Bay, Bommer Island, Boomer Creek, various landholders and inset map of East Bay - surveyor CH Chrisp 18 Jan 1900 18 Jan 1900
AF396/1/1165 Map - Wellington 1 - Surrey Hills, Middlesex Plains and Hampshire Hills grants to VDL Co grants, Valentine's Peak, Mt Pearse, Mayday Mt, Stormont, Black Bluff, Mt Cripps, Mt Bischoff, Vale of Belvoir, House Top - surveyor Sprent 01 Jan 1842 31 Dec 1843
AF396/1/1166 Map - Wellington 2 - Surrey Hills, Middlesex Plains and Hampshire Hills grants to VDL Co grants, Valentine's Peak, Mt Pearse, Mayday Mt, Stormont, Black Bluff, Mt Cripps, Mt Bischoff, Vale of Belvoir, House Top - surveyor Sprent (Field Book 979) 01 Jan 1840 31 Dec 1849
AF396/1/1167 Map - Wellington 2A - parishes of Belvoir and Moina, grants to Van Diemen's Land Company showing Middlesex Plains and connection to Surrey Hills, including Mt Mayday, Bond's Plain, Iris River, Fall River and Middlesex road
AF396/1/1168 Map - Wellington 3 - Emu Bay Block granted to Van Diemen's Land Company including Emu River, Cam River Somerset, Wivenhoe and Hampshire Hills - surveyor James Sprent 01 Jun 1844 30 Jun 1844
AF396/1/1169 Map - Wellington 4 - parish of Horton, diagram from actual survey, 640 acres part of lot selected for purchase by James Gibson, Black River and various landholders - surveyor Peebles 03 Dec 1854 03 Dec 1854
AF396/1/1170 Map - Wellington 5 - parish of Horton, 250 acres part of lot selected for purchase by Thomas Murray including Black River - surveyor Peebles 03 Dec 1854 03 Dec 1854
AF396/1/1171 Map - Wellington 6 - parish of Anderson, diagram from actual survey, continuation of reserved road from Brickmakers Bay southwards - surveyor Nicholas Simmons (Field Book 887) 24 Jun 1867 24 Jun 1867
AF396/1/1172 Map - Wellington 7 - plan including Camp Creek, Wynyard to Mt Bischoff road, track from Hellyer River to Moore's Plain and various landholders (Field Book 857)
AF396/1/1173 Map - Wellington 8 - parishes of Dallas and Myalla, diagram from actual survey, including Detention River and various landholders - surveyor FE Windsor 01 Apr 1890 30 Apr 1890
AF396/1/1174 Map - Wellington 9 - parish of Elliott, plan of subdivision of Crown land, including various landholders - surveyor FE Windsor (Field Book 858) 01 Oct 1890 31 Oct 1890
AF396/1/1175 Map - Wellington 10 - redefinition of the southern boundary of Woolnorth Block, including Montagu River and Mt Cameron - surveyor GT Eddie (Field Book 859) 18 Feb 1899 18 Feb 1899
AF396/1/1176 Map - Wellington 11 - parish of Quiggin, portion of timber reserve subdivision for auction, including Big Creek and various landholders - surveyor FE Windsor (Field Bok 860) 30 Apr 1899 30 Apr 1899
AF396/1/1177 Map - Wellington 12 - parish of Ford, formerly a Fern Reserve, including Sedgy Creek and various landholders - surveyor KM Harrison (Field Book 861) 11 Jul 1902 11 Jul 1902
AF396/1/1178 Map - Wellington 13 - parish of Lewis, subdivision of the Henrietta Plains Reserve, including Calder River, Waratah to Wynyard road and various landholders - surveyor Miles (Field Book 862) 17 May 1905 17 May 1905
AF396/1/1179 Map - Wellington 14 - parish of Oonah, Surrey Hills block granted to Van Diemen's Land Company, including part of Hampshire Hills block and various landholders- surveyor Miles (Field Book 863) 03 Nov 1904 03 Nov 1904
AF396/1/1180 Map - Wellington 15 - parish of Horton, supplied by local authorities to show wards under Local Government Act 6th EdwVII No.31, Stanley township and various landholders
AF396/1/1181 Map - Wellington 16 - parish of Horton, supplied by local authorities to show wards under Local Government Act 6th EdwVII No.31, including Black River, West and East Inlets and various landholders
AF396/1/1182 Map - Wellington 17 - parish of Quiggin, land formerly reserved for Wynyard water supply surveyed in lots for sale by auction, including Moores Plain road and various landholders - surveyor FE Windsor (Field Books 864 and 865) 21 Jul 1908 21 Jul 1908
AF396/1/1183 Map - Wellington 18 - Stanley, East Bay, West Bay, Bass Strait, Van Diemen's Land Co property
AF396/1/1184 Map - Wellington 19 - plan of the landing place at Emu Bay showing stores and jetty erected by Mr Alexander, including various other buildings, township of Burnie boundary and various landholders - surveyor Nicholas Simmons 07 Jun 1866 07 Jun 1866
AF396/1/1185 Map - Wellington 20 - Van Diemen's Land Company district, Emu Bay, Cam River, Cooee Creek and Burnie
AF396/1/1186 map - Wellington 21 - map of the Van Diemen's Land proposed eastern locations including Emu Bay, Hampshire Hills, Surrey Hills and Middlesex Plains - surveyor Henry Hellyer 06 Jun 1832 06 Jun 1832
AF396/1/1187 Map - Wellington 22 - VDL Co Emu Bay Block, Cam River, Emu River, Emu Bay and Mt Bischoff railway, Darling River, Pet River, Cooee Creek, Romaines Creek, Waratah to Burnie road and various landholders
AF396/1/1188 Map - Wellington 23 - parishes of Oonah and Yolla, Calder River, track to Table Cape and Valentine's Peak 10 Jun 1862 10 Jun 1862
AF396/1/1189 Map - Wellington 24 - plan showing sea coast and coastal road between Burnie and Cam River, including various landholders
AF396/1/1190 Map - Wellington 25 - Emu Bay Block, Cam River, Guide River, Emu River, Emu Bay and Mt Bischoff railway, Pet River, St Mary's Plains, Burnie, Somerset, Wivenhoe and various landholders (Field Book 866)
AF396/1/1191 Map - Wellington 26 - Burnie - Flowerdale railway extension showing area of land required from Van Diemen's Land Company, Cam River, Cooee Creek station, Burnie and road to Wynyard
AF396/1/1192 Map - Wellington 27 - parish of Shekleton, Wynyard Estate, Table Cape road, Blackberry Creek and various landholders - surveyor FE Windsor 12 Nov 1915 12 Nov 1915
AF396/1/1193 Map - Wellington 28 - parish of Malompto, sketch plan of level lines on Arthur Flats, including Montagu River, Roger Rivulet, Ekberg Creek, Arthur River and various landholders - surveyor KM Harrisson (Field Book 867) 27 Apr 1917 27 Apr 1917
AF396/1/1194 Map - Wellington 29 - parish of Lewis, various landholders 01 Jan 1920 31 Dec 1920
AF396/1/1195 Map - Wellington 30 - parish of Dallas, Myalla Stanley railway and various landholders 01 Jan 1920 31 Dec 1920
AF396/1/1196 Map - Wellington 31 - parish of Preolenna, various landholders 01 Jan 1920 31 Dec 1920
AF396/1/1197 Map - Wellington 32 - Van Diemen's Land Company Circular Head Block, Duck Bay, West and East Bays, West and East Bay Inlets, Deep Creek, Sedgey Creek, Black River, Stanley and various landholders
AF396/1/1198 Map - Wellington 33 - Emu River, Cam River, East Cam River, Emu Bay Estate, Hampshire Hills, Burnie, St Mary's River, Pet River and various landholders
AF396/1/1199 Map - Wellington 34 - parishes of Takone and Yolla, Inglis River, Rover River and various landholders 01 Jan 1920 31 Dec 1920
AF396/1/1200 Map - Wellington 35 - parish of Medwin, various landholders 01 Jan 1920 31 Dec 1920
AF396/1/1201 Map - Wellington 36 - land bordered by Bass Strait from Wivenhoe to Somerset and southwards bordered by Emu and Cam Rivers as far as South Surrey Hills Estate
AF396/1/1202 Map - Wellington 37 - parish of Marrawah, Woolnorth Block including Green Point and various landholders 01 Jan 1922 31 Dec 1922
AF396/1/1203 Map - Wellington 38 - Emu River, Emu Bay and Mt Bischoff railway, Cascade Creek and various landholders - surveyor Miles (Field Book 868) 15 Jan 1920 15 Jan 1920
AF396/1/1204 Map - Wellington 39 - parish of Trowutta, Duck River, Stanley Trowutta railway and various landholders 01 Jan 1924 31 Dec 1924
AF396/1/1205 Map - Wellington 40 - parishes of Trowutta and Malampto, Roger River Estate including McDonalds Creek, Spinks Creek, Duck River and various landholders - surveyor KM Harrisson (Field Book 869) 01 Jan 1925 31 Dec 1925
AF396/1/1206 Map - Wellington 41 - parishes of Marrawah and Riegeena, Welcome Valley tramway road, Marrawah tramway and various landholders - surveyor KM Harrisson (Field Books 870 and 871) 01 Jan 1926 31 Dec 1926
AF396/1/1207 Map - Wellington 41A - parishes of Marrawah and Riengeena, Welcome Swamp and various landholders - surveyor KM Harrisson
AF396/1/1208 Map - Wellington 42 - parishes of Lerunna, Tierragomna and Malompto, Salmon Rv including Montagu Rv, Rogers Rvt, Arthur Rv, Balfour to Smithton track, Lovell, Home, Exberg, Chester and Langford Crks and various landholders - surveyor Colin M Pitt 12 Mar 1925 12 Mar 1925
AF396/1/1209 Map - Wellington 43 - parish of Parrawe, Hellyer River and various landholders 01 Jan 1933 31 Dec 1933
AF396/1/1210 Map - Wellington 44 - parish of Meryanna, Roger Rivulet and various landholders 01 Jan 1933 31 Dec 1933
AF396/1/1211 Map - Wellington 45 - parish of Togari, Marrawah tramway, Farnhams Creek, Lobster Creek, Fixters Creek, Brittons Swamp and Christmas Hills 01 Jan 1934 31 Dec 1934
AF396/1/1212 Map - Wellington 46 - parish of Riengeena, Welcome River and various landholders
AF396/1/1213 Map - Wellington 47 - parish of Togari, subdivision of Britton's Swamp including Plain's Creek, various landholders and an inset location map of Tasmania
AF396/1/1214 Map - Wellington 48 - parish of Riengeena, Salmon River tramway, Welcome Valley tramway, Welcome River, Hays timber track - surveyor KM Harrisson (Field Book 872) 27 Apr 1932 27 Apr 1932
AF396/1/1215 Map - Wellington 49 - parishes of Oonah and Parrawe, Waratah to Wynyard road and various landholders 01 Jan 1935 31 Dec 1935
AF396/1/1216 Map - Wellington 50 - parishes of Elliott and Lewis, Cam River and various landholders 01 Jan 1939 31 Dec 1939
AF396/1/1217 Map - Wellington 51 - parish of Flowerdale, Inglis River and various landholders 01 Jan 1939 31 Dec 1939
AF396/1/1218 Map - Wellington 52 - parish of Calder, Mt Hicks Road and various landholders 01 Jan 1939 31 Dec 1939
AF396/1/1219 Map - Wellington 53 - parish of Warra, plan of position of wreck of 'M.V. Kahika' including West Point light, Bluff Hill Point and Church Rock 21 Mar 1940 21 Mar 1940
AF396/1/1220 Map - Wellington 54 - parishes of Yolla and Takone, Inglis River, Rover River and various landholders 01 Jan 1941 31 Dec 1941
AF396/1/1221 Map - Wellington 55 - parish of Togari, various landholders 01 Jan 1949 31 Dec 1949
AF396/1/1222 Map - Wellington 56 - town of Burnie in the vicinity of Emu Bay, Terrylands subdivision including Bird, Joyce and Terrylands Streets and the Boulevard - surveyor AO Williams (Field Book 874) 14 Oct 1949 14 Oct 1949
AF396/1/1223 Map - Wellington 57 - town of Burnie in the vicinity of Emu Bay, Terrylands subdivision including Lyons, Stirling, Payne and Terrylands Streets - surveyor AO Williams (Field Book 875) 03 Mar 1950 03 Mar 1950
AF396/1/1224 Map - Wellington 58 - vicinity of Emu Bay, Terrylands Subdivision including Terrylands St, Payne St, Bird St and Lyons St - surveyor Williams (Field Book 876) 02 Mar 1950 02 Mar 1950
AF396/1/1225 Map - Wellington 59 - vicinity of Emu Bay, Terrylands Subdivision including Terrylands St, Stirling St and Lyons St - surveyor Williams (Field Book 877) 24 Mar 1950 24 Mar 1950
AF396/1/1226 Map - Wellington 60 - vicinity of Emu Bay, Montello including Old Mooreville Rd, Morse St, Bird St, Mace St and Tattersall St - surveyor Miles 09 May 1925 09 May 1925
AF396/1/1227 Map - Wellington 61 - Acton Subdivision in vicinity of Emu Bay including Belton, Grenville, Linton, Cabot and Conrad Sts - surveyor AO Williams (Field Book 878) 04 May 1951 04 May 1951
AF396/1/1228 Map - Westmorland 1, 2 and 3 - parishes of Ringwood, Woodside, Tunna, Great Western Mountains, Walker, Lawrence, Cressy, Little Hampton, Longford, Carrick, Sillwood, Quamby, Osmaston, Exton, Westbury, Adelphi, Breadalbane and Perth 01 Jan 1830 31 Dec 1839
AF396/1/1229 Map - Westmorland 1A - Pine River, Lake Antimoni, Lake Fanny, New Years Lake, Double Lagoon, Back Lagoon
AF396/1/1230 Map - Westmorland 4 - parish of Carrick, South Esk River, Western River, Pennyroyal Creek, Mount Attraction, various landholders - surveyor Sharland
AF396/1/1231 Map - Westmorland 5 - Deep Creek, Lake River, various landholders
AF396/1/1232 Map - Westmorland 6 - parish of Carrick, South Esk River, various landholders - surveyor Sprent
AF396/1/1233 Map - Westmorland 7 - parishes of Sillwood and Adelphi, copied from a plan belonging to Mr Reibey, Liffey River, Penny Royal Swamp, various landholders - surveyor Sharland
AF396/1/1234 Map - Westmorland 8 - parishes of Sillwood, Westbury, Ecclestone and Bridgenorth, various landholders - surveyor Fossey
AF396/1/1235 Map - Westmorland 9 - Shannon River, various landholders - surveyor WS Sharland (Field Book 889) 01 Jun 1839 30 Jun 1839
AF396/1/1236 Map - Westmorland 10 - Lake River, Dabool Rivulet, various landholders
AF396/1/1237 Map - Westmorland 11 - Penny Royal Creek, Western River, various landholders - surveyor Sharland 01 Jan 1823 31 Dec 1823
AF396/1/1238 Map - Westmorland 12 - plan of the estate of 'Woodside' property of Joseph Archer including Palmers Rivulet, Blind Creek, Woodside Rivulet, Deep Creek, Brumbys Creek, various landholders - surveyor Thomas Scott 01 Nov 1831 30 Nov 1831
AF396/1/1239 Map - Westmorland 13 - Brumby's Rivulet, Liffy River, various landholders
AF396/1/1240 Map - Westmorland 14 - Palmer's Rivulet, Weston's Rivulet, Garcia's Rivulet, Brumby's Creek, various landholders
AF396/1/1241 Map - Westmorland 15 - Brumby's Creek, Western Lagoon, various landholders
AF396/1/1242 Map - Westmorland 16 - parishes of Longford and Carrick, Lake River, Longford, various landholders
AF396/1/1243 Map - Westmorland 17 - including county of Devon, various landholders - surveyor WS Sharland
AF396/1/1244 Map - Westmorland 18 - Lawson's Corner, Bracknell, various landholders
AF396/1/1245 Map - Westmorland 19 - parish of Adelphi, Lawsons Corner, Bracknell, various landholders
AF396/1/1246 Map - Westmorland 20 - including county of Devon, Quamby's Brook, Meander River, Carrick and various landholders
AF396/1/1247 Map - Westmorland 21 - parish of Lawrence, Lake River, Brumby's Creek, road to Pansangar, various landholders - surveyor James Scott (Field Book 890) 01 Dec 1840 31 Dec 1840
AF396/1/1248 Map - Westmorland 22 - Shannon River, road to Arthurs Lake, various landholders - surveyor WS Sharland 01 Apr 1840 30 Apr 1840
AF396/1/1249 Map - Westmorland 23 - Brumbys Creek, Deep Creek, Westons Rivulet, Palmer Rivulet, various landholders
AF396/1/1250 Map - Westmorland 24 - parish of Little Hampton, road to Carrick and Launceston, Liffey River, various landholders 04 Mar 1842 04 Mar 1842
AF396/1/1251 Map - Westmorland 25 - parishes of Longford and Little Hampton, various landholders - surveyor Sharland
AF396/1/1252 Map - Westmorland 26 - including county of Devon, parishes of Archer and Midhurst, Lobster Rivulet, Deloraine, Rubicon Rivulet, various landholders
AF396/1/1253 Map - Westmorland 27 - parish of Calstock, diagram from actual survey including Meander River, Muddy Creek, road to Deloraine and various landholders 02 Apr 1863 02 Apr 1863
AF396/1/1254 Map - Westmorland 28 - Lake Sorell, Woods Lake, Lake Arthur, Lake River, Grindelwald, Mt Patrick, Mt Penny, Mt Direction, Silver Plains, Regent Plains, Table Mt, Old Man's Head and various landholders - surveyor WH Babington 11 Aug 1834 11 Aug 1834
AF396/1/1255 Map - Westmorland 29 - map showing various landholders including Shannon River - surveyor WS Sharland 01 Apr 1840 30 Apr 1840
AF396/1/1256 Map - Westmorland 30 - Eastfield Estate subdivided under section 16 of the Closer Settlement Act 1913, Brumby's Rivulet, road from Longford to Lake River, various landholders - surveyor James Scott 21 Dec 1840 21 Dec 1840
AF396/1/1257 Map - Westmorland 31 - parish of Lawrence, diagram of a location of 8000 acres to William Effingham Lawrence, including Lake River, Brumby's Rivulet, Ram Paddock Creek, Beauford and various landholders - surveyor James Scott (Field Book 891) 01 Oct 1848 31 Oct 1848
AF396/1/1258 Map - Westmorland 32 - diagrams from actual surveys, Bradys Rivulet, Tumble Down Creek, Little Lakes and various landholders - surveyor Adam Jackson 25 Jan 1851 25 Jan 1851
AF396/1/1259 Map - Westmorland 33 - Arthurs Lake, Tumble Down Creek, Jones' Creek, Little Lake, various landholders - surveyor WE Ballantyne 19 Mar 1859 19 Mar 1859
AF396/1/1260 Map - Westmorland 34 - Great Lake, various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell 01 Mar 1859 31 Mar 1859
AF396/1/1261 Map - Westmorland 35 - Greak Lake, Little Lake, Bretons Rivulet - surveyor H Percy Snell 01 Mar 1859 31 Mar 1859
AF396/1/1262 Map - Westmorland 36 - Arthurs Lake, Jones Creek and various landholders - surveyor WE Ballantyne 01 Jan 1859 31 Dec 1859
AF396/1/1263 Map - Westmorland 37 - parish of Osmaston, plan of three lots near Quamby's Bluff including various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 893) 03 Mar 1860 03 Mar 1860
AF396/1/1264 Map - Westmorland 38 - plan of two lots near Quamby's Bluff including Quamby's Brook and various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 894) 12 Mar 1860 12 Mar 1860
AF396/1/1265 Map - Westmorland 39 - plan of three lots including Liffey River and various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 895) 01 Jan 1896 31 Dec 1896
AF396/1/1266 Map - Westmorland 40 - parish of Calstock, Meander River and various landholders - surveyor Gwynne
AF396/1/1267 Map - Westmorland 41 - Wesley Dale including Lobster Rivulet and various landholders 11 Nov 1861 11 Nov 1861
AF396/1/1268 Map - Westmorland 43 - parish of Osmaston, various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully 01 Jun 1861 30 Jun 1861
AF396/1/1269 Map - Westmorland 43 - parish of Osmaston, various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully 01 Jun 1861 30 Jun 1861
AF396/1/1270 Map - Westmorland 44 - River Liffey, main road to Bishopsbourne and various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully 01 Jan 1863 31 Jan 1863
AF396/1/1271 Map - Westmorland 45 - parish of Oolumpta, vicinity of Jacks Marsh including Upper Lake River, Jacks Creek and various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell 01 Jul 1864 31 Jul 1864
AF396/1/1272 Map - Westmorland 46 - parish of Yangena, Upper Lake River, Arthur's Lake, various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell 01 Jan 1865 31 Jan 1865
AF396/1/1273 Map - Westmorland 47 - vicinity of Arthur's Lakes including Jones Creek and various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell 21 May 1866 21 May 1866
AF396/1/1274 Map - Westmorland 48 - parishes of Winna and Noia, vicinity of Archer's Sugarloaf including Cummings' Head Range, Meander River, Warner's Sugarloaf and various landholders - surveyor JA Sorell (Field Book 896) 01 Jun 1880 30 Jun 1880
AF396/1/1275 Map - Westmorland 49 - Lake River and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 897) 14 Mar 1884 14 Mar 1884
AF396/1/1276 Map - Westmorland 50 - parishes of Winna and Archer, various landholders - draftsman AB Howell 17 Jun 1890 17 Jun 1890
AF396/1/1277 Map - Westmorland 51 - parish of Calstock, plan of property belonging to late John Bonney to be sold at auction 14/5/1885 including Meander River, Deloraine, Launceston and Western railway line, main road to Launceston, various landholders 01 Jan 1885 31 Dec 1885
AF396/1/1278 Map - Westmorland 52 - parish of Osmaston, plan of properties owned by James Scott and Adam Pringle Scott including Quamby's Brook, Eden Rivulet, various landholders - James A Sorell (Field Book 898) landholders James Scott and Addams Pringlescott 11 Oct 1892 11 Oct 1892
AF396/1/1279 Map - Westmorland 53 - parish of Liamena, Lake Arthur and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 899) 16 Jun 1897 16 Jun 1897
AF396/1/1280 Map - Westmorland 54 - parish of Oolumpta, main road from Great Lake, various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 873) 08 Sep 1898 08 Sep 1898
AF396/1/1281 Map - Westmorland 55 - diagram from actual survey, Great Lake, Lake Elizabeth and various landholders - surveyor Gordon Burgess 04 Apr 1874 04 Apr 1874
AF396/1/1282 Map - Westmorland 56 - Arthurs Lakes, Lagoon of Islands, Great Lake, Woods Lake, Shannon River and various landholders
AF396/1/1283 Map - Westmorland 57 - including county of Cumberland, from Calder's and Shaw's surveys including Great Lake, Lake Ada, Lake Augustus, Little Pine River and various landholders 01 Jan 1842 31 Dec 1842
AF396/1/1284 Map - Westmorland 58 - Great Lake, Arthurs Lakes, Lagoon of Islands, Shannon River, Lake Ada, Lake Augustus, Blackman River, Woods (Laycocks) Lake, various landholders
AF396/1/1285 Map - Westmorland 59 - parishes of Archer and Calstock, Cheshunt Estate subdiv for Closer Settlement, Dairy (or Western) Rivulet, Meander River, various landholders and inset location map of nth Tas - surveyors CS Wilson and J Wilks (Field Books 924-27) 01 Jan 1907 31 Dec 1907
AF396/1/1286 Map - Westmorland 60 - parish of Walker, Liffey River, various landholders - surveyor AB Howell (Field Book 900) 09 May 1907 09 May 1907
AF396/1/1287 Map - Westmorland 61 - parishes of Lawrence and Cressy, Formosa Estate subdiv for closer settlement, Longford to Campbelltown Rd, Deep Ck, Brumbys Rvt, Lake and Macquarie Rvs, various landholders, inset map - surveyor Goddard (Field Books 918-923) 01 Mar 1914 31 Mar 1914
AF396/1/1288 Map - Westmorland 61A - parishes of Lawrence and Cressy, Formosa Estate subdivided for Closer Settlement including Lake River, Macquarie River, Deep Creek, Brumby's Rivulet, various landholders and inset locality map of Tasmania - surveyor CA Goddard 01 Mar 1914 31 Mar 1914
AF396/1/1289 Map - Westmorland 62 - Formosa Estate, plan showing observations and fixings of permanent marks on the subdivision survey, including main road from Campbell Town to Cressy, Billop Road - surveyor CA Goddard 20 Mar 1914 20 Mar 1914
AF396/1/1290 Map - Westmorland 63 - parish of Cressy, Eastfield Estate subdivided under section 16 of Closer Settlement Act 1913 including Brumby's Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor CA Goddard (Field Book 916-17) 28 Sep 1915 28 Sep 1915
AF396/1/1291 Map - Westmorland 64 - parish of Adelphi, property of CR Prinsep and various landholders
AF396/1/1292 Map - Westmorland 65 - parishes of Ringwood, Woodside, Walker, Lawrence, Little Hampton, Longford, Carrick, Adelphi, Sillwood, Westbury, Quamby, Osmaston, Exton, Calstock, Archer and Woodbridge, various landholders - surveyor G Frankland 04 May 1837 04 May 1837
AF396/1/1293 Map - Westmorland 66 - parishes of Tiagarra and Puggetta, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor JL Butler 04 Oct 1915 04 Oct 1915
AF396/1/1294 Map - Westmorland 67 - plan of land at Great Lake to be acquired by H.E.P. & M.Co Ltd from Messrs Burbury Bros - surveyor JL Butler 15 Jul 1912 15 Jul 1912
AF396/1/1295 Map - Westmorland 68 - parish of Cokura, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor JL Butler 05 Oct 1915 05 Oct 1915
AF396/1/1296 Map - Westmorland 69 - parish of Liamena, Great Lake, Lake Elizabeth and various landholders - surveyor JL Butler 03 Oct 1915 03 Oct 1915
AF396/1/1297 Map - Westmorland 70 - parish of Tiagarra, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor JL Butler 13 Oct 1915 13 Oct 1915
AF396/1/1298 Map - Westmorland 71 - parish of Fenwick, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor JL Butler 01 Dec 1914 31 Dec 1914
AF396/1/1299 Map - Westmorland 72 - parish of Puggetta, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor JL Butler 04 Oct 1915 04 Oct 1915
AF396/1/1300 Map - Westmorland 73 - parish of Liamena, Great Lake, Lake Elizabeth and various landholders - surveyor JL Butler 06 Oct 1915 06 Oct 1915
AF396/1/1301 Map - Westmorland 74 - parishes of Longford and Cressy, Maitland Estate, Western Railway and various landholders - surveyor Joseph Wilks (Field Book 901) 01 Jun 1917 30 Jun 1917
AF396/1/1302 Map - Westmorland 75 - parish of Loatta, Maracoopa Caves, Circular Ponds - surveyor Joseph Wilks 04 Sep 1918 04 Sep 1918
AF396/1/1303 Map - Westmorland 76 - parish of Woodside, Lochiel Estate including Weston's Rivulet, Garcia's Rivulet, Brumby's Creek and various landholders - surveyor Joseph Wilks (Field Book 902) 08 Aug 1919 08 Aug 1919
AF396/1/1304 Map - Westmorland 77 - parish of Woodbridge, Lobster Rivulet, Chudleigh Road and various landholders - surveyor Joseph Wilks 25 Aug 1919 25 Aug 1919
AF396/1/1305 Map - Westmorland 78 - parish of Loatta, King Solomon Caves, road from Liena to Mole Creek - surveyor Joseph Wilks 21 Jul 1921 21 Jul 1921
AF396/1/1306 Map - Westmorland 79 - Hydro-Electric Department map of Great Lake showing 15 feet above sill level including various landholders - surveyor JL Butler 24 Jul 1915 24 Jul 1915
AF396/1/1307 Map - Westmorland 80 - parish of Cokura, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor Joseph Wilks (Field Book 904) 08 Jul 1922 08 Jul 1922
AF396/1/1308 Map - Westmorland 81 - parish of Puggetta, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor JL Butler (Field Book 905) 01 Jan 1922 31 Dec 1922
AF396/1/1309 Map - Westmorland 82 - parish of Puggetta, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 906) 05 Jun 1922 05 Jun 1922
AF396/1/1310 Map - Westmorland 83 - parish of Liamena, Great Lake, Lake Elizabeth, Burney Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 2215) 14 Jun 1922 14 Jun 1922
AF396/1/1311 Map - Westmorland 84 - parish of Oolumpta, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor JL Butler
AF396/1/1312 Map - Westmorland 85 - Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor Joseph Wilks (Field Books 907-08) 08 Jul 1922 08 Jul 1922
AF396/1/1313 Map - Westmorland 86 - parishes of Tiagarra and Puggetta, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor Joseph Wilks (Field Books 907-08) 08 Jul 1922 08 Jul 1922
AF396/1/1314 Map - Westmorland 87 - parishes of Tiagarra and Puggetta, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor Joseph Wilks 08 Jul 1922 08 Jul 1922
AF396/1/1315 Map - Westmorland 88 - parish of Oolumpta, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 909) 18 Feb 1922 18 Feb 1922
AF396/1/1316 Map - Westmorland 89 - parishes of Exton, Westbury and Sillwood, sale plan of Quamby Estate including Meander River, Hagley, Westbury, Westbury to Launceston road and various landholders - surveyor AA Peart 01 Jan 1887 31 Dec 1887
AF396/1/1317 Map - Westmorland 90 - parish of Archer, Western Creek, Meander River and various landholders (Field Book 910) 01 Mar 1925 31 Mar 1925
AF396/1/1318 Map - Westmorland 91 - parish of Calstock, Meander River and various landholders - surveyor Joseph Wilks (Field Book 911) 18 Aug 1924 18 Aug 1924
AF396/1/1319 Map - Westmorland 92 - including county of Cumberland, parishes of Fenwick and Puggetta, Great Lake, Swan Bay and various landholders - surveyor JL Butler (Field Book 912) 01 Jan 1922 31 Dec 1922
AF396/1/1320 Map - Westmorland 93 - parish of Liamena, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 913) 18 Feb 1922 18 Feb 1922
AF396/1/1321 Map - Westmorland 94 - tracing supplied by Hydro Electric Department including Greak Lake, Helen Island, Reynolds Neck and various landholders 01 Jan 1928 31 Dec 1928
AF396/1/1322 Map - Westmorland 95 - parish of Tiagarra, sketch plan showing land occupied at northern end of Great Lake including road from Deloraine to Miena and various landholders 01 Jan 1932 31 Jan 1932
AF396/1/1323 Map - Westmorland 96 - parish of Woodbridge, Harwood (Chudleigh) Estate including Dale Brook and various landholders - surveyor JHE Howell (Field Book 914) 01 Oct 1949 31 Oct 1949
AF396/1/1324 Map - Westmorland 97 - parish of Woodbridge, Dale Brook and various landholders - surveyor JH Howell (Field Book 915) 13 Oct 1949 13 Oct 1949
AF396/1/1325 Map - Cornwall and Westmorland 1 - South Esk River, Lake River, Norfolk Plains, Port Dalrymple, Surveyor Evans, signed by Governor Macquarie 01 Apr 1814 30 Apr 1814
AF396/1/1326 Map - Cornwall 2 - South Esk River and various landholders landholders HORTLE J, CONNISSON W, WILLIAMS W G, BARCLAY A, GRIFFIN J, BRENAN T, FRAZIER W, PORTER J, MC HUGH, WHITE J, GRIEVE W,
AF396/1/1327 Map - Cornwall 3 - includes township of Launceston, various landholders landholder WADDLE A
AF396/1/1328 Map - Cornwall and Westmorland 4 - Norfolk Plains and various landholders
AF396/1/1329 Map - Cornwall and Westmorland 5 - South Esk River, Norfolk Plains, Lake River, Port Dalrymple, and various landholders
AF396/1/1330 Map - Cornwall 6 - Patterson Plains, various landholders landholders LEITH W, MC KELLAR E, SMITH J
AF396/1/1331 Map - Cornwall 7 - South Esk River, and various landholders landholders MC DONALD A, HOUGHTON J, MC LEODS D,
AF396/1/1332 Map - Cornwall 8 - parishes of Evercreech and Haslemere, various landholders, Surveyor J H Wedge landholder TALBOT W
AF396/1/1333 Map - Cornwall 9 - South Esk River, River Tyne and various landholders, Surveyor J H Wedge
AF396/1/1334 Map - Cornwall 10 - parish of Uplands, Nile River, and various landholders, from Mr D'Arcy's survey
AF396/1/1335 Map - Cornwall 11 - Tributary of the North Esk River, Landholder Joseph Tice Gellibrand, Surveyor William Dawson
AF396/1/1336 Map - Cornwall 12 - parishes of Uplands and Ashford, Nile River, and various landholders landholders SEVIOR J, GLOVER J,
AF396/1/1337 Map - Cornwall 13 - parishes of Beverley (Beverly), Deddington, various landholders landholders CAMERON D, RUFSEL G, HUTCHINSON J, COLLINS G, JENNINGS J, JENNINGS H,
AF396/1/1338 Map - Cornwall 14 - South Esk River and various landholders landholder TALBOT W
AF396/1/1339 Map - Cornwall 15 - South Esk River, various landholders, Surveyor J H Wedge landholders SHERLOCK S, BARRETT T, KEANE M,
AF396/1/1340 Map - Cornwall 16 - various landholders landholders CROOK J, GREY H,
AF396/1/1341 Map - Cornwall 17 - plan of part of the North Esk River, various landholders, Surveyor H Wilkerinson 01 Jan 1827 31 Jan 1827
AF396/1/1342 Map - Cornwall 18 - various landholders landholder TALBOT W
AF396/1/1343 Map - Cornwall 19 - parishes of St Aubyn, Trefusis, and Malvern, landholders DUNN J, MACKIE W, WILSON M, GRAY W, BRODRIBB, DERBYSHIRE J, MASSEY, EARL J, MASSEY T, YOUL J, GLOVER C, BONEY, BIRRELL A, BATEMAN J, LYFORD, FLETCHER, HARDWICKE F, MCDONALD, LORD
AF396/1/1344 Map - Cornwall 20 - various landholders landholders BATEMAN J, BONNEY J, STEPHENSON,
AF396/1/1345 Map - Cornwall 21 - parish of Launceston, road to Hobart Town, road to Westbury, various landholders Surveyor F Wakefield landholders OAKDEN P, MARR R, HENRY L H AND BESSELL J E, 25 Oct 1838 25 Oct 1838
AF396/1/1346 Map - Cornwall 22 - parish of Trefusis, includes South Esk River and various landholders, Surveyor Jackson landholder BAYNTON H
AF396/1/1347 Map - Cornwall 23 - parishes of Evandale and Breadalbane, North Esk River, and Camden Valley, and various landholders, Surveyor Wilkerinson landholders MC LEOD D, CAMPBELL C,
AF396/1/1348 Map - Cornwall 24 - parish of St Aubyn, various landholders landholder CROOK J
AF396/1/1349 Map - Cornwall 25 - parish of Lymington, South Esk River, and various landholders landholders MOUNTGARRATT J, EVANS G W, COX J, CHAMPION, MULGRAVE P A, FULLARTON W,
AF396/1/1350 Map - Cornwall 26 - township of Fingal, various landholders landholders TALBOT W, THOMAS J,
AF396/1/1351 Map - Cornwall 27 - parishes of Egremont, Break O'Day, Lightwood Rivulet, Break O'Day River, Mount Nickolas, St Patrick's Head landholders BATES M, STEAD D, STANFIELD D, LEGGE R V,
AF396/1/1352 Map - Cornwall 28 - parishes of Beverly, St Aubyn, Ben Lomond Rivulet, various landholders, landholders NEILSON T, WHITE R, ALLEN G, SCHUTZE F, SHAND W B, BRYANT E, GROVE T, LOVELL E, MASSEY T, HOWARD C F, BATMAN J,
AF396/1/1353 Map - Cornwall 29 - parish of Lymington, South Esk River, Nile Rivulet, various landholders, Surveyor T Lewis 28 Apr 1834 28 Apr 1834
AF396/1/1354 Map - Cornwall and Dorset 30 - township of St Helens and Stieglitz, Moulting Bay, St Helens' Point, Grant's Point, and various landholders, landholders WEDGE J H, MORIARTY W, ATKIN S H,
AF396/1/1355 Map - Cornwall 31 - township of Perth, road to Launceston, and various landholders landholders PITT R, DRYDEN E, THORNLOE J, SECCOMBE W, NUTT R W, MARTIN T, BIRD J, HOUGHTON F J, ANSTICE E,
AF396/1/1356 Map - Cornwall 32 - plan of the ground intended for section of a church and school room comprising an area of 6 1/2 acres, various landholders, Surveyor H W H Smythe 18 Jun 1834 18 Jun 1834
AF396/1/1357 Map - Cornwall 33 - Township of Perth, South Esk River, Launceston to Perth Road, road to Gibson's Ford and various landholders landholders FIELD W, BARTLETT T, OWEN R W, MC HUGH J, HOUGHTON J, MC LEOD D,
AF396/1/1358 Map - Cornwall 34 - parish of Beverly, includes Ben Lomond Rivulet, Eagle Hawk Creek, and various landholders, Surveyor James Scott, 01 Dec 1839 31 Dec 1839
AF396/1/1359 Map - Cornwall 35 - parishes of Lymington, Evandale and Brentwood, includes North Esk River, St Patrick's River, landholders ROBERTSON J AND DOUGLASS W, LETTE P, KENWORTHY W, RALSTON R, REEVES S, MC DONALD D, BEAUMONT J, THOMAS JB
AF396/1/1360 Map - Cornwall 36 - North Esk River and District of Launceston, various landholders landholder BELL W
AF396/1/1361 Map - Cornwall 37 - diagram of actual survey including South Esk River, various landholders, Surveyor Adam Jackson, landholders FURLONGE W, BAYNTON H, 08 Jun 1839 08 Jun 1839
AF396/1/1362 Map - Cornwall 38 - parishes of St Aubyn and Trefusis, Ben Lomond Rivulet, Broad Valley Rivulet, and various landholders, Surveyor James Scott, field book no. 177 landholders YOUL J, YOUL J A, 24 Apr 1845 24 Apr 1845
AF396/1/1363 Map - Cornwall 39 - parishes Lymington, Deddington, Ashford, and Uplands, surveyor J H Wedge, landholders CRAWLEY FS, COTTRELL A, WILLIAMS JA T & SINCLAIR J, RALSTON J, RALSTON M, YEOLAND G, COLLINS G, GILLIES L, PYKE JT, REED H, SEVIOR J and others 01 Aug 1827 31 Aug 1827
AF396/1/1364 Map - Cornwall 40 - parish of Beverley, Ben Lomond Rivulet and various landholders
AF396/1/1365 Map - Cornwall 41 - includes Glamorgan, plan of lots Roger's Marshes, also of the Douglas River and road towards Picaninni (Picanini), and various landholders, Surveyor Thompson landholder CL 04 Apr 1857 04 Apr 1857
AF396/1/1366 Map - Cornwall 42 - parishes of Perth, Breadalbane and Launceston, South Esk Rv, landholders PENNY J, PITCHER J, ROWE J, BEAMS T, REIBEY J, BARNETT T, BARNETT MKT, LAWSON E, YATES J, WADDINGHAM R, SPRENT J, DRUMMOND A, WADDLE A, MARR RH and others
AF396/1/1367 Map - Cornwall 43 - parish of Launceston, North Esk Rv, landholders EDWARDS C, DALRYMPLE P, PITCHER J, PROSSER T, ROWE J, SCOTT T, LORD F, ROGERS S, SPRUNT J, WADDINGHAM, SIMPSON J C, DRY R, LAWRENCE W E, CAREY W, WADDLE A, LAWRENCE WE and others
AF396/1/1368 Map - Cornwall 44 - parishes of Malvern, Trefusis, St Aubyn, South Esk River, various landholders landholder DICKSON B
AF396/1/1369 Map - Cornwall 45 - North Esk River and district of Launceston, various landholders landholder ROSE A
AF396/1/1370 Map - Cornwall 46 - South Esk River, Break Of Day Rv, Tower Rvt, landholders DRANSFIELD D, GRANT J, GRANT J, TALBOT W, GLEADOW L W, DESALITE, WARMAN C M, STIEGLITZ F L, SMITH A, BATES T, BATES M, STIEGLITZ F W
AF396/1/1371 Map - Cornwall 47 - North Esk River, Nile River, various landholders landholders CAMERON J, WILLIATT J, WILLIATT J, CAMERON J, CAMERON J, WILLIATT J, CAMERON J, RALSTON J,
AF396/1/1372 Map - Cornwall 48 - Black Boy Plain, Scamander, St Helens, George's Bay, South Esk River, Fingal, Cullenswood, St Patrick's Head, Mt Nicholas, various landholders, Surveyor J H Wedge
AF396/1/1373 Map - Cornwall 49 - Hundred of Lymington, parishes of Lymington, Deddington, Beverley and Uplands, South Esk River, Ben Lomond Rivulet, Nile River, various landholders
AF396/1/1374 Map - Cornwall 50 - Hundred of Avocca (Avoca) parishes of Trefusis, St Aubyn, Malvern and Avocca, South Esk River, St Pauls River, Ben Lomond Rivulet, various landholders
AF396/1/1375 Map - Cornwall 51 - Hundred of Launceston, Breadalbane, Perth and Evandale, includes South Esk River, North Esk River, Tamar River, and various landholders
AF396/1/1376 Map - Cornwall 52 - includes Westmorland, Dry's Bluff. Projection Bluff, Quamby's Bluff, Rubicon River, Deloraine, Westbury, Meander River, Launceston, South Esk River, Perth and various landholders, Surveyor Scott
AF396/1/1377 Map - Cornwall 53 - parish of Evercreech and Haslemere, South Esk River, various landholders, Surveyor W Alcock Tully, field book no. 178 landholders HEADLAM C, C L, CAMERON R, 14 Nov 1857 14 Nov 1857
AF396/1/1378 Map - Cornwall 54 - parish of Talbot, Evercreech, Evercreech Rivulet, Esk River, various landholders, Surveyor W Alcock Tully landholders PETERS T, MC KENZIE P, MC KENZIE A, MC DONALD J, COWLE T P, 19 Dec 1857 19 Dec 1857
AF396/1/1379 Map - Cornwall 55 - parishes of Fonthill and Gardiner, diagram from actual survey includes Tim's Ck, Tyne Rv, Tower Hill, surveyor John Thomas, (field book no. 179) landholders CORNISH R, SMITH J, PETERS J D AND E M, WHITTLE E W, C L, 01 Jul 1859 31 Jul 1859
AF396/1/1380 Map - Cornwall 56 - parish of Woodford, Richardson's Creek, Break Neck Gully, Fern Tree Gully, Calder's Gully, Golden Gully and Maudwit's Gully, Grant's Creek, and various landholders, Surveyor John Thomas, field book no. 180 01 Dec 1859 31 Dec 1859
AF396/1/1381 Map - Cornwall 57 - Haslemere Reserve, Break O'Day River, South Esk River, and various landholders, Surveyor W Alcock Tully
AF396/1/1382 Map - Cornwall 58 - parish of Gardiner, Tyne River, Surveyor W Alcock Tully 31 May 1860 31 May 1860
AF396/1/1383 Map - Cornwall 59 - parish of Evercreech, includes South Esk River, and various landholders, Surveyor W Alcock Tully 31 May 1860 31 May 1860
AF396/1/1384 Map - Cornwall 60 - parish of Avoca, South Esk River, and various landholders, Surveyor W Alcock Tully 01 Apr 1861 30 Apr 1861
AF396/1/1385 Map - Cornwall 61 - Avoca, various landholders, Surveyor A Thompson, 01 Apr 1861 30 Apr 1861
AF396/1/1386 Map - Cornwall 62 - Ben Lomond, Ben Lomond Rivulet, various landholders, Surveyor W Alcock Tully 01 Aug 1863 30 Aug 1863
AF396/1/1387 Map - Cornwall 63 - parish of Blessington, road from Evandale to Nile Bridge, various landholders, Surveyor John Thomas, field book no. 181 01 Jul 1862 31 Jul 1862
AF396/1/1388 Map - Cornwall 64 - parish of Fingal, various landholders, Surveyor W Alcock Tully, landholder CL 01 Aug 1863 30 Aug 1863
AF396/1/1389 Map - Cornwall 65 - parish of Fonthill, Brook's Creek, and Flats South, of lots 727 - 8, Surveyor John Thomas, field book no. 182 01 Dec 1865 31 Dec 1865
AF396/1/1390 Map - Cornwall 66 - parish of Perth, South Esk River, Mill Race, Norfolk Plains, to Perth Road, road from Fenton Ford and various landholders, Surveyor John Brown, 01 Jan 1899 31 Dec 1899
AF396/1/1391 Map - Cornwall 66A - South Esk River, Road from Fentons Ford, Perth Road, and various landholders, Surveyor Dove, 06 Jul 1899 06 Jul 1899
AF396/1/1392 Map - Cornwall 67 - parish of Brentwood, Rocky Ravine Creek, various landholders, Surveyor J R Hurst, field book no. 183 landholder CL 29 Aug 1866 29 Aug 1866
AF396/1/1393 Map - Cornwall 68 - parish of Talbot, Evercreech, and Evercreech Rivulet, South Esk River, and various landholders, Surveyor John Thomas, field book 184 landholders MC KENZIE P, C L, 21 Apr 1866 21 Apr 1866
AF396/1/1394 Map - Cornwall 69 - parish of Talbot, township of Evercreech, Evercreech Rivulet, various landholders, Surveyor John Thomas, field book no. 185 landholders C L, CLAYTON J, 12 May 1866 12 May 1866
AF396/1/1395 Map - Cornwall 70 - parish of Wolverton, She Oak Creek, She Oak Hills, Deep Creek, Surveyor John Thomas, field book no. 186 landholders BURT W, C L, 11 Jun 1866 11 Jun 1866
AF396/1/1396 Map - Cornwall 71 - parish of Boultbie, Seymour, Doctors Creek, Picanini Point, road to St Marys, to Thompson Marshes and St Paul, various landholders, Surveyor Thompson, field book no. 187 landholders HARRY R, THORNBURY W, C L, 01 May 1870 31 May 1879
AF396/1/1397 Map - Cornwall 72 - parish of Brentwood, Tailboard Road, Evandale Road, various landholders, Surveyor Hurst, field book no. 188 landholders PARKER A, KEATING M, 24 Jul 1874 24 Jul 1874
AF396/1/1398 Map - Cornwall 73 - parish of Lymington, various landholders, Surveyor E G Walpole, field book no. 189 landholders RALSTON W H AND OTHERS, C L, SAYERS M AND OTHERS, REED H D, 01 May 1879 31 May 1879
AF396/1/1399 Map - Cornwall 74 - Scamander River, Paddy's Island, Scamander Tier, Surveyor William Dawson
AF396/1/1400 Map - Cornwall 75 - parish of Blessington, Nile River, various landholders, Surveyor Combes, field book no. 190 17 Feb 1892 17 Feb 1892
AF396/1/1401 Map - Cornwall 76 - Tower Rvt, Richardson's Ck, town of Mangana, surveyor Calder, landholders LEES FR, FISHER EM, BUCKLAND C, ROBERTS J, DOWNING FA, BUCKLAND WJ, MAXWELL CM, ROOPE L, CL, TILLY WA & DOWNING FA, ROBERTSON W and others 12 Aug 1865 12 Aug 1865
AF396/1/1402 Map - Cornwall 77 - parish of Woodford, town of Mangana, Tower Rivulet, Richardson's Creek, and Town of Alexandra, and various landholders
AF396/1/1403 Map - Cornwall 78 - North Esk River, Rose Rivulet, Paterson Island, and various landholders
AF396/1/1404 Map - copy of Cornwall 78A - parish of Breadalbane, South Esk River, Launceston to Longford Road, various landholders, Surveyor James Scott, 04 May 1878 04 May 1878
AF396/1/1405 Map - Cornwall 78A - parish of Breadalbane, South Esk River, Launceston to Longford Road, various landholders, Surveyor James Scott, landholders SALTMARSH J AND WISE W (includes extra copy) 04 May 1878 04 May 1878
AF396/1/1406 Map - Cornwall and Dorset County 79 - North Esk River, Distillery Creek, various landholders, landholders SOMERTON R, PIPER H, CUMMINGS J, SMITH J, MOUNTGARRETT J, HILL J, 28 Jun 1898 28 Jun 1898
AF396/1/1407 Map - Cornwall 80 - parish of Launceston, Melbourne Street, High Street, Effingham Street, Meredith Crescent, and Leslie Street, Surveyor C B Watchorn, 01 Jan 1904 31 Dec 1904
AF396/1/1408 Map - Cornwall 81 - parish of Breadalbane, North Esk River, and various landholders,
AF396/1/1409 Map - Cornwall 82 - parish of Uplands, diagram of land applied for purchase by John Glover, includes Nile River, Surveyor F R D'Arcy, landholder GLOVER J
AF396/1/1410 Map - Cornwall 83 - parishes of Evercreech and Woodford, Hospital Gully, Pig Creek and various landholders, Surveyor landholders TALBOT R G, SHAW F M, HEWITT A R, HEWITT H S, 01 Jan 1890 31 Dec 1890
AF396/1/1411 Map - Cornwall 84 - Carrington Estate, parish of Lymington, South Esk Rv, main road from Evandale, Nile Rv, surveyor Charles S Wilson, field book no. 191 landholders EELES A, TASMANIAN PERMANENT, KIRWAN P J, HART P, LITTLEJOHN GG, BOYES JU and others 01 Jan 1915 31 Dec 1915
AF396/1/1412 Map - Cornwall 85 - parish of Boultbie, East Coast, various landholders, Surveyor Thomas Clark, field book no. 192 landholder WILKINS H 21 Oct 1921 21 Oct 1921
AF396/1/1413 Map - Cornwall 86 - parish of Evandale, North Esk River, Blessington Road, and various landholders, Surveyor O L Adams, 25 May 1923 25 May 1923
AF396/1/1414 Map - Cornwall 87 - parish of Evandale, Blessington Road, North Esk River, various landholders, Surveyor C B Watchorn, 10 Nov 1926 10 Nov 1926
AF396/1/1415 Map - Cornwall 88 - parish of Padina, Mt Saddleback, road from Ringarooma to Mathinna, and various landholders, Surveyor G Campbell-Smith, field book no. 193 02 Dec 1929 02 Dec 1929
AF396/1/1416 Map - Cornwall 89 - parish of Launceston, Cypress St, Bacala St, Brentwood St, Launceston Showground, main line railway, surveyor Campbell-Smith, field book no. 194 landholders DIRECTOR OF HOUSING, DEAKIN HA, POLLINGTON JFM 01 Aug 1944 30 Aug 1944
AF396/1/1417 Map - Cornwall 90 - parish of Egremont, main road Fingal to St Marys, various landholders, Surveyor J H E Howell, field book no. 195 13 Jul 1950 13 Jul 1950
AF396/1/1418 Map - Lincoln 1 - diagram from actual survey, Linda track, Moore's track, Mt Arrowsmith, Franklin Rv, Surprise Rv, Loddon Hills, Mt King William I, Mt King William II, various landholders 01 Jan 1892 31 Dec 1892
AF396/1/1419 Map - Lincoln 2 - Nive Rv, Clarence Rv and various landholders
AF396/1/1420 Map - Lincoln 3 - diagram from actual survey of the Clarence Rv, Power's Rvt, Clarence lagoon, surveyor John King, field book no.496 15 Feb 1849 15 Feb 1849
AF396/1/1421 Map - Lincoln 4 - diagram of the Kenneth lagoon and lines connecting it with the Clarence lagoon, King William's Plains, surveyor John King, field book no.497 24 Feb 1850 24 Feb 1850
AF396/1/1422 Map - Lincoln 5 - survey of 640 acres of land, Surprise Rv, peg line by Mr Calder to Macquarie Harbour marking Sir John Franklin's track, various landholders, surveyor John Wedge 01 Jan 1859 31 Dec 1859
AF396/1/1423 Map - Lincoln 6 - parish of Spilsby, diagram from actual survey, Lake Fergus, Little Pine Rv, various landholders, surveyor H Percy Snell, field book no.498 01 Mar 1860 31 Mar 1860
AF396/1/1424 Map - Lincoln 7 - parish of Gainsborough, Nive Rv, Pine Rv, various landholders, surveyor H Percy Snell, field book no.499 01 May 1860 31 May 1860
AF396/1/1425 Map - Lincoln 8 - parish of Wainfleet, Flexmores Marsh, Pine Rv, Little Rv, various landholders, surveyor H Percy Snell 01 Jul 1861 31 Jul 1861
AF396/1/1426 Map - Lincoln 9 - parish of Burgh, Little Pine Rv, Lake Ada, Lake Odell, Lake Flora, various landholders, surveyor H Percy Snell, field book no.500 01 Jan 1862 31 Jan 1862
AF396/1/1427 Map - Lincoln 10 - parish of Gainsborough, Nive Rv, Kenneth lagoon, Kenneth Rvt, various landholders, surveyor H Percy Snell, field book no.501
AF396/1/1428 Map - Lincoln 11 - parish of Liena, Arm Rvt, various landholders, surveyor H Percy Snell, field book no.502 01 May 1877 31 May 1877
AF396/1/1429 Map - Lincoln 12 - parishes of Saltfleet and Louth, survey defining the boundaries of lots leased by FR Evans and J King, Tibbs' Plain, Laughing Jack's Marsh, Power's, Clarence, Derwent and Traveller's Rest Rvs, surveyor John Frodsham, field book no.503 01 Jan 1884 31 Dec 1884